Toggle navigation
Home
Calendar
Search tournaments
Search players
Search games
Information
Configuración y política de cookies
Descargas
Documentación y manuales
Novedades
Preguntas frecuentes (FAQ)
Política de privacidad de datos
Sobre esto
Vega y Orion
Vegachess
FEDA
FIBDA
FIDE America
FIDE
Language
Català
English
Español
Euskara
Galego
Login
Home
VII Open Ciudad de Oviedo
Round 9
VII Open Ciudad de Oviedo
Oviedo, from
2019-07-15
to
2019-07-21
FIDE
Chief Arbiter:
IA Javier Perez Llera
Deputy Arbiters: S. Arias, A. Sanchez, L. Rguez, M. Caso, P. Rguez
Rate of play:
90 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Live games
Tournament menu
Tournament menu
Initial ranking
Pairings and results
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Standings
Tournament cross table
FIDE rating variation
Games
Schedule
Unpaired players
Details
Pairings of round 9 -
2019-07-21
- 10:00
Federation filter:
ARG
ARM
BEL
BRA
COL
CUB
ESP
GER
IND
ISR
ITA
NED
RUS
UKR
USA
All
Excel
PDF
Brd.
White
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
Res.
Black
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
1
IM Llaneza Vega, Marcos
11
6.5
2393
ESP
0-1
GM Ortiz Suarez, Isan Reynaldo
4
6.5
2533
CUB
2
IM Suarez Garcia, Carlos
8
6.5
2416
ESP
½-½
IM Pavlov, Sergey
6
6.5
2486
UKR
3
FM Domingo Nunez, Ruben
21
6.0
2318
ESP
1-0
IM Gonzalez Trigal, Jose Luis
18
6.5
2339
ESP
4
IM Admiraal, Miguoel
5
6.0
2504
NED
1-0
GM Cuenca Jimenez, Jose Fernando
3
5.5
2534
ESP
5
GM Grigoryan, Karen H.
1
5.5
2549
ARM
1-0
IM Polivanov, Anatoliy
16
5.5
2364
UKR
6
GM Kogan, Arthur
2
5.5
2535
ISR
0-1
FM Becerra, Juan David
20
5.5
2327
COL
7
Prado Lobo, Jonas
23
5.5
2279
ESP
½-½
GM Campora, Daniel H.
7
5.5
2420
ARG
8
IM Valmana Canto, Jaime
9
5.5
2401
ESP
0-1
IM Panelo, Marcelo
17
5.5
2360
ARG
9
IM Mosquera, Miguel
13
5.5
2385
COL
1-0
Cuevas Fernandez, Manuel A.
34
5.5
2161
ESP
10
GM Naumkin, Igor
15
5.5
2368
RUS
1-0
FM Martin Duque, Jesus
19
5.5
2331
ESP
11
Moreno Royano, Victor
39
5.0
2141
ESP
0-1
FM Domingo Nunez, Alejandro
10
5.0
2399
ESP
12
IM Suarez Uriel, Adrian
12
5.0
2392
ESP
1-0
Pindado Campos, Raul
43
5.0
2103
ESP
13
FM Remolar Gallen, Jose
14
5.0
2373
ESP
1-0
Vrana, Rudy C
44
5.0
2096
USA
14
Blazquez Lopez, Berna
35
5.0
2154
ESP
1-0
Presa Villa, Andres
48
5.0
2055
ESP
15
Cuevas Fernandez, Jose Alberto
40
4.5
2135
ESP
0-1
CM Rottenwohrer Suarez, Juan
26
4.5
2227
ESP
16
Gonzalez Laso, Adrian
27
4.5
2204
ESP
½-½
Polavaram, Rithik
46
4.5
2068
USA
17
FM Roiz Baztan, David
29
4.5
2192
ESP
1-0
Svyatoslav, Vorobyev
60
4.5
1885
ESP
18
Badillo Ramos, Steve
47
4.5
2059
ESP
0-1
Villemur Tamarit, Juan
30
4.5
2190
ESP
19
Marcos Pinto, Luis
32
4.5
2170
ESP
1-0
Clavero Alarcon, Jose Miguel
64
4.5
1829
ESP
20
FM Tishova, Svetlana
49
4.5
2020
RUS
+--
Garcia Jimenez, Santiago
36
4.5
2151
ESP
21
Tadevosyan, Aspet
37
4.5
2144
ESP
1-0
FM Acebal Muniz, Antonio
50
4.5
2020
ESP
22
