EUROPEAN UNIVERSITIES MEN (blitz) 170682

Fuengirola, from 2017-09-24 to 2017-09-24
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: IA Prohorov Olexandr (14105578) Deputy Arbiters: De Mendizabal Vega, Raul (22286489)
Rate of play: 3 minutes + 2 seconds per move

Standings after the round 9

Pos. Ran. Tit. Sex. Name Fed. Pts. DirE Buc1 BucT Mwns FIDE Nat. Origin
1 3 IM m Nenezic, Marko SRB 7.5 2.0 44.5 47.0 7 2503 0 Belgrade
2 1 GM m Ponkratov, Pavel RUS 7.5 0.5 49.0 52.5 7 2599 0 Ural State Mining U
3 2 GM m Lysyj, Igor RUS 7.5 0.5 46.0 50.0 7 2585 0 Ural State Mining U
4 14 CM m Lewicki, Miroslaw POL 6.0 0.0 48.0 52.0 6 2266 0 AGH University 2
5 8 m Galburd, Yan ISR 6.0 0.0 46.5 50.5 6 2344 0 Open University
6 17 m Mazurkiewicz, Michal POL 6.0 0.0 41.5 45.5 6 2231 0 Poznan 1
7 4 m Kaczur, Florian HUN 6.0 0.0 41.5 44.5 6 2485 0 Eotvos Lorand
8 13 FM m Grimm, Daniel HUN 6.0 0.0 40.0 42.5 5 2300 0 Eotvos Lorand
9 22 FM m Niekras, Dawid POL 6.0 0.0 40.0 40.0 5 2184 0 Poznan 2
10 11 IM m Sadzikowski, Daniel POL 5.5 0.0 38.5 42.0 4 2322 0 AGH University 2
11 16 IM m Martins, David Pires Tavares POR 5.5 0.0 36.5 39.0 5 2260 0 Oxford 2
12 31 m Adamowicz, Maciej POL 5.5 0.0 35.5 38.5 5 2036 0 Poznan 1
13 5 IM m Lukovic, Vladimir SRB 5.0 0.0 47.0 51.0 4 2465 0 Belgrade
14 7 IM m Zaslavsky, Mikhail ISR 5.0 0.0 47.0 51.0 4 2441 0 Open University
15 18 FM m Viennot, Dylan FRA 5.0 0.0 43.5 47.0 4 2228 0 Strasbourg 2
16 6 IM m Brodowski, Piotr POL 5.0 0.0 43.5 46.5 5 2458 0 Poznan 2
17 19 m Monev, Aleksandar BUL 5.0 0.0 43.5 46.5 4 2226 0 Oxford 1
18 12 m Daskalov, Dimitar BUL 5.0 0.0 39.0 42.0 4 2321 0 Warwick 2
19 9 FM m Silva, Luis Neves Da POR 5.0 0.0 38.0 41.0 5 2336 0 Minho
20 26 m Smolka, Marcin POL 5.0 0.0 38.0 39.0 4 2146 0 AGH University 1
21 23 m Aguiar, Henrique Rui Neves POR 5.0 0.0 36.5 39.5 4 2171 0 Oxford 2
22 21 m Scibior, Adam POL 5.0 0.0 36.0 37.0 5 2193 0 Cambridge
23 10 FM m Batchelor, Peter J ENG 4.5 0.0 41.0 44.0 3 2332 0 Warwick 2
24 43 m Goykhfis, Ilya ISR 4.5 0.0 35.5 38.0 4 0 0 Technion - Israel 2
25 29 m Tal, Eyal ISR 4.5 0.0 34.0 36.5 4 2079 0 Technion - Israel 1
26 40 m Valente, Joao Nuno Baptista POR 4.5 0.0 32.5 33.5 4 1733 0 Aveiro
27 27 m Kulikov, Alexander ISR 4.0 0.0 44.5 49.0 4 2097 0 Technion - Israel 1
28 37 m Abdelmoumen, Oussama FRA 4.0 0.0 41.0 44.5 3 1878 0 Toulouse III
29 15 m Juan Bartroli, Pau ESP 4.0 0.0 40.0 43.5 3 2266 0 Pompeu Fabra
30 28 CM m Burcu, Cagatay TUR 4.0 0.0 39.5 42.0 3 2092 0 Istanbul
31 25 m Horton, Jamie A ENG 4.0 0.0 38.0 41.0 3 2156 0 Oxford 1
32 30 m Czerw, Dawid POL 4.0 0.0 36.5 39.5 4 2064 0 AGH University 1
33 38 m Steinberg, Ron ISR 4.0 0.0 32.5 32.5 4 1868 0 Technion - Israel 2
34 20 m Tallo Dominguez, Imar ESP 4.0 0.0 26.5 26.5 4 2217 0 Pompeu Fabra
35 24 m Daeschler, Florian FRA 3.5 0.0 38.5 41.0 3 2165 0 Strasbourg 1
36 32 m Klotz, Simon GER 3.5 0.0 35.0 36.0 3 1997 0 Freiburg
37 34 m Andias, Joao Pedro Menezes POR 3.5 0.0 32.5 32.5 3 1960 0 Aveiro
38 41 m Loew, Matthieu FRA 3.5 0.0 25.0 25.0 3 1716 0 Strasbourg 1
39 35 m Kitir, Ahmet TUR 3.0 0.0 37.5 41.0 3 1955 0 Istanbul
40 33 f Pollock, Andy ENG 3.0 0.0 35.5 35.5 3 1964 0 Warwick 1
41 42 m Santos, Ricardo Alexandre Luis POR 3.0 0.0 35.0 35.0 3 1710 0
42 46 m Walsh, James ENG 3.0 0.0 31.0 33.5 3 0 0 Cambridge
43 36 m Schmuck, Corentin FRA 2.5 1.0 38.0 40.5 2 1934 0 Strasbourg 2
44 39 m Bezy, Cedric FRA 2.5 0.0 26.0 26.0 2 1862 0 Toulouse III
45 44 m Huber, Nico GER 1.0 0.0 31.5 31.5 1 0 0 Freiburg
46 45 m Marques, Sergio POR 0.0 0.0 29.5 30.5 0 0 0 Minho