I Abierto De Ajedrez Activo Ciudad De Torrelavega

Torrelavega, from 2017-04-14 to 2017-04-14

Chief Arbiter: Garcia Ortega, Jesus Angel Deputy Arbiters: Ceballos Hornero, Daniel
Rate of play: 12 minutes + 3 seconds per move

Standings after the round 8

Pos. Ran. Tit. Sex. Name Fed. Pts. Buc1 BucT S-B ARO. FIDE Nat. Origin
1 6 GM m Petkov, Vladimir BUL 7.0 42.0 47.0 40.25 2282.6 2491 2518 BULGARIA
2 5 GM m Oratovsky, Michael ISR 7.0 41.5 44.5 37.75 2319.3 2496 2489 ISRAEL
3 1 GM m Granda Zuniga, Julio E PER 7.0 39.5 43.0 36.00 2388.0 2644 2656 PERU
4 2 GM m Strikovic, Aleksa SRB 6.5 41.0 44.5 34.75 2287.8 2595 2523 CHANTADA
5 8 IM m Andres Gonzalez, Alberto ESP 6.5 40.0 43.5 33.50 2219.6 2482 2518 REAL OVIEDO
6 23 FM m De Prado Rodriguez, Oscar Bruno ESP 6.0 39.0 43.0 29.75 2220.9 2244 2238 C. X. ARTEIXO
7 4 GM m Teske, Henrik GER 6.0 38.0 42.5 30.00 2167.9 2536 2503 CATALUNA
8 20 FM m Martin Fuentes, Alberto ESP 6.0 37.0 40.0 26.50 2149.1 2296 2417 SOLVAY
9 12 FM m Andres Gonzalez, Ivan ESP 6.0 36.5 40.5 29.75 2062.1 2408 2342 REAL OVIEDO
10 15 FM m Rodriguez Fontecha, Marcos ESP 6.0 36.5 40.0 26.50 2148.0 2346 2340 SOLVAY
11 17 FM m Martinez Reyes, Pedro Ramon VEN 6.0 35.5 39.5 28.50 2069.1 2303 2415 BLANCO Y NEGRO
12 18 FM m Tejedor Fuente, Enrique ESP 6.0 34.0 38.0 26.00 2190.6 2300 2345 SOLVAY
13 3 GM m Munoz, Miguel ESP 5.5 40.0 43.5 26.75 2288.4 2580 2477 SANT ANDREU
14 14 FM m Ruiz Gomez, Alejandro ESP 5.5 39.0 42.0 26.00 2095.1 2361 2350 SESTAO
15 27 m Marino Bravo, Miguel Angel ESP 5.5 34.0 36.5 22.00 2109.4 2182 2143 GRUPO COVADONGA
16 21 m Alonso Alvarez, Aitor ESP 5.5 33.5 36.5 21.75 2081.6 2264 2259 REAL OVIEDO
17 31 m Casuso Ruiz, Roman ESP 5.5 33.0 36.0 21.50 1815.1 2108 2138 SALCEDO
18 9 IM m Rubio Mejia, Luis Ignacio ESP 5.5 31.5 35.0 24.00 1873.4 2452 2444 VIRGEN DE ATOCHA
19 13 FM m Sarralde Osua, Rodrigo ESP 5.0 38.0 41.0 22.50 2210.1 2363 2340 ABADINO
20 65 m Santamaria Fernandez, Guillermo ESP 5.0 37.5 41.0 22.50 2149.1 1711 2106 GAMBITO
21 7 GM m Ubilava, Elizbar ESP 5.0 36.5 39.5 22.00 2138.0 2491 2495 SOLVAY
22 11 FM m Aranda Marin, Cristian ESP 5.0 36.0 39.5 22.00 2116.3 2411 2300 TAJAMAR
23 10 IM m Llaneza Vega, Marcos ESP 5.0 35.5 39.5 22.50 2093.5 2418 2445 CTD NARANCO
24 30 m Revilla Rio, Francisco ESP 5.0 34.5 38.0 21.00 1965.0 2146 2142 REGATAS
25 25 m Iglesias Leon, Francisco J. ESP 5.0 34.5 38.0 20.00 1958.4 2228 2153 GRUPO COVADONGA
26 39 m Rivas Diaz, Pablo ESP 5.0 34.0 37.0 18.00 1895.6 1997 2002 CTD NARANCO
