XIII Trofeo Ibercaja Ciudad de Zaragoza

Zaragoza, El Olivar, from 2017-10-07 to 2017-10-07

Chief Arbiter: AI Jesús García Valer Deputy Arbiters: AF Luis Mimbela López
Rate of play: 15 minutes + 3 seconds per move

Standings after the round 9

Pos. Ran. Tit. Sex. Name Fed. Pts. Cmlt Buc2 BucT FIDE Nat. Origin
1 1 GM m Granda Zuniga, Julio E PER 8.0 39.0 45.0 54.0 2653 2648 Perú
2 2 GM m Cifuentes Parada, Roberto ESP 7.0 41.0 46.5 57.0 2465 2465 Jaque - Huesca
3 3 GM m Oratovsky, Michael ISR 7.0 36.0 41.0 49.5 2452 2442 Israel
4 7 GM m Perez Mitjans, Orelvis ESP 7.0 35.5 41.5 50.5 2382 2383 Barcelona - CAT
5 16 IM m Kovacevic, Slobodan SRB 7.0 34.0 41.5 49.5 2318 2310 Valencia
6 18 FM m Lana Rodriguez, David ESP 7.0 34.0 39.5 46.5 2282 2296 Agrupación
7 13 IM m Sos Andreu, Eric ESP 6.5 38.5 45.0 53.5 2346 2339 Valencia
8 4 IM m Antoli Royo, Joaquin Miguel ESP 6.5 36.0 42.5 51.0 2451 2436 Jaime Casas
9 6 IM m Glavina, Pablo ARG 6.5 35.5 41.5 52.0 2397 2395 Casablanca
10 5 IM m Llorente Zaro, Alfonso ESP 6.5 34.0 42.0 50.5 2447 2465 Casablanca
11 12 IM m Valmana Canto, Jaime ESP 6.0 35.0 45.5 55.0 2354 2350 Valencia
12 14 IM m Del Rey, Diego ESP 6.0 35.0 44.0 54.0 2328 2363 Olivar
13 8 FM m Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio ESP 6.0 35.0 44.0 53.0 2374 2394 Jaque - Huesca
14 9 FM m Quintin Navarro, Alberto ESP 6.0 35.0 44.0 53.0 2358 2377 Jaime Casas
15 10 FM m Diaz Velandia, Jose Manuel VEN 6.0 33.0 43.5 51.5 2356 2348 Valencia
16 20 FM m Fontana Sotomayor, Luis Javier ESP 6.0 33.0 40.5 46.5 2239 2253 Jaime Casas
17 15 IM m Baches Garcia, Guillermo ESP 6.0 32.0 43.0 52.5 2326 2326 Lérida
18 29 NM m Hernando Garcia, Antonio ESP 6.0 30.0 40.0 47.5 2158 2176 Olivar
19 27 WIM f Newrkla, Katharina AUT 6.0 30.0 39.0 46.0 2170 2200 Austria
20 37 m Sancho Cortes, Miguel Angel ESP 6.0 29.0 37.5 43.5 2048 2061 Marcos Frechín
21 28 CM m Roque Sola, Jose Luis MEX 6.0 28.0 37.5 45.0 2160 2171 Agrupación
22 40 m Antonano Fedz-Quincoces, Avelino ESP 6.0 26.0 35.5 40.0 2014 2038 Casablanca
23 21 m Dan, Teodor ESP 5.5 31.5 40.0 49.0 2230 2273 Palacio de Pioneros
24 24 FM m Cuevas Araya, Walter CHI 5.5 31.5 39.5 46.5 2188 0 Chile
25 25 m Anglada Lobarte, Jose Andres ESP 5.5 30.5 38.5 45.0 2187 2221 Independiente
26 19 FM m Ibanez Aullana, Ramon ESP 5.5 29.5 38.0 45.0 2272 2262 Alzira - VAL
27 31 m Baquedano Coarasa, Pablo ESP 5.5 27.5 35.5 43.0 2094 2098 Palacio de Pioneros
28 34 m Zambrana Petisme, Ramiro ESP 5.5 27.5 35.5 42.0 2066 2068 Palacio de Pioneros
29 33 WFM f Hapala, Elisabeth AUT 5.5 25.5 34.0 41.0 2084 2058 Austria
30 35 m Fernandez Rubio, Rafael ESP 5.5 24.0 34.5 42.0 2062 2067 Tauste
31 22 FM m Gomez Anadon, Daniel ESP 5.0 30.0 41.5 49.0 2189 2194 Casablanca
32 23 FM m Roldan Marques, Daniel ESP 5.0 29.0 38.5 46.5 2189 2145 Santa Ana - Tudela
