Cto Autonomico Abs Veterano yFemenino Cerrado 2017

Puerto de Sagunto, from 2017-04-22 to 2017-05-01
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: A.I. Hernán Siludakis Deputy Arbiters: A.F. Manuel Fernandez Calabuig
Rate of play: 90 minutos + 30 segundos por jugada.
Live games
Director: Luis Barona Boj. Subdirector: César Garcia Martinez
Este certamen otorga el título de Campeón Autonómico Absoluto

Player information

Players and standings for ESP

Pos. Ran. Tit. Name Fed. Pts. S-B DirE MBlk FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID NAT ID Origin
1 7 IM Cruz Lledo, Pablo ESP 5.5 16.75 0.0 4 2433 2400 1995 2297361 20090 Campeón de Alicante
2 4 IM Garcia Roman, Daniel ESP 5.0 16.00 0.0 3 2407 2384 1981 2215870 3789 Campeón Autonómico
3 3 FM Torres Sanchez, Jose ESP 4.0 11.00 0.0 3 2312 2292 1971 2217210 12083 Campeón de Valencia
4 1 IM Campos Gambuti, Luis Maria ESP 3.5 10.75 0.0 3 2413 2394 1967 2226979 11107 2do ELO
5 2 IM Granero Roca, Antonio ESP 3.5 9.50 0.0 3 2419 2404 1975 2210509 2086 1er ELO
6 5 Cano Gimenez, Vicente ESP 3.0 9.25 0.0 4 2263 2252 1971 2222965 3617 Campeón Open
7 6 Galiana Fernandez, Adrian ESP 2.5 7.00 0.0 4 2250 2243 2001 32010150 25885 Campeón Sub 18
8 8 Aymerich Rosell, Pablo ESP 1.0 3.75 0.0 4 2174 2160 1984 2261308 13820 Campeón de Castellón

Player pairings for ESP

Pairings of round 7 for ESP (2017-05-01 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
1 IM Garcia Roman, Daniel 2407 ESP ½-½ Aymerich Rosell, Pablo 2174 ESP
2 Cano Gimenez, Vicente 2263 ESP ½-½ FM Torres Sanchez, Jose 2312 ESP
3 Galiana Fernandez, Adrian 2250 ESP ½-½ IM Granero Roca, Antonio 2419 ESP
4 IM Cruz Lledo, Pablo 2433 ESP ½-½ IM Campos Gambuti, Luis Maria 2413 ESP

Pairings of round 6 for ESP (2017-04-30 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
1 Aymerich Rosell, Pablo 2174 ESP 0-1 IM Cruz Lledo, Pablo 2433 ESP
2 IM Campos Gambuti, Luis Maria 2413 ESP ½-½ Galiana Fernandez, Adrian 2250 ESP
3 IM Granero Roca, Antonio 2419 ESP ½-½ Cano Gimenez, Vicente 2263 ESP
4 FM Torres Sanchez, Jose 2312 ESP ½-½ IM Garcia Roman, Daniel 2407 ESP

Pairings of round 5 for ESP (2017-04-30 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
1 FM Torres Sanchez, Jose 2312 ESP 1-0 Aymerich Rosell, Pablo 2174 ESP
2 IM Garcia Roman, Daniel 2407 ESP 1-0 IM Granero Roca, Antonio 2419 ESP
3 Cano Gimenez, Vicente 2263 ESP ½-½ IM Campos Gambuti, Luis Maria 2413 ESP
4 Galiana Fernandez, Adrian 2250 ESP 0-1 IM Cruz Lledo, Pablo 2433 ESP

Pairings of round 4 for ESP (2017-04-23 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
1 Aymerich Rosell, Pablo 2174 ESP ½-½ Galiana Fernandez, Adrian 2250 ESP
2 IM Cruz Lledo, Pablo 2433 ESP ½-½ Cano Gimenez, Vicente 2263 ESP
3 IM Campos Gambuti, Luis Maria 2413 ESP ½-½ IM Garcia Roman, Daniel 2407 ESP
4 IM Granero Roca, Antonio 2419 ESP 1-0 FM Torres Sanchez, Jose 2312 ESP

Pairings of round 3 for ESP (2017-04-23 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
1 IM Granero Roca, Antonio 2419 ESP 1-0 Aymerich Rosell, Pablo 2174 ESP
2 FM Torres Sanchez, Jose 2312 ESP 1-0 IM Campos Gambuti, Luis Maria 2413 ESP
3 IM Garcia Roman, Daniel 2407 ESP ½-½ IM Cruz Lledo, Pablo 2433 ESP
4 Cano Gimenez, Vicente 2263 ESP 0-1 Galiana Fernandez, Adrian 2250 ESP

Pairings of round 2 for ESP (2017-04-22 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
1 Aymerich Rosell, Pablo 2174 ESP 0-1 Cano Gimenez, Vicente 2263 ESP
2 Galiana Fernandez, Adrian 2250 ESP 0-1 IM Garcia Roman, Daniel 2407 ESP
3 IM Cruz Lledo, Pablo 2433 ESP 1-0 FM Torres Sanchez, Jose 2312 ESP
4 IM Campos Gambuti, Luis Maria 2413 ESP ½-½ IM Granero Roca, Antonio 2419 ESP

Pairings of round 1 for ESP (2017-04-22 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
1 IM Campos Gambuti, Luis Maria 2413 ESP 1-0 Aymerich Rosell, Pablo 2174 ESP
2 IM Granero Roca, Antonio 2419 ESP 0-1 IM Cruz Lledo, Pablo 2433 ESP
3 FM Torres Sanchez, Jose 2312 ESP 1-0 Galiana Fernandez, Adrian 2250 ESP
4 IM Garcia Roman, Daniel 2407 ESP 1-0 Cano Gimenez, Vicente 2263 ESP