III Open de Ajedrez Ansoain

Res. Fuerte el Princ, from 2017-08-28 to 2017-09-03

Chief Arbiter: AN Aritz Idiazabal Troyas (2242842)
Rate of play: 90 min + 30 seg/mov

Standings after the round 7

Pos. Ran. Tit. Sex. Name Fed. Pts. DirE APRO Cmlt BucM FIDE Nat. Origin
1 4 m Nieves Cabanes, Javier ESP 6.0 0.0 2034.7 26.0 24.5 2203 2193 VAL - EVA Manises
2 3 m Calvo Simon, Jorge ESP 5.5 0.0 2007.3 25.0 24.5 2220 2179 ARA - Helios
3 2 m Ventura Bolet, Maxim ESP 5.5 0.0 1950.7 24.5 22.5 2228 2197 CAT - Vila Olimpica
4 10 m Abalia Patino, Aritz ESP 5.5 0.0 1940.7 23.5 21.5 2065 2066 EUS - Easo
5 7 m Porta Tovar, Oriol ESP 5.5 0.0 1793.0 20.0 19.0 2136 2168 CAT - Ateneu Colon
6 18 m De Pablos Fernandez, Mariano ESP 5.5 0.0 1766.0 20.5 19.5 1879 1868 Oberena
7 5 m Rojano Alfonso, Carlos ESP 5.0 0.0 1985.0 22.5 21.5 2182 2219 CAT - La Colmena
8 19 m Pla Almenar, Nel ESP 5.0 0.0 1811.4 20.0 20.5 1874 1796 CAT - Vila Olimpica
9 9 m Leranoz Zabalza, Adrian ESP 5.0 0.0 1711.7 18.0 18.5 2091 2086 Paz Ziganda
10 6 m Alfaro Garcia del Cerro, Juan L ESP 4.5 0.0 1880.3 21.5 23.0 2158 2141 EUS - Fomento
11 11 m Cinza Lopez, Javier ESP 4.5 0.0 1853.3 19.5 19.5 2048 2040 Orvina
12 14 m Sanchez Ruesga, Carlos ESP 4.5 0.0 1850.1 21.0 22.5 1933 1919 EUS - Anaitasuna
13 20 m Cemborain Oricain, Alfonso ESP 4.5 0.0 1812.7 17.5 18.0 1866 1871 NAV
14 8 WFM f Buiza Prieto, Eihartze ESP 4.5 0.0 1766.9 18.5 19.5 2099 2121 EUS - Endroke
15 30 m Galvan Perez-Ilzarbe, Alejandro ESP 4.5 0.0 1701.7 20.0 19.5 1792 1778 Oberena
16 16 m Berdote Alonso, Carlos ESP 4.5 0.0 1701.3 17.5 18.0 1882 1878 EUS - Gros
17 24 m Malon Insausti, Andres ESP 4.5 0.0 1674.6 17.0 18.0 1824 1832 Ansoain
18 1 m Urriza Iricibar, Pablo ESP 4.0 0.0 1892.6 19.0 21.5 2236 2228 Orvina
19 28 m Huarte Zozaya, Aitor ESP 4.0 0.0 1835.1 19.0 23.5 1797 1794 Ansoain
20 22 m Garralda Ruiz, Ander ESP 4.0 0.0 1817.6 19.0 22.0 1841 1836 Ansoain
21 15 m Ruiz Escobar, Rafael ESP 4.0 0.0 1781.0 17.0 18.5 1909 1906 Ansoain
22 13 m Vicente Ezeiza, Mikel ESP 4.0 0.0 1682.1 16.0 18.5 1939 1946 EUS - San Viator
23 40 m Garisoain Ardanaz, Alvaro ESP 4.0 0.0 1656.9 13.0 17.0 1648 1667 NAV
24 35 m Garcia Mtez de la Hidalga, Enriq ESP 4.0 0.0 1640.3 18.0 21.0 1660 1558 EUS - Abadiño
25 38 m Otano Villanueva, Joseba ESP 4.0 0.0 1630.9 13.0 17.0 1655 1652 Arrano
26 26 m Martinez Zazo, Jesus ESP 4.0 0.0 1566.6 13.5 14.5 1808 1802 NAV
27 33 m Habans Aguerrea, Javier ESP 4.0 0.0 1563.8 20.5 24.0 1706 1691 Oberena
28 25 m Arjona Casado, Abel ESP 4.0 0.0 1466.0 16.0 17.5 1809 1831 EXT - Almendralejo
29 29 m Lertxundi Azpiazu, Jon ESP 3.5 0.0 1769.6 15.0 19.5 1794 1816 EUS - Zarautz
30 32 m Lasa Garcia, Javier ESP 3.5 0.0 1678.1 16.0 18.5 1716 1708 Oberena
31 31 m Zaratiegui Cardesa, Jose ESP 3.5 0.0 1662.1 16.0 18.5 1753 1754 Ansoain
32 45 m Del Carmen Hernandez, Aimer ESP 3.5 0.0 1642.5 13.5 17.5 1607 1612 Oberena
