Toggle navigation
Home
Calendar
Search tournaments
Search players
Search games
Information
Configuración y política de cookies
Descargas
Documentación y manuales
Novedades
Preguntas frecuentes (FAQ)
Política de privacidad de datos
Sobre esto
Vega y Orion
Vegachess
FEDA
FIBDA
FIDE America
FIDE
Language
Català
English
Español
Euskara
Galego
Login
Home
XXVIII Open Internacional Villa de Roquetas de Mar
Round 4
Tournament selection
XXVIII Open Internacional Villa de Roquetas de Mar
V Abierto Internacional Sub 2150 Roquetas de Mar
XXVIII Open Internacional Villa de Roquetas de Mar
Hotel Bahia Serena (Roquetas de Mar, Almería), from
2017-01-03
to
2017-01-08
Chief Arbiter:
Guillermo M Barranco Serrano FA
Deputy Arbiters: Ivan Arriazu
Rate of play:
90 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Tournament menu
Tournament menu
Initial ranking
Pairings and results
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Standings
Tournament cross table
FIDE rating variation
Games
Schedule
Unpaired players
Details
Pairings of round 4 -
2017-01-05
- 10:00
Excel
PDF
Brd.
White
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
Res.
Black
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
1
IM STANY,G.A.
16
3.0
2485
IND
½-½
GM GEORGIEV,Kiril
1
3.0
2627
BUL
2
IM PICEU,Tom
34
3.0
2357
BEL
0-1
GM GOZZOLI,Yannick
3
3.0
2583
FRA
3
GM SVETUSHKIN,Dmitry
4
3.0
2577
MDA
1-0
GM FORCEN ESTEBAN,Daniel
7
3.0
2541
ESP
4
GM EDOUARD,Romain
2
2.5
2613
FRA
1-0
GM MAIOROV,Nikita
13
3.0
2500
BLR
5
IM SATYAPRAGYAN,Swayangsu
19
2.5
2462
IND
0-1
GM VAZQUEZ IGARZA,Renier
5
2.5
2572
ESP
6
GM GRIGORYAN,Karen H.
6
2.5
2571
ARM
½-½
IM ANURAG,Mhamal
25
2.5
2423
IND
7
GM SEDLAK,Nikola
8
2.5
2529
SRB
½-½
GM HARUTJUNYAN,Gevorg
23
2.5
2437
ARM
8
GM TAZBIR,Marcin
10
2.5
2524
POL
½-½
IM ESPINOZA PALOMINO,Willyam
28
2.5
2416
PER
9
IM BUTKIEWICZ,Lukasz
22
2.5
2447
POL
½-½
GM LEMOS,Damian
11
2.5
2516
ARG
10
IM LEENHOUTS,Koen
12
2.5
2502
NED
1-0
FM MOROZOV,Nichita
29
2.5
2406
MDA
11
GM CUENCA JIMENEZ,Jose Fernando
14
2.5
2492
ESP
1-0
MORAL GARCIA,Serafin
48
2.5
2260
ESP
12
FM PEREZ GARCIA,Alejandro
30
2.5
2398
ESP
½-½
XU,Xiangyu
17
2.5
2477
CHN
13
GM RIFF,Jean-Noel
18
2.0
2468
FRA
1-0
FM BJERRE,Jonas
33
2.5
2365
DEN
14
FM ORTEGA LOPEZ,Mikel
49
2.0
2258
ESP
0-1
GM POPOVIC,Dusan
9
2.0
2525
SRB
15
ROLDAN MARQUES,Daniel
57
2.0
2209
ESP
0-1
IM KRYSA,Leandro
15
2.0
2491
ARG
16
FM LI,Di
20
2.0
2462
CHN
0-1
FM FERNANDEZ SILES,Luis
52
2.0
2248
ESP
17
SILVA LUCENA,Cristian
51
2.0
2254
ESP
0-1
IM GASCON DEL NOGAL,Jose Rafael
21
2.0
2455
VEN
18
IM LUCH,Michal
24
2.0
2424
POL
1-0
IM CHETVERIK,Maxim
54
2.0
2241
RUS
19
GM SUNDARARAJAN,Kidambi
26
2.0
2420
IND
