X TORNEO SCACORUM

Lugo, from 2016-09-23 to 2016-09-25

Chief Arbiter: Rodrigo Cubero Ferreiro (ID-2209683)
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move

Standings after the round 5

Pos. Ran. Tit. Sex. Name Fed. Pts. Buc1 BucT Mgam Mwns DirE FIDE Nat. Origin
1 1 GM m Larino Nieto, David ESP 4.5 14.5 17.0 5.0 4 0.0 2497 2491 GAL
2 2 m Gomez Dieguez, David ESP 4.0 13.5 16.0 4.0 3 0.0 2192 2177 GAL
3 6 m Perez Carballo, David ESP 4.0 13.0 15.5 5.0 3 0.0 2066 2050 GAL
4 5 m Carril Garcia, Luis ESP 4.0 13.0 15.0 5.0 3 0.0 2069 2049 GAL
5 3 m Casares Cabanas, Carlos ESP 3.5 14.5 17.0 5.0 3 0.0 2137 2119 GAL
6 4 m Florez Rodriguez, Diego ESP 3.5 13.0 15.5 4.0 3 0.0 2070 2050 GAL
7 7 m Lopez Amoedo, Jacobo ESP 3.5 12.5 14.5 4.0 3 0.0 2029 1951 GAL
8 14 m Arango Fernandez, Alfonso ESP 3.5 11.5 14.0 5.0 3 0.0 1867 1809 GAL
9 8 m Varela Mourin, Jesus ESP 3.5 10.5 12.5 4.0 3 0.0 2027 2015 CTL
10 24 m Reboredo Martinez, Claudio ESP 3.0 13.0 15.0 5.0 1 0.0 1562 1530 GAL
11 41 m Fernandez Lopez, Pedro ESP 3.0 13.0 14.5 5.0 3 0.0 1218 0
12 10 m Fernandez Lopez, Alejandro I ESP 3.0 12.5 15.0 5.0 3 0.0 1970 0
13 29 m Diaz Gomez, Mateo ESP 3.0 11.5 13.5 5.0 1 0.0 1492 1473 GAL
14 11 m Fernandez Lopez, Miguel Angel ESP 3.0 11.5 13.5 4.0 2 0.0 1957 1919 GAL
15 16 m Fernandez Lopez, Pablo II ESP 3.0 11.5 13.0 5.0 2 0.0 1778 1729 GAL
16 33 m Quintas Gomez, Jesus Alberto ESP 3.0 11.0 12.5 3.0 2 0.0 1359 1278 GAL
17 28 m Esteve Perez, Manuel Fulgencio ESP 3.0 10.0 11.5 5.0 3 0.0 1495 1450 GAL
18 25 m Perez Dapoza, Cesar ESP 3.0 9.5 11.0 4.0 2 0.0 1549 1502 GAL
19 13 m Grana Castanal, Andres ESP 2.5 13.5 16.0 5.0 2 0.0 1873 1823 GAL
20 22 m Alvarez Garcia, Hector ESP 2.5 13.5 15.0 4.0 2 0.0 1580 1568 ARA
21 19 m Arias Pineiro, Alejandro I ESP 2.5 13.0 15.5 4.0 1 0.0 1634 1566 GAL
22 40 f Quintas Fernandez, Marta ESP 2.5 12.5 14.0 3.0 1 0.0 1234 1189 GAL
23 26 m Carballido Bouzas, Adan ESP 2.5 12.0 13.5 5.0 2 0.0 1517 1468 GAL
24 12 m Buitron Ramil, David ESP 2.5 11.5 13.0 5.0 2 0.0 1893 1913 GAL
25 18 m Dorado Reboredo, Jose Maria ESP 2.5 11.5 13.0 5.0 2 0.0 1640 1608 GAL
26 21 m Seoane Castilla, David ESP 2.5 11.5 13.0 4.0 2 0.0 1599 1539 GAL
27 30 f Iglesias Gonzalez, Sabela ESP 2.5 11.0 13.0 5.0 2 0.0 1476 1434 GAL
28 23 m Lopez Varela, Pablo ESP 2.5 11.0 12.5 5.0 2 0.0 1571 1557 GAL
29 32 m Valin Carreira, Fernando ESP 2.5 11.0 12.5 2.0 1 0.0 1368 1187 GAL
30 31 m Fernandez Pombo, Carlos ESP 2.5 10.5 11.5 4.0 2 0.0 1420 1420 GAL
31 37 m Filgueiras Basanta, Alvaro ESP 2.5 10.5 11.0 5.0 2 0.0 1304 1216 GAL
32 17 m Villarino Fdez-Ardisan, Juan ESP 2.5 10.0 10.5 4.0 2 0.0 1649 1582 GAL
33 20 m Urdiales Bermejo, Abel ESP 2.5 9.5 10.5 5.0 2 0.0 1612 1591 GAL
34 36 m Peteira Cabana, Juan ESP 2.5 9.0 10.5 4.0 2 0.0 1325 1271 GAL
35 34 f Quintas Fernandez, Paula ESP 2.0 13.0 14.5 3.0 1 0.0 1352 1300 GAL
36 51 m Freire Castro, Sergio ESP 2.0 12.0 13.5 5.0 2 0.0 0 0
37 35 m Fernandez Rozas, Javier ESP 2.0 10.5 13.0 4.0 1 0.0 1335 1298 GAL
38 9 m Lopez Abuin, Daniel C. ESP 2.0 10.5 13.0 4.0 0 0.0 0 2015 GAL
39 53 m Vilarino Lorenzo, Uxio ESP 2.0 10.0 11.0 5.0 1 0.0 0 0 GAL
40 46 m Peteira Mosteirin, Pablo ESP 2.0 9.0 9.5 5.0 2 0.0 1139 1076 GAL
41 48 m Cabanas Lopez, Eduardo ESP 2.0 6.5 7.0 5.0 1 0.0 0 0 GAL
42 38 m Corredoira Alvarez, Nicolas ESP 1.5 10.5 13.0 2.0 0 0.0 1261 1203 GAL
43 15 m Rodriguez Sigler, Alexandre ESP 1.5 10.5 12.0 4.0 0 0.0 1819 1727 GAL
44 42 m Seoane Castilla, Raul ESP 1.5 10.0 12.5 2.0 0 0.0 1189 1133 GAL
45 27 m Freire Boudon, Carlos ESP 1.5 10.0 11.5 4.0 1 0.0 1496 1434 MAD
46 44 f Couceiro Naveira, Patricia ESP 1.5 9.5 11.0 4.0 1 0.0 1173 1138 GAL
47 45 m Gonzalez Gonzalez, Ivan ESP 1.5 9.5 10.5 4.0 0 0.0 1164 1047 GAL
48 39 m Represas Gomez, Lucas ESP 1.5 9.0 10.5 5.0 1 0.0 1235 1199 GAL
49 49 m Cabanas Lopez, Manuel Anxo ESP 1.5 8.5 10.0 5.0 1 0.0 0 0 GAL
50 43 m Vilarino Lorenzo, Anton ESP 1.5 8.5 9.5 5.0 1 0.0 1187 1144 GAL
51 47 f Seijas Otero, Ana Belen ESP 1.0 9.0 10.5 5.0 1 0.0 1124 0 GAL
52 50 m Fernandez Lopez, Miguel I ESP 0.5 8.5 10.0 5.0 0 0.0 0 0
53 52 m Veiga Rego, Luis ESP 0.5 7.0 7.5 5.0 0 0.0 0 0