VIII Memorial Santiago Tejero Lamana

Zaragoza, from 2016-09-18 to 2016-09-18
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: AI Jesus Garcia Valer Deputy Arbiters: AF Luis Mimbela Lopez
Rate of play: 15 minutes for game with 3 seconds increment from move 1
Live games

Standings after the round 9

Pos. Ran. Tit. Sex. Name Fed. Pts. BucT BucM Cmlt Buc1 FIDE Nat. Origin
1 2 GM m Cifuentes Parada, Roberto ESP 7.5 54.0 42.0 40.0 49.5 2502 0 Jaque
2 4 IM m Garza Marco, Sergio ESP 7.5 53.0 41.5 39.0 49.0 2391 0 Helios
3 9 FM m Lana Rodriguez, David ESP 7.5 52.5 41.5 39.0 49.0 2310 0 Agrupación
4 1 GM m Forcen Esteban, Daniel ESP 7.0 53.0 41.5 37.5 49.0 2527 0 Jaime Casas
5 41 m Chueca Lorente, Javier ESP 7.0 48.0 38.0 35.0 45.5 1789 0 Casablanca
6 6 IM m Ramiro Ovejero, Juan Luis ESP 6.5 55.0 43.0 37.5 50.5 2359 0 Jaime Casas
7 3 IM m Antoli Royo, Joaquin Miguel ESP 6.5 51.5 39.5 35.0 47.0 2399 0 Jaime Casas
8 31 m Baquedano Coarasa, Pablo ESP 6.5 43.0 33.5 31.5 40.0 1889 0 Palacio de Pioneros
9 10 FM m Gomez Anadon, Daniel ESP 6.0 54.0 42.5 35.0 50.0 2222 0 Casablanca
10 5 IM m Glavina, Pablo ARG 6.0 53.5 41.0 33.5 48.5 2383 2384 Casablanca
11 8 FM m Quintin Navarro, Alberto ESP 6.0 51.0 40.0 32.0 47.5 2317 0 Casablanca
12 50 m Ereza Vizcarra, Fernando ESP 6.0 49.0 39.0 30.5 45.5 1663 0 Jaque
13 17 m Carruez Berges, Fernando ESP 6.0 46.5 36.5 33.0 43.5 2047 0 Agrupación
14 12 m Lamas Mercadal, Manuel ESP 6.0 46.5 36.0 29.5 43.0 2136 0 Delicias
15 27 m Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio ESP 6.0 46.5 35.5 31.0 43.0 1958 2214 Ibercaja
16 21 CM m Roque Sola, Jose Luis MEX 6.0 44.0 33.0 29.0 40.5 2000 0 Agrupación
17 53 m Carruez Gracia, Eduardo ESP 6.0 43.0 34.5 25.5 40.5 1612 0 Agrupación
18 19 m Antonano Fedz-Quincoces, Avelino ESP 6.0 41.0 32.0 28.5 38.0 2036 2058 Casablanca
19 58 m Arjol Lopez, Daniel ESP 5.5 50.0 38.5 30.5 45.0 1590 1943 Casablanca
20 15 m Carruez Berges, Santiago ESP 5.5 48.5 37.5 31.0 45.0 2079 0 Agrupación
21 13 CM m Hernando Garcia, Antonio ESP 5.5 45.5 36.0 27.5 42.0 2124 0 Olivar
22 57 m Martinez Bernardo, Aitor ESP 5.5 42.5 33.0 24.0 39.0 1591 0 Santa Ana - Tudela
23 11 m Laliena Solanes, Luis ESP 5.5 42.0 33.0 25.5 39.0 2179 2220 ONCE - C.A. Aragon
24 22 m Moreno Martin-Viveros, Alvaro ESP 5.5 40.5 30.5 27.0 37.5 1991 0 Monsalud
25 7 IM m Del Rey, Diego ESP 5.0 50.5 39.0 32.0 46.5 2346 0 Olivar
26 16 m Gil Capape, Marco Antonio ESP 5.0 47.5 36.5 26.0 43.5 2069 0 Caissa - HH. Cortes
27 14 m Palacios Herrero, Pablo ESP 5.0 47.0 36.5 32.0 43.5 2102 0 Palacio de Pioneros
