Toggle navigation
Home
Calendar
Search tournaments
Search players
Search games
Information
Configuración y política de cookies
Descargas
Documentación y manuales
Novedades
Preguntas frecuentes (FAQ)
Política de privacidad de datos
Sobre esto
Vega y Orion
Vegachess
FEDA
FIBDA
FIDE America
FIDE
Language
Català
English
Español
Euskara
Galego
Login
Home
XVI Open Activo Villa de Giijon
Round 5
XVI Open Activo Villa de Giijon
Gijon, from
2016-07-09
to
2016-07-09
Chief Arbiter:
Arturo Gonzalez Pruneda idfide: 2256860
Deputy Arbiters: Marco Antonio Marino Bravo, Julian Iglesias Valle
Rate of play:
90 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Tournament menu
Tournament menu
Initial ranking
Pairings and results
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Standings
Tournament cross table
FIDE rating variation
Games
Schedule
Unpaired players
Details
Pairings of round 5 -
2016-07-09
- 18:30
Excel
PDF
Brd.
White
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
Res.
Black
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
1
Aguera Naredo,Javier
4
4.0
2374
ESP
0-1
Rios,Cristhian Camilo
1
4.0
2522
COL
2
Vidarte Morales,Arturo
5
3.0
2356
ESP
0-1
Olivares Canelles,Francisco
6
4.0
2322
CUB
3
Suarez Garcia,Carlos
2
3.0
2494
ESP
½-½
Rodriguez Uria,Julio Antonio
13
3.0
2181
ESP
4
Fernandez Torre,Ivan
14
3.0
2167
ESP
0-1
Panelo,Marcelo
3
3.0
2422
ARG
5
Boudy Bueno,Julio Leonardo
8
3.0
2274
FID
½-½
Quiros Cueto,Pelayo
15
3.0
2165
ESP
6
Bajo Gutierrez,Ignacio
10
3.0
2245
ESP
½-½
Rebole Arbea,Jose Ignacio
17
3.0
2140
ESP
7
Blazquez Lopez,Berna
16
3.0
2159
ESP
½-½
Iglesias Leon,Francisco J.
11
3.0
2207
ESP
8
Vinuela Diaz,Saul
12
3.0
2189
ESP
½-½
Cuevas Fernandez,Jose Alberto
19
3.0
2113
ESP
9
Pena Varela,Martin
48
2.5
1609
ESP
0-1
Fidalgo Fernandez,Javier
7
2.5
2311
ESP
10
Lopez De Lerma Ruiz,Jesus
29
2.5
1936
ESP
0-1
Cernuda Orejas,Victor Manuel
23
2.5
1979
ESP
11
Fidalgo Fernandez,Lucia
18
2.0
2139
ESP
1-0
Martin Manzano,Antonio
31
2.0
1902
ESP
12
Rodriguez Perez,Jose Javier
20
2.0
2109
ESP
1-0
Arroyo Figuero,Fernando
32
2.0
1871
ESP
13
Fernandez Ponce,Luis Miguel
30
2.0
1926
ESP
0-1
Berger,Konstantin
21
2.0
2039
GER
14
Menendez Villar,Santiago
22
2.0
2019
ESP
1-0
Suarez Montousse,Andres
33
2.0
1870
ESP
15
Cinza Lopez,Javier
24
2.0
1965
ESP
1-0
Hevia Sieira,Alberto
35
2.0
1790
ESP
16
Fernandez Lopez,Marcos Ii
37
2.0
1786
ESP
1-0
Bombin Pinera,Dionisio
25
2.0
1959
ESP
17
Alba Obaya,Antonio
26
2.0
1941
ESP
1-0
Garcia Suarez,Belarmino
39
2.0
1727
ESP
18
Diaz Alonso,Javier
41
2.0
1690
ESP
0-1
Garcia Gonzalez,Omar
27
2.0
1941
ESP
19
Ahmed Harjour,Arabi
28
2.0
1940
ESP
1-0
Caso Huerta,Marcos
47
2.0
1609
ESP
20
Llerena Achutegui,Mariano
40
1.5
1696
ESP
0-1
Runza Rodriguez,David
36
1.5
1789
ESP
21
Badillo Ramos,Steve
51
1.5
1478
ESP
½-½
Marcilla Perez,Illan
53
1.5
1394
ESP
22
Perez Guerrero,Jose Esteban
38
1.0
1762
ESP
0-1
Llaneza Mendez,Javier
46
1.0
1631
ESP
23
Alvarez Alvarez,Francisco
50
1.0
1479
ESP
1-0
Moran Llera,Jose Angel
42
1.0
1674
ESP
24
Castro Quijano,Eduardo
54
1.0
1387
ESP
1-0
Bovio Vigil-Escalera,Francisc
43
1.0
1667
ESP
25
Rebole Arbea,Pedro Maria
44
1.0
1665
ESP
1-0
Crespo Jardon,Nicolas
55
1.0
1275
ESP
26
Garcia Garcia,Samuel
52
1.0
1404
ESP
0-1
Sotelo Luina,Javier
45
1.0
1657
ESP
27
Veira de la Fuente,Bernardo
58
1.0
0
ESP
0-1
Monge Garcia,Carlos Eloy A.
34
0.5
1868
ESP
28
Lorenzo Alvarez,Luis Emilio
49
0.0
1510
ESP
1-0
Santos Herranz,Alberto
57
0.0
0
ESP