33 30 m Lamas Mercadal, Manuel ESP 5.0 28.5 36.0 40.0 2133 2146 Delicias
34 32 m Cantin Zaborras, Valentin ESP 5.0 28.0 40.5 46.5 2086 2114 Ramiro
35 43 m Carruez Gracia, Eduardo ESP 5.0 26.0 38.5 45.0 1972 1988 Agrupación
36 38 m Gines Abad, Pedro ESP 5.0 26.0 36.5 44.5 2047 2067 Ibercaja
37 42 WFM f Roque Sola, Gisela MEX 5.0 26.0 35.0 42.0 1978 1979 Casablanca
38 104 m Ruiz Espes, Alberto ESP 5.0 26.0 34.5 41.0 0 0 Marcos Frechín
39 39 m Moreno Martin-Viveros, Alvaro ESP 5.0 25.0 35.0 40.5 2027 2044 Agrupación
40 57 m Miranda Herrera, Jorge Manuel ESP 5.0 23.0 36.0 41.5 1819 1838 Monsalud-Soluzion
41 63 m Agustin de Dios, Adrian ESP 5.0 23.0 35.0 40.0 1707 1691 Fraga
42 50 m Repolles Bel, Antonio ESP 5.0 23.0 31.5 35.5 1877 1902 Peña Zaragocista
43 72 m Canales Navarro, Carlos ESP 5.0 22.0 33.0 37.0 1584 1584 Fraga
44 62 m Grasa Solanas, Oscar ESP 5.0 22.0 31.5 37.0 1737 1721 Marcos Frechín
45 65 m Moya Gimeno , Raul ESP 5.0 21.0 32.0 38.0 1683 1716 Marcos Frechín
46 79 m Sanchez Gascon, Ricardo ESP 5.0 16.0 27.5 30.5 1448 1454 Actur - Rey Fernando
47 36 m Gracia Campo, Carlos Alberto ESP 4.5 24.5 34.5 41.0 2058 2059 Olivar
48 26 WIM f Garcia Vicente, Nieves ESP 4.5 24.5 33.5 38.0 2174 2183 SMA Barbastro
49 51 m Lopez Capape, Armando ESP 4.5 24.0 36.5 40.5 1868 1871 Ramiro
50 45 m Fabre Perez, Jose Maria ESP 4.5 23.5 35.5 39.5 1938 1965 Marcos Frechín
51 54 m Lebron Duran, Jose Maria ESP 4.5 22.5 37.0 43.5 1835 0 Doctor Azúa
52 66 m Ballonga Arruebo, Alejandro ESP 4.5 22.5 32.5 37.5 1667 1687 Shatranj
53 53 m Aviol Perez, Jose Mariano ESP 4.5 21.5 37.0 42.0 1837 1855 Actur - Rey Fernando
54 58 m Sierra Diego, Vicente ESP 4.5 20.0 35.0 41.5 1801 1821 Quinto de Ebro
55 67 m Fron Merchan, Fernando ESP 4.5 19.5 28.5 34.0 1659 1672 Olivar
56 11 IM m Roa Alonso, Santiago ESP 4.5 19.0 39.5 45.0 2354 2366 Madrid
57 73 m Laborda Perez, Jose Antonio ESP 4.5 17.5 29.5 34.5 1545 1563 Ramiro
58 46 m Munoz Suarez, Luis Alberto ESP 4.0 24.5 35.5 41.0 1932 1955 Ramiro
59 48 m Palomar Ramon, Santiago ESP 4.0 24.0 36.5 42.0 1904 1937 San Jose
60 64 m Abenia Porroche, Roberto ESP 4.0 22.0 36.0 42.0 1697 1725 Quinto de Ebro
61 52 m Buenafe Moya, Jesus ESP 4.0 22.0 36.0 40.0 1842 1834 Zugzwang - VAL
62 49 m Soto Fidalgo, Guillermo ESP 4.0 22.0 32.5 38.0 1886 1886 Independiente
63 17 FM m Garcia Trobat, Francisco ESP 4.0 20.0 39.5 44.0 2284 2280 Valencia
64 44 m Brosa Soto, Jesus ESP 4.0 20.0 34.0 40.0 1939 1973 Peña Zaragocista
65 60 m Ayensa Garcia, Miguel Angel ESP 4.0 20.0 34.0 38.0 1740 1762 Casablanca
66 55 m Garcia Estruch, Jorge ESP 4.0 19.0 35.5 41.5 1823 1836 Sabiñanigo
67 71 m Gomez Cebrian, Jose ESP 4.0 18.0 31.0 33.5 1618 1607 Agrupación
68 59 f Roldan Marques, Marta ESP 4.0 17.0 30.0 35.0 1742 1747 Santa Ana - Tudela
