Toggle navigation
Home
Calendar
Search tournaments
Search players
Search games
Information
Configuración y política de cookies
Descargas
Documentación y manuales
Novedades
Preguntas frecuentes (FAQ)
Política de privacidad de datos
Sobre esto
Vega y Orion
Vegachess
FEDA
FIBDA
FIDE America
FIDE
Language
Català
English
Español
Euskara
Galego
Login
Home
TORNEO HOMENAXE A JUAN CARLOS ABELLA
Round 2
TORNEO HOMENAXE A JUAN CARLOS ABELLA
Ferrol, from
2017-10-21
to
2017-10-21
Chief Arbiter:
FA Rodrigo Cubero Ferreiro
Rate of play:
10 minutes + 2 seconds per move
Tournament menu
Tournament menu
Initial ranking
Pairings and results
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Standings
Tournament cross table
FIDE rating variation
Games
Schedule
Unpaired players
Details
Pairings of round 2
Excel
PDF
Brd.
White
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
Res.
Black
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
1
CM Duran Rodriguez, Moises
18
1.0
1958
ESP
0-1
GM Strikovic, Aleksa
1
1.0
2608
SRB
2
IM Andres Gonzalez, Alberto
2
1.0
2479
ESP
1-0
Dominguez Garcia, Manuel F.
17
1.0
1990
ESP
3
Martinez Rodriguez, Rolando
20
1.0
1894
ESP
0-1
IM Gonzalez Perez, Arian
3
1.0
2401
FID
4
FM Andres Gonzalez, Ivan
4
1.0
2398
ESP
1-0
Sixto Puente, Eloy
19
1.0
1942
ESP
5
Ramirez Armenteros, Adianny
22
1.0
1853
ESP
0-1
IM Espineira Gonzalez, Diego
5
1.0
2340
ESP
6
Lopez Rodriguez, Walter
6
1.0
2287
ESP
1-0
Vargas Diaz, Antonio
21
1.0
1890
ESP
7
Abella Cruz, Francisco Luis
24
1.0
1836
ESP
0-1
FM Medarde Santiago, Luis Marcos
7
1.0
2268
ESP
8
FM Pazos Porta, Antonio
8
1.0
2256
ESP
1-0
Bazan Solera, Manuel
25
1.0
1830
ESP
9
Ferro Jove, Miguel Angel
26
1.0
1827
ESP
0-1
FM Garcia Carbo, Marcial
9
1.0
2207
ESP
10
IM Guerra Bastida, Diego
10
1.0
2188
ESP
½-½
Cruz Cambon, Jose Antonio
27
1.0
1811
ESP
11
Castro Diaz, Rafael
28
1.0
1809
ESP
0-1
Gomez Dominguez, Xabier
11
1.0
2150
ESP
12
Abella Vazquez, Carlos Manuel
12
1.0
2131
ESP
1-0
Varela Peteira, David
29
1.0
1735
ESP
13
Carregado Garcia, Raquel Xian
54
1.0
1270
ESP
0-1
Abella Vazquez, Cesar
13
1.0
2109
ESP
14
Casares Cabanas, Carlos
14
1.0
2106
ESP
½-½
Rocha Romaus, Gumersindo
31
1.0
1699
ESP
15
Rajo Perez, Brais
63
1.0
0
ESP
0-1
Martinez Lopez, Eduardo
15
1.0
2103
ESP
16
Leira Paricio, Julio
16
1.0
2021
ESP
1-0
Gonzalez Pico, Marcos
61
1.0
1016
ESP
17
Martinez Serantes, Oscar
46
0.0
1464
ESP
0-1
Abella Cruz, Juan Carlos
23
0.0
1845
ESP
18
Rajo Toyos, Gustavo
30
0.0
1701
ESP
0-1
Lamas Fernandez, Jaime
45
0.0
1507
ESP
19
Rodriguez Tojeira, Jose Angel
32
0.0
1670
ESP
1-0
Freire Boudon, Carlos
47
0.0
1442
ESP
20
Lage Sanchez, Silvia
48
0.0
1411
ESP
0-1
Herrera Gutierrez, Alberto
33
0.0
1654
ESP
21
Regueiro Garcia, Isaac Rafael
34
0.0
1649
ESP
1-0
Fernandez Rilo, Juan
49
0.0
1401
ESP
22
Santome Rodriguez-salas, Luis Ma
50
0.0
1350
ESP
½-½
Moscoso Rivas, Adolfo Antonio
35
0.0
1629
ESP
23
Choucino Bello, Diego
36
0.0
1617
ESP
1-0
Tenreiro Calvo, Jose Manuel
51
0.0
1350
ESP
24
Vazquez Porta, Andres
52
0.0
1330
ESP
1-0
Alcaide Corral, Jesus Manuel
37
0.0
1605
ESP
25
Garcia Amor, Isidoro
38
0.0
1595
ESP
1-0
Mira Gonzalez, Angel
55
0.0
1270
ESP
26
Afonso Costa, Jose Manuel
56
0.0
1237
ESP
0-1
Gonzalez Lopez, Manuel
39
0.0
1582
ESP
27
Reboredo Martinez, Claudio
40
0.0
1571
ESP
1-0
Gonzalez Pico, Jorge
57
0.0
1234
ESP
28
Montero Lamas, Aaron Manuel
58
0.0
1169
ESP
0-1
Tuimil Martinez, Ricardo
41
0.0
1540
ESP
29
Del Prado Rodriguez, Xulio
42
0.0
1538
ESP
1-0
Seijas Otero, Ana Belen
59
0.0
1152
ESP
30
Sanchez Romar, Alejandro
60
0.0
1088
ESP
½-½
Rodriguez Rey, Juan Vicente
43
0.0
1533
ESP
31
Blanco Rey, David
44
0.0
1509
ESP
1-0
Gonzalez Rico, Valentin
62
0.0
0
ESP
32
Garcia Camina, Belarmino
53
0.0
1274
ESP
0