Toggle navigation
Home
Calendar
Search tournaments
Search players
Search games
Information
Configuración y política de cookies
Descargas
Documentación y manuales
Novedades
Preguntas frecuentes (FAQ)
Política de privacidad de datos
Sobre esto
Vega y Orion
Vegachess
FEDA
FIBDA
FIDE America
FIDE
Language
Català
English
Español
Euskara
Galego
Login
Home
VII Open Ciudad de Oviedo
Round 8
VII Open Ciudad de Oviedo
Oviedo, from
2019-07-15
to
2019-07-21
FIDE
Chief Arbiter:
IA Javier Perez Llera
Deputy Arbiters: S. Arias, A. Sanchez, L. Rguez, M. Caso, P. Rguez
Rate of play:
90 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Live games
Tournament menu
Tournament menu
Initial ranking
Pairings and results
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Standings
Tournament cross table
FIDE rating variation
Games
Schedule
Unpaired players
Details
Pairings of round 8 -
2019-07-20
- 17:00
Federation filter:
ARG
ARM
BEL
BRA
COL
CUB
ESP
GER
IND
ISR
ITA
NED
RUS
UKR
USA
All
Excel
PDF
Brd.
White
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
Res.
Black
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
1
GM Ortiz Suarez, Isan Reynaldo
4
6.0
2533
CUB
½-½
IM Suarez Garcia, Carlos
8
6.0
2416
ESP
2
IM Pavlov, Sergey
6
6.0
2486
UKR
½-½
IM Llaneza Vega, Marcos
11
6.0
2393
ESP
3
IM Gonzalez Trigal, Jose Luis
18
5.5
2339
ESP
1-0
GM Kogan, Arthur
2
5.5
2535
ISR
4
Cuevas Fernandez, Manuel A.
34
5.5
2161
ESP
0-1
IM Admiraal, Miguoel
5
5.0
2504
NED
5
GM Campora, Daniel H.
7
5.0
2420
ARG
½-½
FM Martin Duque, Jesus
19
5.0
2331
ESP
6
FM Domingo Nunez, Alejandro
10
5.0
2399
ESP
0-1
FM Domingo Nunez, Ruben
21
5.0
2318
ESP
7
IM Panelo, Marcelo
17
5.0
2360
ARG
½-½
IM Mosquera, Miguel
13
5.0
2385
COL
8
IM Polivanov, Anatoliy
16
5.0
2364
UKR
½-½
Prado Lobo, Jonas
23
5.0
2279
ESP
9
Lorenzo Duran, Marcos
33
4.5
2161
ESP
0-1
GM Grigoryan, Karen H.
1
4.5
2549
ARM
10
Villemur Tamarit, Juan
30
4.5
2190
ESP
0-1
GM Cuenca Jimenez, Jose Fernando
3
4.5
2534
ESP
11
CM Rottenwohrer Suarez, Juan
26
4.5
2227
ESP
0-1
IM Valmana Canto, Jaime
9
4.5
2401
ESP
12
Pindado Campos, Raul
43
4.5
2103
ESP
½-½
FM Remolar Gallen, Jose
14
4.5
2373
ESP
13
Martinez Otero, Carlos
65
4.5
1781
ESP
0-1
GM Naumkin, Igor
15
4.5
2368
RUS
14
FM Becerra, Juan David
20
4.5
2327
COL
1-0
FM Tishova, Svetlana
49
4.5
2020
RUS
15
IM Suarez Uriel, Adrian
12
4.0
2392
ESP
1-0
Reno Chanca, Javier
45
4.0
2086
ESP
16
FM Blom, Vincent
22
4.0
2306
NED
--+
Vrana, Rudy C
44
4.0
2096
USA
17
Presa Villa, Andres
48
4.0
2055
ESP
1-0
FM Silva Lucena, Cristian
24
4.0
2268
ESP
18
FM Acebal Muniz, Antonio
50
4.0
2020
ESP
½-½
FM Roiz Baztan, David
29
4.0
2192
ESP
19
Sobrino Forte, Alvaro
53
4.0
1962
ESP
½-½
Marcos Pinto, Luis
32
4.0
2170
ESP
20
Magallanes, Gustavo
55
4.0
1951
ARG
0-1
Blazquez Lopez, Berna
35
4.0
2154
ESP
21
Garcia Jimenez, Santiago
36
4.0
2151
ESP
½-½
Badillo Ramos, Steve
47
4.0
2059
ESP
22
