XIII Trofeo Ibercaja Ciudad de Zaragoza

Zaragoza, El Olivar, from 2017-10-07 to 2017-10-07

Chief Arbiter: AI Jesús García Valer Deputy Arbiters: AF Luis Mimbela López
Rate of play: 15 minutes + 3 seconds per move

Player information

Players and standings for Marcos Frechín

Pos. Ran. Tit. Name Fed. Pts. Cmlt Buc2 BucT FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID NAT ID Origin
20 37 Sancho Cortes, Miguel Angel ESP 6.0 29.0 37.5 43.5 2048 2061 1970 2220431 1246 Marcos Frechín
38 104 Ruiz Espes, Alberto ESP 5.0 26.0 34.5 41.0 0 0 0000 0 0 Marcos Frechín
44 62 Grasa Solanas, Oscar ESP 5.0 22.0 31.5 37.0 1737 1721 1973 22216790 7014 Marcos Frechín
45 65 Moya Gimeno , Raul ESP 5.0 21.0 32.0 38.0 1683 1716 2001 24507156 30729 Marcos Frechín
50 45 Fabre Perez, Jose Maria ESP 4.5 23.5 35.5 39.5 1938 1965 1971 2210150 909 Marcos Frechín
70 76 Alas Sebastian, Yasmina ESP 4.0 13.0 26.5 31.0 1504 1517 2002 32070772 31007 Marcos Frechín
72 61 Farinas Argudo, Adrian ESP 3.5 20.0 35.0 42.0 1740 1761 2002 32094639 29636 Marcos Frechín
76 80 Luca, Ana Diana ESP 3.5 16.0 30.5 34.5 1429 1466 2002 24506931 31065 Marcos Frechín
89 90 Gimenez Sanchez, Leo ESP 3.0 12.0 30.0 34.0 1315 1330 2006 24530972 31516 Marcos Frechín
92 69 Garcia Mendez, Beatriz ESP 2.5 14.5 32.5 35.5 1651 1680 1976 2268370 6558 Marcos Frechín
96 91 Farinas Argudo, Sandra ESP 2.0 12.0 29.5 33.0 1297 1212 2005 24506516 32675 Marcos Frechín

Player pairings for Marcos Frechín

Pairings of round 9 for Marcos Frechín

Brd. White Res. Black
12 Sancho Cortes, Miguel Angel 2048 ESP 1-0 FM Gomez Anadon, Daniel 2189 ESP
19 Baquedano Coarasa, Pablo 2094 ESP 1-0 Fabre Perez, Jose Maria 1938 ESP
25 Grasa Solanas, Oscar 1737 ESP 1-0 Palomar Ramon, Santiago 1904 ESP
28 Ruiz Espes, Alberto 0 ESP 1-0 Buenafe Moya, Jesus 1842 ESP
29 Bayod Rubia, Angel 1990 ESP 0-1 Moya Gimeno , Raul 1683 ESP
31 Luca, Ana Diana 1429 ESP 0-1 Aviol Perez, Jose Mariano 1837 ESP
34 Laborda Perez, Jose Antonio 1545 ESP 1-0 Farinas Argudo, Adrian 1740 ESP
40 Alas Sebastian, Yasmina 1504 ESP 1-0 Gimenez Sanchez, Leo 1315 ESP
45 Loro Garcia de Leon, Jose Juan 1326 ESP ½-½ Garcia Mendez, Beatriz 1651 ESP
46 Perez Cerrillo, Antonio 1408 ESP 1-0 Farinas Argudo, Sandra 1297 ESP

Pairings of round 8 for Marcos Frechín

Brd. White Res. Black
11 IM Baches Garcia, Guillermo 2326 ESP 1-0 Sancho Cortes, Miguel Angel 2048 ESP
20 Moreno Martin-Viveros, Alvaro 2027 ESP 1-0 Ruiz Espes, Alberto 0 ESP
28 Fabre Perez, Jose Maria 1938 ESP 1-0 Sierra Diego, Vicente 1801 ESP
30 Soto Fidalgo, Guillermo 1886 ESP 1-0 Alas Sebastian, Yasmina 1504 ESP
34 Farinas Argudo, Adrian 1740 ESP ½-½ Llera Guerra, Sergio 1268 ESP
35 Colon Garcia, Antonio 0 ESP 0-1 Grasa Solanas, Oscar 1737 ESP
36 Moya Gimeno , Raul 1683 ESP 1-0 Fron Guiu, David 1328 ESP
37 Fron Merchan, Fernando 1659 ESP ½-½ Luca, Ana Diana 1429 ESP
40 Garcia Mendez, Beatriz 1651 ESP 0-1 Laborda Perez, Jose Antonio 1545 ESP
42 Gimenez Sanchez, Leo 1315 ESP 1-0 Aranda Lozano, Jorge 1627 ESP
43 Farinas Argudo, Sandra 1297 ESP 0-1 Miranda Herrera, Miguel 1519 ESP

