XI Abierto de Benimaclet

Valencia, from 2017-11-05 to 2017-11-05
Official website
Chief Arbiter: A.I. Hernan Siludakis
Rate of play: 6 minutes + 3 seconds per move
Lugar de Juego: Polideportivo Benimaclet c/ Daniel Balaciart S/N - 46020 - Valencia -

Initial ranking

Ran. Tit. Name Fed. FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID Nat. ID Origin
1 IM Kovacevic, Slobodan SRB 2460 2310 1955 902152 13782 Benimodo
2 Garcia, Jhoel PER 2337 2337 1988 3801110 23741 Benimodo
3 IM Valmana Canto, Jaime ESP 2329 2350 1990 2268990 15035 El Ocho
4 FM Remolar Gallen, Jose ESP 2262 2302 1994 2215187 21287 Gambito-Benimaclet
5 IM Cruz Lledo, Pablo ESP 2259 2420 1995 2297361 20090 Benimodo
6 FM Sanchez Saez, Francisco ESP 2187 2228 1984 2231743 11951 Zugzwang
7 Segarra Martinez, Axel ESP 2142 2125 1994 22273980 23992 Gambito-Benimaclet
8 Navarro Diaz, Carles ESP 2094 2059 1992 2284049 16406 Gambito-Benimaclet
9 Ribes Peris, Alvaro ESP 2027 2011 1989 2298961 16461 Gambito-Benimaclet
10 Gimenez Sanchis, Fco. Andres ESP 2016 1942 1961 2273365 3824 Dama Roja
11 Lain Moreno, Juan Carlos ESP 2011 1951 1976 2256754 3950 Gambito-Benimaclet
12 Gonzalez Santamartina, Jorge ESP 2006 2069 1997 2201887 16329 Enric Valor
13 Chernikov, Vladimir UKR 1976 0 1996 14112914 0 Peon Negro
14 Llano Gomez, Jose Pablo ESP 1948 1952 1999 54538076 33928 CTM - Excalibur
15 Ramon Gualberto, Arturo ESP 1943 1951 1983 22235566 11813 Sueca
16 Navarro Mora, Jesualdo ESP 1903 1875 1962 2284057 11629 Gambito-Benimaclet
17 Reno Chanca, Sergio ESP 1860 1826 1991 2284634 16887 Gambito-Benimaclet
18 Molina Ballester, Saul ESP 1844 1842 1984 2286769 14919 Vila-Real
19 Oltra Landete, Fidel ESP 1805 1790 1966 2219751 11643 Sueca
20 Morenilla Rocher, Fernando ESP 1782 1803 1976 2247224 12725 Gambito-Benimaclet
21 Birnoveanu, Petru ROU 1757 1792 1968 1225049 26514 Gambito-Benimaclet
22 Povshednyy, Denis UKR 1744 1606 1971 14182149 33994 Gambito-Benimaclet
23 Carbonell Sancho, Marc ESP 1700 1944 2004 32029969 27898 Silla
24 Giarratana, Miguel ESP 1684 1736 1951 22239693 22843 Gambito-Benimaclet
25 Chiloeches Ramon, Jesus ESP 1627 1645 1977 2246902 12578 Gambito-Benimaclet
26 Vinuela Rodriguez, Alejandro ESP 1601 1568 1999 32004303 29520 Club San Isidro
27 Ortega Sanchis, Angela ESP 1582 1582 2004 54532035 33976 Gambito-Benimaclet
28 Lacomba Piqueras, Andres ESP 1558 1552 1990 24580210 33921 Torrefiel
29 Ortega Sanchis, Ivan ESP 1534 1544 2002 54532825 33977 Gambito-Benimaclet
30 Asins Munoz, Miquel ESP 1468 1542 2005 24511021 29577 Massanassa
31 Povshednyi, Ivan UKR 1431 0 2009 14190907 0 Gambito-Benimaclet
32 Tornero Campa, Aurelio ESP 1423 1421 1994 54544521 34493 Gambito-Benimaclet
33 Loro Garcia de Leon, Jose Juan ESP 1282 1309 1972 54516293 33935 Atletismo Huesca
34 Montoya Meson, Jose Miguel ESP 1276 1275 1975 2214857 27447 Gambito-Benimaclet