III OPEN VALENCIA CUNA DEL AJEDREZ

Valencia, from 2017-07-31 to 2017-08-06

Chief Arbiter: (A.F) Néstor Echeverria Deputy Arbiters: (A.A) Daniel Buide Ortega
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move

Initial ranking

Ran. Tit. Name Fed. FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID Nat. ID Origin
1 IM Cruz Lledo, Pablo ESP 2448 2419 1995 2297361 20090 Benimodo
2 FM Galvan, Jesus PER 2309 2290 1975 3800458 15364 Benimaclet
3 IM Kovacevic, Slobodan SRB 2304 2296 1955 902152 13782 Benimodo
4 Nieves Cabanes, Javier ESP 2229 2219 1996 22245707 23928 Eva Manises
5 Insa Alfonso, Pablo ESP 2228 2210 1991 2262614 14873 Eva Manises
6 Segarra Martinez, Axel ESP 2150 2132 1994 22273980 23992 Benimaclet
7 Navarro Diaz, Carles ESP 2126 2106 1992 2284049 16406 Benimaclet
8 CM Uran Bermudez, Oliver Kevin VEN 2118 2103 1987 3903354 27254 Benimaclet
9 Gonzalez Aguirre, Luis ESP 2118 2110 1968 2202000 981 Ateneo Maritimo
10 Lucas Leon, Angel ESP 2055 2038 1999 32031025 26390 Mislata
11 Penades Ordaz, Victor ESP 2045 2028 1979 2218712 11712 Dama Roja
12 Hernandez Lopez, Alberto ESP 2041 2033 1961 24575208 31722 Benimaclet
13 Martinez Villena, David ESP 2037 2027 1980 2284022 16005 Alaquas
14 Martinez Ahrens, Francisco ESP 2002 1971 1961 2275929 1811 Gestalguinos
15 VET Hassomal Daswani, Birjkumar ESP 1996 1986 1957 2224356 12646 Quart de Poblet
16 Redondo Flores, David ESP 1993 1984 1983 2252104 13755 Quart de Poblet
17 VET Castro Santimoteo, Raul ESP 1989 1970 1955 2267110 2338 El Ocho
18 Martin Ayala, David ESP 1985 1970 1988 2247216 15244 Silla
19 Orosa Martinez, Victor ESP 1982 1967 1991 2293129 20305 Benimaclet
20 Lain Moreno, Juan Carlos ESP 1976 1951 1976 2256754 3950 Benimaclet
21 Leon Colan, Carlos Edmundo PER 1972 1967 1970 3810364 24515 Torrefiel
22 Capdevila Brown, Raudys Rafael ESP 1970 1958 1981 32064110 26299 Paterna Laboratorio
23 Nieto Tornero, Jose ESP 1962 1948 1973 2294354 20293 Dama Roja
24 Palomo Ruiperez, Bruno ESP 1946 1935 1996 32015208 25917 Mislata
25 Torrijos Garcia, Borja ESP 1927 1909 2000 32064730 27576 Basilio
26 Cortes Ruiz, Javier ESP 1922 1843 1991 2291991 16239 Escola Barcelona
27 Paris Turegano, Javier ESP 1908 1890 1967 2219352 11690 Zugzwang
28 VET Simon Sanchez, Rafael ESP 1907 1879 1953 2260280 1971 Gambito
29 Selva Salvador, Antonio ESP 1902 1907 1971 2223821 11994 Torrefiel
30 Morenilla Rocher, Carlos ESP 1891 1848 1959 2272784 12724 Gambito
31 Siludakis, Hernan ARG 1874 1911 1971 127965 29816 El Drac Sedavi
32 Raimundo Medina, Fermin ESP 1860 1851 1974 22244514 23956 Mislata
33 S16 Luque Saiz, Andres ESP 1851 1837 2005 24510793 29599 Eva Manises
34 Blanquer Cots, German ESP 1839 1988 1965 54534585 2871 Paterna
35 Conejero Gimenez, Jose Melchor ESP 1836 1807 1970 2253950 3687 Gambito
36 Perales Arona, Joaquin ESP 1832 1818 1975 2250110 22961 Zugzwang
37 Morenilla Rocher, Fernando ESP 1829 1817 1976 2247224 12725 Benimaclet
38 Albert Garrote, Amadeo ESP 1825 1837 1958 2224313 3331 Sueca
39 Carreres Boluda, David ESP 1790 1802 1978 2242052 3633 Torrefiel
40 S16 Galvan Cipriani, Viviana ESP 1784 1840 2004 32041144 27843 Benimaclet
41 Bueno Dominguez, Ricardo ESP 1740 1727 1968 24518514 28967 Independiente
42 VET Aupi Royo, Juan Ignacio ESP 1736 1733 1946 22239561 24719 Zugzwang
43 Aupi Rifa, Francisco ESP 1726 1766 1958 22218823 3385 Zugzwang
44 VET Fuset Torralba, Jose Luis ESP 1709 1697 1947 2269910 3740 Basilio
45 VET Gil Pou, Jose Luis ESP 1691 1676 1951 2281392 3816 Benimaclet
