I TORNEO CIDADE DE SANTIAGO ABSOLUTO

Santiago, from 2017-09-16 to 2017-09-16

Chief Arbiter: FA Rodrigo Cubero Ferreiro
Rate of play: 15 minutes + 5 seconds per move

Standings after the round 7

Pos. Ran. Tit. Sex. Name Fed. Pts. DirE Buc1 BucM Cmlt FIDE Nat. Origin
1 2 FM m Suarez Gomez, Julio ESP 7.0 0.0 29.0 23.0 28.0 2345 0 CX Fontecarmoa
2 4 FM m Medarde Santiago, Luis Marcos ESP 6.0 0.0 30.5 23.5 26.0 2257 0 USC
3 5 m Gomez Dieguez, David ESP 6.0 0.0 29.5 22.5 25.0 2178 0 Xadrez Ourense
4 1 GM m Khamrakulov, Ibragim S. ESP 5.5 0.5 28.5 22.5 24.0 2462 0 Xadrez Tui
5 6 m Gomez Dominguez, Xabier ESP 5.5 0.5 27.0 22.0 23.0 2141 0 Univ. Ourense
6 20 m Gonzalez Perez, Jose Ramon ESP 5.0 0.0 30.0 24.0 24.0 1848 0 Xadrez Tui
7 9 m Porto Fuentes, Oscar ESP 5.0 0.0 29.5 22.5 23.0 2001 0 Padron
8 7 m Rodriguez Calvo, Manoel ESP 5.0 0.0 26.0 21.0 20.0 2109 0 USC
9 11 m Nederveld, Dieter GER 5.0 0.0 25.5 19.5 21.0 1969 0 TEC Darmstadt
10 21 m Santiago Pereira, Miguel Angel ESP 5.0 0.0 25.0 19.5 22.0 1847 0 CX Marin
11 15 m Carballo Cancela, Manuel ESP 5.0 0.0 25.0 18.0 21.0 1919 0 CX Marin
12 22 m Montans Lopez, Adrian ESP 5.0 0.0 24.0 19.0 20.0 1839 0 CX Fontecarmoa
13 8 m Feijo Novoa, Carlos ESP 5.0 0.0 24.0 19.0 19.0 2042 0 USC
14 27 m Susavila Muniz, Antonio ESP 5.0 0.0 23.5 17.5 18.0 1780 0 Padron
15 3 FM m Garcia Melgar, Juan Pablo ESP 5.0 0.0 23.0 18.0 19.0 2276 0 Algalia
16 32 m Martinez Fernandez, David ESP 4.5 0.0 28.0 22.0 19.5 1714 0 USC
17 14 m Gomez Segade, Pablo ESP 4.5 0.0 26.0 21.0 20.0 1921 0 Algalia
18 13 m Cacheiro Martinez, Martin ESP 4.5 0.0 25.5 20.5 18.0 1933 0 USC
19 19 m Dios Queiruga, Alberto ESP 4.5 0.0 25.5 19.5 19.5 1849 0 Xadrez Bretema
20 12 m Nedobora, Gregori ESP 4.5 0.0 25.0 19.5 20.0 1935 0 Algalia
21 35 m Viqueira Verea, Alvaro ESP 4.5 0.0 24.0 19.5 17.5 1657 0 CX Oroso
22 42 m Gonzalez Sanchez, Javier ESP 4.5 0.0 23.0 18.5 16.5 1544 0 USC
23 52 m Suarez Rozas, David ESP 4.5 0.0 23.0 18.5 16.5 1472 0 CX Fontecarmoa
24 31 m Betanzos Jamardo, Adrian ESP 4.0 0.0 28.5 22.5 20.5 1728 0 CX Fontecarmoa
25 25 m Gil Perez, Gerardo ESP 4.0 0.0 28.0 21.0 19.0 1823 0 Mercantil de Riveira
26 24 m Farto Orozco, David ESP 4.0 0.0 27.5 22.5 18.0 1828 0 Karpov