27 29 m Fernandez Torre, Ivan ESP 5.0 33.5 37.0 20.75 1974.4 2164 2150 GRUPO COVADONGA
28 24 FM m Varas, Carlos CHI 5.0 33.0 36.0 20.00 2007.0 2239 2244 REY ARDID
29 46 m Martin Fernandez, Jorge ESP 5.0 32.5 35.5 19.75 1888.1 1922 1883 REAL OVIEDO
30 41 m Reno Chanca, Javier ESP 5.0 32.5 35.0 16.50 1885.0 1980 2039 CTD NARANCO
31 26 m Pozueta Alegria, Adrian ESP 5.0 31.5 35.0 20.00 2034.9 2204 2195 SOLVAY
32 35 m Tena Cordera, Miguel Angel ESP 5.0 31.0 33.5 17.00 1890.8 2019 2058 REGATAS
33 19 FM m Mate Adan, Carlos ESP 5.0 30.0 32.5 18.50 1888.8 2299 2304 SALCEDO
34 28 m Ortiz Fernandez-Vega, Alejandro ESP 5.0 29.5 32.5 18.75 1931.3 2171 2134 GRUPO COVADONGA
35 59 m Salas Martin, Javier ESP 5.0 28.5 30.5 16.50 1704.5 1762 1791 ZURI BALTZA
36 71 m Rodriguez Ferreiro, Jose Camilo ESP 5.0 27.0 29.0 15.50 1730.3 1682 1651 CHANTADA
37 32 m Gonzalez Laso, Adrian ESP 4.5 37.0 41.0 21.25 2072.5 2099 2247 SOLVAY
38 34 m Valina Martinez, Ramiro ESP 4.5 37.0 40.0 19.75 1906.4 2020 2039 REGATAS
39 36 m Garcia Perez, Javier ESP 4.5 35.5 39.5 20.50 2129.8 2016 2117 SOLVAY
40 63 m Hernando Saiz, Tomas ESP 4.5 32.0 35.0 16.75 1823.6 1730 1802 CAMARGO
41 44 m Valdezate Suarez, Fernando ESP 4.5 31.0 34.0 14.75 1835.3 1968 1924 REY ARDID
42 69 m Alvarez Gonzalez, Alvaro ESP 4.5 30.0 32.5 15.75 1822.9 1694 1799 CTD NARANCO
43 82 m Moreno Royano, Victor ESP 4.5 30.0 32.0 14.50 1759.5 1562 2040 GAMBITO
44 37 m Alvarez Careaga, Modesto ESP 4.5 29.0 31.5 15.25 1768.6 2010 2044 CIRCULO DE RECREO
45 42 m Jimenez Serna, Alvaro ESP 4.5 28.5 31.5 14.25 1760.8 1968 2054 SOLVAY
46 47 m Aguirre Guardo, Santiago ESP 4.5 28.5 31.0 13.25 1815.8 1917 1939 CIRCULO DE RECREO
47 55 m Hurtado Hernandez, Jose Luis ESP 4.5 28.0 30.0 13.75 1377.5 1831 1963 ALMASODI
48 38 m Fernandez Gonzalez, Sergio ESP 4.0 36.0 38.5 17.00 1903.0 2005 2097 REAL OVIEDO
49 33 m Sadusea, Johnny Fernando VEN 4.0 33.0 35.0 12.50 2014.9 2095 2059 REY ARDID
50 40 m Cano Ulanga, Miguel Angel ESP 4.0 32.0 34.5 14.50 1770.4 1985 2067 LIENDO
51 49 m Chausal Martinez, Jose Ramon ESP 4.0 32.0 34.5 13.50 1867.9 1897 1924 PIELAGOS
52 52 f Olivares Romero, Sara ESP 4.0 31.5 34.0 12.50 1599.3 1865 1852 CTD NARANCO
53 51 m Viguera Agudo, Agustin ESP 4.0 31.5 32.5 12.00 1683.0 1867 1905 ASTILLERO
54 43 m Bruce, David J ENG 4.0 31.0 33.0 12.00 1908.1 1968 2021 REAL OVIEDO
55 53 m Bazan Solera, Manuel ESP 4.0 29.5 31.5 11.50 1637.5 1862 1901 UNIV. OVIEDO
56 75 m Santisteban Tausia, Leandro ESP 4.0 29.0 31.5 12.00 1764.9 1640 1672 LAREDO