46 Fernandez Sanchez, Vicente ESP 1685 1688 1980 2293757 20135 C.E. Xátiva
47 Arroyo Cabrera, Andres ESP 1683 1649 1968 2246538 23757 Nules-Betxi
48 Soliva Ruiz, Ramon ESP 1683 1650 1971 32043376 26799 Ateneo Maritimo
49 Lluch Ventura, Enrique ESP 1669 1676 1995 22294040 26379 La Primitiva Xátiva
50 S16 Luque Saiz, Javier ESP 1657 1656 2003 24510785 29212 EVA Manises
51 Esteban Moreno, Francisco ESP 1639 1702 1963 2249286 3011 Basilio
52 Cerda Collado, Jose ESP 1628 1626 1972 22239634 23794 Zugzwang
53 Chiloeches Ramon, Jesus ESP 1624 1640 1977 2246902 12578 Benimaclet
54 S16 Ortega Sanchis, Ivan ESP 1624 1623 2002 54532825 33977 Benimaclet
55 VET Del Rosario Hervas, Enrique Mar ESP 1623 1618 1946 22244433 11868 Mislata
56 Marques Montolio, Luis ESP 1618 1607 1958 22244450 23901 Ateneo Marítimo
57 Garcia de la Fuente, Alvaro ESP 1615 1605 2000 32083980 28906 Basilio
58 VET Garcia Gomez, Pedro ESP 1612 1600 1953 24589039 32526 Torrefiel
59 Vila Tormo, Eduardo ESP 1596 1611 1973 32063989 27123 Fomento Gandia
60 VET Salmeron Guindos, Manuel ESP 1576 1572 1944 22276777 29381 Silla
61 Sellami Atienza, David ESP 1570 1568 1999 24519286 29747 Mislata
62 Saiz Sapena, Veronica ESP 1549 1545 1974 24524654 29380 Eva Manises
63 S16 Gutierrez Marco, Dario ESP 1539 1546 2003 24529125 30683 Basilio
64 S16 Follana Albelda, Lucia ESP 1528 1531 2005 24516937 29759 Mislata
65 Gutierrez Gonzalez, Rafael ESP 1509 1508 1964 2249600 22862 Montserrat
66 VET Lopez Benlloch, Vicente ESP 1506 1487 1953 22280820 24523 Nules
67 Salmeron Buendia, Celia ESP 1503 1496 1974 32083246 31184 Mislata
68 VET Casao Benedi, Luis ESP 1492 1483 1950 24553719 30611 Alicante
69 S16 Munera Agis, Juan ESP 1471 1455 2002 32064551 28499 Benimaclet
70 Petrov, Rosen Yanev BUL 1466 1463 1996 2906619 30548 Benimaclet
71 S16 Fernandez Martin, Carlos ESP 1458 1644 2001 32088639 17803 El Drac
72 S16 Ortega Sanchis, Angela ESP 1405 1396 2004 54532035 33976 Benimaclet
73 Furio Martinez, Francisco ESP 1395 1383 1970 22276491 23844 Quart de Poblet
74 Lardin Quintanilla, Eusebio ESP 1360 1349 1987 32042450 29334 Gambito
75 Sanchez Gutierrez, Fermin ESP 1354 1354 1964 24598445 32866 Mislata
76 Arias Valera, Josue ESP 1211 1213 1975 24558770 31323 Silla
77 S16 Alvarez Usina, Jordi ESP 1210 1241 2005 24554421 32455 Basilio
78 S16 Villarreal Tomas, Andrea ESP 1197 1198 2005 24580392 32876 Quart de Poblet
79 VET Peris Ruiz, Francesc ESP 1187 1183 1953 24529613 30554 Moncada FDM
80 Adell Bello, Vicente ESP 1177 1180 1963 24598453 32778 Gambito
81 S16 Monfort Llavata, Fran ESP 1151 1174 2005 24553832 31164 Basilio
82 S16 Domenech Torres, Adam ESP 1140 1115 2006 24554332 32811 Basilio
83 S16 Guerrero Llombart, Alberto ESP 1104 1099 2005 24511544 31890 Basilio
84 S16 Munoz Aparici, Juan ESP 1099 1100 2007 24528218 30956 Ateneo Marítimo
85 S16 Yuste Valenzuela, Alejandro ESP 1090 1085 2005 54535760 34238 Quart de Poblet
86 VET Ribas Salas, Jordi ESP 1070 1063 1955 32063970 32859 Jaque Mate Torrent
87 S16 Alvarez Usina, Joan ESP 1057 1111 2008 24554405 32893 Basilio
88 S16 Echeverria, Graciela ESP 1052 1032 2005 24510319 30023 Basilio
89 S16 Barrachina Jurado, Marta ESP 0 0 2009 0 0 Basilio
90 Barrachina, Jose Miguel ESP 0 0 1971 0 0 Basilio
91 S16 Elena de la Iglesia, Nicolas ESP 0 0 2002 32065787 0 Basilio
92 S16 Gukasov, Artem ESP 0 0 2007 24580112 0 Basilio
93 S16 Miranda Calvo, Max ESP 0 0 2007 24581925 0 Basilio
94 VET Perez Tomás, Sebastian ESP 1782 1761 1954 2250136 11750 Benimaclet
95 VET Lafuente Espuch, Jose ESP 0 0 1938 0 0 Independiente