XVII Torneo de Xadrez Concello da Guarda - Adultos

A Guarda, from 2017-05-06 to 2017-05-06
Official website
Chief Arbiter: Patricio Salgado Alonso (AA) Id:2268060
Rate of play: 15 minutes + 5 seconds per move

Standings after the round 7

Pos. Ran. Tit. Sex. Name Fed. Pts. Buc1 BucT Cmlt FIDE Nat. Origin
1 1 FM m Cenal Gutierrez, Ruben ESP 6.5 28.5 32.0 27.0 2232 0 GC Covadonga
2 13 m Bringas Gomez, Artai ESP 6.0 28.5 30.5 25.0 1774 1780 Xadrez Laroca
3 4 m Bouza-Brey Teijeiro, Gonzalo ESP 5.5 29.0 32.5 21.5 1860 1919 CX Fontecarmoa
4 14 WFM f Represa Perez, Mireya ESP 5.5 28.5 31.0 23.0 1764 1987 Xadrez Laroca
5 17 m Lopez Gonzalez, Alfonso ESP 5.5 25.5 27.5 20.5 1727 1962 Xadrez Padrón
6 6 m Gonzalez Perez, Jose Ramon ESP 5.0 30.5 33.5 22.0 1840 1898 Tui - Xadrez Galego
7 28 m Rey Aguino, Antonio Javier ESP 5.0 26.5 29.0 20.0 1488 1597 CX Fontecarmoa
8 20 m Ferreno Sanmartin, Angel ESP 5.0 26.0 28.0 20.0 1648 0 Xadrez Marín
9 8 m Montans Lopez, Adrian ESP 5.0 25.5 28.0 19.0 1823 1854 CX Fontecarmoa
10 19 m Gomez Carreno, Martin ESP 4.5 30.0 34.0 23.0 1669 2042 Xadrez Ourense
11 2 m Fernandez Lopez, Ruben ESP 4.5 28.5 31.0 22.0 1928 1977 Univ. de Vigo - EXP
12 11 m Juan Morado, Miguel ESP 4.5 25.0 28.0 19.0 1796 1796 Ajedrez Marcote
13 53 m Lopez Benito, Manuel ESP 4.5 23.5 26.0 19.5 0 0
14 26 m Rodriguez Lopez, Evaristo ESP 4.5 22.0 24.5 17.0 1509 1412 CX Fontecarmoa
15 10 m Farto Orozco, David ESP 4.0 29.5 33.0 20.0 1797 1814 Karpov-Pontevedra
16 15 m Rego Lorenzo, Francisco ESP 4.0 27.5 30.0 18.0 1756 1739 Xadrez Laroca
17 7 m Vaz Varela, Daniel ESP 4.0 27.0 29.5 20.0 1837 1810 Xadrez Laroca
18 3 m Rodriguez Veiga, Fernando Jose ESP 4.0 25.5 28.5 18.5 1887 1888
19 5 m Dapia Silva, Miguel Angel ESP 4.0 25.0 28.0 16.0 1859 1821 Xadrez Mos
20 9 m Louzao Brea, Jose Luis ESP 4.0 23.5 26.5 17.0 1816 1815 Xadrez Marín
21 18 m Garcia Abreu, Benjamin ESP 4.0 23.5 25.0 16.0 1673 1687 Xadrez Marín
22 48 m Dominguez Rocha, Alex ESP 4.0 22.5 25.5 13.0 0 0 Xadrez Albatros
23 27 m Escobero Cela, Pablo ESP 4.0 22.5 24.0 17.0 1508 1472 X. Ramiro Sabell
24 32 m Mendez Rial, Jorge ESP 4.0 22.5 24.0 13.0 1445 1613 Xadrez Padrón
25 35 m Gonzalez Quintela, Francisco ESP 4.0 15.5 17.0 10.5 1399 1376 EXP Pontevedra
26 23 m Alonso Ruibal, Alberto ESP 3.5 25.0 26.5 16.5 1554 1514 X. Ramiro Sabell
