Toggle navigation
Home
Calendar
Search tournaments
Search players
Search games
Information
Configuración y política de cookies
Descargas
Documentación y manuales
Novedades
Preguntas frecuentes (FAQ)
Política de privacidad de datos
Sobre esto
Vega y Orion
Vegachess
FEDA
FIBDA
FIDE America
FIDE
Language
Català
English
Español
Euskara
Galego
Login
Home
VII Open Ciudad de Oviedo
Round 6
VII Open Ciudad de Oviedo
Oviedo, from
2019-07-15
to
2019-07-21
FIDE
Chief Arbiter:
IA Javier Perez Llera
Deputy Arbiters: S. Arias, A. Sanchez, L. Rguez, M. Caso, P. Rguez
Rate of play:
90 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Live games
Tournament menu
Tournament menu
Initial ranking
Pairings and results
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Standings
Tournament cross table
FIDE rating variation
Games
Schedule
Unpaired players
Details
Pairings of round 6 -
2019-07-18
- 17:00
Federation filter:
ARG
ARM
BEL
BRA
COL
CUB
ESP
GER
IND
ISR
ITA
NED
RUS
UKR
USA
All
Excel
PDF
Brd.
White
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
Res.
Black
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
1
IM Suarez Garcia, Carlos
8
4.5
2416
ESP
½-½
IM Admiraal, Miguoel
5
4.5
2504
NED
2
GM Ortiz Suarez, Isan Reynaldo
4
4.5
2533
CUB
1-0
GM Campora, Daniel H.
7
4.0
2420
ARG
3
IM Polivanov, Anatoliy
16
4.0
2364
UKR
0-1
GM Kogan, Arthur
2
4.0
2535
ISR
4
IM Pavlov, Sergey
6
4.0
2486
UKR
1-0
IM Panelo, Marcelo
17
4.0
2360
ARG
5
FM Domingo Nunez, Alejandro
10
4.0
2399
ESP
0-1
IM Mosquera, Miguel
13
4.0
2385
COL
6
IM Llaneza Vega, Marcos
11
4.0
2393
ESP
1-0
FM Domingo Nunez, Ruben
21
4.0
2318
ESP
7
CM Rottenwohrer Suarez, Juan
26
3.5
2227
ESP
0-1
GM Grigoryan, Karen H.
1
3.5
2549
ARM
8
Gonzalez Laso, Adrian
27
3.5
2204
ESP
0-1
GM Cuenca Jimenez, Jose Fernando
3
3.5
2534
ESP
9
FM Roiz Baztan, David
29
3.5
2192
ESP
0-1
IM Valmana Canto, Jaime
9
3.5
2401
ESP
10
Cuevas Fernandez, Manuel A.
34
3.5
2161
ESP
1-0
GM Naumkin, Igor
15
3.5
2368
RUS
11
IM Gonzalez Trigal, Jose Luis
18
3.5
2339
ESP
1-0
Borges, Guilherme Deola
31
3.5
2176
BRA
12
FM Becerra, Juan David
20
3.5
2327
COL
1-0
Pindado Campos, Raul
43
3.5
2103
ESP
13
Blazquez Lopez, Berna
35
3.5
2154
ESP
½-½
Prado Lobo, Jonas
23
3.5
2279
ESP
14
IM Suarez Uriel, Adrian
12
3.0
2392
ESP
1-0
Vrana, Rudy C
44
3.0
2096
USA
15
Polavaram, Rithik
46
3.0
2068
USA
½-½
FM Remolar Gallen, Jose
14
3.0
2373
ESP
16
Presa Villa, Andres
48
3.0
2055
ESP
0-1
FM Martin Duque, Jesus
19
3.0
2331
ESP
17
Sobrino Forte, Alvaro
53
3.0
1962
ESP
0-1
FM Blom, Vincent
22
3.0
2306
NED
18
Lopez de Turiso, Jose Angel
57
3.0
1929
ESP
0-1
FM Silva Lucena, Cristian
24
3.0
2268
ESP
19
Svyatoslav, Vorobyev
60
3.0
1885
ESP
0-1
Jimenez Almeida, Luis David
25
3.0
2243
ESP
20
Perez Nunez, Saul
28
3.0
2195
ESP
0-1
Moreno Royano, Victor
39
3.0
2141
ESP
21
Martinez Otero, Carlos
65
3.0
1781
ESP
½-½
Marcos Pinto, Luis
32
3.0
2170
ESP
22
