Toggle navigation
Home
Calendar
Search tournaments
Search players
Search games
Information
Configuración y política de cookies
Descargas
Documentación y manuales
Novedades
Preguntas frecuentes (FAQ)
Política de privacidad de datos
Sobre esto
Vega y Orion
Vegachess
FEDA
FIBDA
FIDE America
FIDE
Language
Català
English
Español
Euskara
Galego
Login
Home
Campeonato Absoluto de Euskadi 2019
Round 3
Games of round 3
Campeonato Absoluto de Euskadi 2019
Getxo, from
2019-04-22
to
2019-04-28
Chief Arbiter:
Lukas Iruretagoiena (I.A. 2204916)
Deputy Arbiters: Herran Castro, Aitor (I.D. 2211378)
Rate of play:
90 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Tournament menu
Tournament menu
Initial ranking
Pairings and results
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Standings
Tournament cross table
FIDE rating variation
Games
Schedule
Unpaired players
Details
Games of round 3
[Event "Campeonato Absoluto de Euskadi 2019"] [Site "Getxo ESP"] [Date "2019.04.24"] [Round "3"] [White "Narciso Dublan, Marc"] [Black "Argandona Riveiro, Inigo"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [PlyCount "116"] 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e5 3. dxe5 Ng4 4. e3 Nxe5 5. Nh3 d5 6. cxd5 Bxh3 7. gxh3 Bb4+ 8. Nc3 O-O 9. Bg2 Nbd7 10. O-O Ng6 11. Ne2 Nh4 12. e4 f5 13. exf5 Nxg2 14. Kxg2 Nb6 15. Ng3 Qxd5+ 16. Qxd5+ Nxd5 17. Bg5 Rf7 18. Rad1 c6 19. Rd4 Bd6 20. Re4 Raf8 21. Be3 a6 22. f4 h5 23. h4 Be7 24. Kh3 Bf6 25. Bc5 Rd8 26. Rf2 b6 27. Bd4 Bxd4 28. Rxd4 c5 29. Re4 Nf6 30. Re6 Rb7 31. Ne4 Nxe4 32. Rxe4 Rf8 33. Re5 Rbf7 34. Rd2 Rxf5 35. Rxf5 Rxf5 36. Kg3 c4 37. Rd8+ Kh7 38. Rc8 Rb5 39. Rxc4 Rxb2 40. Rc6 a5 41. a4 Rb3+ 42. Kg2 Rb4 43. Kg3 Rxa4 44. Rxb6 Ra3+ 45. Kg2 a4 46. Ra6 Ra2+ 47. Kg3 a3 48. f5 Ra1 49. Ra8 Rf1 50. Rxa3 Rxf5 51. Ra6 g6 52. Ra7+ Kh6 53. Rb7 Ra5 54. Rc7 Ra3+ 55. Kg2 Ra4 56. Kg3 Rg4+ 57. Kh3 Rg1 58. Rh7+ Kxh7 59. 