Toggle navigation
Home
Calendar
Search tournaments
Search players
Search games
Information
Configuración y política de cookies
Descargas
Documentación y manuales
Novedades
Preguntas frecuentes (FAQ)
Política de privacidad de datos
Sobre esto
Vega y Orion
Vegachess
FEDA
FIBDA
FIDE America
FIDE
Language
Català
English
Español
Euskara
Galego
Login
Home
IV IRT Sub-1600 Ciudad de Silla
Round 8
Tournament selection
I Magistral Internacional Ciudad de Silla
V IRT SUB-2200 CIUTAD DE SILLA
IV IRT SUB-1600 CIUDAD DE SILLA
IV IRT Sub-1600 Ciudad de Silla
Silla Espana, from
2018-06-15
to
2018-06-17
Official website
josansilla@yahoo.es
Chief Arbiter:
IA Ramon Garcia Perez (ID-FIDE: 2271877)
Deputy Arbiters: Enrique Gonzalez Terol (ID-FIDE: 2253917)
Rate of play:
30 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Organizador: José Antonio García Domingo
Tournament menu
Tournament menu
Initial ranking
Pairings and results
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Standings
Tournament cross table
FIDE rating variation
Games
Schedule
Unpaired players
Details
Pairings of round 8 -
2018-06-17
- 10:00
Excel
PDF
Brd.
White
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
Res.
Black
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
1
Camarasa Codina, Victor
43
5.5
0
ESP
0-1
Villa Tornero, Alex
17
6.0
1326
ESP
2
Fernandez Rodriguez, Omar
14
5.0
1336
ESP
1-0
Povshednyi, Ivan
1
5.0
1533
ESP
3
Ruiz Buendia, Miguel
2
5.0
1525
ESP
1-0
Lopez Gadea, Mateo
25
5.0
1245
ESP
4
Castellano Lopez, Javier
9
5.0
1399
ESP
1-0
Simon Morales, Miguel Angel
8
5.0
1401
ESP
5
Chofre Murcia, Adrian
7
5.0
1418
ESP
0-1
Espinosa Valenzuela, Juan Carlos
3
4.5
1503
ESP
6
Tomas Parra, Samuel
21
4.5
1272
ESP
½-½
Verdejo Ruiz, Juan
12
4.5
1339
ESP
7
Gil Sempere, David
46
4.5
0
ESP
0-1
Prada Villagrasa, Pau Manel
18
4.5
1312
ESP
8
Gomar Fas, Jaime
4
4.0
1429
ESP
½-½
Yuste Valenzuela, Alejandro
15
4.0
1332
ESP
9
Navarro Hernandez, Enrique
5
4.0
1423
ESP
1-0
Navarro Aliaga, Mario
31
4.0
1165
ESP
10
Jimenez Hernandez, Jose
23
4.0
1256
ESP
0-1
Gomez Cadenas, Juan Jose
6
4.0
1419
ESP
11
Cebolla Ruiz, David
36
4.0
1104
ESP
0-1
Gonzalez Jurado, Miguel Angel
10
4.0
1398
ESP
12
Arnau Roig, Francisco Jose
41
4.0
0
ESP
1-0
Sanchez Gutierrez, Fermin
13
3.5
1338
ESP
13
Fernandez Martinez, Ricardo
34
3.5
1138
ESP
1-0
Deusa Ballesteros, Luis Miguel
16
3.5
1331
ESP
14
Orts Candelas, Francesc
33
3.5
1158
ESP
1-0
Dominguez Santandreu, Vicente
19
3.5
1279
ESP
15
Costa Iniesta, Prudencio
45
3.5
0
ESP
0-1
Domenech Torres, Adam
30
3.5
1168
ESP
16
Lopez Requeni, Angel
22
3.0
1269
ESP
1-0
Cebolla Ruiz, Anna
44
3.0
0
ESP
17
Gomez Hernandez, Hector
28
3.0
1193
ESP
1-0
Alegre Sosa, Santiago
42
3.0
0
ESP
18
Arias Valera, Josue
29
3.0
1184
ESP
0-1
Harutyunyan, Gayane
48
3.0
0
ESP
19
Gukasov, Artem
47
3.0
0
ESP
1-0
Jurca Szabo, Marc
35
3.0
1131
ESP
20
Fernandez Gonzalez, Francisco I
11
2.5
1340
ESP
1-0
Jones, Rufus
50
2.5
0
ENG
21
Harutyunyan, Hayk
49
2.5
0
ESP
1-0
Prada Villagrasa, Adria
32
2.5
1161
ESP
22
Deusa Ballesteros, Lucas
39
2.5
1054
ESP
0-1
Miranda Calvo, Max
52
2.5
0
ESP
23
Verdejo Jorges, Jose Vicente
24
2.0
1255
ESP
½-½
Jurca Szabo, Gerard
51
2.0
0
ESP
24
Bayarri Gorbe, Jorge
38
2.0
1090
ESP
1-0
Piris Ferrandis, Asier
37
2.0
1102
ESP
25
Romero Veron, Saul
53
1.5
0
ESP
0-1
Guerrero Llombart, Alberto
20
1.5
1279
ESP
26
Sotos Diaz, Diego
54
1.0
0
ESP
+
27
Jorda Mathiasen, Eivor
40
2.5
1033
ESP
=
28
Echeverria, Graciela
26
2.0
1208
ESP
0
29
Bosch Jorda, Harald
27
2.0
1201
ESP
0