27 33 m Ferreno Sanmartin, Angel ESP 4.0 0.0 27.5 21.5 17.0 1687 0 CX Marin
28 10 m Torres Dominguez, David ESP 4.0 0.0 27.0 22.0 19.5 1975 0 Sanxenxo
29 37 m Buitron Ramil, David ESP 4.0 0.0 26.0 21.0 18.5 1611 0 Gallaecia
30 40 m Duarte Blanco, Christian ESP 4.0 0.0 25.5 20.5 18.0 1554 0 CD Portas
31 26 m Rodriguez Lamas, Manuel ESP 4.0 0.0 23.5 18.5 19.0 1799 0 Gallaecia
32 71 m Cabanas Lopez, Manuel Anxo ESP 4.0 0.0 23.5 18.5 16.0 1165 0 USC
33 23 m Cabaleiro Barroso, Alfonso M. ESP 4.0 0.0 23.0 18.5 18.0 1836 0 USC
34 41 m Fernandez Mendez, Denis ESP 4.0 0.0 22.0 17.0 16.0 1544 0 Algalia
35 28 m Varela Peteira, David ESP 4.0 0.0 21.0 16.5 12.0 1764 0 Xadrez Torreon
36 65 m Nieto Luna, Abel ESP 4.0 0.0 21.0 16.0 11.0 1252 0 CD Portas
37 38 f Garcia Alvarez, Paula ESP 4.0 0.0 20.0 15.5 16.0 1587 0 CX Marin
38 46 m Rodriguez Lopez, Evaristo ESP 4.0 0.0 19.0 13.0 11.0 1509 0 CX Fontecarmoa
39 55 m Garcia Amado, Manuel ESP 4.0 0.0 18.0 13.5 12.0 1422 0 Algalia
40 29 m Pena Varela, Martin ESP 3.5 0.0 24.5 19.0 15.5 1742 0 CX Oroso
41 16 m Sordo Touza, Ignacio ESP 3.5 0.0 24.0 19.0 15.0 1911 0 Nemenzo
42 54 m Fernandez Lage, Ramon ESP 3.5 0.0 24.0 19.0 13.5 1449 0 USC
43 39 m Nunez Garcia, Ramon ESP 3.5 0.0 22.5 18.0 16.0 1587 0 Padron
44 34 m Garcia Abreu, Benjamin ESP 3.5 0.0 20.0 15.0 14.5 1673 0 CX Marin
45 36 m Nieto Luna, Alessandro ESP 3.5 0.0 19.5 15.0 12.5 1634 0 CD Portas
46 66 m Castro Gandara, David ESP 3.5 0.0 19.0 15.0 11.5 1251 0 CX Mos
47 17 m Hermida Araujo, Lino ESP 3.0 0.0 27.5 20.5 17.0 1878 0 Univ. Ourense
48 48 m Otero Perez, Javier ESP 3.0 0.0 25.0 19.5 13.0 1499 0 CX Fontecarmoa
49 44 m Rey Aguino, Antonio Javier ESP 3.0 0.0 25.0 18.0 12.0 1523 0 CX Fontecarmoa
50 47 m Bello Ribadas, Antonio ESP 3.0 0.0 24.5 18.5 14.0 1507 0 San Francisco Teo
51 49 m De La Pena Llerandi, Adolfo ESP 3.0 0.0 22.5 17.5 13.0 1490 0 Padron
52 45 m Svub, Stanislav ESP 3.0 0.0 22.5 17.5 12.0 1519 0 Gallaecia
53 61 m Garcia Martinez, Belarmino ESP 3.0 0.0 22.0 17.5 13.0 1315 0 EXP
54 67 m Otero Otero, Francisco ESP 3.0 0.0 21.0 16.5 10.0 1240 0 Vila de Bouzas
55 58 f Rodriguez Ferreiros, Angela ESP 3.0 0.0 21.0 16.0 12.0 1351 0 CX Fontecarmoa
56 50 m Alvarez Fernandez, Jesus ESP 3.0 0.0 21.0 16.0 11.0 1484 0 CX Mos