1/2-1/2 [Event "Campeonato Absoluto de Euskadi 2019"] [Site "Getxo ESP"] [Date "2019.04.24"] [Round "3"] [White "Basto Auzmendi, Mario"] [Black "Del Rio De Angelis, Salvador G"] [Result "0-1"] [PlyCount "66"] 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 g6 3. c3 Bg7 4. d4 cxd4 5. cxd4 d5 6. exd5 Nf6 7. Bb5+ Nbd7 8. Nc3 O-O 9. Bg5 Nb6 10. Bxf6 Bxf6 11. Qb3 e6 12. O-O exd5 13. Rac1 Be6 14. Na4 a6 15. Bd3 Nxa4 16. Qxa4 Qb6 17. Rc2 Rac8 18. Rfc1 Rxc2 19. Rxc2 Bg4 20. Qb3 Bxd4 21. Nxd4 Qxd4 22. Qc3 Qf4 23. Qc7 Qb4 24. Qc3 Qe7 25. h3 Rc8 26. Qd4 Rxc2 27. Bxc2 Be6 28. a3 f6 29. b4 Kg7 30. f4 Qc7 31. Qc5 Qxf4 32. Qe7+ Bf7 33. Bb3 Qd4+ 34. 0-1 [Event "Campeonato Absoluto de Euskadi 2019"] [Site "Getxo ESP"] [Date "2019.04.24"] [Round "3"] [White "Trigo Urquijo, Sergio"] [Black "Huerga Leache, Mikel"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [PlyCount "47"] 1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. Bd3 c5 6. c3 Nc6 7. Ne2 cxd4 8. cxd4 f6 9. exf6 Nxf6 10. Nf3 Bd6 11. O-O O-O 12. Bf4 Bxf4 13. Nxf4 Ng4 14. Qd2 Qf6 15. Nh5 Qh6 16. Qxh6 Nxh6 17. Rac1 Nf5 18. Bxf5 Rxf5 19. Ng3 Rf4 20. Ne2 Re4 21. Ng3 Rf4 22. Ne2 Re4 23. Nc3 Rf4 24. Ne2 1/2-1/2 [Event "Campeonato Absoluto de Euskadi 2019"] [Site "Getxo ESP"] [Date "2019.04.24"] [Round "3"] [White "Urriza Iricibar, Pablo"] [Black "Sadusea, Johnny Fernando"] [Result "1-0"] [PlyCount "133"] 1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 a6 3. g3 Nc6 4. Bg2 g6 5. d3 Bg7 6. Be3 d6 7. Qd2 e6 8. Nge2 Nd4 9. O-O Ne7 10. Nc1 O-O 11. Nd1 Qc7 12. c3 Ndc6 13. Bh6 b5 14. Bxg7 Kxg7 15. Ne3 Bb7 16. Ne2 Rad8 17. f4 f5 18. g4 d5 19. exd5 exd5 20. d4 c4 21. gxf5 gxf5 22. Ng3 Kh8 23. Qe2 Qd6 24. Qh5 Qg6 25. Qh3 Bc8 26. Rae1 Be6 27. Bf3 Nc8 28. Kh1 N6e7 29. Rg1 Qf7 30. Qh6 Qf6 31. Qxf6+ Rxf6 32. Nc2 Bf7 33. Re3 Ng6 34. Nh5 Rfd6 35. Rge1 Nh4 36. Ng3 Kg7 37. Bg2 Nxg2 38. Kxg2 Kf6 39. Re5 Be6 40. Kf3 Ne7 41. Ne3 Rc6 42. Ng2 Ng6 43. R5e2 Bd7 44. h4 Re6 45. h5 Rxe2 46. Rxe2 Ne7 47. Ne3 Be6 48. Re1 Rb8 49. a3 Bf7 50. Nc2 Nc6 51. Nb4 Nxb4 52. axb4 Re8 53. Re5 Be6 54. Nxf5 Rg8 55. Ng3 Rc8 56. h6 Bf7 57. Rf5+ Ke6 58. Rg5 Kf6 59. Rg7 Rh8 60. Kg4 Rg8 61. Rxg8 Bxg8 62. f5 Bf7 63. Nf1 Be8 64. Ne3 Bc6 65. Kf4 Bb7 66. Ng4+ Ke7 67. Ke5 1-0 [Event "Campeonato Absoluto de Euskadi 2019"] [Site "Getxo ESP"] [Date "2019.04.24"] [Round "3"] [White "Ruiz Abad, Juan Manuel"] [Black "Martinez Fernandez, Adrian"] [Result "1-0"] [PlyCount "111"] 