II Festival Los Alcázares sub1700

Los Alcázares (MUR), from 2018-02-23 to 2018-02-25
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: IA Ramon Garcia Perez (ID-FIDE: 2271877) Deputy Arbiters: AN Enrique Gonzalez Terol
Rate of play: 60 minutes + 30 seconds per move

Initial ranking

Ran. Tit. Name Fed. FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID Nat. ID Origin Info
1 Carrillo Conesa, Jose Antonio ESP 1681 1674 1981 24559172 30904 Vistabella
2 Chowaniec, Artur POL 1652 0 1993 1190091 0 POLONIA
3 Martynov Sitnikov, Leonid ESP 1600 1958 1937 24540757 8081
4 Martinez Soriano, Javier ESP 1554 1591 2006 24533106 30090 Beniaján
5 Castellanos Gomez, Pascual ESP 1495 1555 1963 2243296 5257 Coimbra Jumilla
6 Mila Hernandez, Lorena ESP 1489 1487 2004 32062087 29803 Ajedrízate
7 Tomas Alonso, Francisco J. ESP 1489 0 1994 22282777 0 Coimbra Jumilla
8 Manzanares Lopez, Alejandro ESP 1487 1492 2006 24533084 30305 Ajedrízate
9 Sanmartin Hernandez, Joan ESP 1486 1480 2006 32082177 29271 Mar Menor
10 Garcia Arias, Pablo ESP 1479 1460 1998 24598232 32817 Trovero Marín
11 Gonzalez Guirao, Pedro Manuel ESP 1473 1453 1974 22245375 23867 Vistabella
12 Molina Ortega, Carlos ESP 1452 1444 2008 24533122 30310 Coimbra Jumilla
13 Heredia Martinez, Francisco ESP 1449 0 1967 32046359 0 CDA Lapuerta
14 Puzik, Denys ESP 1442 0 2005 24523364 0 Torrevieja
15 Puzik, Denys ESP 1442 0 2005 24523364 0 Torrevieja
16 Arenas Gracia, Daniel ESP 1427 1427 2004 24519995 29710 Los Alcázares
17 Donado-Mazarron Romero, Javier ESP 1425 1408 1966 32015500 29192 CA Lorca
18 Persson Bogdanovic, Nils Oskar ESP 1420 1411 2004 24578380 31748 Los Alcázares
19 Santos Saura, Iobhar ESP 1414 1408 2004 24519952 30263 Los Alcázares
20 Martinez Soriano, Pablo ESP 1401 1400 2009 24564982 33514 Beniaján
21 Lasierra Arceiz, Javier ESP 1394 1408 1951 22216898 15977 Tauste
22 Macia Senent, Joaquin ESP 1380 1406 1964 22273042 12675 Mar Menor
23 Rico Carretero, Jose Carlos ESP 1369 1357 2006 24533181 30264 CDA Lapuerta
24 Gil Rex, Diego ESP 1347 1348 2007 24533041 31150 Casajedrez
25 Valera Aznar, Javier ESP 1342 1336 1977 24549622 30806 Mar Menor
26 Sanchez Moya, Alonso ESP 1336 1325 2005 24541460 31628 Parque Sur Albacete
27 Fernandez Ballester, Antonio F ESP 1303 1303 2004 24541540 31213 Los Alcázares
28 Martinez Ruiz, Jose ESP 1295 1309 1961 32040423 26052 CA Lorca
29 Tovar Canovas, Jose Antonio ESP 1294 1279 1948 24582018 32622 Mate de Cox
30 Tomas Hernandez, Jose Antonio ESP 1292 1289 1974 54522994 33619 Coimbra Jumilla
31 Martinez Molina, Julian ESP 1290 1251 1974 32095970 30215 CA Lorca
32 Lopez Garcia, Francisco Jose ESP 1288 1277 1975 24596922 32557 CDA Lapuerta
33 Serrano Cobo, Ruben ESP 1283 1289 2007 24560103 33613 Ajedrízate
34 Manzanares Martinez, Juan Carlos ESP 1278 1265 1975 24564966 32563 CDA Lapuerta
35 Valera Espejo, Javier ESP 1257 1261 2007 24538817 31784 Mar Menor
