Toggle navigation
Home
Calendar
Search tournaments
Search players
Search games
Information
Configuración y política de cookies
Descargas
Documentación y manuales
Novedades
Preguntas frecuentes (FAQ)
Política de privacidad de datos
Sobre esto
Vega y Orion
Vegachess
FEDA
FIBDA
FIDE America
FIDE
Language
Català
English
Español
Euskara
Galego
Login
Home
XXXVII Torneo 60+30 Pueblo Nuevo
Round 8
XXXVII Torneo 60+30 Pueblo Nuevo
Madrid, from
2020-01-11
to
2020-03-07
Official website
FIDE
Chief Arbiter:
Eugenio Leal Barrios
Deputy Arbiters: Ana María Herreros Villalba
Rate of play:
60 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Director del Torneo: Enrique Alonso Abad
Extra information
Calle Alava 14 (28017 Madrid)
Tournament menu
Tournament menu
Initial ranking
Pairings and results
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Standings
Tournament cross table
FIDE rating variation
Games
Schedule
Unpaired players
Details
Pairings of round 8 -
2020-02-29
- 10:30
Excel
PDF
Brd.
White
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
Res.
Black
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
1
Cuellar Gutierrez, Raul
2
5.5
2001
ESP
1-0
Bravo De La Vega, Alvaro
19
6.0
1640
ESP
2
Aziz Ortego, Omar Luis
3
6.0
1990
ESP
0-1
Di Girolamo Jimenez, Ernesto
6
5.5
1880
VEN
3
Horcajuelo Rocamora, Martin
15
5.5
1685
ESP
0-1
FM Perez Gonzalez, Jose Manuel
1
5.5
2181
ESP
4
Camarero Izquierdo, Juan Carlos
9
5.0
1807
ESP
0-1
Rey Martinez, Jaime
16
5.0
1673
ESP
5
Torres Rebolledo, Victor
21
5.0
1605
ESP
½-½
Giron Herranz, Juan
24
4.5
1566
ESP
6
Sotoca Aguado, Jose
5
4.5
1905
ESP
1-0
Vazquez Gonzalez, Eduardo
76
4.5
0
ESP
7
Reyero Castro, Jorge
40
4.5
1464
ESP
0-1
Centeno Mendoza, Julio Stefano
7
4.5
1848
ESP
8
Alonso Gutierrez, Anastasio
10
4.5
1790
ESP
1-0
Martinez Montesinos, Benedicto
4
4.0
1954
ESP
9
Pena Hernandez, Francisco Javier
20
4.0
1625
ESP
1-0
Cuadrado Carmona, Javier
8
4.0
1813
ESP
10
Derecho Yeregui, Ignacio
12
4.0
1712
ESP
1-0
Lopez Guitian, Juan J.
36
4.0
1509
ESP
11
Perdiguero Herreros, Alejandro
13
4.0
1712
ESP
½-½
Valiente Uruena, Sergio
58
4.0
1227
ESP
12
Mochon Bernal, Jorge
25
4.0
1558
ESP
+--
Alonso Penalver, Angel
14
4.0
1696
ESP
13
Garcia Pardo, Celia
31
3.5
1528
ESP
0-1
Garcia Pumarega, Cesar
30
4.0
1529
ESP
14
Vallespin Morales, Antonio
46
3.5
1425
ESP
0-1
Sanchez Rivero, Miguel
23
3.5
1568
ESP
15
Collado Alcolado, Angel
32
3.5
1527
ESP
1-0
Garcia Lozano, Javier
55
3.5
1312
ESP
16
Martinez Garcia, Ruben
51
3.5
1339
ESP
½-½
Castro Uceda, Jose Antonio
35
3.5
1510
ESP
17
Pulido Martinez, Carlos
42
3.5
1443
ESP
½-½
Almeida Munoz, Pablo
72
3.5
0
ESP
18
Vidaurre Moreno, Jose
45
3.5
1436
ESP
0-1
Suhayl, Muminov
75
3.5
0
ESP
19
Salgado Duarte, Pablo
41
3.0
1461
ESP
½-½
Garcia Minguez, Antonio
26
3.0
1541
ESP
20
Enriquez Pastor, Jorge
34
3.0
1513
ESP
1-0
Aragon Hernando, Fernando
57
3.0
1260
ESP
21
Urbelz Perez, Ignacio
37
3.0
1506
ESP
1-0
Blasco Gallardo, Francisco
44
3.0
1441
ESP
22
Miravet Dupla, Maria
71
3.0
1010
ESP
½-½
Veuthey Martinez, Eloy
39
3.0
1491
ESP
23
Adalid Moll, Pablo
49
2.5
1397
ESP
0-1
Garcia Pardo, Lorena
52
3.0
1326
ESP
24
Giron Herranz, Ivan
59
2.5
1194
ESP
0-1
Torres Rebolledo, Alvaro
65
2.5
1127
ESP
25
Martinez Garcia, Jorge
54
2.5
1313
ESP
1-0
Herreros Miravet, Ivan
66
2.0
1120
ESP
26
Jimenez Perez, Federico
53
2.0
1319
ESP
1-0
Torres Rebolledo, Marcos
61
2.0
1180
ESP
27
Smetana Szofer, Eduardo
56
2.0
1289
ESP
0-1
Torres Garcia-Denche, Jesus
67
2.0
1083
ESP
28
Gallego Romero, Manuel
43
1.5
1442
ESP
0-1
Voytsekhoskyy Pomircha, Victor
64
2.0
1130
ESP
29
Gonzalez Martinez, Maria Yolanda
70
1.5
1032
ESP
½-½
Parra Munoz, Alberto
60
1.5
1190
ESP
30
Losada Gonzalez, Andres
11
5.0
1789
ESP
1-0
Garcia Andrinal, Antonio
17
5.0
1653
ESP
31
Vicioso Barbadillo, Juan J.
68
0.5
1055
ESP
+
32
Lopez Diaz, Enrique
22
5.5
1582
ESP
=
33
Collado Munoz, Juan Manuel
18
4.5
1641
ESP
=
34
Pindado Del Carmen, Eliseo
27
4.0
1537
ESP
=
35
Ramos Pinto, Jose Maria
29
4.0
1529
ESP
=
36
Gutierrez Oter, Jose Maria
50
4.0
1353
ESP
=
37
Lopez Herrero, Israel
28
3.5
1534
ESP
=
38
Algaba Traspuesto, Jose Antonio
33
3.5
1519
ESP
=
39
Garcia Lopez, Fernando
38
3.0
1498
ESP
=
40
Lopez Martin, Israel
47
3.0
1420
ESP
=
41
Sanchis Maldonado, Victor
48
3.0
1408
ESP
=
42
Lopez Lopez, Pablo
73
3.0
0
ESP
=
43
Movilla Guillamon, Ines
62
2.5
1167
ESP
=
44
Rebollo Rico, Ignacio
74
2.5
0
ESP
=
45
Movilla Guillamon, Samuel
63
2.0
1155
ESP
=
46
Elias Fernandez, Ricardo
69
2.0
1049
ESP
0