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Be3 Ng4 7. Bg5 h6 8. Bh4 g5 9. Bg3 Bg7 10. h3 Ne5 11. Nf5 Bxf5 12. exf5 Nbc6 13. Nd5 e6 14. fxe6 fxe6 15. Ne3 Qa5+ 16. c3 Nf3+ 17. Qxf3 Bxc3+ 18. Kd1 Qa4+ 19. Nc2 Bxb2 20. Rc1 Bxc1 21. Qf6 Kd7 22. Kxc1 Rac8 23. Qg7+ Ne7 24. Bd3 Qa3+ 25. Kd2 Qa5+ 26. Kd1 Qxa2 27. Re1 Rhg8 28. Qf6 Rge8 29. Qxh6 Nd5 30. Bf5 Nc3+ 31. Kc1 Nb5 32. Qf6 Rc5 33. Bg6 Re7 34. Rd1 Rd5 35. Rxd5 Qxd5 36. f3 Qc5 37. Be1 b6 38. Bd2 d5 39. Bxg5 a5 40. Qxe7+ Qxe7 41. Bxe7 Kxe7 42. h4 Kf6 43. Bd3 Nd6 44. g4 Nf7 45. f4 e5 46. g5+ Kg7 47. f5 Nd6 48. Ne3 e4 49. Be2 d4 50. f6+ Kh7 51. Nc4 Nf5 52. h5 Nh4 53. Ne5 d3 54. g6+ Kg8 55. f7+ Kg7 56. h6+ 1-0 [Event "Campeonato Absoluto de Euskadi 2019"] [Site "Getxo ESP"] [Date "2019.04.24"] [Round "3"] [White "Prieto Aranguren, Alain"] [Black "Perez Fernandez, Modesto"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [PlyCount "153"] 1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Nc3 e6 5. Bg5 h6 6. Bh4 dxc4 7. e4 g5 8. Bg3 b5 9. Be2 Bb7 10. h4 g4 11. Ne5 h5 12. O-O Nbd7 13. Qc2 Nxe5 14. Bxe5 Bg7 15. Rad1 O-O 16. Bg3 Nh7 17. d5 exd5 18. exd5 cxd5 19. Nxb5 Qb6 20. Nd6 Rad8 21. Nxb7 Qxb7 22. b3 cxb3 23. axb3 Rfe8 24. Rfe1 Qc8 25. Qb1 Qc3 26. Bd3 Nf8 27. Rxe8 Rxe8 28. Bb5 Re4 29. Kh2 Qc5 30. Bd3 Re8 31. Rc1 Qd4 32. Bb5 Re4 33. Bc6 Qb2 34. Bxd5 Qxb1 35. Rxb1 Rd4 36. Bc4 Ng6 37. Re1 Bf6 38. Re8+ Kg7 39. Ra8 Rd7 40. Bb5 Rb7 41. Rb8 Rxb8 42. Bxb8 Bd4 43. Kg3 f5 44. f4 Bf6 45. Bxa7 Bxh4+ 46. Kh2 Be1 47. g3 h4 48. Bd4+ Kh7 49. gxh4 Nxf4 50. Be3 Ne6 51. Bd7 Ng7 52. Bg5 Kg6 53. Kg2 Kh5 54. Bf6 Kg6 55. Be7 Kh5 56. b4 f4 57. b5 f3+ 58. Kf1 Ba5 59. Bf6 Kg6 60. Bd4 Nf5 61. Bf2 Bc7 62. b6 Bb8 63. b7 g3 64. Bxf5+ Kxf5 65. Be3 Kg4 66. Kg1 Kxh4 67. Bd4 Kg4 68. Kf1 Kf5 69. Ke1 Ke4 70. Bg1 Kd3 71. Bb6 Kc4 72. Kd2 Kb5 73. Bg1 Kc6 74. Ke3 f2 75. Bxf2 Ba7+ 76. Ke2 Kxb7 77. Bxg3 1/2-1/2 [Event "Campeonato Absoluto de Euskadi 2019"] [Site "Getxo ESP"] [Date "2019.04.24"] [Round "3"] [White "Lakuntza Plazaola, Asier"] [Black "Barbazan Bilbao, Xabier"] [Result "0-1"] [PlyCount "72"] 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Qc2 O-O 