Moreno Royano, Victor
39
4.0
2141
ESP
1-0
Lopez de Turiso, Jose Angel
57
4.0
1929
ESP
23
Alvarez Perez, Adan
54
3.5
1952
ESP
0-1
Gonzalez Laso, Adrian
27
3.5
2204
ESP
24
Miranda Gonzalez, Jose Luis
59
3.5
1913
ESP
½-½
Perez Nunez, Saul
28
3.5
2195
ESP
25
Ahmed Harjour, Arabi
61
3.5
1874
ESP
0-1
Tadevosyan, Aspet
37
3.5
2144
ESP
26
Perez Ordonez, Jose Ramon
38
3.5
2142
ESP
1-0
WFM Savitha Shri B
52
3.5
1975
IND
27
Cuevas Fernandez, Jose Alberto
40
3.5
2135
ESP
1-0
Arroyo Figuero, Fernando
67
3.5
1768
ESP
28
Clavero Alarcon, Jose Miguel
64
3.5
1829
ESP
1-0
Hohlbein, Michael
41
3.5
2120
GER
29
Svyatoslav, Vorobyev
60
3.5
1885
ESP
1-0
Vega Viejo, Marcelino
42
3.5
2117
ESP
30
Polavaram, Rithik
46
3.5
2068
USA
1-0
Poblet Bulnes,Oscar
71
3.5
1722
ESP
31
Alonso Fernandez, Gonzalo
81
3.0
1565
ESP
½-½
De Paz Sanmartin, Jose Angel
58
3.0
1922
ESP
32
Reguera Campillo, Moises
78
3.0
1581
ESP
0-1
Auro Ordonez, Roberto
63
3.0
1832
ESP
33
Lopez Camina,Jorge
84
3.0
1498
ESP
1-0
Garcia Alvarez, Javier II
66
3.0
1777
ESP
34
Tacconi, Antonio
68
3.0
1767
ITA
½-½
Cabillas Martinez, Juan Luis
77
3.0
1604
ESP
35
Pindado Del Carmen, Eliseo
82
3.0
1529
ESP
0-1
Santos Menendez, Jorge
69
3.0
1749
ESP
36
Meira Iglesias, Alejandro
70
3.0
1726
ESP
0-1
Fernandez Ojanguren, Pelayo
88
3.0
1430
ESP
37
Millara Gonzalez, Arturo
72
3.0
1677
ESP
1-0
Zapparov, Aleksandr
99
3.0
1171
ESP
38
Diaz Hevia, Nicolas
96
3.0
1284
ESP
1-0
Garcia-Truebano Menendez, Carlos
73
3.0
1670
ESP
39
Bagues Castro, Marien
93
3.0
1377
ESP
½-½
Gomez Fernandez, Adrian
74
3.0
1667
ESP
40
Onate Gomez, Ildefonso
62
2.5
1863
ESP
½-½
Bagues Castro, Dario
89
2.5
1418
ESP
41
Cuevas Yanez, Jose
86
2.5
1487
ESP
1-0
Siscar Conill, Aitor
75
2.5
1630
ESP
42
Crespo Arce, Miguel Angel
79
2.5
1578
ESP
0-1
Lopez Fernandez, Juan Antonio
87
2.5
1446
ESP
43
Lloveras Hernanz, Jose Antonio
80
2.5
1568
ESP
1-0
Asensio Prieto,Victor
98
2.5
1248
ESP
44
Sanchez Castro, Daniel
90
2.5
1417
ESP
0-1
Verhoeven, Rudiger
83
2.5
1525
ESP
45
Acebal Muniz, Maria Concepcion
100
2.5
1154
ESP
0-1
Aguinaga Garijo, Daniel
91
2.0
1399
ESP
46
Arce Cano, Nicolas
101
2.0
1115
ESP
1-0
Vallina Campillo, Miguel Angel
76
2.0
1623
ESP
47
Gonzalez Lopez, Angel Luis
85
2.0
1496
ESP
--+
Martin Marin, Felipe
95
2.0
1297
ESP
48
Alvarez Alvarez, Francisco
92
2.0
1396
ESP
1-0
Alvarez Sanchez, Mauro
103
2.0
0
ESP
49
Vallina Menendez, Marcos
109
2.0
0
ESP
0-1
Junco Sanchez-Escribano, Alba
94
2.0
1353
ESP
50
Caunedo Alvarez, Miguel
102
2.0
1070
ESP
½-½
Fernandez Gonzalez, Mateo
106
1.5
0
ESP
51
Hevia Pena, Javier
107
1.0
0
ESP
0-1
Gonzalez Gonzalez, Javier I
97
1.0
1263
ESP
52
Arce Cano, Lucas
105
1.0
0
ESP
0-1
Madiedo Alvarez, Iker
108
1.0
0
ESP
53
Gonzalez Balbuena, Miguel
104
1.0
0
ESP
+
54
Jimenez Almeida, Luis David
25
4.0
2243
ESP
0
55
Borges, Guilherme Deola
31
3.5
2176
BRA
0
56
Pelaez Murias, Eduardo
51
2.5
1995
ESP
0
57
Dumont, Andre
56
0.0
1948
BEL
0