Toggle navigation
Home
Calendar
Search tournaments
Search players
Search games
Information
Configuración y política de cookies
Descargas
Documentación y manuales
Novedades
Preguntas frecuentes (FAQ)
Política de privacidad de datos
Sobre esto
Vega y Orion
Vegachess
FEDA
FIBDA
FIDE America
FIDE
Language
Català
English
Español
Euskara
Galego
Login
Home
I Open Tres Cantos Sub1800
Round 2
I Open Tres Cantos Sub1800
Tres Cantos, from
2024-05-24
to
2024-05-25
Chief Arbiter:
FA Gil Fernandez, Daniel (22263934, ESP)
Rate of play:
45 minutes + 15 seconds per move
Tournament menu
Tournament menu
Initial ranking
Pairings and results
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Standings
Tournament cross table
FIDE rating variation
Games
Schedule
Unpaired players
Details
Pairings of round 2 -
2024-05-24
- 19:15
Origin filter:
Sub12
Sub14
Sub16
Vet
All
Excel
PDF
Brd.
White
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
Res.
Black
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
1
Neill, Christopher John
16
1.0
1671
ESP
0-1
Perez Hernandez, Alfonso
1
1.0
1792
ESP
2
Retolaza Izpizua, Aitor
2
1.0
1786
ESP
1-0
Enriquez Pastor, Jorge
17
1.0
1665
ESP
3
Gomez Bochan, Alejandro Mateo
18
1.0
1664
ESP
0-1
Liern Matesanz, Jairo
3
1.0
1771
ESP
4
Fernandez Rios, Jose Francisco
4
1.0
1760
ESP
½-½
Salgado Duarte, Pablo
19
1.0
1663
ESP
5
Martinez Zurita, Enrique
6
1.0
1755
ESP
1-0
Veiga Macias, Rodrigo
21
1.0
1651
ESP
6
Diaz Del Prado, Carlos
24
1.0
1620
ESP
0-1
Mochon Bernal, Jorge
7
1.0
1748
ESP
7
Rodriguez Varela, Alvaro
8
1.0
1744
ESP
1-0
Acena Garcia, Juan Vicente
25
1.0
1616
ESP
8
Perez Bartolome, Alberto Peichen
26
1.0
1590
ESP
0-1
Mata Medina, Andres
9
1.0
1731
ESP
9
Criado Tebar, Ricardo
10
1.0
1729
ESP
1-0
Atxitia Gonzalez, Markel
27
1.0
1581
ESP
10
Caballero Sanchez, Francisco
30
1.0
1542
ESP
0-1
Mauriello, Nunzio
11
1.0
1726
ESP
11
Garcia Tanjala, Marko
12
1.0
1713
ESP
1-0
Sanz Gomez, Jaro
29
1.0
1559
ESP
12
Neill Rodriguez, John
35
1.0
1522
ESP
0-1
Gamarra Rodriguez, Victor Manuel
13
1.0
1688
ESP
13
Ghavami, Mahmoud
14
1.0
1682
ESP
1-0
Horoszczak, Konrad Cyprian
51
1.0
0
ESP
14
Martinez Daroca, David
54
1.0
0
ESP
0-1
Lopez Molina, Paula
15
1.0
1672
ESP
15
Garcia Minguez, Antonio
22
0.5
1650
ESP
0-1
Perez Pascual, Arturo
5
0.0
1756
ESP
16
Manas Carrete, Miguel Angel
20
0.0
1653
ESP
1-0
Kharkova Sofya
53
0.5
0
ESP
17
Malaga Saralegui, Rodrigo
31
0.0
1541
ESP
1-0
Dragomir, Samuel
47
0.0
0
ESP
18
Cabrera Alba, Pablo
46
0.0
0
ESP
0-1
Garcia Martin, Marco
32
0.0
1539
ESP
19
Valentin Lopez, Miguel
33
0.0
1527
ESP
1-0
Garcia Gordillo, Hugo
49
0.0
0
ESP
20
Familiar Puente, Pablo
48
0.0
0
ESP
0-1
Munoz Xu, Lain
34
0.0
1525
ESP
21
Gomez Bochan, Jose Andres
50
0.0
0
ESP
½-½
Boncutiu, Andrei Nicolae
36
0.0
1519
ESP
22
Gil Yaremchuk, Alejandro
37
0.0
1500
ESP
1-0
Martinez Jimenez, Jaime
55
0.0
0
ESP
23
Kharkova Antonina
52
0.0
0
ESP
0-1
Agullo Madueno, Jorge
38
0.0
1483
ESP
24
Castro Torres, Vicente
39
0.0
1475
ESP
0-1
Pinol Domingo, Carlos
57
0.0
0
ESP
25
Martinez Munoz, Daniel
56
0.0
0
ESP
0-1
Mateos Peinado, Marino
40
0.0
1470
ESP
26
Gomez Lorenzo, Alvaro
41
0.0
1464
ESP
1-0
Tsoy, Kamal
59
0.0
0
KAZ
27
Sanchez Dohanyos, David
58
0.0
0
ESP
1-0
Lozano Valverde, Eduardo
42
0.0
1449
ESP
28
Atxitia Macizo, Unai
44
0.0
0
ESP
0-1
Xu, Leo
61
0.0
0
ESP
29
Xu, David
60
0.0
0
ESP
0-1
Cabrera Alba, Juan
45
0.0
0
ESP
30
Vallespin Morales, Antonio
28
1.0
1573
ESP
0
31
Sanabria Gris, Pol
23
0.0
1641
ESP
0
32
Abril Redondo, Alejandro
43
0.0
0
ESP
0