57 59 m Santos Garcia, Mario ESP 3.0 0.0 20.5 16.5 12.0 1351 0 CX Fontecarmoa
58 86 m Vidal Bouzo, Xose Manuel ESP 3.0 0.0 20.5 16.5 12.0 0 0 CX Marin
59 51 m Vazquez Millan, Antonio ESP 3.0 0.0 20.0 15.0 10.0 1480 0 CD Portas
60 57 m Portugal Hernandez, Felix S. ESP 3.0 0.0 19.5 15.0 11.0 1355 0 Millarengo
61 62 m Alcalde Sosa, Gabriel ESP 3.0 0.0 18.5 14.0 10.0 1309 0 Benchoshey
62 56 m Couselo Fernandez, Juan Carlos ESP 2.5 0.0 20.5 16.0 11.5 1417 0 CX Oroso
63 63 m Blanco Calvino, Ivan ESP 2.5 0.0 20.5 15.5 9.5 1289 0 CX Oroso
64 84 m Rocha Acuna, David ESP 2.5 0.0 20.0 16.0 11.0 0 0 EXP
65 60 m Prada Ochoa, Thomas ESP 2.5 0.0 20.0 15.0 11.0 1316 0 C. Ajedrez Alicante
66 78 m Conde Cid, Jose Luis ESP 2.5 0.0 19.5 15.0 6.5 0 0 Xadrez Ourense
67 73 m Perez Carcacia, Julio Cesar ESP 2.0 0.0 21.5 16.5 9.0 1126 0 Univ. Ourense
68 75 m De Jesus Enrique, Xose Manuel ESP 2.0 0.0 20.5 16.0 10.0 1084 0 Padron
69 64 m Gomez Vidal, Jose Manuel ESP 2.0 0.0 20.0 15.0 9.0 1272 0 Rianxo
70 72 m Pena Dosil, Jose Antonio ESP 2.0 0.0 19.5 15.5 5.0 1156 0 CX Oroso
71 70 m Moreira Mera, Julio Cesar ESP 2.0 0.0 18.5 13.5 5.0 1188 0 EXP
72 68 m Gomez Perez, Jose Manuel ESP 2.0 0.0 18.0 14.0 8.0 1232 0 Xadrez Ourense
73 85 m Vazquez Forno, Jesus ESP 2.0 0.0 17.0 12.5 8.0 0 0 EX Compostela
74 74 m Diz Vilas, Luis ESP 2.0 0.0 16.0 12.0 5.0 1086 0 CX Fontecarmoa
75 81 m Fernandez Rodriguez, Jose Manuel ESP 2.0 0.0 15.5 11.5 5.0 0 0 Laroca
76 80 m Feijo de Araujo, Miguel ESP 2.0 0.0 14.0 10.0 5.0 0 0 USC
77 77 m Cabanas Diaz, Francisco Eduardo ESP 1.5 0.5 17.5 13.5 4.0 0 0 USC
78 82 m Fernandez Vilas, Ramon ESP 1.5 0.5 15.0 11.5 6.0 0 0 USC
79 69 m Gallardo Mosquera, Andres ESP 1.0 0.0 18.5 14.5 5.0 1231 0 CX Mos
80 18 m Chao Vale, Fernando ESP 0.0 0.0 16.5 12.5 0.0 1859 0 ETX
81 30 m Palacios Gonzalez, Miguel ESP 0.0 0.0 16.5 12.5 0.0 1739 0 Padron
82 43 m Antelo Vilas, Roberto ESP 0.0 0.0 16.5 12.5 0.0 1530 0 Millarengo
83 53 m Mendez Rial, Jorge ESP 0.0 0.0 16.5 12.5 0.0 1470 0 Padron
84 76 m Moldes Rios, Alberto ESP 0.0 0.0 16.5 12.5 0.0 1066 0 CX Marin
85 79 m Esteban Norat, Marco Antonio ESP 0.0 0.0 16.0 12.0 0.0 0 0 San Francisco Teo
86 83 f Oubina Mosteiro, Irene ESP 0.0 0.0 15.5 11.5 0.0 0 0 Vila de Bouzas