European Senior 50+

Sabadell, from 2017-08-12 to 2017-08-20
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: Jesus Mena (22280952) Deputy Arbiters: Vladimir Zaiats (14109344) Miguel Ramos (22232656)
Rate of play: 90 min /40 mov + 30 min + 30 seconds per move

Player information

Players and standings for RUS

Pos. Ran. Tit. Name Fed. Pts. DirE Buc1 BucT MBlk Mwns FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID NAT ID Origin
2 7 IM Kalegin, Evgenij RUS 6.5 0.0 45.0 48.0 5 4 2424 0 1954 4103416 0
3 8 GM Tunik, Gennady RUS 6.5 0.0 39.5 42.0 4 5 2388 0 1953 4101219 0
6 4 GM Gavrilov, Alexei RUS 6.0 0.0 43.0 47.0 5 4 2479 0 1960 4104358 0
31 21 FM Kiselev, Alexander S. RUS 4.0 0.0 36.0 39.0 4 3 2178 0 1957 4128320 0

Player pairings for RUS

Pairings of round 9 for RUS (2017-08-20 - 15:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
1 GM Movsziszian, Karen 2502 ARM ½-½ IM Kalegin, Evgenij 2424 RUS
2 GM Tunik, Gennady 2388 RUS 1-0 GM Sturua, Zurab 2548 GEO
3 FM Thorsteinsson, Thorsteinn 2279 ISL ½-½ GM Gavrilov, Alexei 2479 RUS
13 FM Kiselev, Alexander S. 2178 RUS 0-1 Holst, Conny 2143 SWE

Pairings of round 8 for RUS (2017-08-19 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
2 GM Akesson, Ralf 2445 SWE 0-1 IM Kalegin, Evgenij 2424 RUS
4 GM Gavrilov, Alexei 2479 RUS 1-0 IM Elissalt Cardenas, Hector 2360 ESP
5 Rorvik, Jon F. 2159 NOR 0-1 GM Tunik, Gennady 2388 RUS
14 Kirppo, Ronny 1926 SWE 0-1 FM Kiselev, Alexander S. 2178 RUS

Pairings of round 7 for RUS (2017-08-18 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
1 GM Movsziszian, Karen 2502 ARM 1-0 GM Gavrilov, Alexei 2479 RUS
5 IM Kalegin, Evgenij 2424 RUS 1-0 IM Berend, Fred 2354 LUX
6 GM Tunik, Gennady 2388 RUS ½-½ Menac Comas, Joan Ramon 2012 ESP
11 FM Kiselev, Alexander S. 2178 RUS 0-1 Rorvik, Jon F. 2159 NOR

Pairings of round 6 for RUS (2017-08-17 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
3 FM Druckenthaner, Andreas 2278 AUT 0-1 GM Gavrilov, Alexei 2479 RUS
5 IM Rodgaard, John 2328 FAI ½-½ IM Kalegin, Evgenij 2424 RUS
6 Crickmore, Neil E G 2162 ENG 0-1 GM Tunik, Gennady 2388 RUS
8 IM Berend, Fred 2354 LUX 1-0 FM Kiselev, Alexander S. 2178 RUS

Pairings of round 5 for RUS (2017-08-16 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
3 GM Gavrilov, Alexei 2479 RUS ½-½ IM Rodgaard, John 2328 FAI
5 IM Kalegin, Evgenij 2424 RUS ½-½ FM Pablo Mari, Alejandro 2367 ESP
6 GM Tunik, Gennady 2388 RUS ½-½ FM Koskinen, Henri 2256 FIN
13 FM Kiselev, Alexander S. 2178 RUS 1-0 Torner Planell, Josep Ramon 2081 ESP

Pairings of round 4 for RUS (2017-08-15 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
3 GM Prie, Eric 2481 FRA 1-0 GM Tunik, Gennady 2388 RUS
4 FM Pablo Mari, Alejandro 2367 ESP ½-½ GM Gavrilov, Alexei 2479 RUS
5 GM Fernandes, Antonio 2457 POR ½-½ IM Kalegin, Evgenij 2424 RUS
7 IM Rodgaard, John 2328 FAI 1-0 FM Kiselev, Alexander S. 2178 RUS

Pairings of round 3 for RUS (2017-08-14 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
1 IM Kalegin, Evgenij 2424 RUS ½-½ GM Sturua, Zurab 2548 GEO
3 GM Tunik, Gennady 2388 RUS ½-½ GM Fernandes, Antonio 2457 POR
6 GM Gavrilov, Alexei 2479 RUS 1-0 Crickmore, Neil E G 2162 ENG
7 FM Kiselev, Alexander S. 2178 RUS ½-½ FM Druckenthaner, Andreas 2278 AUT

Pairings of round 2 for RUS (2017-08-13 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
6 IM Kalegin, Evgenij 2424 RUS 1-0 Canal Oliveras, Joan 2205 ESP
7 Fernandez Calzada, Juan A. 1799 ESP 0-1 GM Tunik, Gennady 2388 RUS
10 Menac Comas, Joan Ramon 2012 ESP 0-1 GM Gavrilov, Alexei 2479 RUS
14 Prats Rodriguez, Juan Bosco 1978 ESP 0-1 FM Kiselev, Alexander S. 2178 RUS

Pairings of round 1 for RUS (2017-08-12 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
4 GM Gavrilov, Alexei 2479 RUS ½-½ Vanheirzeele, Daniel 2115 BEL
7 Miquel Jaureguibeitia, Xavier 2079 ESP 0-1 IM Kalegin, Evgenij 2424 RUS
8 GM Tunik, Gennady 2388 RUS 1-0 Balague Canadell, Jordi 2019 ESP
20 FM Kiselev, Alexander S. 2178 RUS ½-½ Torner Planell, Jordi 1898 ESP