Perez Ordonez, Jose Ramon
38
4.5
2142
ESP
1-0
Martinez Otero, Carlos
65
4.5
1781
ESP
23
FM Silva Lucena, Cristian
24
4.0
2268
ESP
--+
Sobrino Forte, Alvaro
53
4.5
1962
ESP
24
Perez Nunez, Saul
28
4.0
2195
ESP
1-0
Millara Gonzalez, Arturo
72
4.0
1677
ESP
25
Reno Chanca, Javier
45
4.0
2086
ESP
1-0
Lopez Camina,Jorge
84
4.0
1498
ESP
26
Auro Ordonez, Roberto
63
4.0
1832
ESP
½-½
Magallanes, Gustavo
55
4.0
1951
ARG
27
Lopez de Turiso, Jose Angel
57
4.0
1929
ESP
1-0
Diaz Hevia, Nicolas
96
4.0
1284
ESP
28
Santos Menendez, Jorge
69
4.0
1749
ESP
1-0
Miranda Gonzalez, Jose Luis
59
4.0
1913
ESP
29
Fernandez Ojanguren, Pelayo
88
4.0
1430
ESP
0-1
Hohlbein, Michael
41
3.5
2120
GER
30
Vega Viejo, Marcelino
42
3.5
2117
ESP
1-0
Lloveras Hernanz, Jose Antonio
80
3.5
1568
ESP
31
WFM Savitha Shri B
52
3.5
1975
IND
1-0
Alonso Fernandez, Gonzalo
81
3.5
1565
ESP
32
Gomez Fernandez, Adrian
74
3.5
1667
ESP
0-1
Alvarez Perez, Adan
54
3.5
1952
ESP
33
De Paz Sanmartin, Jose Angel
58
3.5
1922
ESP
0-1
Cuevas Yanez, Jose
86
3.5
1487
ESP
34
Lopez Fernandez, Juan Antonio
87
3.5
1446
ESP
0-1
Ahmed Harjour, Arabi
61
3.5
1874
ESP
35
Arroyo Figuero, Fernando
67
3.5
1768
ESP
1-0
Bagues Castro, Marien
93
3.5
1377
ESP
36
Verhoeven, Rudiger
83
3.5
1525
ESP
0-1
Tacconi, Antonio
68
3.5
1767
ITA
37
Cabillas Martinez, Juan Luis
77
3.5
1604
ESP
½-½
Onate Gomez, Ildefonso
62
3.0
1863
ESP
38
Garcia Alvarez, Javier II
66
3.0
1777
ESP
1-0
Alvarez Alvarez, Francisco
92
3.0
1396
ESP
39
Garcia-Truebano Menendez, Carlos
73
3.0
1670
ESP
1-0
Martin Marin, Felipe
95
3.0
1297
ESP
40
Aguinaga Garijo, Daniel
91
3.0
1399
ESP
½-½
Reguera Campillo, Moises
78
3.0
1581
ESP
41
Junco Sanchez-Escribano, Alba
94
3.0
1353
ESP
0-1
Pindado Del Carmen, Eliseo
82
3.0
1529
ESP
42
Bagues Castro, Dario
89
3.0
1418
ESP
½-½
Arce Cano, Nicolas
101
3.0
1115
ESP
43
Zapparov, Aleksandr
99
3.0
1171
ESP
0-1
Crespo Arce, Miguel Angel
79
2.5
1578
ESP
44
Siscar Conill, Aitor
75
2.5
1630
ESP
1-0
Caunedo Alvarez, Miguel
102
2.5
1070
ESP
45
Asensio Prieto,Victor
98
2.5
1248
ESP
½-½
Sanchez Castro, Daniel
90
2.5
1417
ESP
46
Vallina Campillo, Miguel Angel
76
2.0
1623
ESP
1-0
Vallina Menendez, Marcos
109
2.0
0
ESP
47
Gonzalez Gonzalez, Javier I
97
2.0
1263
ESP
½-½
Fernandez Gonzalez, Mateo
106
2.0
0
ESP
48
Madiedo Alvarez, Iker
108
2.0
0
ESP
1-0
Gonzalez Balbuena, Miguel
104
2.0
0
ESP
49
Hevia Pena, Javier
107
1.0
0
ESP
½-½
Arce Cano, Lucas
105
1.0
0
ESP
50
Alvarez Sanchez, Mauro
103
2.0
0
ESP
+
51
Lorenzo Duran, Marcos
33
4.5
2161
ESP
0
52
FM Blom, Vincent
22
4.0
2306
NED
0
53
Jimenez Almeida, Luis David
25
4.0
2243
ESP
0
54
Borges, Guilherme Deola
31
3.5
2176
BRA
0
55
Poblet Bulnes,Oscar
71
3.5
1722
ESP
0
56
Meira Iglesias, Alejandro
70
3.0
1726
ESP
0
57
Pelaez Murias, Eduardo
51
2.5
1995
ESP
0
58
Acebal Muniz, Maria Concepcion
100
2.5
1154
ESP
0
59
Gonzalez Lopez, Angel Luis
85
2.0
1496
ESP
0
60
Dumont, Andre
56
0.0
1948
BEL
0