27 29 f Aguado Fernandez, Eva ESP 3.5 22.5 24.5 13.0 1487 1370 Mosefesa & TW
28 40 m Duran Otero, Anxo ESP 3.5 21.0 22.5 11.5 1203 1165 CX Fontecarmoa
29 21 m Simoes Gonzalez, Rafael ESP 3.5 20.0 21.5 14.0 1602 1525 Xadrez Laroca
30 38 m Quintas Gomez, Jesus Alberto ESP 3.5 19.5 21.5 13.5 1350 1312 Escola Luguesa
31 36 m Rosada Olivares, Jose Francisco ESP 3.5 18.5 20.0 11.0 1363 1335 EXP Pontevedra
32 16 m Arias Iglesias, Carlos ESP 3.0 23.5 24.0 15.0 1738 1782
33 12 m Stoujinski, Vladimir ESP 3.0 23.0 25.0 13.5 1783 1779 Xadrez Albatros
34 24 m Juanes Barandela, Alfonso ESP 3.0 22.5 25.0 15.0 1538 1503 Benchosey
35 37 m Garcia Martinez, Belarmino ESP 3.0 22.0 24.5 12.5 1356 1197 EXP Pontevedra
36 31 m Carneiro Penedo, Jorge ESP 3.0 21.5 23.5 11.0 1483 1391 Xadrez Laroca
37 34 m Quintas Alonso, Jose ESP 3.0 20.5 22.5 11.0 1411 1354 Xadrez Albatros
38 41 m Pineiro Miranda, Carlos ESP 3.0 20.5 22.0 11.0 1188 0 Xadrez Marín
39 39 m Cortizo Del Rio, Isidro ESP 3.0 20.0 22.0 11.0 1259 0 EXP Pontevedra
40 33 f Rodriguez Ferreiros, Angela ESP 3.0 18.5 19.0 9.0 1416 1348 CX Fontecarmoa
41 42 m Cabanas Lopez, Manuel Anxo ESP 3.0 16.0 17.5 8.0 1185 1120 USC
42 44 m Castro Dominguez, Jose Manuel ESP 2.5 23.0 25.5 12.5 0 0 Xadrez Ponteareas
43 56 m Quintas Carreira, Jose Luis ESP 2.5 21.0 21.5 9.0 0 0 USC
44 30 m Alvarez Fernandez, Jesus ESP 2.5 20.5 21.0 10.0 1484 1645 Xadrez Mos
45 22 m Reboredo Otero, Carlos Alberto ESP 2.5 20.0 22.0 12.5 1589 1545
46 54 m Martinez Silva, Oscar ESP 2.5 18.0 18.5 7.0 0 0
47 52 m Gonzalez Rodino, Francisco ESP 2.5 17.5 19.0 7.5 0 0 Xadrez Ponteareas
48 55 m Pazos Alonso, Gabriel ESP 2.0 21.5 23.5 9.0 0 0 EXP CSCR Beade
49 47 m Docampo Carrera, Yago ESP 2.0 20.5 21.5 6.0 0 0 CX Fontecarmoa
50 50 m Giraldez Rodriguez, Daniel ESP 2.0 19.5 21.0 8.0 0 0 EXP Pontevedra
51 49 m Fernandez Rodriguez, Jose Manuel ESP 2.0 19.0 21.0 7.0 0 0 Xadrez Laroca
52 46 m Corredoura Puentes, Benito ESP 2.0 18.5 19.0 6.0 0 0 X. Ramiro Sabell
53 51 m Gonzalez Lomba, Serafin ESP 2.0 16.0 17.0 5.0 0 0 Xadrez Albatros
54 57 m Rocha Acuna, David ESP 1.0 21.0 23.0 7.0 0 0 EXP Pontevedra
55 45 m Castro Sanchez, Jose Antonio ESP 1.0 20.5 22.5 6.5 0 0 X. Ramiro Sabell
56 43 m Cabanas Diaz, Francisco Eduardo ESP 1.0 15.5 16.0 2.0 0 0 USC
57 25 m Martinez Pazos, Laureano ESP 0.0 16.5 17.5 0.0 1526 1507 Vila de Bouzas