XII Trofeo Ibercaja Ciudad de Zaragoza

Zaragoza, El Olivar, from 2016-10-08 to 2016-10-08
Official website
Chief Arbiter: AI Jesús García Valer Deputy Arbiters: AF Luis Mimbela López, AF Santiago Juberías Segura
Rate of play: 15 minutes + 3 seconds per move
Live games

Standings after the round 9

Pos. Ran. Tit. Sex. Name Fed. Pts. Buc2 BucT Cmlt FIDE Nat. Origin
1 1 GM m Forcen Esteban, Daniel ESP 8.0 46.5 56.5 42.5 2540 2539 Jaime Casas
2 4 IM m Gascon Del Nogal, Jose Rafael VEN 7.0 48.5 58.0 38.0 2451 0 Venezuela
3 3 GM m Cifuentes Parada, Roberto ESP 7.0 46.5 57.0 39.0 2478 2478 Jaque
4 13 FM m Colas Longares, Rafael P. ESP 7.0 45.5 54.5 37.5 2318 2334 Caissa HH. Cortes
5 16 FM m Lana Rodriguez, David ESP 7.0 45.0 53.0 39.0 2274 2286 Agrupación
6 10 IM m Roa Alonso, Santiago ESP 7.0 44.0 53.5 38.5 2346 2358 Madrid
7 6 IM m Glavina, Pablo ARG 7.0 40.5 49.0 34.0 2383 2384 Casablanca
8 8 FM m Quintin Navarro, Alberto ESP 6.5 44.0 53.5 35.0 2366 2360 Casablanca
9 9 FM m Diaz Velandia, Jose Manuel VEN 6.5 42.5 52.0 36.0 2361 2349 Valencia
10 11 FM m Suarez Uriel, Adrian ESP 6.5 42.5 51.5 35.5 2338 2338 Madrid
11 14 IM m Baches Garcia, Guillermo ESP 6.5 41.5 50.0 34.5 2311 2314 Lleida
12 2 GM m Matamoros Franco, Carlos S. ECU 6.5 40.5 49.0 31.5 2495 2520 Ecuador
13 15 IM m Touzane, Olivier FRA 6.5 39.5 48.0 33.0 2299 0 Francia
14 17 FM m Fontana Sotomayor, Luis Javier ESP 6.0 43.0 51.0 33.0 2259 2274 Jaime Casas
15 12 FM m Chueca Forcen, Alberto ESP 6.0 42.5 50.5 36.0 2336 2344 Olivar
16 5 IM m Garza Marco, Sergio ESP 6.0 41.0 50.0 32.0 2388 2390 Helios
17 45 m Gines Abad, Pedro ESP 6.0 40.0 46.0 29.5 1978 1983 Ibercaja
18 20 m Romero Pallares, Daniel ESP 6.0 39.5 47.0 32.0 2179 2183 Palacio de Pioneros
19 46 m Jordana Vargas, Julio ESP 6.0 37.5 45.0 28.0 1962 1962 Pozuelo - MAD
20 44 m Dan, Teodor ESP 6.0 36.5 40.5 29.0 1982 1989 Palacio de Pioneros
21 35 m Valiente Roy, Jose Javier ESP 6.0 36.0 42.5 28.0 2032 2039 Ramiro
22 24 WIM f Gutierrez Castillo, Paloma ESP 6.0 35.5 42.5 25.5 2134 2198 Andalucía
23 7 IM m Ramiro Ovejero, Juan Luis ESP 5.5 41.0 51.0 32.5 2379 2394 Jaime Casas
24 18 CM m Hernando Garcia, Antonio ESP 5.5 41.0 49.5 31.0 2185 2204 Olivar
25 21 WIM f Garcia Vicente, Nieves ESP 5.5 39.5 47.5 30.0 2174 2188 Caissa
26 38 m Baquedano Coarasa, Pablo ESP 5.5 37.0 44.0 29.0 2018 2029 Palacio de Pioneros
27 36 m Maza Broto, Pablo ESP 5.5 37.0 43.0 28.5 2026 2027 Jaime Casas
28 22 FM m Delgado Salcedo, Eduardo ESP 5.5 36.5 43.5 28.5 2145 2177 SAL - RIO
29 28 m Gracia Campo, Carlos Alberto ESP 5.0 41.0 47.5 30.0 2082 2082 Olivar
30 31 m Sancho Cortes, Miguel Angel ESP 5.0 40.5 48.5 26.0 2063 2075 Marcos Frechín
31 43 m Moreno Martin-Viveros, Alvaro ESP 5.0 39.5 45.5 28.0 1982 1992 Monsalud
32 51 m Lacruz Algarate, Alvaro ESP 5.0 39.0 44.5 27.0 1922 1922 Monsalud
33 25 WFM f Roque Sola, Gisela MEX 5.0 38.0 45.5 29.0 2129 2068 Agrupación
