XIII CAMPEONATO DE ESPAÑA DE VETERANOS - GRUPO B

Altea, from 2015-10-10 to 2015-10-18
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: IA Vicente Fernando Gómez Roca Deputy Arbiters: AF Manuel Alfonso Senabre
Rate of play: Standard: 90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
Live games

Standings after the round 9

Federation filter: ESP All

Origin filter: AND ARA BAL CAN CAT CNT GAL MAD MUR NAV VAL All

Pos. Ran. Tit. Sex. Name Fed. Pts. BucM Buc1 Cmlt BucT FIDE Nat. Origin
1 1 FM m Simon Padros, Emili ESP 7.0 37.5 44.5 36.0 48.5 2178 2194 CAT
2 6 m Estrada Martinez, Cesar ESP 7.0 36.5 43.5 34.0 47.5 2044 2106 MAD
3 3 m Coll Sola, Joan ESP 6.0 39.5 46.5 32.5 51.5 2090 2135 CAT
4 2 FM m Serra Olives, Tomas ESP 6.0 38.0 45.0 33.0 48.0 2174 2184 BAL
5 12 m Vallbona Domingo, Joan ESP 6.0 37.5 44.5 31.0 48.0 1982 1983 CAT
6 10 m Anguera Maestro, Jaime ESP 6.0 35.5 41.5 29.0 45.5 1989 2025 CAT
7 30 m Argueso Palomino, Manuel ESP 6.0 31.0 37.0 26.0 40.0 1711 1728 ARA
8 8 m Mas Recorda, Pere ESP 5.5 38.0 45.0 30.0 48.5 2032 2059 CAT
9 5 m Ciuro Munoz, Ricardo ESP 5.5 37.5 44.5 29.5 49.0 2057 2081 MAD
10 9 m Lopez Colon, Francisco ESP 5.5 34.5 40.5 24.0 43.5 2021 2058 CAN
11 26 m Zotes Flecha, Luis ESP 5.5 32.5 38.5 25.0 41.5 1762 1766 VAL
12 18 m Gonzalez Pabollet, Jesus Maria S ESP 5.0 36.5 42.5 29.0 45.5 1831 1853 NAV
13 15 m Garcia Esteban, Ignacio ESP 5.0 35.5 42.5 27.5 46.0 1873 1929 MAD
14 4 m Buxade Roca, Guillermo ESP 5.0 33.0 39.0 27.5 42.0 2087 2122 CAT
15 17 m Pastor Briones, Jose ESP 5.0 32.0 39.0 24.5 42.0 1838 1832 VAL
16 24 m Ruiz Gutierrez, Jose Manuel ESP 5.0 31.0 37.0 24.5 40.0 1777 1798 ARA
17 34 m Redondo Varela, Celestino ESP 5.0 30.5 36.0 24.5 39.0 1672 1627 GAL
18 33 m Gutierrez Molina, Jose Luis ESP 5.0 28.0 34.0 21.0 35.0 1677 1710 AND
19 16 m Fernandez Garcia, Ignacio ESP 4.5 35.5 42.5 25.5 46.0 1872 1920 MAD
20 23 m Sancho Castiello, Federico ESP 4.5 34.5 40.5 23.0 44.0 1789 1912 MAD
21 7 m Tejero Royo, Fermin ESP 4.5 33.0 40.0 28.5 43.5 2034 2060 CAT
22 14 m Campos Calvo-Sotelo, Juan ESP 4.5 32.0 38.0 23.0 41.0 1880 1919 MAD
23 21 m Ortega Morales, Pedro ESP 4.5 31.5 37.0 22.0 40.5 1793 1831 MAD
24 32 m Gomez Manzano, Francisco Carlos ESP 4.5 29.0 34.5 21.0 37.5 1677 1664 VAL
25 13 m Sarto Ramos, Angel ESP 4.0 39.0 46.0 27.5 49.5 1935 1959 ARA
26 22 m Florit Febrer, Juan ESP 4.0 31.5 38.5 21.5 41.5 1792 1863 BAL
27 36 m Donazar Garayoa, Miguel ESP 4.0 30.0 36.0 21.5 39.5 1657 1674 NAV
28 27 m Garcia Martin, Juan Manuel ESP 4.0 25.0 32.0 17.5 35.0 1732 1764 MAD
29 11 m Alamillo Sanz, Ildefonso ESP 3.5 29.5 35.0 17.5 38.0 1982 1983 VAL
30 37 m Andres Zamorano, Cayo ESP 3.5 28.0 33.0 16.0 34.0 1589 1576 MUR
31 20 m Carrascosa Campos, Juan Luis ESP 3.5 27.0 33.0 19.0 36.0 1797 1808 VAL
32 38 m Escudero Lopez, Francisco ESP 3.5 26.5 32.5 14.5 35.0 1588 1561 VAL
33 29 m Orti Boix, Miguel ESP 3.5 26.5 32.0 17.0 33.0 1713 1716 CAT
34 28 m Chesa Chavarria, Aurelio ESP 3.5 26.5 31.5 15.5 32.5 1717 1723 ARA
35 19 m Garcia Caballero, Luis ESP 3.5 26.0 32.0 17.0 33.0 1818 1851 CAN
36 41 m Jaumandreu Llopis, Antonio ESP 3.5 26.0 31.0 16.0 32.0 1492 1501 MAD
37 35 m Fernandez Martinez, Jose ESP 3.5 25.5 30.5 15.0 33.5 1666 1725 MAD
38 25 m Yanez Acin, Gonzalo ESP 3.0 30.0 36.0 15.5 37.0 1771 1799 ARA
39 31 m Marco Catala, Juan Bautista ESP 3.0 27.5 33.5 15.5 36.5 1686 1702 VAL
40 39 m Iglesias Vidal, Jose Luis ESP 3.0 26.0 31.5 14.5 32.5 1521 1560 CNT
41 40 m Garcia Llamas, Jose Enrique ESP 1.5 23.0 28.0 8.5 30.5 1499 1466 VAL
42 42 m Perez De Tudela Perales, Fernand ESP 0.0 21.0 26.0 0.0 27.0 1422 1345 VAL