69 74 m Miranda Herrera, Miguel ESP 4.0 16.0 28.0 33.0 1519 1536 Monsalud-Soluzion
70 76 f Alas Sebastian, Yasmina ESP 4.0 13.0 26.5 31.0 1504 1517 Marcos Frechín
71 41 m Bayod Rubia, Angel ESP 3.5 22.5 36.0 42.5 1990 2027 Olivar
72 61 m Farinas Argudo, Adrian ESP 3.5 20.0 35.0 42.0 1740 1761 Marcos Frechín
73 92 m Llera Guerra, Sergio ESP 3.5 17.5 30.5 37.0 1268 1273 Olivar
74 68 m Garcia Artal, Obdulio ESP 3.5 17.5 30.5 34.5 1657 1687 Ramiro
75 86 m Crespo Laborda, Alberto ESP 3.5 16.0 30.5 36.0 1334 1352 Palacio de Pioneros
76 80 f Luca, Ana Diana ESP 3.5 16.0 30.5 34.5 1429 1466 Marcos Frechín
77 75 m Soriano Martinez, Adolfo ESP 3.5 15.5 31.0 37.0 1509 1530 ONCE C.A. Aragón
78 77 m Lanaspa Ballesteros, Federico ESP 3.5 14.5 26.0 30.5 1461 1495 Palacio de Pioneros
79 84 m Lorente Melcon, Nicolas ESP 3.5 11.5 27.5 32.5 1404 1417 Helios
80 99 m Galstyan, David ESP 3.5 11.5 25.0 29.5 0 0 Olivar
81 93 m Pinilla Alvarez, Jose Carlos ESP 3.5 10.0 24.0 27.0 1242 1267 Agrupación
82 78 m Olivan Blasco, Leonardo ESP 3.0 15.0 30.5 35.5 1449 1473 Ibercaja
83 70 m Aranda Lozano, Jorge ESP 3.0 15.0 26.5 29.5 1627 1628 Delicias
84 85 m Moreno Fernandez de la puebla, E ESP 3.0 14.0 29.5 31.5 1344 0 Monsalud-Soluzion
85 87 m Fron Guiu, David ESP 3.0 14.0 29.0 33.0 1328 1395 Olivar
86 97 m Colon Garcia, Antonio ESP 3.0 14.0 28.5 34.5 0 0 Independiente
87 95 m Lorente Melcon, Alejo ESP 3.0 13.0 28.0 31.0 1077 1098 Helios
88 102 m Obis Sanchez, Joaquin ESP 3.0 13.0 27.0 31.0 0 0 Agrupación
89 90 m Gimenez Sanchez, Leo ESP 3.0 12.0 30.0 34.0 1315 1330 Marcos Frechín
90 83 m Perez Cerrillo, Antonio ESP 3.0 12.0 26.5 30.0 1408 0 Olivar
91 82 m Alvaro Rada, Gonzalo ESP 3.0 11.5 28.0 32.5 1424 1435 Shatranj
92 69 f Garcia Mendez, Beatriz ESP 2.5 14.5 32.5 35.5 1651 1680 Marcos Frechín
93 94 m Lorente Melcon, Maximo ESP 2.5 14.5 28.5 32.5 1176 1118 Helios
94 81 m Requeno Otin, Juan Jose ESP 2.5 13.5 26.5 30.5 1425 1449 Olivar
95 88 m Loro Garcia de Leon, Jose Juan ESP 2.5 7.5 29.5 32.5 1326 1309 Atletismo Huesca
96 91 f Farinas Argudo, Sandra ESP 2.0 12.0 29.5 33.0 1297 1212 Marcos Frechín
97 47 m Gordillo, Manuel ESP 2.0 10.0 29.0 31.5 1929 1959 Collado Villalba MAD
98 98 m Fermin, Leonardo VEN 2.0 8.0 20.0 23.0 0 0 Independiente
99 96 m Alvira Ruiz de Valdivia, Jose An ESP 2.0 6.0 23.0 26.0 0 0 Actur - Rey Fernando
100 105 m Vicente Velarte, Adrian ESP 1.0 9.0 23.5 27.0 0 0 Independiente
101 103 m Ramon Joyce, Kaitlyn ESP 1.0 5.0 26.5 29.0 0 0 Olivar
102 56 f Perez Puyal, Jose Joaquin ESP 0.0 0.0 24.5 27.0 1820 1837 Jaque - Huesca
103 89 m Martinez Ruiz, Jose ESP 0.0 0.0 24.5 27.0 1319 1339 Lorca - MUR
104 100 f Garcia Suelves, Maria Cinta ESP 0.0 0.0 24.5 27.0 0 0 Agrupación
105 101 m Lorente Melcon, Hector ESP 0.0 0.0 24.5 27.0 0 0 Helios