II Torneo de Semana Santa Isla Bonita

Los Llanos de Aridan, from 2017-04-08 to 2017-04-12

Chief Arbiter: Jose Antonio Gonzalez Valero
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Live games

Player information

Players and standings for Isla Bonita

Pos. Ran. Tit. Name Fed. Pts. BucM BucT Cmlt FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID NAT ID Origin
7 9 Hernandez Leon, Sergio ESP 5.0 19.0 27.5 20.0 2043 2041 1991 2285622 16757 Isla Bonita
12 12 Haertl, Siegfried AUT 4.5 18.5 26.0 17.5 1942 1892 1946 1605143 29527 Isla Bonita
18 25 Hernandez Capote, Carmen ESP 4.0 18.0 26.0 13.5 1448 1392 2004 32091656 28936 Isla Bonita
20 28 Rodriguez Molina, Mario ESP 4.0 16.0 23.5 13.0 1395 1347 2003 24518913 29774 Isla Bonita
23 40 Castro Hernandez, Airam ESP 3.5 20.5 29.0 16.5 0 1865 1985 54537002 14271 Isla Bonita
25 27 Otero Campos, Cintia ESP 3.5 17.0 24.5 12.5 1397 1359 2005 24516775 30961 Isla Bonita
27 26 Vromen, Gerald GER 3.5 15.5 23.0 11.0 1407 1389 1954 1270772 33168 Isla Bonita
31 34 Martin Rodriguez, Miguel ESP 3.0 16.0 22.5 11.5 1215 1153 2005 24514454 29766 Isla Bonita
32 30 Rodriguez Rodriguez, Aaron ESP 3.0 15.5 23.0 10.5 1355 1310 1981 54519454 33751 Isla Bonita
33 44 Francisco Sicilia, Hugo ESP 3.0 15.0 20.0 8.0 0 0 0000 54536995 0 Isla Bonita
34 33 Gomez Gomez, David ESP 3.0 14.0 20.5 10.5 1221 1106 2006 24518867 32906 Isla Bonita
38 38 Otero Campos, Sofia ESP 2.5 17.0 23.0 10.5 1048 1027 2007 24560120 33167 Isla Bonita
41 47 Ramos Macias, Paula ESP 2.0 17.0 25.0 11.0 0 0 2006 24518891 0 Isla Bonita
42 32 Sanchez Henriquez, Mauro ESP 2.0 16.5 23.5 10.5 1325 1274 1963 2205424 32064 Isla Bonita
43 14 Martin Rodriguez, Pablo ESP 2.0 15.0 20.5 8.5 1865 1831 2002 24518875 29215 Isla Bonita
46 37 Otero Campos, Natalia ESP 1.5 16.0 21.5 5.5 1076 1027 2009 24589233 33731 Isla Bonita
47 36 Rodriguez Santaella, Valeria ESP 1.5 13.5 19.0 7.5 1140 1114 2007 24589241 32923 Isla Bonita
49 48 Rodriguez Santaella, Gabriela ESP 1.0 10.5 14.0 1.0 0 0 2010 24596990 0 Isla Bonita

Player pairings for Isla Bonita

Pairings of round 7 for Isla Bonita (2017-04-12 - 18:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
5 Guerra Arrocha, Daniel 2184 ESP 0-1 Hernandez Leon, Sergio 2043 ESP
7 Haertl, Siegfried 1942 AUT 1-0 Rodriguez Tobio, Coral 1654 ESP
10 Castro Hernandez, Airam 0 ESP 0-1 Dale, Svein 1758 NOR
11 Vromen, Gerald 1407 GER ½-½ Rodriguez Miranda, Sergio 1857 ESP
13 Diaz Barrios, Jose Felipe 1677 ESP 1-0 Gomez Gomez, David 1221 ESP
14 Rodriguez Molina, Mario 1395 ESP 1-0 Rodriguez Rodriguez, Hector 1654 ESP
15 Rodriguez Rodriguez, Aaron 1355 ESP 0-1 Hernandez Capote, Carmen 1448 ESP
16 Martinez Lahoud, Eduardo 0 ESP 0-1 Otero Campos, Cintia 1397 ESP
18 Sanchez Henriquez, Mauro 1325 ESP --+ Francisco Sicilia, Hugo 0 ESP
19 Martin Rodriguez, Miguel 1215 ESP 1-0 Ramos Macias, Paula 0 ESP
21 Otero Campos, Natalia 1076 ESP 0-1 Garcia Barrera, Jose Miguel 1141 ESP
22 Otero Campos, Sofia 1048 ESP +-- Rodriguez Santaella, Valeria 1140 ESP
24 Rodriguez Santaella, Gabriela 0 ESP +  
25 Martin Rodriguez, Pablo 1865 ESP -  