34 23 m Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio ESP 5.0 37.5 46.0 28.0 2138 2214 Ibercaja
35 30 m Sacristan Latorre, Alberto ESP 5.0 37.5 44.5 29.0 2075 2063 Palacio de Pioneros
36 26 m Cantin Zaborras, Valentin ESP 5.0 36.0 42.5 27.0 2106 2129 Ramiro
37 56 m Arinez Bruna, Octavio ESP 5.0 36.0 41.5 22.5 1890 1973 Olivar
38 47 m Palomar Ramon, Santiago ESP 5.0 35.5 42.0 24.0 1959 1984 San José
39 49 m Gordillo, Manuel ESP 5.0 35.5 41.0 25.5 1933 1960 Collado - Villalba
40 27 m Jario Garcia, Ricardo ESP 5.0 35.5 40.5 27.0 2102 2133 Marcos Frechín
41 40 m Bayod Rubia, Angel ESP 5.0 35.5 40.0 27.0 2014 2058 Olivar
42 32 m Martinez Cebolla, Alberto ESP 5.0 35.0 42.0 26.5 2045 2056 Ibercaja
43 48 m Munoz Suarez, Luis Alberto ESP 5.0 35.0 41.0 25.0 1942 1952 Ramiro
44 42 m Gella Bitrian, Diego ESP 5.0 34.5 40.5 24.0 2000 2022 Atletismo Huesca
45 61 m Lebron Duran, Jose Maria ESP 5.0 33.5 39.5 24.0 1825 0 Doctor Azua
46 58 m Serrat Claver, David ESP 5.0 32.0 37.5 19.0 1849 1839 Agrupación
47 29 m Palacios Herrero, Pablo ESP 4.5 36.5 43.0 27.0 2079 2085 Palacio de Pioneros
48 52 m Gaspar Calvo, Luis Alberto ESP 4.5 36.0 43.5 24.5 1921 1928 Marcos Frechín
49 63 m Martin Pastor, Ivan ESP 4.5 36.0 42.0 24.5 1805 1817 Agrupación
50 77 m Moya Gimeno , Raul ESP 4.5 36.0 42.0 23.0 1630 1662 Marcos Frechín
51 62 m Medrano Del Val, Julio ESP 4.5 35.0 41.5 22.5 1812 1841 Pozuelo - MAD
52 57 m Aviol Perez, Jose Mariano ESP 4.5 34.0 38.0 21.0 1890 1911 Actur - Rey Fernando
53 83 m Marret, Constantin Pierre ESP 4.5 32.5 38.0 20.5 1602 1689 Pozuelo - MAD
54 72 m Garcia Artal, Obdulio ESP 4.5 32.5 37.5 20.5 1668 1696 Ramiro
55 69 m Gonzalez-Simarro Borra, Enrique ESP 4.5 32.0 38.5 20.0 1691 1705 Ibercaja
56 82 m Vela Frago, Alberto ESP 4.5 31.5 35.5 19.0 1615 1634 Casablanca
57 88 m Farinas Argudo, Adrian ESP 4.5 30.0 36.5 20.5 1536 1566 Marcos Frechín
58 64 m Prieto Martinez, Fco. Javier ESP 4.5 30.0 34.0 18.5 1773 1828 Caissa
59 70 m Abenia Porroche, Roberto ESP 4.0 37.5 42.0 22.0 1685 1711 Quinto
60 65 m Garcia Estruch, Jorge ESP 4.0 36.5 41.0 21.0 1771 1792 Sabiñanigo
61 50 m Arjol Lopez, Daniel ESP 4.0 35.5 41.5 23.5 1933 1943 Casablanca
62 74 f Vallejo Blasco, Marta ESP 4.0 35.0 39.0 21.0 1665 1699 Marcos Frechín
63 81 m Sacristan Latorre, Carlos ESP 4.0 34.5 41.5 20.0 1618 1640 Palacio de PIoneros
64 68 m Arias Alvarez, Alberto ESP 4.0 34.0 38.5 20.0 1702 1722 Utebo - San Lamberto
65 54 m Manguez Tomas, Andres ESP 4.0 33.5 39.5 23.5 1903 1920 Agrupación
66 75 m Villalba Embid, Marcos ESP 4.0 33.0 37.5 19.0 1644 1663 La Salle Montemolín
67 73 m Gonzalez Azuara, Javier ESP 4.0 32.0 35.5 19.0 1667 1679 Helios
68 100 m Sainz Allo, Javier ESP 4.0 31.5 37.5 15.5 1367 1381 Alfaro
69 84 m Ayensa Garcia, Miguel Angel ESP 4.0 31.0 36.0 16.5 1575 1597 Casablanca
70 87 m Ruiz Gonzalez, Jorge ESP 4.0 30.0 35.5 19.0 1544 1572 Alfaro