57 54 m Rodriguez Suarez, Pablo ESP 4.0 28.5 31.0 13.50 1517.8 1857 1862 CTD NARANCO
58 66 m Corral Saiz, Pedro ESP 4.0 28.0 31.0 14.00 1789.8 1709 1755 PIELAGOS
59 81 f Tejedor Fuente, Marina ESP 4.0 28.0 31.0 13.75 1634.4 1569 1760 SOLVAY
60 77 m Tejedor Garcia, Adolfo ESP 4.0 28.0 30.0 11.00 1648.9 1622 1685 SOLVAY
61 57 m Rivas Hierro, Javier ESP 4.0 28.0 29.0 12.00 1465.9 1781 1891 ALMASODI
62 76 m Garcia Villalba, Daniel ESP 4.0 27.0 29.5 11.50 1618.8 1630 1952 ALCALA DE HENARES
63 88 m Prats Fares, Nahuel ESP 4.0 27.0 28.0 11.25 1606.3 1498 1662 SOLVAY
64 58 m Poyatos Peces, Wenceslao ESP 4.0 27.0 28.0 10.50 1322.4 1780 1853 ALMASODI
65 45 m Garcia Ugarriza, Antonio ESP 4.0 25.5 27.0 11.00 1666.0 1965 1976 LIENDO
66 89 m Gomez Fernandez, Adrian ESP 4.0 24.5 26.5 10.50 1431.1 1498 1608 REAL OVIEDO
67 95 m Perez Muela, Diego ESP 4.0 23.0 25.0 11.00 1423.5 1352 1380 PIELAGOS
68 91 m Hornero Perez, Mario I ESP 4.0 23.0 24.0 9.50 1405.0 0 1431 SOLVAY
69 62 m Tabuenca Dopico, Pedro ESP 3.5 31.0 33.5 12.00 1609.0 1739 1807 TORRES BLANCAS
70 70 m Villate Montes, Juan Francisco ESP 3.5 31.0 33.5 11.75 1806.8 1686 1621 RESACA
71 85 f Rodriguez Suarez, Lorena ESP 3.5 30.5 32.5 11.50 1697.8 1545 1626 CTD NARANCO
72 115 m Iglesias Ferreira, Andres ESP 3.5 28.5 31.5 11.75 1755.7 0 0 SOLVAY
73 67 m Pordomingo Rodriguez, Jose A ESP 3.5 28.5 31.0 9.75 1541.8 1707 1737 REGATAS
74 74 m Caso Huerta, Marcos ESP 3.5 27.5 30.0 10.75 1562.9 1641 1684 CTD NARANCO
75 96 m Tabuenca Mendataurigoitia, Pedro ESP 3.5 26.5 27.5 8.25 1483.3 1311 1472 TORRES BLANCAS
76 61 m Montes De Santiago, Fernando ESP 3.5 26.0 28.0 8.50 1394.0 1743 1806 GREDOS SAN DIEGO
77 84 m Fernandez Pereda, Victor ESP 3.5 24.5 26.5 8.25 1358.1 1557 1694
78 68 m Gutierrez Bolado, Juan Antonio ESP 3.5 22.5 24.0 7.75 1079.4 1700 1739 RESACA
79 64 m Teran Pereda, Luis ESP 3.0 32.0 35.0 10.00 1757.0 1729 1759 CIRCULO DE RECREO
80 48 m Arrillaga Romero, Oscar ESP 3.0 31.5 33.5 12.00 1882.9 1912 1881 EUSKADI
81 50 f Ruiz Cuadrado, Fernando ESP 3.0 31.0 33.0 9.00 1723.6 1875 1972 SALCEDO
82 94 m Lopez Camina,Jorge ESP 3.0 30.0 32.0 9.50 1728.6 1368 1267 CTD NARANCO
83 73 m Rubio Azkueta, Jesus Maria ESP 3.0 29.5 31.0 8.00 1683.8 1650 1685 LARRASOLOETA
84 72 m Soto Gandara, Jose ESP 3.0 28.5 31.0 9.50 1719.5 1672 1742 REGATAS
85 80 m Ardura Fernandez, Miguel Angel ESP 3.0 28.5 30.5 7.50 1416.4 0 1600 VALDESVA
86 79 m Hernando Soler, Tomas ESP 3.0 27.0 29.0 7.00 1366.5 1609 1635 CAMARGO
87 98 m Trueba Caso, Diego ESP 3.0 26.5 28.5 6.50 1325.8 0 1261 LIENDO