Pairings of round 7 for Marcos Frechín

Brd. White Res. Black
14 Sancho Cortes, Miguel Angel 2048 ESP 1-0 FM Roldan Marques, Daniel 2189 ESP
16 Ruiz Espes, Alberto 0 ESP 0-1 WIM Newrkla, Katharina 2170 AUT
21 CM Roque Sola, Jose Luis 2160 MEX 1-0 Farinas Argudo, Adrian 1740 ESP
22 Grasa Solanas, Oscar 1737 ESP 0-1 WFM Hapala, Elisabeth 2084 AUT
24 Antonano Fedz-Quincoces, Avelino 2014 ESP 1-0 Moya Gimeno , Raul 1683 ESP
28 Ballonga Arruebo, Alejandro 1667 ESP ½-½ Fabre Perez, Jose Maria 1938 ESP
37 Luca, Ana Diana 1429 ESP 1-0 Garcia Mendez, Beatriz 1651 ESP
41 Perez Cerrillo, Antonio 1408 ESP 0-1 Alas Sebastian, Yasmina 1504 ESP
43 Olivan Blasco, Leonardo 1449 ESP 1-0 Farinas Argudo, Sandra 1297 ESP
48 Alvira Ruiz de Valdivia, Jose An 0 ESP 0-1 Gimenez Sanchez, Leo 1315 ESP

Pairings of round 6 for Marcos Frechín

Brd. White Res. Black
20 Farinas Argudo, Adrian 1740 ESP 0-1 Cantin Zaborras, Valentin 2086 ESP
22 Sancho Cortes, Miguel Angel 2048 ESP 1-0 Ballonga Arruebo, Alejandro 1667 ESP
24 Bayod Rubia, Angel 1990 ESP 0-1 Ruiz Espes, Alberto 0 ESP
29 Garcia Mendez, Beatriz 1651 ESP 0-1 Moreno Martin-Viveros, Alvaro 2027 ESP
31 Fabre Perez, Jose Maria 1938 ESP 1-0 Aranda Lozano, Jorge 1627 ESP
38 Moreno Fernandez de la puebla, E 1344 ESP 0-1 Grasa Solanas, Oscar 1737 ESP
39 Moya Gimeno , Raul 1683 ESP 1-0 Luca, Ana Diana 1429 ESP
44 Lorente Melcon, Alejo 1077 ESP --+ Alas Sebastian, Yasmina 1504 ESP
48 Colon Garcia, Antonio 0 ESP 1-0 Gimenez Sanchez, Leo 1315 ESP
49 Farinas Argudo, Sandra 1297 ESP 1-0 Vicente Velarte, Adrian 0 ESP

Pairings of round 5 for Marcos Frechín

Brd. White Res. Black
15 Ruiz Espes, Alberto 0 ESP 0-1 Dan, Teodor 2230 ESP
23 Ayensa Garcia, Miguel Angel 1740 ESP 0-1 Sancho Cortes, Miguel Angel 2048 ESP
25 Moreno Martin-Viveros, Alvaro 2027 ESP 0-1 Farinas Argudo, Adrian 1740 ESP
27 Grasa Solanas, Oscar 1737 ESP 0-1 Bayod Rubia, Angel 1990 ESP
28 WFM Roque Sola, Gisela 1978 MEX 1-0 Moya Gimeno , Raul 1683 ESP
30 Abenia Porroche, Roberto 1697 ESP 1-0 Fabre Perez, Jose Maria 1938 ESP
31 Munoz Suarez, Luis Alberto 1932 ESP 1-0 Garcia Mendez, Beatriz 1651 ESP
38 Canales Navarro, Carlos 1584 ESP 1-0 Farinas Argudo, Sandra 1297 ESP
40 Gimenez Sanchez, Leo 1315 ESP 0-1 Lanaspa Ballesteros, Federico 1461 ESP
43 Luca, Ana Diana 1429 ESP 1-0 Fermin, Leonardo 0 VEN
50 Alas Sebastian, Yasmina 1504 ESP 1-0 Loro Garcia de Leon, Jose Juan 1326 ESP

Pairings of round 4 for Marcos Frechín

Brd. White Res. Black
10 Sancho Cortes, Miguel Angel 2048 ESP 0-1 IM Kovacevic, Slobodan 2318 SRB
20 Fabre Perez, Jose Maria 1938 ESP 0-1 CM Roque Sola, Jose Luis 2160 MEX
23 Baquedano Coarasa, Pablo 2094 ESP 1-0 Grasa Solanas, Oscar 1737 ESP
24 WFM Hapala, Elisabeth 2084 AUT 0-1 Ruiz Espes, Alberto 0 ESP
35 Farinas Argudo, Sandra 1297 ESP 0-1 Ayensa Garcia, Miguel Angel 1740 ESP
36 Farinas Argudo, Adrian 1740 ESP 1-0 Luca, Ana Diana 1429 ESP
37 Agustin de Dios, Adrian 1707 ESP 1-0 Gimenez Sanchez, Leo 1315 ESP
39 Moya Gimeno , Raul 1683 ESP 1-0 Llera Guerra, Sergio 1268 ESP
42 Garcia Mendez, Beatriz 1651 ESP 1-0 Obis Sanchez, Joaquin 0 ESP
47 Fron Guiu, David 1328 ESP 1-0 Alas Sebastian, Yasmina 1504 ESP