33 12 m Argaya Urdaniz, Miguel ESP 3.5 0.0 1462.4 17.0 20.5 1946 1943 San Juan
34 43 m Labiano Hernandez, Juan ESP 3.0 0.0 1870.5 17.0 22.5 1625 0 Oberena
35 23 m Roviralta Montero, Axel ESP 3.0 0.0 1701.6 14.0 17.0 1840 1833 Ansoain
36 17 f Blank, Stefan GER 3.0 0.0 1690.7 12.0 17.0 1882 0
37 21 m Lizuain Toni, Javier ESP 3.0 0.0 1667.2 15.0 18.5 1844 1844 San Juan
38 39 m Vazquez Paton, Miguel ESP 3.0 0.0 1647.3 12.0 17.5 1650 1649 Ansoain
39 68 m Astrain Juangarcia, David ESP 3.0 0.0 1583.3 14.0 18.5 0 0 Ansoain
40 34 m Sancinena Arpide, Juan ESP 3.0 0.0 1554.7 12.0 15.5 1670 1686 Orvina
41 47 m Pascual Garcia, Martin ESP 3.0 0.0 1553.8 11.0 15.5 1576 1572 Oberena
42 53 m Eguaras Marquinez, Unai ESP 3.0 0.0 1534.0 10.0 17.0 1396 1418 Ansoain
43 54 m Salazar Gomez, Guzman ESP 3.0 0.0 1511.6 10.0 15.0 1366 1388 EUS - Martintxo
44 42 m Martin Fito, Angel Luis ESP 3.0 0.0 1503.5 12.0 16.0 1641 1618 Oberena
45 50 m Indurain Eraso, Esteban ESP 3.0 0.0 1433.0 13.0 16.5 1455 1452 Ansoain
46 52 m Adrian Abad, Miguel ESP 3.0 0.0 1410.4 9.0 15.0 1407 1405 San Juan
47 49 f Rosa Gamez, Nerea ESP 3.0 0.0 1397.4 9.0 14.5 1472 1499 Ansoain
48 36 m Cloete, Herman Hubert ESP 2.5 0.0 1745.3 12.5 18.5 1656 1652 Paz Ziganda
49 46 m Ruiz Anton, Adolfo ESP 2.5 0.0 1737.6 12.0 17.0 1587 1622 Orvina
50 37 m Marin Salvador, Ruben ESP 2.5 0.0 1681.3 11.0 18.0 1655 1662 Runa
51 27 m Ruiz Turrillas, Alfredo ESP 2.5 0.0 1585.0 9.5 17.0 1803 1829 Runa
52 44 m Izaguirre Altuna, Alberto ESP 2.5 0.0 1579.8 7.0 14.0 1613 1634 EUS - Arrasate
53 63 f Riezu Resano, Laura ESP 2.0 0.0 1606.0 11.0 17.5 1089 1097 Oberena
54 55 m Riezu Resano, Javier ESP 2.0 0.0 1547.8 8.0 16.5 1289 1271 Oberena
55 51 m Pancorbo Nuno, Guillermo ESP 2.0 0.0 1513.5 8.5 15.5 1453 1431 EUS - San Viator
56 57 m Martinez Lizardi, Inigo ESP 2.0 0.0 1497.4 7.0 14.0 1148 1142 Santa Ana
57 65 m Pascual Buisan, Miguel Angel ESP 2.0 0.0 1420.8 7.0 14.0 1040 1043 Oberena
58 56 m Arenzana Garcia, Oier ESP 2.0 0.0 1405.0 7.0 16.0 1196 1205 EUS - Martintxo
59 60 m Galarza Arza, Ekain ESP 2.0 0.0 1353.8 7.0 16.0 1131 1135 Oberena
60 64 f Iribas Garayoa, Adriana ESP 1.5 0.0 1509.0 7.5 15.0 1057 1080 Oberena
61 66 m Burgui Bueno, Juan ESP 1.5 0.0 1472.6 6.5 14.5 1031 1031 Peralta
62 58 m Martino Girones, Gonzalo ESP 1.5 0.0 1429.8 6.5 15.5 1146 0 Oberena
63 59 f Iribas Garayoa, Paula ESP 1.5 0.0 1325.4 2.5 11.0 1144 1128 Oberena
64 62 f Burgui Bueno, Maria ESP 1.5 0.0 1268.5 4.5 12.0 1105 1104 Peralta
65 61 m Arjona Casillas, Antonio ESP 1.0 0.0 1496.5 3.0 15.0 1126 1171 EXT - Almendralejo
66 41 f Moral Barragan, Diego ESP 1.0 0.0 0.0 6.5 16.0 1646 1644 Oberena
67 48 m Fuertes Cirauqui, Pablo ESP 1.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 14.5 1515 1490 Peralta
68 69 m Iribas Garayoa, Miguel ESP 0.5 0.0 1352.6 1.5 11.0 0 0 Oberena
69 67 f Habans Aguerrea, Elena ESP 0.5 0.0 1174.3 1.5 11.0 1007 0 Oberena