Toggle navigation
Home
Calendar
Search tournaments
Search players
Search games
Information
Configuración y política de cookies
Descargas
Documentación y manuales
Novedades
Preguntas frecuentes (FAQ)
Política de privacidad de datos
Sobre esto
Vega y Orion
Vegachess
FEDA
FIBDA
FIDE America
FIDE
Language
Català
English
Español
Euskara
Galego
Login
Home
Torneo de Ajedrez Pablo de Unamuno
Round 4
Torneo de Ajedrez Pablo de Unamuno
Salamanca, from
2021-12-03
to
2021-12-08
Chief Arbiter:
IA Eduardo López Rodríguez (Id.22225501)
Deputy Arbiters: Adrián García del Castillo (Id:22259961),
Rate of play:
90 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Tournament menu
Tournament menu
Initial ranking
Pairings and results
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Standings
Tournament cross table
FIDE rating variation
Games
Schedule
Unpaired players
Details
Pairings of round 4 -
2021-12-05
- 10:00
Excel
PDF
View all games
Brd.
White
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
Res.
Black
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
View
1
Lopez Rodriguez, Jose Luis
9
3.0
2196
ESP
0-1
Torres Boch, Jose Francisco
14
3.0
2100
ESP
2
CM Perez Nunez, Saul
13
2.5
2156
ESP
0-1
GM Gonzalez Perez, Arian
1
2.5
2456
ESP
3
IM Sanz Alonso, Francisco Javier
2
2.5
2346
ESP
0-1
FM Ponce Cano, Adrian
12
2.5
2174
ESP
4
Sanchez Arevalo, Luis
17
2.5
2030
ESP
½-½
FM Ruperez Benito, Antonio
3
2.5
2341
ESP
5
Garcia Garcia, Adrian Antonio
4
2.5
2251
ESP
0-1
WFM Fidalgo Fernandez, Lucia
16
2.5
2030
ESP
6
Haak, Eelco
22
2.5
1984
ESP
0-1
FM Bajo Gutierrez, Ignacio
5
2.5
2245
ESP
7
Alvarez Etxarri, Aimar
24
2.5
1941
ESP
0-1
CM Garcia Dorado, Alberto
7
2.5
2212
ESP
8
Larranaga Juaristi, Alexander
32
2.5
1847
ESP
0-1
De La Cruz Revilla, Miguel
10
2.5
2196
ESP
9
Vidal Fernandez, Pablo
11
2.5
2182
ESP
½-½
De Pedro Cuadrado, Marcos
25
2.5
1935
ESP
10
FM Gago Padreny, Ignacio
6
2.0
2241
ESP
½-½
Vazquez Gonzalez, Francisco
31
2.0
1852
ESP
11
Hernandez Recio, Roberto
36
2.0
1826
ESP
0-1
Moreno Estebanez, Patxi
8
2.0
2201
ESP
12
CM Jazdanovs, Aleksandrs
15
2.0
2089
LAT
½-½
Llaneza Mendez, Javier
37
2.0
1826
ESP
13
Gomez Pastrana, Juan
38
2.0
1811
ESP
0-1
Tafall Villanueva, Ander
18
2.0
2004
ESP
14
Sanz Gorospe, Ibai
46
2.0
1699
ESP
0-1
WFM Rodrigo Yanguas, Maria
19
2.0
1993
ESP
15
Sierra Vallina, Lionel
20
2.0
1989
ESP
½-½
Sanchez Elena, Lucia
41
2.0
1772
ESP
16
Odriozola Coscolin, Dani
55
2.0
1583
ESP
0-1
Martin Rodriguez, Emilio
21
2.0
1986
ESP
17
Odriozola Coscolin, Alex
27
2.0
1903
ESP
1-0