28 26 m Palomar Ramon, Santiago ESP 5.0 47.0 35.5 28.0 43.0 1959 1984 San josé
29 32 m Romero Pallares, Daniel ESP 5.0 46.5 37.0 27.0 44.5 1882 0 Palacio de Pioneros
30 34 m Lebron Duran, Jose Maria ESP 5.0 46.0 36.0 27.0 43.5 1856 0 Doctor Azua
31 28 m Gines Abad, Pedro ESP 5.0 46.0 35.5 27.0 42.0 1954 1983 Ibercaja
32 23 m Dan, Teodor ESP 5.0 45.5 35.0 30.5 42.5 1982 1989 Palacio de Pioneros
33 47 m Torcal Miguel, Oscar ESP 5.0 44.5 35.5 27.0 43.0 1727 0 Ibercaja
34 35 WFM f Roque Sola, Gisela MEX 5.0 42.5 33.5 25.0 39.5 1853 0 Agrupación
35 25 m Ciriano Lamban, Alejandro ESP 5.0 41.0 33.0 28.5 39.5 1971 0 Marcos Frechín
36 20 m Garcia Morales, Roberto ESP 5.0 41.0 31.0 26.0 37.5 2005 2099 Agrupación
37 44 m Serrat Claver, David ESP 5.0 40.0 31.0 24.0 37.0 1744 0 Agrupación
38 29 m Aviol Perez, Jose Mariano ESP 5.0 39.5 29.0 25.0 36.5 1916 0 Actur Rey Fernando
39 24 m Larrosa Poves, Jose Manuel ESP 5.0 37.5 29.5 26.0 35.5 1978 2048 Agrupación
40 40 m Garcia Estruch, Jorge ESP 5.0 37.5 29.5 22.0 35.5 1793 1792 Sabiñanigo
41 33 WCM f Roque Sola, Andrea MEX 5.0 35.0 26.5 22.0 32.5 1859 0 Agrupación
42 82 m Buisac Anadon, Pablo ESP 4.5 44.0 34.5 23.0 40.0 1283 0 Jaque - Huesca
43 51 WCM f Roque Sola, Maria Fernanda MEX 4.5 40.5 31.0 20.0 37.5 1658 0 Agrupación
44 30 m Orti Stock, Carlos ESP 4.5 40.0 32.0 25.0 38.0 1898 1961 Quinto
45 39 m Nunez Gonzalez, Victor Antonio ESP 4.5 36.0 28.0 20.5 33.0 1806 1802 Agrupación
46 71 m Ruiz Gonzalez, Jorge ESP 4.5 36.0 28.0 20.0 33.0 1465 0 Alfaro - La Rioja
47 63 m Vallejo Blasco, Arturo ESP 4.0 44.0 34.5 22.0 41.0 1552 0 Marcos Frechín
48 55 m Redolar Cortes, Angel ESP 4.0 42.0 33.0 21.5 39.0 1602 0 ONCE C.A. Aragón
49 73 m Santolaria Ochoa, Jorge ESP 4.0 40.5 31.0 19.5 37.0 1456 0 Marcos Frechín
50 43 m Chamarro Catarecha, Miguel Angel ESP 4.0 40.0 31.5 24.0 37.5 1750 1957 Agrupación
51 56 m Carreras Villagrasa, Pablo ESP 4.0 40.0 31.5 18.0 37.5 1596 0 Marcos Frechín
52 72 m Farinas Argudo, Adrian ESP 4.0 40.0 31.5 17.5 37.5 1456 0 Marcos Frechín
53 49 m Salas Calvo, Alberto ESP 4.0 38.5 28.5 18.5 36.0 1670 0 Ramiro
54 60 m Ayensa Garcia, Miguel Angel ESP 4.0 38.0 30.0 19.0 36.0 1575 1597 Casablanca
55 70 m Vela Frago, Alberto ESP 4.0 37.5 29.0 16.5 34.5 1468 0 Casablanca
56 66 m Moya Gimeno , Raul ESP 4.0 37.0 31.0 19.5 37.0 1525 0 Marcos Frechín
57 45 m Martin Pastor, Ivan ESP 4.0 37.0 29.0 20.0 34.5 1740 0 Agrupación
58 65 m Latorre Bueno, Francisco ESP 4.0 35.0 28.5 19.0 33.5 1541 1581 Las Fuentes
59 83 m Garcia Estruch, Mauricio ESP 4.0 35.0 27.5 19.0 32.5 1279 1342 Sabiñanigo
