III FESTIVAL INFANTIL AJEDRIZATE CDA LAPUERTA AB

Canteras, Cartagena, from 2017-06-03 to 2017-06-04
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: Pascual Castellanos Gomez (ID-FIDE: 2243296)
Rate of play: 60 minutes + 30 seconds per move

Player information

Players and standings for B

Pos. Ran. Tit. Name Fed. Pts. Buc1 BucT S-B Mwns FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID NAT ID Origin
1 1 Garijo Perez, Hugo B 4.0 14.0 14.5 12.75 3 1392 1375 2007 24533033 0 ZaraIchess
2 2 Morales Carmona, Jose Manuel B 4.0 13.5 15.5 11.50 4 1285 1281 2007 24552542 31581 CA Indalo
4 7 Gil Rex, Diego B 4.0 11.5 12.0 8.00 4 1127 1110 2007 24533041 0 Casajedrez
5 5 Molina Ortega, Carlos B 3.5 13.5 15.0 11.25 2 1218 1214 2008 24533122 0 C.A. Coimbra Jumilla
7 13 Diaz Moreno, Alfonso B 3.5 11.0 11.5 6.25 3 0 0 2008 54522900 0 CDA Lapuerta
8 4 Mullor Pena, Claudia B 3.0 14.0 16.0 8.00 3 1273 1299 2007 24560316 32411 Club Benahadux
10 23 Tomas Gomariz, Adrian B 3.0 11.0 13.0 6.00 2 0 0 2008 54522986 0 Coimbra Jumilla
11 17 Manzanares Lopez, Saul B 3.0 9.5 10.0 3.50 3 0 0 2008 24551503 32839 CDA Lapuerta
13 9 Montesinos Mejia, Kevin B 2.0 13.5 14.5 3.00 2 1032 1029 2007 24588636 0 Los Alcazares
20 10 Santos Saura, Aedan B 2.0 7.0 7.5 1.00 2 1018 0 2007 24533203 0 Los Alcazares
23 18 Ortega Parra, Noa B 0.5 11.0 12.5 1.50 0 0 0 2008 24551520 33518 CDA Lapuerta

Player pairings for B

Pairings of round 5 for B (2017-06-04 - 12:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 Alonso Vargas, David 1274 A 1-0 Morales Carmona, Jose Manuel 1285 B
2 Mullor Pena, Claudia 1273 B 0-1 Garijo Perez, Hugo 1392 B
3 Molina Ortega, Carlos 1218 B ½-½ Pardo Ruiz, Carlos 1124 A
4 Gil Rex, Diego 1127 B 1-0 Hurtado Teruel, Carmen 1171 A
5 Diaz Moreno, Alfonso 0 B 1-0 Montesinos Mejia, Kevin 1032 B
7 Manzanares Lopez, Saul 0 B 1-0 Quintana Saez, Diana 0 A
8 Pelegrin Rodrigo, Aaron 0 A 0-1 Tomas Gomariz, Adrian 0 B
9 Andres Garre, Adrian 0 A 0-1 Santos Saura, Aedan 1018 B
11 Ortega Parra, Noa 0 B 0-1 Ruiz Sanchez, Dario 0 A

Pairings of round 4 for B (2017-06-04 - 09:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 Morales Carmona, Jose Manuel 1285 B 1-0 Mullor Pena, Claudia 1273 B
2 Garijo Perez, Hugo 1392 B ½-½ Molina Ortega, Carlos 1218 B
3 Montesinos Mejia, Kevin 1032 B 0-1 Alonso Vargas, David 1274 A
4 Hurtado Teruel, Carmen 1171 A ½-½ Diaz Moreno, Alfonso 0 B
5 Quintana Saez, Diana 0 A 0-1 Gil Rex, Diego 1127 B
7 Tomas Gomariz, Adrian 0 B 1-0 Allaica Viturco, Ervin Daniel 0 A
8 Franco Macanas, Hugo 0 A 0-1 Manzanares Lopez, Saul 0 B
11 Santos Saura, Aedan 1018 B 1-0 Ortega Parra, Noa 0 B

Pairings of round 3 for B (2017-06-03 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 Rodriguez Canovas, Elena 0 A 0-1 Morales Carmona, Jose Manuel 1285 B
2 Alonso Vargas, David 1274 A 0-1 Mullor Pena, Claudia 1273 B
4 Manzanares Lopez, Saul 0 B 0-1 Gil Rex, Diego 1127 B
6 Montesinos Mejia, Kevin 1032 B 1-0 Franco Macanas, Hugo 0 A
8 Diaz Moreno, Alfonso 0 B 1-0 Tomas Gomariz, Adrian 0 B
9 Gabriel Ciotoracu, Alexandru 0 A 1-0 Santos Saura, Aedan 1018 B
11 Garijo Perez, Hugo 1392 B =  
12 Molina Ortega, Carlos 1218 B =  
13 Ortega Parra, Noa 0 B =  

Pairings of round 2 for B (2017-06-03 - 12:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 Gil Rex, Diego 1127 B 0-1 Garijo Perez, Hugo 1392 B
2 Morales Carmona, Jose Manuel 1285 B 1-0 Montesinos Mejia, Kevin 1032 B
4 Mullor Pena, Claudia 1273 B 1-0 Allaica Viturco, Ervin Daniel 0 A
5 Tomas Gomariz, Adrian 0 B 0-1 Molina Ortega, Carlos 1218 B
7 Santos Saura, Aedan 1018 B 0-1 Jordan Solano, Sergio 0 A
8 Andres Garre, Adrian 0 A 0-1 Manzanares Lopez, Saul 0 B
9 Ortega Parra, Noa 0 B 0-1 Diaz Moreno, Alfonso 0 B

Pairings of round 1 for B (2017-06-03 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 Garijo Perez, Hugo 1392 B 1-0 Andres Garre, Adrian 0 A
2 Diaz Moreno, Alfonso 0 B 0-1 Morales Carmona, Jose Manuel 1285 B
4 Gabriel Ciotoracu, Alexandru 0 A 0-1 Mullor Pena, Claudia 1273 B
5 Molina Ortega, Carlos 1218 B 1-0 Jordan Solano, Sergio 0 A
6 Manzanares Lopez, Saul 0 B 0-1 Hurtado Teruel, Carmen 1171 A
7 Gil Rex, Diego 1127 B 1-0 Ortega Parra, Noa 0 B
9 Montesinos Mejia, Kevin 1032 B 1-0 Quintana Saez, Diana 0 A
10 Rodriguez Canovas, Elena 0 A 1-0 Santos Saura, Aedan 1018 B
12 Tomas Gomariz, Adrian 0 B +