Pairings of round 6 for Isla Bonita (2017-04-11 - 18:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
4 IM Brito Garcia, Alfredo 2343 ESP 1-0 Haertl, Siegfried 1942 AUT
9 Hernandez Leon, Sergio 2043 ESP 1-0 Diaz Barrios, Jose Felipe 1677 ESP
13 Hernandez Capote, Carmen 1448 ESP ½-½ Rodriguez Molina, Mario 1395 ESP
14 Otero Campos, Cintia 1397 ESP 0-1 Castro Hernandez, Airam 0 ESP
15 Sanchez Henriquez, Mauro 1325 ESP --+ Rodriguez Miranda, Sergio 1857 ESP
16 Vromen, Gerald 1407 GER 1-0 Martin Rodriguez, Miguel 1215 ESP
17 Ramos Macias, Paula 0 ESP 0-1 Rodriguez Rodriguez, Aaron 1355 ESP
18 Chen, Zhe 1325 ESP 1-0 Francisco Sicilia, Hugo 0 ESP
19 Gomez Gomez, David 1221 ESP 1-0 Otero Campos, Natalia 1076 ESP
22 Couso Villa, Ayeisha 1010 ESP 1-0 Otero Campos, Sofia 1048 ESP
24 Martin Rodriguez, Pablo 1865 ESP -  
25 Rodriguez Santaella, Valeria 1140 ESP -  
26 Rodriguez Santaella, Gabriela 0 ESP -  

Pairings of round 5 for Isla Bonita (2017-04-11 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
4 IM Huerga Leache, Mikel 2449 ESP 1-0 Hernandez Leon, Sergio 2043 ESP
9 Rodriguez Miranda, Sergio 1857 ESP 0-1 Haertl, Siegfried 1942 AUT
11 Alonso Perez, Alfredo 1692 ESP 1-0 Sanchez Henriquez, Mauro 1325 ESP
12 Martin Rodriguez, Miguel 1215 ESP 0-1 Rodriguez Rodriguez, Hector 1654 ESP
13 Castro Hernandez, Airam 0 ESP ½-½ Hernandez Capote, Carmen 1448 ESP
14 Rodriguez Molina, Mario 1395 ESP ½-½ Castrejon Castro, Jesus 0 ESP
15 Martin Rodriguez, Pablo 1865 ESP ½-½ Gomez Gomez, David 1221 ESP
16 Espinel Rosales, Yeremay 1456 ESP 1-0 Otero Campos, Sofia 1048 ESP
17 De Vera Hormiga, Damian 0 ESP 0-1 Otero Campos, Cintia 1397 ESP
18 Couso Villa, Aythami 0 ESP 0-1 Rodriguez Rodriguez, Aaron 1355 ESP
20 Rodriguez Santaella, Valeria 1140 ESP ½-½ Santaengracia Lavandera, Marcos 0 ESP
21 Francisco Sicilia, Hugo 0 ESP 1-0 Couso Villa, Ayeisha 1010 ESP
22 Otero Campos, Natalia 1076 ESP 1-0 Rodriguez Santaella, Gabriela 0 ESP
25 Vromen, Gerald 1407 GER =  
27 Ramos Macias, Paula 0 ESP =  

Pairings of round 4 for Isla Bonita (2017-04-10 - 18:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
6 Hernandez Leon, Sergio 2043 ESP 1-0 Alonso Perez, Alfredo 1692 ESP
7 Cubas Cabrera, Angel Luis 1988 ESP 1-0 Castro Hernandez, Airam 0 ESP
10 Otero Campos, Cintia 1397 ESP 0-1 Rodriguez Tobio, Coral 1654 ESP
11 Haertl, Siegfried 1942 AUT 1-0 Ramos Macias, Paula 0 ESP
12 Otero Campos, Sofia 1048 ESP 0-1 Diaz Barrios, Jose Felipe 1677 ESP
14 Gomez Gomez, David 1221 ESP ½-½ Espinel Rosales, Yeremay 1456 ESP
15 Garcia Barrera, Jose Miguel 1141 ESP 0-1 Hernandez Capote, Carmen 1448 ESP
16 Couso Villa, Aythami 0 ESP 0-1 Rodriguez Molina, Mario 1395 ESP
17 Rodriguez de Paz, Bastolome 1391 ESP 1-0 Rodriguez Santaella, Valeria 1140 ESP
18 Rodriguez Rodriguez, Aaron 1355 ESP 0-1 Castrejon Castro, Jesus 0 ESP
20 Otero Campos, Natalia 1076 ESP 0-1 Vromen, Gerald 1407 GER
22 Rodriguez Santaella, Gabriela 0 ESP 0-1 Francisco Sicilia, Hugo 0 ESP
24 Martin Rodriguez, Pablo 1865 ESP =  
26 Sanchez Henriquez, Mauro 1325 ESP =  
27 Martin Rodriguez, Miguel 1215 ESP =  