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. Qxc3 b5 7. cxb5 c6 8. Bg5 cxb5 9. e3 Bb7 10. Nf3 h6 11. Bh4 Na6 12. Bd3 g5 13. Bg3 Rc8 14. Qb3 Qa5+ 15. Ke2 Ne4 16. Rhd1 Nc7 17. Nd2 Nxd2 18. Rxd2 Bxg2 19. Rc2 Nd5 20. Rg1 Bh3 21. Bd6 Rfe8 22. f3 Rxc2+ 23. Bxc2 Qa6 24. Bg3 b4+ 25. Bd3 Qb6 26. a4 Rc8 27. a5 Qxa5 28. e4 Nc3+ 29. bxc3 Rxc3 30. Qb2 Ra3 31. Bc4 b3 32. Kd3 Qb4 33. Be1 Qa4 34. Bc3 d5 35. exd5 exd5 36. Bxd5 Qb5+ 37. 0-1 [Event "Campeonato Absoluto de Euskadi 2019"] [Site "Getxo ESP"] [Date "2019.04.24"] [Round "3"] [White "Munoz Avila, Jose Luis"] [Black "Garrido Legarreta, Jose Javier"] [Result "1-0"] [PlyCount "61"] 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 d5 4. cxd5 Nxd5 5. e4 Nxc3 6. bxc3 Bg7 7. Nf3 c5 8. Be3 Qa5 9. Qd2 O-O 10. Rb1 a6 11. Rc1 cxd4 12. cxd4 Qxd2+ 13. Kxd2 e6 14. Bc4 Nc6 15. Ke2 Bd7 16. Rhd1 Na5 17. Bd3 Ba4 18. Re1 Nc6 19. Rb1 Rfd8 20. Rxb7 Nxd4+ 21. Bxd4 Bxd4 22. Rb4 Bc3 23. Rxa4 Bxe1 24. Nxe1 a5 25. Nc2 e5 26. Ne3 Kg7 27. Nc4 Rd4 28. Ra3 Kf6 29. Ke3 g5 30. Rb3 Rad8 31. Rb6+ 1-0 [Event "Campeonato Absoluto de Euskadi 2019"] [Site "Getxo ESP"] [Date "2019.04.24"] [Round "3"] [White "Ros Eskisabel, Jose Ramon"] [Black "Segura Del Frago, Imanol"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [PlyCount "102"] 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e3 O-O 5. Nge2 d5 6. a3 Be7 7. Nf4 c6 8. cxd5 exd5 9. Bd3 Bd6 10. Qf3 Re8 11. h3 Nbd7 12. O-O Nf8 13. Nh5 Nxh5 14. Qxh5 g6 15. Qd1 Bc7 16. Bd2 Qd6 17. f4 f5 18. Qf3 Nd7 19. Qg3 Nf6 20. Rac1 Be6 21. Kh2 Rad8 22. Qf2 Qe7 23. Kg1 Bd6 24. Qh4 Kg7 25. Be2 Bf7 26. Bd3 Rc8 27. g4 Be6 28. g5 Ne4 29. Nxe4 dxe4 30. Bc4 Bd5 31. Qe1 Rh8 32. h4 b5 33. Bxd5 cxd5 34. Qe2 a6 35. a4 Qb7 36. axb5 axb5 37. h5 h6 38. Rxc8 Rxc8 39. gxh6+ Kxh6 40. Qg2 Rg8 41. Qg5+ Kh7 42. Kf2 Be7 43. hxg6+ Rxg6 44. Qxf5 Bh4+ 45. Ke2 Qc6 46. Rc1 Qa6 47. Rh1 b4+ 48. Kd1 Qa4+ 49. Ke2 Qa6+ 50. Kd1 Qa4+ 51. Ke2 Qa6+ 52. 