36 Bazar Herrera, Ivan ESP 1241 1237 2005 32095902 28993 CDA Lapuerta
37 Brufau Pons, Jose Maria ESP 1216 1196 1948 24564745 32474 Los Alcázares
38 Bazar Garcia, Vicente ESP 1207 1186 1969 24549576 30272 CDA Lapuerta
39 Tovar Garcia-Villalba, Rocio ESP 1197 1176 1968 24563595 31254 Murcia Chess Club
40 Jordan Almarza, Sergio ESP 1176 1173 1976 54522935 33569 Ajedrízate
41 Albaladejo Sanchez, Asensio ESP 1166 1156 1976 54542316 34445 Mar Menor
42 Carrion Gonzalez, Jose Maria ESP 1157 1144 1951 24519863 32485 CDA Lapuerta
43 Manzanares Lopez, Saul ESP 1136 1123 2008 24551503 34614 Ajedrízate
44 Galan Del Solar, Jose Pablo ESP 1129 1128 1980 32065205 32962 CDA Lapuerta
45 Hurtado Teruel, Carmen ESP 1120 1104 2009 24588490 33567 Ajedrízate
46 Pastor Bernardo, Pablo ESP 1112 1105 2005 24519979 31597 Los Alcázares
47 Pastor Bernardo, Pablo ESP 1112 1105 2005 24519979 31597 Los Alcázares
48 Ros Amate, Sergio ESP 1097 1087 1972 24549606 30976 Los Alcázares
49 Gonzalez Lumeras, Jordi ESP 1082 1059 2005 24551481 32967 CDA Lapuerta
50 Fernandez Albaladejo, Gregorio ESP 1080 1048 1971 24549592 30915 Los Alcázares
51 Ros Gomez, Sergio ESP 1078 1057 2002 24519944 29611 Los Alcázares
52 Banuls Sanchez, Isabel ESP 1073 1077 1972 24529664 33517 Montserrat
53 Rodriguez Canovas, Elena ESP 1060 1049 2009 24596175 34225 Casajedrez
54 Arenas Alcaraz, Juan Francisco ESP 1044 1039 1966 54522870 34446 Los Alcázares
55 Ortega Parra, Noa ESP 1016 1015 2008 24551520 34615 Ajedrízate
56 Montesinos Mejia, Kevin ESP 1001 0 2007 24588636 33587 Los Alcázares
57 Allaica Viturco, Ervin Daniel ESP 0 0 2009 54522862 0 Los Alcázares
58 Alvaro Cerezuela, Abel ESP 0 0 0000 0 0 Los Alcázares
59 Andres Garre, Adrian ESP 0 0 2010 54536359 0 Los Alcázares
60 Campos Soto, Jose Maria ESP 0 0 0000 0 0 CDA Lapuerta
61 Cano Martinez, Agustin Juan ESP 0 0 2010 54522897 0 Los Alcázares
62 Franco Macanas, Hugo ESP 0 0 2009 54522927 0 Ajedrízate
63 Gea Garcia, Alvaro ESP 0 0 0000 0 0 New Castelar
64 Jordan Solano, Sergio ESP 0 0 2009 54522943 0 Ajedrízate
65 Lopez Martinez, Francisco ESP 0 0 0000 0 0 Los Alcázares
66 Lopez Martinez, Francisco ESP 0 0 0000 0 0 Los Alcázares
67 Lopez Moreno, Javier ESP 0 0 0000 0 0 Los Alcázares
68 Martinez Conesa, Fernando ESP 0 0 2005 24588687 0 Los Alcázares
69 Mila Hernandez, Irene ESP 0 0 0000 0 0 Ajedrízate
70 Ortega Herrera, Paris Francisco ESP 0 0 2009 24588512 0 Yecla
71 Pagan Caparros, Victor Manuel ESP 0 0 0000 0 0 CDA Lapuerta
72 Pelegrin Rodriguez, Aaron ESP 0 0 0000 0 0 CDA Lapuerta
73 Ruiz Sanchez, Dario ESP 0 0 2011 54536537 0 Ajedrízate
74 Santos Saura, Aedan ESP 0 0 2007 24533203 33611 Los Alcázares
75 Saura Martin, Juan ESP 0 0 0000 0 0 Los Alcázares
76 Saura Martin, Juan ESP 0 0 0000 0 0 Los Alcázares
77 Soto Silva, Melissa Yuliana ESP 0 0 0000 0 0 Los Alcázares
78 Tomas Gomariz, Adrian ESP 0 0 2008 54522986 0 Coimbra Jumilla