Toggle navigation
Home
Calendar
Search tournaments
Search players
Search games
Information
Configuración y política de cookies
Descargas
Documentación y manuales
Novedades
Preguntas frecuentes (FAQ)
Política de privacidad de datos
Sobre esto
Vega y Orion
Vegachess
FEDA
FIBDA
FIDE America
FIDE
Language
Català
English
Español
Euskara
Galego
Login
Home
VII Open Ciudad de Oviedo
Round 3
VII Open Ciudad de Oviedo
Oviedo, from
2019-07-15
to
2019-07-21
FIDE
Chief Arbiter:
IA Javier Perez Llera
Deputy Arbiters: S. Arias, A. Sanchez, L. Rguez, M. Caso, P. Rguez
Rate of play:
90 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Live games
Tournament menu
Tournament menu
Initial ranking
Pairings and results
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Standings
Tournament cross table
FIDE rating variation
Games
Schedule
Unpaired players
Details
Pairings of round 3 -
2019-07-16
- 17:00
Federation filter:
ARG
ARM
BEL
BRA
COL
CUB
ESP
GER
IND
ISR
ITA
NED
RUS
UKR
USA
All
Excel
PDF
Brd.
White
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
Res.
Black
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
1
GM Grigoryan, Karen H.
1
2.0
2549
ARM
½-½
FM Remolar Gallen, Jose
14
2.0
2373
ESP
2
GM Naumkin, Igor
15
2.0
2368
RUS
½-½
GM Kogan, Arthur
2
2.0
2535
ISR
3
GM Cuenca Jimenez, Jose Fernando
3
2.0
2534
ESP
0-1
IM Polivanov, Anatoliy
16
2.0
2364
UKR
4
GM Ortiz Suarez, Isan Reynaldo
4
2.0
2533
CUB
1-0
IM Panelo, Marcelo
17
2.0
2360
ARG
5
IM Admiraal, Miguoel
5
2.0
2504
NED
1-0
IM Gonzalez Trigal, Jose Luis
18
2.0
2339
ESP
6
FM Martin Duque, Jesus
19
2.0
2331
ESP
½-½
IM Pavlov, Sergey
6
2.0
2486
UKR
7
FM Domingo Nunez, Ruben
21
2.0
2318
ESP
0-1
IM Suarez Garcia, Carlos
8
2.0
2416
ESP
8
Prado Lobo, Jonas
23
2.0
2279
ESP
½-½
FM Domingo Nunez, Alejandro
10
2.0
2399
ESP
9
IM Llaneza Vega, Marcos
11
2.0
2393
ESP
1-0
FM Becerra, Juan David
20
2.0
2327
COL
10
WFM Savitha Shri B
52
2.0
1975
IND
0-1
IM Suarez Uriel, Adrian
12
2.0
2392
ESP
11
IM Mosquera, Miguel
13
2.0
2385
COL
1-0
FM Blom, Vincent
22
2.0
2306
NED
12
GM Campora, Daniel H.
7
1.5
2420
ARG
1-0
Blazquez Lopez, Berna
35
1.5
2154
ESP
13
FM Acebal Muniz, Antonio
50
1.5
2020
ESP
0-1
IM Valmana Canto, Jaime
9
1.5
2401
ESP
14
Alvarez Alvarez, Francisco
92
1.5
1396
ESP
0-1
Villemur Tamarit, Juan
30
1.5
2190
ESP
15
Marcos Pinto, Luis
32
1.5
2170
ESP
½-½
Garcia Jimenez, Santiago
36
1.5
2151
ESP
16
Lorenzo Duran, Marcos
33
1.5
2161
ESP
1-0
Alvarez Perez, Adan
54
1.5
1952
ESP
17
FM Tishova, Svetlana
49
1.0
2020
RUS
0-1
FM Silva Lucena, Cristian
24
1.0
2268
ESP
18
Jimenez Almeida, Luis David
25
1.0
2243
ESP
1-0
Presa Villa, Andres
48
1.0
2055
ESP
19
De Paz Sanmartin, Jose Angel
58
1.0
1922
ESP
0-1
CM Rottenwohrer Suarez, Juan
26
1.0
2227
ESP
20
Gonzalez Laso, Adrian
27
1.0
2204
ESP
1-0
Pelaez Murias, Eduardo
51
1.0
1995
ESP
21
Svyatoslav, Vorobyev
60
1.0
1885
ESP
1-0
Perez Nunez, Saul
28
1.0
2195
ESP
22
FM Roiz Baztan, David
29
1.0
2192
ESP
1-0
Sobrino Forte, Alvaro
53
1.0
1962
ESP
23
Borges, Guilherme Deola
31
1.0
2176
BRA
½-½
Magallanes, Gustavo
55
1.0
1951
ARG
24
Ahmed Harjour, Arabi
61
1.0
1874
ESP
0-1
Cuevas Fernandez, Manuel A.