Pairings of round 3 for Marcos Frechín

Brd. White Res. Black
21 Zambrana Petisme, Ramiro 2066 ESP 1-0 Farinas Argudo, Adrian 1740 ESP
22 Grasa Solanas, Oscar 1737 ESP 1-0 Fernandez Rubio, Rafael 2062 ESP
24 Abenia Porroche, Roberto 1697 ESP 0-1 Sancho Cortes, Miguel Angel 2048 ESP
25 Gines Abad, Pedro 2047 ESP 1-0 Moya Gimeno , Raul 1683 ESP
27 Antonano Fedz-Quincoces, Avelino 2014 ESP 1-0 Garcia Mendez, Beatriz 1651 ESP
31 Miranda Herrera, Miguel 1519 ESP 0-1 Fabre Perez, Jose Maria 1938 ESP
34 Palomar Ramon, Santiago 1904 ESP 1-0 Farinas Argudo, Sandra 1297 ESP
35 Ruiz Espes, Alberto 0 ESP 1-0 Soto Fidalgo, Guillermo 1886 ESP
42 Alas Sebastian, Yasmina 1504 ESP 0-1 Crespo Laborda, Alberto 1334 ESP
45 Gimenez Sanchez, Leo 1315 ESP 1-0 Sanchez Gascon, Ricardo 1448 ESP
46 Luca, Ana Diana 1429 ESP 1-0 Pinilla Alvarez, Jose Carlos 1242 ESP

Pairings of round 2 for Marcos Frechín

Brd. White Res. Black
11 Sancho Cortes, Miguel Angel 2048 ESP 0-1 IM Valmana Canto, Jaime 2354 ESP
17 Fabre Perez, Jose Maria 1938 ESP 0-1 FM Lana Rodriguez, David 2282 ESP
28 Carruez Gracia, Eduardo 1972 ESP 1-0 Alas Sebastian, Yasmina 1504 ESP
31 Garcia Estruch, Jorge 1823 ESP 1-0 Luca, Ana Diana 1429 ESP
36 Farinas Argudo, Adrian 1740 ESP 1-0 Crespo Laborda, Alberto 1334 ESP
37 Perez Cerrillo, Antonio 1408 ESP 0-1 Grasa Solanas, Oscar 1737 ESP
40 Moya Gimeno , Raul 1683 ESP 1-0 Gimenez Sanchez, Leo 1315 ESP
43 Farinas Argudo, Sandra 1297 ESP 1-0 Garcia Artal, Obdulio 1657 ESP
44 Garcia Mendez, Beatriz 1651 ESP 1-0 Alvira Ruiz de Valdivia, Jose An 0 ESP
50 Soriano Martinez, Adolfo 1509 ESP 0-1 Ruiz Espes, Alberto 0 ESP

Pairings of round 1 for Marcos Frechín

Brd. White Res. Black
10 FM Diaz Velandia, Jose Manuel 2356 VEN 1-0 Farinas Argudo, Adrian 1740 ESP
11 Grasa Solanas, Oscar 1737 ESP 0-1 IM Roa Alonso, Santiago 2354 ESP
14 IM Del Rey, Diego 2328 ESP 1-0 Moya Gimeno , Raul 1683 ESP
18 FM Lana Rodriguez, David 2282 ESP 1-0 Garcia Mendez, Beatriz 1651 ESP
25 Alas Sebastian, Yasmina 1504 ESP 0-1 Anglada Lobarte, Jose Andres 2187 ESP
29 Luca, Ana Diana 1429 ESP 0-1 NM Hernando Garcia, Antonio 2158 ESP
37 Loro Garcia de Leon, Jose Juan 1326 ESP 0-1 Sancho Cortes, Miguel Angel 2048 ESP
39 Gimenez Sanchez, Leo 1315 ESP 0-1 Moreno Martin-Viveros, Alvaro 2027 ESP
40 Antonano Fedz-Quincoces, Avelino 2014 ESP 1-0 Farinas Argudo, Sandra 1297 ESP
45 Alvira Ruiz de Valdivia, Jose An 0 ESP 0-1 Fabre Perez, Jose Maria 1938 ESP
51 Ruiz Espes, Alberto 0 ESP 0-1 Lopez Capape, Armando 1868 ESP