Campeonato de Asturias Individual 2ª

Soto del Barco, from 2015-10-03 to 2015-11-28
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: Arturo Gonzalez Pruneda (2256860) Deputy Arbiters: Julian Iglesias Valle (2215802) Marco Antonio Marino Bravo (2206277)
Rate of play: 90 m + 30 s

Pairings of round 8 - 2015-11-28 - 16:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 Bernal Tinajero, Julio 5.0 2003 Ensidesa 1-0 Martinez Rodriguez, Pablo II 5.5 1918 Ciudad Naranco
2 Rodriguez Suarez, Pablo 5.0 1875 Ciudad Naranco 0-1 Gonzalez Cuervo, Eloy 5.0 1992 Alfil
3 Gomez Alvarez, Fco. Fernando 5.0 1933 Antonio Rico 1-0 Alvarez Solis, Jesus Manuel 5.0 1916 Gradense
4 Bombin Pinera, Dionisio 4.5 1959 Antonio Rico 0-1 Lopez Cadenas, Nestor 5.0 1806 Alfil
5 Bertault Lopez, Santiago 4.5 1924 Real Oviedo 1-0 .Monge Garcia, Carlos Eloy A. 4.5 1868 Antonio Rico
6 Sagrado Crespo, Alvaro 4.0 1797 Alfil ½-½ Prieto Gallardo, Francisco 4.0 1956 Antonio Rico
7 Diaz Caramazana, Jose Antonio 4.0 1832 Mieres Del Camino --+ Llaneza Mendez, Javier 4.0 1796 Mieres Del Camino
8 Chans Farina, Juan Francisco 4.0 1802 Ateneo Obrero ½-½ Mauro Juarez, Benito 4.0 1755 Ensidesa
9 Gonzalez Fernandez, Pedro 3.5 2012 Siero 1-0 Fernandez Nieto, Javier 3.5 1767 Ensidesa
10 Alvarez Fernandez, Jose Manuel 3.5 1649 Deca 0-1 Corredor Pravia, Marcelino V. 3.5 1923 Ensidesa
11 Martin Manzano, Antonio 3.5 1868 Antonio Rico ½-½ De La Pena Garcia, Blanca 3.5 1772 Grupo Covadonga
12 Oria Blasco, Alberto 3.5 1826 Valdesva 1-0 Rodriguez Castelao, Javier 3.5 1713 Ateneo Obrero
13 Hevia Fernandez, Guillermo 3.5 1814 Siero 0-1 Arroyo Figuero, Fernando 3.5 1815 Oviedo 93
14 Caso Huerta, Marcos 3.5 1698 Ciudad Naranco ½-½ Garcia Alvarez, Juan Bautista 3.5 1798 Antonio Rico
15 Suarez Montousse, Andres 3.0 1894 Ensidesa ½-½ Presa Villa, Andres 3.0 1875 Siero
16 Suarez Garcia, Ivan 3.0 1876 Universidad Oviedo 1-0 Rivero Revilla, Victor 3.0 1812 Torre De Llanes
17 Perez Guerrero, Jose Esteban 2.5 1743 Grupo Covadonga 0-1 Cruz Fernandez, Sergio 3.0 1729 Alfil
18 Carbajal Mendez, Abel 2.5 1787 Alfil +-- Alvarez Gonzalez, Alvaro 2.5 1788 Ciudad Naranco
19 Rubio Pereiro, Javier 2.0 1713 Ensidesa 1-0 Pena Lopez,Jose Miguel 2.5 1680 Grupo Covadonga
20 Armas Gago, Miguel Angel 1.5 1749 Torre De Llanes 0-1 Perez Suarez, Juan Manuel 2.0 1714 Antonio Rico
21 Dominguez Piris, Juan Antonio 2.0 1702 San Juan Bautista 0-1 Garralon Torres, Julio 1.5 1729 Ateneo Obrero
22 Diaz Alonso, Javier 1.0 1704 Siero 1-0 Gonzalez Vazquez, Faustino 1.5 1711 Mieres Del Camino
23 Fernandez Reiriz, Roman 1.5 1934 Oviedo 93 -  
24 Pelaez Murias, Eduardo 1.0 1908 Pablo Moran -  
25 Prado Lobo, Jonas 0.0 1872 Ciudad Naranco -  
26 Madera Fernandez, Fco. Javier 3.0 1839 Valdesva -  
27 Redondo Maguregui, Juan Manuel 2.0 1756 Torre De Llanes -  
28 Cosio Corujo, Bruno 4.0 1730 Siero -