1-0
WFM GARCIA MARTIN,Marta
56
2.0
2229
ESP
20
GARCIA MOLINA,Francisco Migue
63
2.0
2176
ESP
½-½
IM KONGUVEL,Ponnuswamy
27
2.0
2417
IND
21
FM LADRON DE GUEVARA PINTO,Paolo
32
2.0
2386
ESP
½-½
FM CARRASCOSO MORALES,Abel
58
2.0
2200
ESP
22
FM LIANES GARCIA,Marcos
36
2.0
2350
ESP
0-1
PRIETO MARTIN,Alfonso
60
2.0
2183
ESP
23
LOPEZ QUEVEDO,Eduardo
59
2.0
2185
ESP
0-1
FM ALSHAMEARY PUENTE,Ismael
38
2.0
2325
ESP
24
FM BERNABEU LOPEZ,Carlos Javier
40
2.0
2314
ESP
1-0
ROMERO BERRUEZO,Francisco
62
2.0
2179
ESP
25
ORTIN BLANCO,Inigo
68
2.0
2147
ESP
0-1
FM LOPEZ MULET,Inigo
41
2.0
2304
ESP
26
BAYO MILAGRO,Alvaro
42
2.0
2301
ESP
0-1
MARTIN CARMONA,Gaston Manuel
64
2.0
2174
ESP
27
BJERRE,Tavs
78
2.0
2085
DEN
½-½
FM PLAZUELO PASCUAL,Juan
43
2.0
2300
ESP
28
GALIANA FERNANDEZ,Adrian
45
2.0
2272
ESP
½-½
WFM CHOISY,Mathilde
66
2.0
2157
FRA
29
MERARIO ALARCON,Andres
47
2.0
2264
ESP
1-0
AGUILERA LOPEZ,Alejandro
67
1.0
2157
ESP
30
GOMEZ SANJUAN,Hector Fernando
82
1.5
2065
ESP
0-1
FM LOPEZ RIVERA,Jesus
35
1.5
2351
ESP
31
NYLAND,Thomas
76
1.5
2089
NOR
½-½
FM ARANDA MARIN,Cristian
39
1.5
2316
ESP
32
VILLACORTA NICOLAS,David
84
1.5
2057
ESP
+--
IM BYSTROV,Sergej M.
46
1.5
2267
RUS
33
FM RENTERIA,Jorge
53
1.5
2242
COL
1-0
DELGADO ALARCON,Jesus Francis
89
1.5
2020
ESP
34
FM JIMENEZ MARTINEZ,Jose Vicente
55
1.5
2239
ESP
0-1
CORDOBA PICAZO,Manuel Javier
97
1.5
1971
ESP
35
BUIJS MARTIN,Urtzi
92
1.5
2012
ESP
1-0
PODVIN,Francois-Xavier
69
1.5
2145
FRA
36
WCM SAPALE,Saloni
70
1.5
2141
IND
1-0
HERNANDEZ VENZAL,Juan Julian
103
1.5
0
ESP
37
LONGA YAUCA,Javier
44
1.0
2288
PER
1-0
MUNOZ MANZANO,Jose Manuel
75
1.5
2089
ESP
38
VALLS NAVARRO,Sara
136
1.5
1611
ESP
1-0
CABRERA RUIZ,Luis
71
1.0
2118
ESP
39
ESQUIVIAS QUINTERO,Luis Manue
61
1.5
2182
ESP
0-1
ANTUNEZ MUÑOZ,Juan Jesus
102
1.5
1951
ES
40
FM FERRER SANCHEZ,Pedro Jesus
73
0.0
2104
ESP
1-0
MARANON CANTON,Antonio
144
0.5
0
ESP
41
PEREZ ORDONEZ,Jose Ramon
104
1.0
1934
ESP
1-0
FM GARCIA MORENO,Carlos
37
1.0
2338
ESP
42
MAYANK,Pal
107
1.0
1919
IND
½-½
MARTINEZ RUBI,Alberto
77
1.0
2088
ESP
43
CM PRIETO,Ernesto
79
1.0
2082
COL
½-½
GONZALVEZ TAMARIT,Ivan
108
1.0
1918
ESP
44
ALVAREZ MORALES,Miguel
80
1.0
2081
ESP
1-0
BUENO DEL AMO,Valentin
110
1.0
1907
ESP
45
GAUCHE,Eduardo
109
1.0
1910
BRA
1-0
GONZALEZ CAPACETE,Jose Miguel
81
1.0
2077
ESP
46
GONZALEZ MANCHON,Juan Miguel
86
1.0
2049
ESP
1-0
GARCIA-BLAZQUEZ PEREZ,Manuel
116
1.0
1851
ESP
47
MARTINEZ DE NAVASCUES,Francis
113
1.0
1890
ESP
0-1
PULIDO ESTEBAN,Francisco Dani
87
1.0
2024
ESP
48
VALDEPENAS OCTAVIO,Javier
88
1.0
2023
ESP
1-0
VANDUYFHUYS,Daria
118
1.0
1838
BEL
49
WFM REDONDO BENAVENTE,Ana Del Car
90
1.0
2015
ESP
½-½
VAZQUEZ PINO,Miguel A.