60 48 m Martinez Crespo, Juan ESP 4.0 34.5 26.0 15.0 32.5 1719 0 Agrupación
61 61 m Gracia Saez, Raul ESP 4.0 33.5 26.0 18.0 31.0 1572 1588 Palacio de Pioneros
62 42 m Quintero Rodriguez, John ESP 4.0 33.0 27.5 20.0 33.0 1759 0 Agrupación
63 77 f Aramendia Ybarra, Carlota ESP 4.0 33.0 26.5 19.0 31.5 1358 0 Mikel Gurea - NAV
64 37 m Calvo Simon, Jorge ESP 3.5 48.0 38.0 25.0 44.0 1840 0 Helios
65 64 f Vallejo Blasco, Marta ESP 3.5 41.0 32.5 19.0 38.5 1542 0 Marcos Frechín
66 74 f Alas Sebastian, Yasmina ESP 3.5 37.5 29.5 16.0 35.0 1450 0 Marcos Frechín
67 54 m Miranda Blasco, Fernando ESP 3.5 37.0 27.5 15.5 35.0 1607 0 Agrupación
68 85 m Felipo Del Prado, Miguel Angel ESP 3.5 35.5 27.5 15.5 33.5 1265 1267 Alfaro
69 81 m Felipo Martinez, Marcos ESP 3.5 33.5 26.5 17.5 31.5 1284 0 Alfaro
70 59 m Pena Gil, Jose Alejandro ESP 3.5 32.5 24.5 14.5 30.0 1590 0 ONCE - CA Aragon
71 80 f Chamarro Escolano , Lucia ESP 3.5 28.5 21.5 11.0 26.5 1299 1306 Agrupación
72 68 f Hususan, Melisa ESP 3.0 43.0 33.5 21.0 40.0 1492 0 Marcos Frechín
73 62 m Lasierra Arceiz, Javier ESP 3.0 38.0 29.5 16.0 35.5 1552 0 Tauste
74 67 m Codina Escudero, Juan ESP 3.0 36.0 28.0 14.0 33.5 1495 1424 Tauste
75 76 m Lopez Carcas, Jesus ESP 3.0 35.5 29.0 17.0 35.5 1415 1463 Tauste
76 84 m Moreno Gracia, Guillermo ESP 3.0 29.0 24.5 10.0 29.0 1273 0 Zumban
77 89 m Fuster Gracia, Adrian ESP 3.0 27.0 20.5 13.0 25.5 0 0 Marcos Frechín
78 90 m Moreno Gracia, Samuel ESP 3.0 25.0 21.0 10.0 25.0 0 0 Zumban
79 86 f Farinas Argudo, Sandra ESP 2.5 34.5 25.0 9.0 32.0 1256 0 Marcos Frechín
80 79 m Crespo Laborda, Alberto ESP 2.5 30.5 25.5 11.5 30.5 1300 1306 Palacio de Pioneros
81 78 m Amillo Navarro, Ismael ESP 2.5 30.5 24.5 10.5 30.5 1354 1420 Palacio de Pioneros
82 88 m Bravo Aguado, Carlos ESP 2.5 22.5 18.5 7.5 22.5 0 0 Agrupación
83 91 m Rubio Corbaton, Raul ESP 2.0 32.0 25.0 12.0 30.0 0 0 Zumban
84 75 f Burillo Lazaro, Amelia ESP 2.0 24.5 20.0 9.0 24.5 1417 0 Agrupación
85 69 f Solanas Esteban, Hector ESP 1.5 34.5 27.0 9.5 32.0 1474 0 Tauste
86 18 m Martinez Cebolla, Alberto ESP 0.0 27.0 21.0 0.0 26.0 2045 2056 Ibercaja
87 36 m Ruiz Gutierrez, Jose Manuel ESP 0.0 27.0 21.0 0.0 26.0 1840 1861 Ibercaja
88 38 m Perez Puyal, Jose Joaquin ESP 0.0 27.0 21.0 0.0 26.0 1827 1844 Jaque
89 46 m Arias Alvarez, Alberto ESP 0.0 27.0 21.0 0.0 26.0 1737 0 Utebo San Lamberto
90 52 m Ballonga Arruebo, Alejandro ESP 0.0 27.0 21.0 0.0 26.0 1645 0 Shatranj
91 87 m Pinilla Alvarez, Jose Carlos ESP 0.0 26.0 20.0 0.0 24.0 1208 1174 Agrupación