Toggle navigation
Home
Calendar
Search tournaments
Search players
Search games
Information
Configuración y política de cookies
Descargas
Documentación y manuales
Novedades
Preguntas frecuentes (FAQ)
Política de privacidad de datos
Sobre esto
Vega y Orion
Vegachess
FEDA
FIBDA
FIDE America
FIDE
Language
Català
English
Español
Euskara
Galego
Login
Home
IX Open Tres Cantos
Round 1
Tournament selection
X Open Tres Cantos
IX Open Tres Cantos
VIII Open Tres Cantos
IX Open Tres Cantos
Tres Cantos - Madrid, from
2017-06-22
to
2017-06-30
Official website
Chief Arbiter:
Gil Fernandez, Daniel (ID=22263934)
Deputy Arbiters: Fernandez Pedros, Alexandra (ID=32058020)
Rate of play:
105 minutes + 15 seconds per move
Tournament menu
Tournament menu
Initial ranking
Pairings and results
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Standings
Tournament cross table
FIDE rating variation
Games
Schedule
Unpaired players
Details
Pairings of round 1 -
2017-06-22
- 18:00
Excel
PDF
View all games
Brd.
White
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
Res.
Black
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
View
1
Tevar Sanz, Gonzalo
66
0.0
1750
VET-B
0-1
IM Gascon Del Nogal, Jose Rafael
1
0.0
2490
General
2
FM Martinez Reyes, Pedro Ramon
2
0.0
2422
General
1-0
Cujba, Anca-Claudia
67
0.0
1735
B
3
Ortiz Berruguete, Adrian
68
0.0
1730
B
0-1
FM Hernando Pertierra, Jose C.
3
0.0
2360
SVET
4
FM Martin Duque, Jesus
4
0.0
2342
General
1-0
Galan Aguado, Fernando
69
0.0
1689
VET-C
5
Estevez Sacristan, Deva
70
0.0
1686
S14-C
0-1
IM Roa Alonso, Santiago
5
0.0
2340
VET
6
FM Perez Gonzalez, Jose Manuel
6
0.0
2330
General
1-0
Criado Jimenez, Jose
71
0.0
1684
TC
7
Martinez Miura, Enrique
73
0.0
1667
VET-C
0-1
Quevedo Marin, Manuel
7
0.0
2292
General
8
FM Aranda Marin, Cristian
8
0.0
2266
General
1-0
Garcia Menendez, Borja
74
0.0
1666
C
9
De Dompablo Fantova, Juan
75
0.0
1660
C
0-1
Rottenwohrer Suarez, Juan
10
0.0
2204
S18
10
Vallejo Nuno, Jorge
11
0.0
2142
General
--+
Lucia Carpintero, Oscar
76
0.0
1650
C
11
Morales Martin, Javier
77
0.0
1639
C
0-1
Alfaya Marcelo, Roberto
12
0.0
2132
S18
12
Veganzones Rojo, David
13
0.0
2119
General
1-0
Yaniz Lana, Francisco Javier
79
0.0
1612
VET-C
13
Perez Gonzalez, Jesus Miguel
80
0.0
1607
SVET-C
--+
Ramos Del Campo, Alexander
14
0.0
2111
General
14
Lozano Suarez, Luis Miguel
15
0.0
2100
General
1-0
Paniagua Quinones, Carlos
81
0.0
1603
VET-C
15
Salgado Duarte, Pablo
82
0.0
1599
VET-C
0-1
Anton Veiga, Juan Carlos
16
0.0
2096
VET
16
WFM Rodrigo Yanguas, Maria
17
0.0
2079
General
+--
Moreno Uribarri, Miguel
84
0.0
1595
C
17
Olano Lanchas, Dionisio
85
0.0
1592
SVET-C
0-1
Martinez Fernandez, Raul
18
0.0
2066
General
18
Lopez de Turiso, Jose Angel
20
0.0
2061
VET
1-0
Martin Garcia, Francisco Javier
87
0.0
1563
VET-C
19
Rivero Jimenez, Enrique R.
88
0.0
1562
C
0-1
Morona Minguez, Miguel
21
0.0
2054
S18
20
Paarup, Torsten
22
0.0
2033
VET-A
1-0
Fernandez Salamanca, Gonzalo
90
0.0
1552
TC
21
Alameda Arellano, Cristeto
91
0.0
1538
C
0-1
Mazo Fernandez, Roberto
23
0.0
2010
A
22
Alonso Abad, Enrique
24
0.0
2009
A
+--
Ghavami, Mahmoud
92
0.0
1537
VET-C
23
Leloux, Jonathan
94
0.0
1534
TC
0-1
De la Orden Alcocer, Alejandro
25
0.0
2008
VET-A
24
Perez Ordonez, Jose Ramon
26
0.0
2005
TC
+--
Martin Serrano, David
95
0.0
1525
C
25
Krause Llorente, Paul
96
0.0
1519
S16-C
0-1
Yingrui, Lin
28
0.0
1967
S12-A
26
Ballesteros Avila, Antonio
29
0.0
1964
VET-A
1-0
Castillo Perez, Moises
100
0.0
1500
VET-C
27
Gonzalez Morente, Jose A
101
0.0
1493
C
0-1
Lopez Mijail, Nicolas
30
0.0
1951
S16-A
28
Campos Palacios, Daniel
31
0.0
1932