120
1.0
1833
ESP
50
RUHLMANN,Helene
115
1.0
1869
FRA
1-0
ALEDO YANGUAS,Javier
91
1.0
2015
ESP
51
LOPEZ MIJAIL,Nicolas
121
1.0
1821
ESP
0-1
CEBRIAN FLORES,Juan Antonio
93
1.0
2012
ESP
52
JIMENEZ RAMALLO,Francisco J
94
1.0
2006
ESP
1-0
BENABADJI,Abderrahmane
122
1.0
1819
ALG
53
SOTO MARTIN,Miguel
123
1.0
1807
ESP
½-½
CHACON PEREZ,Juan
95
1.0
2002
ESP
54
RODRIGUEZ IZQUIERDO,Luis
96
1.0
1999
ESP
1-0
TARRIO OCANA,Jose Manuel
124
1.0
1799
ESP
55
GILLIS ONIEVA,Celia
99
1.0
1966
ESP
1-0
MORENO BELLO,Miguel
137
1.0
1588
ESP
56
ALEDO YANGUAS,David
125
1.0
1790
ESP
1-0
VAZQUEZ GONZALEZ,Jesus
100
1.0
1966
ESP
57
ANTUNEZ MUÑOZ,Ines
106
1.0
1924
ES
1-0
JURADO VAZQUEZ,Javier
74
1.0
2096
ESP
58
TEVAR BECERRA,Alvaro
111
0.0
1900
ESP
1-0
WFM ROQUE SOLA,Gisela
83
1.0
2061
MEX
59
AMOROS MORAN,Jose Joaquin
112
0.0
1892
ESP
0-1
MARTIN RODRIGUEZ,Emilio
85
1.0
2056
ESP
60
ANILLO FERNANDEZ,Isabel Maria
101
1.0
1958
ESP
½-½
LOW,Ethan
142
0.0
1537
CAN
61
PINTOR AVILA,Antonio
128
0.5
1745
ESP
0-1
SOTO MARTIN,Pablo
72
0.5
2109
ESP
62
PALLAS I GARRIDO,Ernest Josep
126
0.5
1771
ESP
0-1
ORTIN BLANCO,Ainhoa
105
0.5
1930
ESP
63
RICO JIMENEZ,Samuel
119
0.5
1834
ESP
½-½
ROBLES,Bryan
131
0.5
1711
GUA
64
CLEMENTE CHEN,Alfredo
134
0.5
1645
ESP
1-0
TEVAR SANZ,Gonzalo
127
0.0
1757
ESP
65
SOBRINO FORTE,Alvaro
129
0.0
1739
ESP
1-0
VANDUYFHUYS,Igor
135
0.0
1630
BEL
66
CM LOW,Kevin
130
0.0
1730
CAN
½-½
VANDURME,Philippe
139
0.0
1562
BEL
67
DE DOMPABLO FANTOVA,Juan
132
0.0
1675
ESP
0-1
WCM MODI,Sonia
140
0.0
1555
RSA
68
FM MODI,Yashil
133
0.0
1670
RSA
1-0
PALLAS MORAGUES,Gerard
143
0.0
1491
ESP