X Torneo de Promocion A

Almansa, from 2015-08-09 to 2015-08-14
Official website
Chief Arbiter: AN Sonia Gil Quilez (2263980) Deputy Arbiters: AN Juan Jose LLavador Moron (2256762) AN Ramiro Zambrana Pestime (22217630)
Rate of play: 90min+30seg de incremento

Standings after the round 9

Pos. Ran. Tit. Sex. Name Fed. Pts. BucT Buc1 Cmlt Mwns DirE FIDE Nat. Origin
1 4 -- m Moreno Ibanez, Miguel ESP 7.5 49.0 46.0 37.5 6 0.0 2248 2239 Guadalajara Chess
2 2 FM m Garcia Jimenez, Francisco Javier ESP 6.5 49.0 46.0 35.5 5 0.0 2259 2270 Martorell
3 13 -- m Buendia Pinar, Alvaro ESP 6.5 46.5 43.5 33.5 5 0.0 2164 2158 La Roda
4 17 -- m Laiz Ibanez, Hector ESP 6.0 50.5 46.5 33.0 4 0.0 2132 2081 CAVirgen del Camino
5 10 FM m Sanchez Jerez, Emilio Miguel ESP 6.0 50.0 46.0 34.0 5 0.0 2187 2178 CAC Beniajan
6 15 -- m Moreno Valero, Ivan ESP 6.0 48.5 46.0 34.5 5 0.0 2145 2041 Tomelloso
7 1 IM m Kovacevic, Slobodan SRB 6.0 45.5 42.0 30.0 6 0.0 2299 2288 Benimodo
8 6 CM m Uran Bermudez, Oliver Kevin VEN 6.0 43.0 40.5 30.0 4 0.0 2216 2197 Benimaclet
9 11 -- m Gil Quilez, David ESP 5.5 47.5 44.0 31.5 4 0.0 2182 2172 CA Almansa
10 27 -- m Nicolas Zapata, Javier ESP 5.5 43.5 40.5 22.5 4 0.0 2042 2033 C.M. Castellón
11 12 -- m Castellanos Gomez, Alejandro ESP 5.5 43.5 39.5 29.0 3 0.0 2167 2122 AD Coimbra
12 7 -- m Villasenor Rubio, Emilio Jose ESP 5.5 43.0 39.5 27.0 3 0.0 2214 2221 Excalibur
13 14 -- m Ribera Cebolla, Marc ESP 5.5 40.5 36.5 27.0 3 0.0 2146 2116 Alzira
14 19 -- m Gonzalez Santamartina, Jorge ESP 5.5 40.0 39.0 30.0 4 0.0 2072 1938 SA Logroñesa
15 25 -- m Alvarez Serrano, Carlos ESP 5.5 39.5 38.5 27.5 4 0.0 2048 2023 NAE
16 3 -- m Aymerich Rosell, Pablo ESP 5.5 38.5 37.0 24.5 5 0.0 2249 2222 Vila-Real
17 29 -- m Jarque Megias, Juan Jose ESP 5.0 45.5 42.0 26.0 2 0.0 2035 2007 CA Almasa
18 5 FM m Carrascoso Morales, Abel ESP 5.0 45.5 41.5 27.0 3 0.0 2234 2229 Paterna
19 22 -- m Fernandez Alvarez, Luis ESP 5.0 44.0 41.0 27.0 3 0.0 2059 2073 CA Sauces
20 32 -- m Ramos Ferrandiz, Juan Carlos ESP 5.0 44.0 40.5 23.5 4 0.0 2032 2000 Alicante
21 42 -- m Romero Pallares, Daniel ESP 5.0 42.5 39.5 22.5 4 0.0 2001 2041 Palacio de Pioneros
22 18 -- m Leon Acosta, Miguel ESP 5.0 42.0 39.0 27.5 3 0.0 2118 2093 CD Reina Brillante
23 9 -- m Hernandez Munoz, Antonio Ramon ESP 5.0 42.0 39.0 25.5 4 0.0 2209 2183 Matalascañas
24 8 -- m Castilla Leon Salas, Carlos ESP 5.0 38.0 35.0 21.5 3 0.0 2210 2197 Postal Cordobés
25 38 -- m Miquel Juan, Marcelo ESP 4.5 49.0 45.5 25.5 4 0.0 2017 1924 Alcoy