Lorenzo Duran, Marcos
33
3.0
2161
ESP
½-½
FM Tishova, Svetlana
49
3.0
2020
RUS
23
Perez Ordonez, Jose Ramon
38
3.0
2142
ESP
½-½
Alvarez Perez, Adan
54
3.0
1952
ESP
24
Villemur Tamarit, Juan
30
2.5
2190
ESP
1-0
WFM Savitha Shri B
52
2.5
1975
IND
25
Garcia Jimenez, Santiago
36
2.5
2151
ESP
½-½
Magallanes, Gustavo
55
2.5
1951
ARG
26
Cuevas Fernandez, Jose Alberto
40
2.5
2135
ESP
1-0
Miranda Gonzalez, Jose Luis
59
2.5
1913
ESP
27
Vega Viejo, Marcelino
42
2.5
2117
ESP
1-0
Clavero Alarcon, Jose Miguel
64
2.5
1829
ESP
28
Meira Iglesias, Alejandro
70
2.5
1726
ESP
½-½
Reno Chanca, Javier
45
2.5
2086
ESP
29
Crespo Arce, Miguel Angel
79
2.5
1578
ESP
0-1
Badillo Ramos, Steve
47
2.5
2059
ESP
30
FM Acebal Muniz, Antonio
50
2.5
2020
ESP
1-0
Poblet Bulnes,Oscar
71
2.5
1722
ESP
31
Pelaez Murias, Eduardo
51
2.5
1995
ESP
0-1
Arroyo Figuero, Fernando
67
2.5
1768
ESP
32
Siscar Conill, Aitor
75
2.0
1630
ESP
½-½
Tadevosyan, Aspet
37
2.0
2144
ESP
33
Reguera Campillo, Moises
78
2.0
1581
ESP
0-1
Hohlbein, Michael
41
2.0
2120
GER
34
Pindado Del Carmen, Eliseo
82
2.0
1529
ESP
0-1
De Paz Sanmartin, Jose Angel
58
2.0
1922
ESP
35
Ahmed Harjour, Arabi
61
2.0
1874
ESP
1-0
Cabillas Martinez, Juan Luis
77
2.0
1604
ESP
36
Onate Gomez, Ildefonso
62
2.0
1863
ESP
½-½
Verhoeven, Rudiger
83
2.0
1525
ESP
37
Lopez Camina,Jorge
84
2.0
1498
ESP
0-1
Auro Ordonez, Roberto
63
2.0
1832
ESP
38
Cuevas Yanez, Jose
86
2.0
1487
ESP
½-½
Garcia Alvarez, Javier II
66
2.0
1777
ESP
39
Tacconi, Antonio
68
2.0
1767
ITA
1-0
Lopez Fernandez, Juan Antonio
87
2.0
1446
ESP
40
Alvarez Alvarez, Francisco
92
2.0
1396
ESP
0-1
Santos Menendez, Jorge
69
2.0
1749
ESP
41
Millara Gonzalez, Arturo
72
2.0
1677
ESP
1-0
Bagues Castro, Dario
89
2.0
1418
ESP
42
Bagues Castro, Marien
93
2.0
1377
ESP
0-1
Garcia-Truebano Menendez, Carlos
73
2.0
1670
ESP
43
Diaz Hevia, Nicolas
96
2.0
1284
ESP
1-0
Gomez Fernandez, Adrian
74
2.0
1667
ESP
44
Alonso Fernandez, Gonzalo
81
1.5
1565
ESP
½-½
Martin Marin, Felipe
95
1.5
1297
ESP
45
Fernandez Ojanguren, Pelayo
88
1.5
1430
ESP
1-0
Fernandez Gonzalez, Mateo
106
1.5
0
ESP
46
Arce Cano, Nicolas
101
1.5
1115
ESP
½-½
Aguinaga Garijo, Daniel
91
1.5
1399
ESP
47
Sanchez Castro, Daniel
90
1.5
1417
ESP
0-1
Vallina Campillo, Miguel Angel
76
1.0
1623
ESP
48
Lloveras Hernanz, Jose Antonio
80
1.0
1568
ESP
1-0
Caunedo Alvarez, Miguel
102
1.0
1070
ESP
49
Gonzalez Lopez, Angel Luis
85
1.0
1496
ESP
1-0
Alvarez Sanchez, Mauro
103
1.0
0
ESP
50
Junco Sanchez-Escribano, Alba
94
1.0
1353
ESP
1-0
Gonzalez Balbuena, Miguel
104
1.0
0
ESP
51
Acebal Muniz, Maria Concepcion
100
1.0
1154
ESP
1-0
Gonzalez Gonzalez, Javier I
97
1.0
1263
ESP
52
Madiedo Alvarez, Iker
108
1.0
0
ESP
0-1
Zapparov, Aleksandr
99
1.0
1171
ESP
53
Arce Cano, Lucas
105
0.0
0
ESP
0-1
Vallina Menendez, Marcos
109
1.0
0
ESP
54
Hevia Pena, Javier
107
0.0
0
ESP
+
55
Asensio Prieto,Victor
98
1.5
1248
ESP
0
56
Dumont, Andre
56
0.0
1948
BEL
0