Toggle navigation
Home
Calendar
Search tournaments
Search players
Search games
Information
Configuración y política de cookies
Descargas
Documentación y manuales
Novedades
Preguntas frecuentes (FAQ)
Política de privacidad de datos
Sobre esto
Vega y Orion
Vegachess
FEDA
FIBDA
FIDE America
FIDE
Language
Català
English
Español
Euskara
Galego
Login
Home
Campeonato Individual Absoluto 2020-2021 Fase Previa Grupo B
Round 9
Tournament selection
Fase Previa A
Fase Previa B
Campeonato Individual Absoluto 2020-2021 Fase Previa Grupo B
Madrid, from
2021-02-04
to
2021-02-27
Chief Arbiter:
Alberto de la Esperanza Martin
Rate of play:
60 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Tournament menu
Tournament menu
Initial ranking
Pairings and results
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Standings
Tournament cross table
FIDE rating variation
Games
Schedule
Unpaired players
Details
Pairings of round 9 -
2021-02-27
- 17:30
Excel
PDF
View all games
Brd.
White
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
Res.
Black
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
View
1
Centeno Mendoza, Julio Stefano
2
6.0
2038
ESP
1-0
Neagu, Roberto Florin
9
6.5
1844
ESP
2
Rey Martinez, Jaime
4
6.0
1910
ESP
0-1
Bravo De La Vega, Alvaro
8
6.0
1927
ESP
3
Barragan Arriaza, Pablo
7
5.5
1893
ESP
0-1
Fernandez Rosado, Roberto
1
5.5
2081
ESP
4
Del Castillo Izquierdo, Jose
16
5.5
1701
ESP
½-½
Rojas Pozo, Jose Luis
6
5.5
1844
ESP
5
Garcia Sanz, Eduardo
10
4.5
1823
ESP
0-1
Rodriguez Avila, Alvaro
14
5.0
1780
ESP
6
Roquero Redondo, Miguel
29
4.5
1416
ESP
0-1
Cabanas Bravo, Juan Andres
3
4.5
1922
ESP
7
Garcia Fernandez, Jesus
11
4.5
1808
ESP
1-0
Gomez Perez, Jesus David
35
4.5
0
ESP
8
Callejas Torres, Alejandro
12
4.5
1798
ESP
1-0
Enriquez Pastor, Jorge
30
4.5
1403
ESP
9
Aldea Moreno, Marina
19
4.5
1597
ESP
½-½
Arias Martinez, Ivan
15
4.5
1708
ESP
10
Lopez Carrazana, Darvin Alejandro
27
4.0
1455
ESP
0-1
Barragan Panal, Juan Jose
18
4.0
1660
ESP
11
Martinez Garcia, Ruben
21
4.0
1626
ESP
1-0
Martinez Garcia, Jorge
28
4.0
1426
ESP
12
Rojas Fernandez, Antonio
26
3.5
1516
ESP
1-0
Moreno Sabroso, Ruben
38
3.5
0
ESP
13
Fernandez Rubio, Guillermo
34
3.5
0
ESP
0-1
Pesochinskiy, Stepan
40
3.5
0
ESP
14
Parra Martinez, Guillermo
39
3.0
0
ESP
0-1
Horcajuelo Rocamora, Martin
13
3.5
1763
ESP
15
Suarez Arellano, Jorge
22
3.0
1568
ESP
--+
Mora Agudo, Jose
23
3.0
1569
ESP
16
Mata Medina, Andres
37
3.0
0
ESP
1-0
Voytsekhoskyy Pomircha, Victor
32
3.0
1155
ESP
17
Rodriguez Povar, Francisco Javier
20
2.5
1594
ESP
1-0
Del Pozo Berenguer, Fernando
33
3.0
0
ESP
18
Ruiz Usabiaga, Juan Antonio
25
2.0
1478
ESP
1-0
Martinez Moreno, Juan
36
2.0
0
ESP
19
Rodriguez Gil, Javier
41
1.0
0
ESP
--+
Menendez Domens, Juan Manuel
24
2.0
1487
ESP
20
Baeza Escudero, Javier
5
3.0
1888
ESP
0
21
Pulido Martinez, Carlos
31
1.0
1321
ESP
0
22
Lazaro Azcutia, Miguel
17
0.0
1602
ESP
0