De Paz Sanmartin, Jose Angel
45
2.0
1702
ESP
18
Marin Aso, Jose Luis
29
2.0
1865
ESP
0-1
Matas Conde, Rafael
44
2.0
1725
ESP
19
Lorenzo Calvo, Damian Angel
59
2.0
1563
ESP
0-1
Ortegon Villacorte, daniela
30
2.0
1858
COL
20
Hernandez Gonzalez, Manuel II
62
2.0
1508
ESP
0-1
Juarros Ruiz, Victor
23
1.5
1979
ESP
21
Lazaro Gomez, Joel
33
1.5
1841
ESP
1-0
Menendez Osorio, Carmen
67
1.5
1470
ESP
22
Planton Blanco, Jose Miguel
34
1.5
1839
ESP
1-0
Garcia Amelibia, Emilio
73
1.5
1372
ESP
23
Lazaro Poveda, Luis Miguel
35
1.5
1838
ESP
1-0
Prieto Martin, Manuel
71
1.5
1399
ESP
24
Vargas, Diana Paola
51
1.5
1638
COL
0-1
Bellon Solsona, Nicolas
40
1.5
1779
ESP
25
Vazquez Escudero, Pedro
52
1.5
1636
ESP
0-1
Rubio Caceres, Aaron
42
1.5
1752
ESP
26
Arguelles Gonzalez, Victor
43
1.5
1751
ESP
1-0
Sanz Santo Tomas
92
1.5
0
ESP
27
Suarez Hernan, Santiago
54
1.5
1603
ESP
0-1
Demerson Joly, Javier
26
1.0
1933
ESP
28
Jimenez Garcia, Ezequiel David
68
1.0
1435
ESP
1-0
Vazquez Gonzalez, Jesus
28
1.0
1900
ESP
29
Gil Turrion, Ricardo
69
1.0
1412
ESP
0-1
Sanchez Puente, Ignacio
39
1.0
1797
ESP
30
Garcia Canser, Rafael
72
1.0
1378
ESP
0-1
Rubial Blanco, Heriberto
47
1.0
1670
ESP
31
Tornay, Aritz
48
1.0
1667
ESP
1-0
Perez Correa, Jesus
78
1.0
1227
ESP
32
Sanchez Martin, Juan Antonio
75
1.0
1304
ESP
0-1
Gomez Alonso, Daniel Eduardo
53
1.0
1609
ESP
33
Cagigas Calvente, Fernando
83
1.0
1084
ESP
0-1
Diaz Zuniga, Javier
56
1.0
1582
ESP
34
Sierra Vega, Jesus
57
1.0
1581
ESP
0-1
Sanchez Elena, Pedro
80
1.0
1193
ESP
35
Miguel De Pablo, Rafael
86
1.0
0
ESP
0-1
Gallego Bereziartua, Aitor
58
1.0
1571
ESP
36
Alvarez, Jose Odón
87
1.0
0
ESP
0-1
Etxaniz Mendieta, Jokin
60
1.0
1554
ESP
37
Gomez Lopez, Nuno
89
1.0
0
ESP
0-1
Urriolabeitia Alonso, Adrian
61
1.0
1521
ESP
38
Vecillas Rey, Daniel
82
0.5
1144
ESP
0-1
Manzano Rodriguez, Miguel
63
0.5
1505
ESP
39
Moreno Yuste, Alicia
90
0.5
0
ESP
+--
Prieto Sanchez, Manuel
70
0.5
1400
ESP
40
Alvarez Sanchez, Mauro
74
0.5
1371
ESP
1-0
Matas Conde, Juan
85
0.5
1030
ESP
41
Sanchez Garcia, Celia
84
0.0
1044
ESP
1-0
Moreno Hernandez, Miguel Angel
65
0.0
1472
ESP
42
Artozqui Irurzun, Ernesto
76
0.0
1294
ESP
1-0
De Arriba Alberto, Esteban
81
0.0
1180
ESP
43
Revuelta Blanco, Daniel
79
1.5
1210
ESP
=
44
Sanchez Criado, Jose Luis
50
1.0
1641
ESP
=
45
Sierra Pena, Mario
64
1.0
1497
ESP
=
46
Garcia Fernandez, Manuel
49
0.5
1642
ESP
=
47
Sanchez Acosta, Enrique
66
0.5
1470
ESP
=
48
Moran Gonzalez, Manuel
77
0.5
1294
ESP
=
49
Calvente Iglesas, Silvia Carlota
88
0.0
0
ESP
0
50
Recio Pelayo, Javier Ernesto
91
0.0
0
ESP
0