88 83 m Hornig Bengoechea, Dennis ESP 3.0 26.5 27.5 5.50 1399.5 1560 1669 ALCORCON
89 87 m Sanchez Ramiro, Jose Javier ESP 3.0 25.5 26.5 6.00 1480.9 1499 1617 ENDROKE
90 101 f Aguirre Mediavilla, Laura ESP 3.0 25.0 27.0 9.00 1458.0 1164 1282 CIRCULO DE RECREO
91 93 f Aramendia Ybarra, Carlota ESP 3.0 24.0 26.0 7.00 1361.4 1378 1398 MIKEL GUREA
92 103 f Purello Da Silva, Jennifer Denis ESP 3.0 23.5 25.5 8.50 1422.8 1151 1247 PIELAGOS
93 90 m Arce del Rio, Jose Maria ESP 3.0 23.5 25.0 6.00 1260.1 1441 1430 GAMBITO
94 105 m Casares Garcia, Luis ESP 3.0 21.0 22.5 5.50 1123.9 1071 0 CAMPOO
95 78 m Pereira Lopez, Aketza ESP 2.5 30.0 33.0 9.25 1787.4 1621 1575 ZURI BALTZA
96 86 m Baranda Piedra, David ESP 2.5 28.5 30.5 7.25 1550.6 1519 1571 LAREDO
97 100 m Burgui Bueno, Juan ESP 2.5 26.5 27.5 4.25 1066.3 1208 0 PERALTA
98 106 m Tabuenca Mendataurigoitia, Dani ESP 2.5 25.5 27.5 6.75 1418.0 1067 1233 TORRES BLANCAS
99 108 f Martinez Ramos, Paula ESP 2.5 24.5 25.5 6.25 1323.5 0 1011 CTD NARANCO
100 113 f Cel Arellano, Giseli Yolanda MEX 2.5 23.5 25.5 7.25 1591.8 0 0 DAMA BLANCA
101 99 f Burgui Bueno, Maria ESP 2.5 22.5 23.5 4.25 1250.4 1222 1104 PERALTA
102 97 f Fernandez Gonzalez, Irene ESP 2.5 21.5 22.5 4.25 1194.1 1299 1149 CTD NARANCO
103 102 m Suarez Alvarez, Miguel ESP 2.0 24.0 25.0 3.00 1219.8 0 1163 CTD NARANCO
104 118 m Rovalino, Eric ESP 2.0 23.0 24.0 4.00 1166.4 0 0 CTD NARANCO
105 92 m Lopez Bezanilla, Claudio ESP 2.0 22.0 24.0 4.00 1244.4 1402 1439
106 109 f Prats Fares, Eluney ESP 2.0 21.0 22.0 3.00 933.5 0 1005 SOLVAY
107 114 m Higuera Bustamante, Alejandro ESP 2.0 20.5 21.5 3.00 1155.3 0 0 SAJEDRIN
108 107 m Villar Piriz, Adrian ESP 2.0 19.5 20.5 3.00 1146.6 1023 1335 TORRES BLANCAS
109 112 m Casares Garcia, Angel ESP 2.0 19.0 20.0 2.50 1191.0 0 0 CAMPOO
110 104 m Villar Lopez, Jose Ignacio ESP 1.5 19.5 20.5 2.75 978.4 1094 1153 TORRES BLANCAS
111 111 m Alba Echevarria, Roberto ESP 1.0 22.0 24.0 3.00 1426.4 0 0 LIENDO
112 110 m Aguirre Mediavilla, Elena ESP 1.0 19.5 20.5 1.00 771.1 0 0 CIRCULO DE RECREO
113 117 m Osorio Carpeno, Jesus ESP 1.0 18.0 19.0 1.50 1071.8 0 0 SAJEDRIN
114 116 m Metes, Enrique ESP 1.0 18.0 19.0 1.00 1012.9 0 0 ALCALA DE HENARES
115 16 FM m Sanchez Gonzalez, Sergio ESP 0.0 21.0 22.0 0.00 0.0 2326 2276 LIBERTY CHESS
116 22 m Fernandez Lledo, Javier ESP 0.0 21.0 22.0 0.00 0.0 2249 2236 PUEBLO NUEVO
117 56 m Plaza Lopez, Pedro ESP 0.0 21.0 22.0 0.00 0.0 1804 1843 SOLVAY
118 60 m Martinez Dourado, Daniel ESP 0.0 21.0 22.0 0.00 0.0 1756 1759 XADREZ RIANXO