1/2-1/2 [Event "Campeonato Absoluto de Euskadi 2019"] [Site "Getxo ESP"] [Date "2019.04.24"] [Round "3"] [White "Pena Duarte, Fabian Dario"] [Black "Torres Garcia, Koldo"] [Result "1-0"] [PlyCount "97"] 1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 c5 3. e3 b6 4. Be2 Bb7 5. O-O g6 6. a4 Bg7 7. a5 d6 8. Bb5+ Bc6 9. Nc3 Bxb5 10. Nxb5 O-O 11. Re1 Nc6 12. a6 Ne8 13. d5 Na5 14. Ra2 Qc8 15. Qe2 Qxa6 16. Bd2 Qb7 17. e4 a6 18. Na3 e6 19. Bxa5 bxa5 20. dxe6 fxe6 21. Nc4 d5 22. Nxa5 Qd7 23. Rd1 Nc7 24. h4 Rf4 25. g3 Rff8 26. c4 Rae8 27. b3 d4 28. Ne1 e5 29. Nd3 Ne6 30. Qg4 Qc7 31. Kg2 Rf6 32. h5 g5 33. b4 h6 34. bxc5 Nxc5 35. Nxc5 Qxc5 36. Qd7 Rc8 37. Rb1 Rd6 38. Qa4 Rb6 39. Rxb6 Qxb6 40. Qd7 Rf8 41. Nc6 Qb1 42. Ne7+ Kh7 43. Re2 Qd3 44. Nf5 Rg8 45. Re1 g4 46. Re3 Qxc4 47. Nd6 Qa2 48. Ra3 Rd8 49. Qf5+ 1-0 [Event "Campeonato Absoluto de Euskadi 2019"] [Site "Getxo ESP"] [Date "2019.04.24"] [Round "3"] [White "Galarza Docampo, Karmel"] [Black "Abalia Patino, Aritz"] [Result "0-1"] [PlyCount "38"] 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 b5 4. cxb5 a6 5. b6 e6 6. Nc3 Nxd5 7. Nxd5 exd5 8. Qxd5 Nc6 9. Nf3 Rb8 10. e3 Be7 11. Bc4 O-O 12. a3 Rxb6 13. O-O d6 14. Qd3 Bf6 15. Rb1 Be6 16. Rd1 Qc8 17. b3 d5 18. Bxd5 Bxd5 19. Qxd5 Rd8 20. 0-1 [Event "Campeonato Absoluto de Euskadi 2019"] [Site "Getxo ESP"] [Date "2019.04.24"] [Round "3"] [White "Miguelez Garcia, Erlantz"] [Black "Rodriguez Gonzalez, Alex"] [Result "1-0"] [PlyCount "143"] 1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. c4 e5 4. Nc3 dxc4 5. d5 Na5 6. Nxe5 c6 7. e4 b5 8. dxc6 Qxd1+ 9. Kxd1 Bd6 10. Nf3 a6 11. Nd4 Be5 12. Be3 Nf6 13. Be2 O-O 14. Kc2 b4 15. Nd5 Nxd5 16. exd5 Bxd4 17. Bxd4 Bf5+ 18. Kc1 Rfd8 19. c7 Rxd5 20. Bf3 Rxd4 21. Bxa8 c3 22. Rd1 Rxd1+ 23. Kxd1 cxb2 24. Rb1 Nc4 25. Bd5 Nb6 26. Rxb2 Nxd5 27. Rd2 Nc3+ 28. Kc1 Kf8 29. Rd8+ Ke7 30. c8=Q Bxc8 31. Rxc8 Nxa2+ 32. Kb2 Nc3 33. Kb3 a5 34. Rc5 Nd1 35. f3 Kf6 36. Rxa5 Ne3 37. Ra2 h5 38. Kxb4 h4 39. h3 Kf5 40. Kc5 Kf4 41. Re2 g5 42. Kd4 Nf5+ 43. Kd3 Ng3 44. Re7 f5 45. Rh7 Nf1 46. Ke2 Ne3 47. Kf2 Nd1+ 48. Kg1 Nc3 49. Rc7 Nd5 50. Rb7 Ne3 51. Kf2 Nd1+ 52. Ke2 Nc3+ 53. Kf1 Nd1 54. Rd7 Ne3+ 55. Kf2 Nc2 56. Rd2 Na3 57. Rb2 Ke5 58. Rb4 Nc2 59. f4+ gxf4 60. Rb6 Nd4 61. Rh6 Ne6 62. Rxh4 Ng5 63. Rh6 Ne4+ 64. Kf3 Nd2+ 65. Ke2 Nc4 66. h4 Ne3 67. Kf3 Nc2 68. h5 Nd4+ 69. Kf2 Nc2 70. Rg6 Ne3 71. h6 Ng4+ 72. Rxg4 1-0
Download
-
PGN viewer by
pgn4web