Pairings of round 3 for Isla Bonita (2017-04-09 - 18:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
3 IM Cabrera Trujillo, Jorge 2346 ESP 1-0 Hernandez Leon, Sergio 2043 ESP
4 Castro Hernandez, Airam 0 ESP 0-1 IM Brito Garcia, Alfredo 2343 ESP
7 Ramos Macias, Paula 0 ESP 0-1 Hidalgo Santana, Fernando 2179 ESP
8 Lorenzo Ventura, Abel 1562 ESP ½-½ Haertl, Siegfried 1942 AUT
11 Hernandez Capote, Carmen 1448 ESP 0-1 Santos Izquierdo, Carlos 1826 ESP
15 Rodriguez Santaella, Valeria 1140 ESP 0-1 Rodriguez Tobio, Coral 1654 ESP
16 De Vera Hormiga, Damian 0 ESP 1-0 Vromen, Gerald 1407 GER
17 Rodriguez Molina, Mario 1395 ESP ½-½ Rodriguez Rodriguez, Aaron 1355 ESP
18 Francisco Sicilia, Hugo 0 ESP 0-1 Martin Rodriguez, Pablo 1865 ESP
19 Melian Sosa, Ayoze 0 ESP 0-1 Gomez Gomez, David 1221 ESP
21 Castrejon Castro, Jesus 0 ESP 1-0 Rodriguez Santaella, Gabriela 0 ESP
23 Otero Campos, Cintia 1397 ESP =  
24 Sanchez Henriquez, Mauro 1325 ESP =  
25 Martin Rodriguez, Miguel 1215 ESP =  
26 Otero Campos, Natalia 1076 ESP =  
27 Otero Campos, Sofia 1048 ESP =  

Pairings of round 2 for Isla Bonita (2017-04-09 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 Haertl, Siegfried 1942 AUT 0-1 IM Huerga Leache, Mikel 2449 ESP
9 Rodriguez Rodriguez, Hector 1654 ESP 0-1 Hernandez Leon, Sergio 2043 ESP
10 Cubas Cabrera, Angel Luis 1988 ESP 1-0 Otero Campos, Sofia 1048 ESP
12 Martin Rodriguez, Pablo 1865 ESP 0-1 Castro Hernandez, Airam 0 ESP
13 Santos Izquierdo, Carlos 1826 ESP 1-0 Otero Campos, Natalia 1076 ESP
14 Hernandez Capote, Carmen 1448 ESP 1-0 Couso Villa, Ayeisha 1010 ESP
15 Otero Campos, Cintia 1397 ESP 1-0 Castrejon Castro, Jesus 0 ESP
16 De Vera Hormiga, Damian 0 ESP ½-½ Rodriguez Molina, Mario 1395 ESP
17 Rodriguez de Paz, Bastolome 1391 ESP 1-0 Francisco Sicilia, Hugo 0 ESP
19 Couso Villa, Aythami 0 ESP 0-1 Sanchez Henriquez, Mauro 1325 ESP
20 Gomez Gomez, David 1221 ESP 0-1 Ramos Macias, Paula 0 ESP
21 Martinez Lahoud, Eduardo 0 ESP 0-1 Martin Rodriguez, Miguel 1215 ESP
23 Rodriguez Santaella, Gabriela 0 ESP 0-1 Rodriguez Santaella, Valeria 1140 ESP
25 Vromen, Gerald 1407 GER =  
26 Rodriguez Rodriguez, Aaron 1355 ESP =  

Pairings of round 1 for Isla Bonita (2017-04-08 - 18:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 IM Huerga Leache, Mikel 2449 ESP 1-0 Hernandez Capote, Carmen 1448 ESP
2 Vromen, Gerald 1407 GER 0-1 IM Garcia Padron, Jose 2432 ESP
3 IM Cabrera Trujillo, Jorge 2346 ESP 1-0 Otero Campos, Cintia 1397 ESP
4 Rodriguez Molina, Mario 1395 ESP 0-1 IM Brito Garcia, Alfredo 2343 ESP
6 Rodriguez Rodriguez, Aaron 1355 ESP 0-1 FM Acosta Sosa, Juan Manuel 2252 ESP
8 Sanchez Henriquez, Mauro 1325 ESP 0-1 Hidalgo Santana, Fernando 2179 ESP
9 Hernandez Leon, Sergio 2043 ESP 1-0 Gomez Gomez, David 1221 ESP
10 Martin Rodriguez, Miguel 1215 ESP 0-1 Cubas Cabrera, Angel Luis 1988 ESP
12 Rodriguez Santaella, Valeria 1140 ESP 0-1 Haertl, Siegfried 1942 AUT
13 Raluy Lopez, Marcos 1922 ESP 1-0 Otero Campos, Natalia 1076 ESP
14 Otero Campos, Sofia 1048 ESP 1-0 Martin Rodriguez, Pablo 1865 ESP
16 Castro Hernandez, Airam 0 ESP 1-0 Santos Izquierdo, Carlos 1826 ESP
20 Francisco Sicilia, Hugo 0 ESP 0-1 Diaz Barrios, Jose Felipe 1677 ESP
23 Lorenzo Ventura, Abel 1562 ESP 1-0 Rodriguez Santaella, Gabriela 0 ESP
25 Ramos Macias, Paula 0 ESP =