VET-A
+--
Karunanithi, Bharath
103
0.0
1457
S12-C
29
Slavev, Ivoslav
104
0.0
1453
TC
1-0
Heras Cuenca, Miguel Angel
32
0.0
1930
TC
30
Garcia Prados, David
33
0.0
1924
A
1-0
Rial Rodriguez, Marta
106
0.0
1441
S14-C
31
Aldea Moreno, Marina
107
0.0
1424
C
0-1
Marcos Herrero, Francisco
34
0.0
1920
TC
32
Del Noval Nemeshazi, Nesztor
36
0.0
1902
S16-A
1-0
Lopez Garcia, Rafael
108
0.0
1418
SVET-C
33
Del Noval Nemeshazi, Mario
109
0.0
1411
S14-C
0-1
Perez Pascual, Arturo
38
0.0
1900
SVET-B
34
Sebastian Enesco, Alex
39
0.0
1894
B
+--
Murillo Paz, Pedro
110
0.0
1406
C
35
Garcia Pumarega, Alejandro
111
0.0
1405
TC
½-½
Fernandez Aransay, Fernando
40
0.0
1887
TC
36
Soto Martin, Miguel
41
0.0
1881
TC
1-0
Cebrian Alfaya, Jorge
112
0.0
1395
C
37
Martinez Bajo, Alberto
113
0.0
1392
S16-C
0-1
Camarero Izquierdo, Juan Carlos
42
0.0
1875
VET-B
38
Elguezabal Selioutin, Dario
43
0.0
1871
S16-B
½-½
Martinez Dominguez, Juan Jose
114
0.0
1383
TC
39
Vallespin Morales, Antonio
115
0.0
1376
TC
0-1
Fernandez Garcia, Ignacio
44
0.0
1868
SVET-B
40
Bartolome Martin, Angel
45
0.0
1868
S18-B
½-½
Diez Rodriguez, Francisco
116
0.0
1371
VET-C
41
Garcia Lozano, Javier
117
0.0
1370
TC
0-1
Tirado Parra, Alberto
46
0.0
1863
B
42
Lopez Heras, Arturo
48
0.0
1860
SVET-B
1-0
Medina Rodriguez, Brandon
119
0.0
1330
TC
43
Rincon Rios, Javier
121
0.0
1180
TC
0-1
Garcia Guitian, Angel
49
0.0
1853
TC
44
Romero Fite, Miguel
50
0.0
1850
S18-B
1-0
Garcia Pumarega, Cesar
122
0.0
1174
TC
45
Gijon Molina, Carlos
124
0.0
1150
VET-C
0-1
Vaquerizo Calvo, Miguel Arturo
51
0.0
1847
B
46
Alonso Garuti, Luis E
52
0.0
1847
VET-B
1-0
Fernandez Arias, Arturo
125
0.0
1130
TC
47
Ortiz Buzarra, Daniel
126
0.0
1113
TC
0-1
Otero Sanchez, Alejandro
53
0.0
1845
B
48
Tarrio Ocana, Jose Manuel
54
0.0
1844
TC
1-0
Gracia Gomez, Daniel
127
0.0
1093
TC
49
Sanabria Gris, Pol
128
0.0
1081
TC
0-1
Santamaria Baeza, Adolfo
55
0.0
1837
VET-B
50
Garcia Fernandez, Antolin
56
0.0
1824
TC
1-0
Gil Criado, Javier
129
0.0
1048
TC
51
Aquilino Rodriguez, Virgilio
130
0.0
0
TC
½-½
Martin-Consuegra Barrilero, Javi
58
0.0
1818
VET-B
52
Anton Quevedo, Andrea
59
0.0
1800
S18-B
1-0
Cerioni Serret, Luca
118
0.0
1369
S16-C
53
Fernandez Aitalla, Elias
131
0.0
0
TC
0-1
Perez Cameselle, Francisco
60
0.0
1798
SVET-B
54
De Vicente Guijarro, Juan
62
0.0
1779
B
1-0
Gracia Gomez, Carlos
132
0.0
0
TC
55
Llano De la Pena, Arantzazu
133
0.0
0
VET-C
0-1
Fernandez Rios, Jose Francisco
64
0.0
1768
TC
56
Lopez Perez, Inigo
65
0.0
1761
B
1-0
Ortiz de La Guia, Manuel
134
0.0
0
TC
57
Torre Antunez, Victor
136
0.0
0
TC
0-1
Perez de las Penas, Jorge Ivan
135
0.0
0
VET-C
58
Villar Reymundo, Juan Antonio
9
0.0
2233
General
=
59
Soto Martin, Pablo
19
0.0
2064
TC
=
60
Bento Iglesias, Pablo
27
0.0
2003
S18-A
=
61
Marin Aso, Jose Luis
35
0.0
1910
A
=
62
Lopez Ziegler, Carlos
37
0.0
1900
TC
=
63
Baeza Escudero, Javier
47
0.0
1861
B
=
64
Sancho Castiello, Federico
57
0.0
1823
SVET-B
=
65
Alvarez Gonzalez, Eduardo
61
0.0
1783
TC
=
66
Lizon Martinez, Santiago
63
0.0
1775
B
=
67
Montoya Gandia, Manuel
72
0.0
1668
VET-C
=
68
Sanchez Tapia, Luis G.
78
0.0
1623
VET-C
=
69
De Mingo Matias, Jose Andres
83
0.0
1598
C
=
70
Garcia Lopez, Fernando
86
0.0
1573
TC
=
71
Rezola Gimenez, Gonzalo
89
0.0
1557
C
=
72
Garcia Lafuente, Luis
93
0.0
1535
C
=
73
Garcia Minguez, Antonio
97
0.0
1512
TC
=
74
Del Valle Del Valle, Rodrigo
98
0.0
1507
C
=
75
Cabrera Jordan, Esteban
99
0.0
1505
TC
=
76
Comeron Galan, Daniel
102
0.0
1471
S14-C
=
77
Llamas Martinez, Pablo
105
0.0
1453
S10-C
=
78
Fernandez Descalzo, Gonzalo
120
0.0
1185
TC
=
79
Martinez Dominguez, David
123
0.0
1153
TC
=