34
1.0
2161
ESP
25
Tadevosyan, Aspet
37
1.0
2144
ESP
1-0
Martinez Otero, Carlos
65
1.0
1781
ESP
26
Poblet Bulnes,Oscar
71
1.0
1722
ESP
0-1
Perez Ordonez, Jose Ramon
38
1.0
2142
ESP
27
Moreno Royano, Victor
39
1.0
2141
ESP
1-0
Tacconi, Antonio
68
1.0
1767
ITA
28
Garcia-Truebano Menendez, Carlos
73
1.0
1670
ESP
0-1
Cuevas Fernandez, Jose Alberto
40
1.0
2135
ESP
29
Hohlbein, Michael
41
1.0
2120
GER
1-0
Gomez Fernandez, Adrian
74
1.0
1667
ESP
30
Siscar Conill, Aitor
75
1.0
1630
ESP
0-1
Vega Viejo, Marcelino
42
1.0
2117
ESP
31
Pindado Campos, Raul
43
1.0
2103
ESP
½-½
Crespo Arce, Miguel Angel
79
1.0
1578
ESP
32
Vrana, Rudy C
44
1.0
2096
USA
1-0
Alonso Fernandez, Gonzalo
81
1.0
1565
ESP
33
Reno Chanca, Javier
45
1.0
2086
ESP
1-0
Pindado Del Carmen, Eliseo
82
1.0
1529
ESP
34
Gonzalez Balbuena, Miguel
104
1.0
0
ESP
0-1
Polavaram, Rithik
46
1.0
2068
USA
35
Badillo Ramos, Steve
47
1.0
2059
ESP
1-0
Diaz Hevia, Nicolas
96
1.0
1284
ESP
36
Lopez de Turiso, Jose Angel
57
0.5
1929
ESP
1-0
Gonzalez Lopez, Angel Luis
85
0.5
1496
ESP
37
Lloveras Hernanz, Jose Antonio
80
0.5
1568
ESP
0-1
Miranda Gonzalez, Jose Luis
59
0.5
1913
ESP
38
Onate Gomez, Ildefonso
62
0.5
1863
ESP
1-0
Lopez Fernandez, Juan Antonio
87
0.5
1446
ESP
39
Auro Ordonez, Roberto
63
0.5
1832
ESP
1-0
Bagues Castro, Dario
89
0.5
1418
ESP
40
Aguinaga Garijo, Daniel
91
0.5
1399
ESP
0-1
Clavero Alarcon, Jose Miguel
64
0.5
1829
ESP
41
Garcia Alvarez, Javier II
66
0.5
1777
ESP
½-½
Bagues Castro, Marien
93
0.5
1377
ESP
42
Martin Marin, Felipe
95
0.5
1297
ESP
0-1
Arroyo Figuero, Fernando
67
0.5
1768
ESP
43
Meira Iglesias, Alejandro
70
0.5
1726
ESP
½-½
Arce Cano, Nicolas
101
0.5
1115
ESP
44
Millara Gonzalez, Arturo
72
0.5
1677
ESP
1-0
Alvarez Sanchez, Mauro
103
0.5
0
ESP
45
Vallina Campillo, Miguel Angel
76
0.5
1623
ESP
--+
Fernandez Gonzalez, Mateo
106
0.5
0
ESP
46
Acebal Muniz, Maria Concepcion
100
0.5
1154
ESP
0-1
Cabillas Martinez, Juan Luis
77
0.5
1604
ESP
47
Santos Menendez, Jorge
69
0.0
1749
ESP
1-0
Sanchez Castro, Daniel
90
0.5
1417
ESP
48
Asensio Prieto,Victor
98
0.0
1248
ESP
0-1
Reguera Campillo, Moises
78
0.0
1581
ESP
49
Verhoeven, Rudiger
83
0.0
1525
ESP
1-0
Caunedo Alvarez, Miguel
102
0.0
1070
ESP
50
Zapparov, Aleksandr
99
0.0
1171
ESP
0-1
Lopez Camina,Jorge
84
0.0
1498
ESP
51
Arce Cano, Lucas
105
0.0
0
ESP
0-1
Cuevas Yanez, Jose
86
0.0
1487
ESP
52
Hevia Pena, Javier
107
0.0
0
ESP
0-1
Fernandez Ojanguren, Pelayo
88
0.0
1430
ESP
53
Madiedo Alvarez, Iker
108
0.0
0
ESP
+--
Junco Sanchez-Escribano, Alba
94
0.0
1353
ESP
54
Gonzalez Gonzalez, Javier I
97
0.0
1263
ESP
1-0
Vallina Menendez, Marcos
109
0.0
0
ESP
55
Dumont, Andre
56
0.0
1948
BEL
0