Torneo de Navidad de Santa de Cruz de la Palma

S/C de la Palma, from 2016-12-16 to 2016-12-23

Chief Arbiter: Jose Antonio Gonzalez Valero
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move

Standings after the round 7

Pos. Ran. Tit. Sex. Name Fed. Pts. Buc1 BucT Cmlt FIDE Nat. Origin
1 1 m Cruz Gomez, Isidro ESP 6.0 28.0 31.0 25.5 2020 2000 Isla Bonita
2 4 m Garcia De La Banda, Francisco ESP 5.5 22.0 22.0 24.0 1882 1840 Baltajaque
3 2 m Guerra Arrocha, Daniel ESP 5.0 25.0 28.0 20.0 1959 1954 CajaCanarias
4 5 m Rodriguez Miranda, Sergio ESP 5.0 24.0 27.0 19.0 1821 1790 Breñadrez
5 10 m Morcuende Hurtado, Miguel Angel ESP 5.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 1701 1636 CajaCanarias
6 3 m Martin Rodriguez, Pablo ESP 4.5 26.5 26.5 18.5 1951 0 Isla Bonita
7 7 m Pinero Hernandez, Atreyu ESP 4.5 23.5 23.5 18.5 1748 1690 Baltajaque
8 16 m Lorenzo Hernandez, Antonio ESP 4.5 18.5 18.5 16.5 1578 1499 CajaCanarias
9 12 m Herrera Gonzalez, Jose Antonio ESP 4.0 29.5 32.0 20.0 1616 1519 CajaCanarias
10 9 m Alonso Perez, Alfredo ESP 4.0 24.5 27.0 18.0 1701 1639 Baltajaque
11 11 m Gonzalo Batista, Jose ESP 4.0 22.5 24.5 16.0 1638 1585 CajaCanarias
12 21 m Iglesias Dominguez, Jacinto ESP 4.0 21.0 23.0 13.0 1433 1371 CajaCanarias
13 33 m D Achille, Rama ESP 4.0 20.0 22.0 13.0 0 0 CajaCanarias
14 17 f Diaz Martin, Cristina ESP 4.0 19.5 19.5 17.0 1532 1499 Roque Niquiomo
15 18 f Rodriguez Rodriguez, Hector ESP 4.0 18.0 18.0 15.5 1517 1476 Roque Niquiomo
16 13 m Brito Hernandez, Eduardo ESP 4.0 17.5 17.5 17.5 1592 1500 Roque Niquiomo
17 15 m Francisco Concepcion, Francisco ESP 3.5 25.0 28.0 16.0 1579 0
18 6 m Martin Rodriguez, Jose Carlos ESP 3.5 24.5 26.5 17.0 1758 1698 CajaCanarias
19 19 m Cano Cornejo, Tomas ESP 3.5 23.5 25.5 11.5 1469 1416 CajaCanarias
20 8 m Hernandez Diaz, Heriberto ESP 3.5 23.5 23.5 16.5 1733 1684 Roque Niquiomo
21 24 m Hernandez Luis, Victor Manuel ESP 3.5 22.0 24.5 12.5 1374 1312 Roque Niquiomo
22 20 m Perez Arencibia, Juan Carlos ESP 3.5 19.0 21.0 11.0 1438 1382 CajaCanarias
23 31 m Diaz Martin, Jesus ESP 3.5 18.0 18.0 11.5 1075 1048 Roque Niquiomo
24 29 m Martin Rodriguez, Miguel ESP 3.0 20.5 21.5 11.5 1263 0 Isla Bonita
25 14 m Perez Santos, Manuel ESP 3.0 19.5 19.5 15.0 1580 1523 Baltajaque
26 23 m Sanchez Henriquez, Mauro ESP 3.0 15.0 15.0 10.5 1384 1335 Isla Bonita
27 30 f Perez Martin, Sarely ESP 3.0 13.5 13.5 10.0 1101 1046 Baltajaque
28 25 f Otero Campos, Cintia ESP 2.5 19.5 19.5 12.5 1343 1315 Isla Bonita
29 28 m Gonzalez Hernandez, Alfredo ESP 2.5 18.0 19.0 9.0 1267 1241 CajaCanarias
30 27 f Rodriguez Molina, Mario ESP 2.5 15.5 15.5 11.0 1278 0
31 35 f Otero Campos, Natalia ESP 2.0 15.0 15.0 6.5 0 0 Isla Bonita
32 26 m Ventura Martin, Andrew ESP 1.5 20.5 22.5 8.5 1339 1278 Breñadrez
33 22 m Rodriguez de Paz, Bastolome ESP 1.5 20.0 20.0 8.5 1420 0
34 34 m Francisco Sanchez, Pedro Gabriel ESP 1.5 18.0 20.0 8.0 0 0 CajaCanarias
35 32 f Otero Campos, Sofia ESP 1.5 16.0 16.0 5.5 1045 0 Isla Bonita
36 36 m Sanchez Castillo, Fabio ESP 1.0 18.5 20.5 7.0 0 0 CajaCanarias