Toggle navigation
Home
Calendar
Search tournaments
Search players
Search games
Information
Configuración y política de cookies
Descargas
Documentación y manuales
Novedades
Preguntas frecuentes (FAQ)
Política de privacidad de datos
Sobre esto
Vega y Orion
Vegachess
FEDA
FIBDA
FIDE America
FIDE
Language
Català
English
Español
Euskara
Galego
Login
Home
XII Torneo De Promocion Almansa Sub2300
Round 8
XII Torneo De Promocion Almansa Sub2300
Almansa (Albacete), from
2017-08-01
to
2017-08-06
Chief Arbiter:
Gil Quilez, Sonia
Deputy Arbiters: Gomez Roca, Vicente
Rate of play:
90 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Tournament menu
Tournament menu
Initial ranking
Pairings and results
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Standings
Tournament cross table
FIDE rating variation
Games
Schedule
Unpaired players
Details
Pairings of round 8 -
2017-08-05
- 16:30
Excel
PDF
Brd.
White
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
Res.
Black
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
1
FM Arias Igual, Alejandro
6
5.5
2232
ESP
½-½
Silva Rodriguez, Fernando
5
5.0
2235
ESP
2
Villasenor Rubio, Emilio Jose
7
5.0
2231
ESP
½-½
Gonzalez Laso, Adrian
12
5.5
2210
ESP
3
Amate Tortosa, Bernardo
19
5.0
2103
ESP
0-1
Castellanos Gomez, Alejandro
4
5.0
2238
ESP
4
Romero Berruezo, Francisco
17
5.0
2132
ESP
1-0
Esteban Romo, Francisco J
36
5.0
2007
ESP
5
Garcia Romero, Benjamin Abel
8
4.5
2217
ESP
½-½
Lara Granero, Bio
27
5.0
2063
ESP
6
Gil Quilez, David
10
4.5
2214
ESP
½-½
Delgado Alarcon, Jesus Francisco
34
4.5
2026
ESP
7
Villar Reymundo, Juan Antonio
9
4.5
2215
PER
0-1
FM Navarro Lopez-Menchero, Daniel
3
4.0
2266
ESP
8
Prieto Aranguren, Alain
2
4.0
2286
ESP
1-0
Cebrian Flores, Juan Antonio
29
4.0
2057
ESP
9
Alvarez Morales, Miguel
30
4.0
2055
ESP
½-½
Jordan Martinez, Miguel
11
4.0
2212
ESP
10
Garcia Munoz, Raul
37
4.0
2003
ESP
0-1
Gimenez Menchon, Cesar
14
4.0
2167
ESP
11
Martinez Lopez, Jaume
40
4.0
1974
ESP
1-0
Jimenez De La Torre, Jose A.
25
4.0
2064
ESP
12
Nicolas Zapata, Javier
16
3.5
2138
ESP
1-0
Perez Beltran, Salvador
43
3.5
1908
ESP
13
Garrido Fernandez, Javier
21
3.5
2093
ESP
0-1
Diaz Rodriguez, Jose Antonio
38
3.5
2000
ESP
14
Donadio Falcon, Pablo
44
3.5
1885
ESP
½-½
Villacorta Nicolas, David
32
3.5
2048
ESP
15
Salazar de la Cruz, Jose Maria
39
3.0
2000
ESP
0-1
WIM Nicolas Zapata, Irene
1
3.0
2287
ESP
16
Menguez Rodriguez, Felipe
49
3.0
1736
ESP
0-1
Pastor Alonso De Prado, Alberto
13
3.0
2176
ESP
17
Pastor Villalba, Arturo
45
3.0
1884
ESP
0-1
FM Sanchez Jerez, Emilio Miguel
15
3.0
2146
ESP
18
Draghici Flutur, Gavril
26
3.0
2063
ESP
0-1
Lozano Osorio, Isaac
35
3.0
2012
ESP
19
Gonzalez Benavides, Jose Antonio
18
2.5
2105
ESP
1-0
Molina Molina, Sergio
48
2.5
1805
ESP
20
Fernandez Cano, Victor
24
2.5
2080
ESP
1-0
Jordan Martinez, David
20
2.5
2095
ESP
21
Lerma Moreno, Juan Manuel
41
2.5
1919
ESP
1-0
Navarro Rico, Lluis
22
2.5
2084
ESP
22
Hompanera Lopez, Enrique
31
2.5
2049
ESP
1-0
Unciti Juan, Javier
33
2.0
2040
ESP
23
Lopez Escribano, Oscar
47
2.0
1834
ESP
1-0
Planelles Ortega, Emilio
50
1.5
1733
ESP
24
Ferre Fornos, J. Enric
42
1.5
1910
ESP
+
25
Garcia Bueno, Esteban
23
1.0
2081
ESP
0
26
Ramos Ferrandiz, Juan Carlos
28
3.5
2061
ESP
0
27
Galindo Montoya, Diego
46
1.5
1860
ESP
0