26 31 -- m Perez Pacheco, Ricardo ESP 4.5 43.5 40.5 23.0 2 0.0 2033 1988 C.A. SANTURTZI
27 26 -- m Garcia Munoz, Raul ESP 4.5 40.5 37.5 21.0 3 0.0 2042 2033 Yecla
28 20 -- m Unciti Juan, Javier ESP 4.5 39.5 36.5 21.5 3 0.0 2069 2111 La Casa del Ajedrez
29 41 -- m Calle Moreau, Jose Domingo ESP 4.5 34.5 33.5 18.5 2 0.0 2004 2005 G. A. Aleph
30 39 -- m Perez Beltran, Jose Maria ESP 4.5 34.5 33.0 16.5 4 0.0 2014 1986 Reverte-Albox
31 21 -- m Palacios Herrero, Pablo ESP 4.5 33.0 32.0 19.5 2 0.0 2069 2080 Palacio de Pioneros
32 35 -- m Arroyo Rodriguez, Jesus ESP 4.0 44.0 40.0 22.5 2 0.0 2023 2010 CDA La Jara
33 28 -- m Rasskin Friederichs, Ivan ESP 4.0 43.5 41.0 23.5 2 0.0 2036 2069 Guadalajara
34 33 -- m Martinez Sanchez, Gregorio ESP 4.0 43.0 39.5 23.5 2 0.0 2027 1999 Ibi
35 45 -- m Fernandez Cano, Victor ESP 4.0 41.5 38.0 22.5 3 0.0 1956 1944 Indep. Cuenca
36 34 -- m Carruana Fuentes, Rafael ESP 4.0 36.5 34.0 19.5 3 0.0 2027 1996 Independiente
37 16 -- m Barrios Munoz, Rafael Carlos ESP 4.0 36.0 34.5 19.5 2 0.0 2139 2128 Postal Cordobés
38 37 -- m La Orden Gil, Javier ESP 4.0 36.0 33.5 15.5 3 0.0 2017 2044 Indep. Guadalajara
39 48 -- m Pastor Villalba, Arturo ESP 4.0 34.5 31.5 14.5 3 0.0 1867 1845 Indep. Cuenca
40 36 -- m Fuertes Romo, Jose Manuel ESP 4.0 33.0 31.5 17.5 3 0.0 2017 2045 CA Anfora-Elecam
41 23 -- m Blesa Fernandez, Francisco ESP 3.5 44.5 40.5 23.5 3 0.0 2050 1982 Murcia Chess Club
42 46 -- m Ferre Fornos, J. Enric ESP 3.5 36.5 35.5 14.5 2 0.0 1926 2000 Amposta C.E.
43 49 -- f Sanchez Dengra, Barbara ESP 3.5 31.0 29.5 13.5 2 0.0 1860 1839 Enric Valor
44 44 -- m Lozano Osorio, Isaac ESP 3.0 39.5 36.5 18.0 1 0.0 1987 1891 NAE
45 24 -- m Cubillo Munoz, Miguel ESP 3.0 38.0 36.5 18.0 1 0.0 2049 2032 Guadalajara Chess
46 47 -- m Fernandez Mira, Alonso ESP 3.0 36.0 33.5 15.5 2 0.0 1908 1852 Alcoy
47 52 -- m Lopez Escribano, Oscar ESP 3.0 35.5 33.0 16.0 1 0.0 1712 1706 Peon Avanzado
48 51 -- f Martinez Hernandez, Paula ESP 3.0 30.5 29.5 12.0 1 0.0 1721 1682 Valencia
49 40 -- m Ortiz Amenos, Jose Luis ESP 3.0 30.0 29.0 7.5 1 0.0 2010 2040 ONCE CAT
50 30 -- m Sacristan Latorre, Alberto ESP 2.5 43.0 40.0 17.5 2 0.0 2033 2041 CMU Pedro Cerbuna
51 50 -- m Tevar Sanz, Gonzalo ESP 2.0 31.5 30.5 10.0 0 0.0 1747 1779 Tajamar Ajedrez
52 53 -- m Hernandez Velasco, Jesus ESP 1.5 32.5 31.0 11.0 0 0.0 1602 1624 CDA Lapuerta
53 43 -- m Santa Puche, Pedro Jose ESP 0.0 27.0 26.0 0.0 0 0.0 2001 2027 Yecla