71 55 m Repolles Bel, Antonio ESP 4.0 30.0 34.5 22.0 1901 1931 Peña Zaragocista
72 79 m Vallejo Blasco, Arturo ESP 4.0 29.5 31.5 19.0 1625 1635 Marcos Frechín
73 34 m Antonano Fedz-Quincoces, Avelino ESP 4.0 28.0 34.0 18.0 2036 2058 Casablanca
74 85 m Laborda Perez, Jose Antonio ESP 4.0 27.0 30.5 15.0 1571 1587 Ramiro
75 67 m Garcia Nunez, Jose ESP 3.5 35.5 39.0 18.0 1708 1768 Pozuelo - MAD
76 60 m Morenilla Rocher, Fernando ESP 3.5 33.5 39.0 19.0 1827 1814 Valencia
77 78 m Carreras Villagrasa, Pablo ESP 3.5 32.0 38.0 16.5 1627 1634 Marcos Frechín
78 76 m Fron Merchan, Fernando ESP 3.5 31.5 35.5 17.0 1635 1638 Olivar
79 86 m Bachkat, Ali FRA 3.5 29.5 34.0 16.5 1551 0 Toulouse
80 107 m Herrero Gracia, Lucas ESP 3.5 27.0 32.0 14.5 0 0 Palacio de Pioneros
81 66 m Petru, Marius Ioan ROU 3.0 32.5 38.5 19.0 1728 1784 Pozuelo - MAD
82 93 m Lopez Carcas, Jesus ESP 3.0 31.5 36.5 15.0 1415 1463 Tauste
83 80 m Grasa Solanas, Oscar ESP 3.0 30.5 35.5 14.0 1622 1642 Marcos Frechín
84 90 m Ubeda Gimeno, Angel ESP 3.0 30.0 36.0 15.0 1518 1547 Quinto
85 92 m Felipo Martinez, Marcos ESP 3.0 30.0 34.5 14.0 1431 1430 Alfaro
86 89 m Lasierra Arceiz, Javier ESP 3.0 29.0 34.5 16.0 1519 1543 Tauste
87 101 m Fron Guiu, David ESP 3.0 26.0 29.0 12.0 1362 1411 Olivar
88 104 m Calvo Sarnago, Miguel ESP 3.0 25.5 29.5 12.0 0 0 Olivar
89 102 m Felipo Del Prado, Miguel Angel ESP 3.0 25.5 28.0 10.0 1265 1267 Alfaro
90 96 m Perez Perez, Jose Luis ESP 3.0 25.0 27.5 6.0 1409 1439 Agrupación
91 108 m Llera Guerra, Sergio ESP 3.0 24.0 27.0 11.0 0 0 Olivar
92 109 m Ortiz Maseres, Roberto ESP 3.0 19.5 22.5 8.0 0 0 Castejón de Sos
93 91 m Ayensa Vazquez, Jose Angel ESP 2.0 31.0 37.0 15.0 1500 1511 Casablanca
94 99 m Requeno Otin, Juan Jose ESP 2.0 28.0 31.0 9.0 1401 1430 Olivar
95 103 m Pinilla Alvarez, Jose Carlos ESP 2.0 27.0 30.0 10.0 1144 1174 Agrupación
96 97 m Amillo Navarro, Ismael ESP 2.0 26.5 30.5 9.0 1405 1420 Palacio de Pioneros
97 94 m Lanaspa Ballesteros, Federico ESP 2.0 26.0 30.5 9.0 1415 1438 ONCE C.A. Aragón
98 105 f Fuentes Jadraque, Claudia ESP 2.0 23.5 25.0 7.0 0 0 Olivar
99 95 m Maisterra Merino, Aaron ESP 1.0 28.0 32.5 9.0 1414 1427 Olivar
100 98 m Codina Escudero, Juan ESP 1.0 23.0 25.5 3.0 1403 1424 Tauste
101 19 m Iturbide Arnedo, Oscar ESP 0.0 24.5 27.0 0.0 2182 2198 Pueblo Nuevo - MAD
102 33 m Soler Lopez, Hugo ESP 0.0 24.5 27.0 0.0 2037 2083 Agrupación
103 37 m Pellicer Cerezuela, Miguel ESP 0.0 24.5 27.0 0.0 2023 2039 Estadilla
104 39 m Ereza Vizcarra, Fernando ESP 0.0 24.5 27.0 0.0 2016 2005 Jaque
105 41 m Benaiges Fontanet, German ESP 0.0 24.5 27.0 0.0 2009 2018 Cataluña
106 53 m Garcia Monterde, Francisco Jose ESP 0.0 24.5 27.0 0.0 1912 1920 Ibercaja
107 59 m Perez Puyal, Jose Joaquin ESP 0.0 24.5 27.0 0.0 1827 1844 Jaque
108 71 m Domingo Romance, Agustin ESP 0.0 24.5 27.0 0.0 1679 1705 Agrupación
109 106 m Gutierrez Lizarraga, Manuel ESP 0.0 24.5 27.0 0.0 0 0 Independiente