Campeonato de Asturias de Veteranos

Mieres, from 2018-01-13 to 2018-02-04
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: Arturo Gonzalez Pruneda (2256860) Deputy Arbiters: Belarmino Garcia Suarez (24576174)
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move

Initial ranking

Ran. Tit. Name Fed. FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID Nat. ID Origin
1 Rodriguez Uria, Julio Antonio ESP 2208 2190 1952 2204134 650 Grupo Covadonga
2 Garcia Fernandez, Jose A. ESP 2091 2119 1964 2204819 2231 Antonio Rico
3 FM Acebal Muniz, Antonio ESP 2070 2061 1964 2200937 2 Oviedo 93
4 Bombin Pinera, Dionisio ESP 1922 1915 1955 2222590 102 Antonio Rico
5 Monge Garcia, Carlos Eloy A. ESP 1878 1863 1958 2259940 8368 Antonio Rico
6 Auro Ordonez, Roberto ESP 1864 1832 1961 2290235 15821 Universidad de Ovied
7 Suarez Montousse, Andres ESP 1838 1813 1966 2231280 10495 Ensidesa
8 Marcos Robles, Juan Antonio ESP 1828 1804 1961 2277182 15992 San Juan Bautista
9 Diaz Caramazana, Jose Antonio ESP 1824 1812 1962 2274787 5735 Mieres del Camino
10 Martin Manzano, Antonio ESP 1796 1780 1959 2256878 2713 Antonio Rico
11 Mendez Castedo, Pedro ESP 1747 1726 1955 2295636 16820 Oviedo 93
12 Gonzalez Vazquez, Faustino ESP 1673 1631 1952 2238810 20554 Mieres del Camino
13 Carbajal de las Heras, Jose Fco ESP 1648 1627 1966 32068166 28275 Alfil
14 Martin Palacios, Sergio ESP 1644 1613 1968 22241388 26571 Real Oviedo
15 Perez Suarez, Juan Manuel ESP 1637 1625 1950 2274981 9175 Antonio Rico
16 Moran Fernandez, Fernando ESP 1627 1647 1964 2238870 15265 Oviedo 93
17 Dominguez Piris, Juan Antonio ESP 1621 1584 1949 2267187 15158 San Juan Bautista
18 Gonzalez Lopez, Angel Luis ESP 1568 1513 1958 22223878 3074 Ateneo Obrero 1881
19 Resch Lopez, Angel Federico ESP 1558 1543 1950 22228977 621 Ateneo Obrero 1881
20 Menendez Rubiera, Angel Carlos ESP 1545 1515 1960 2272709 14913 Ateneo Obrero 1881
21 Gonzalez Mendez,Juan Ramon ESP 1541 1513 1958 24546771 30291 Mieres del Camino
22 Blanco Fernandez, Miguel ESP 1527 1493 1934 22219455 15117 Antonio Rico
23 Alvarez Alvarez, Francisco ESP 1510 1483 1956 2239787 25176 Grupo 64
24 Pena Lopez,Jose Miguel ESP 1494 1461 1957 24546828 30317 Grupo 64
25 Garralon Moreno, Jesus ESP 1475 1458 1953 2290367 16313 Ateneo Obrero 1881
26 Alvarez Rodriguez, Bernardo ESP 1462 1399 1957 22288350 29421 Ciudad Naranco
27 Joglar Huerta, Alfonso ESP 1456 1416 1965 24544264 31060 Grupo Covadonga
28 Lopez Fernandez, Juan Antonio ESP 1300 1266 1964 24576344 31836 Oviedo 93
29 Villemur Benito, Juan Francisco ESP 1289 1257 1960 32019866 29519 Ateneo Obrero 1881
30 Sanz Fernandez, Angel ESP 1280 1264 1952 24514730 31298 Oviedo 93
31 Acebal Muniz, Maria Concepcion ESP 1180 1192 1966 2240491 27264 Oviedo 93