Initial ranking

Ran. Tit. Name Fed. FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID Nat. ID Origin Info
1 FM Portela Peleteiro, Alberto ESP 2415 2392 1999 22276106 24272 Universidad de Vigo
2 IM Espineira Gonzalez, Diego ESP 2398 2379 1986 2229498 13460 Ajedrez Padron
3 Gomez Dieguez, Adrian ESP 2268 2263 1998 22245006 24229 Xadrez Ourense
4 FM Sanchez Aller, Fernando ESP 2260 2244 1980 2222892 13380 Xadrez Rianxo
5 IM Rodriguez Lopez, Rafael ESP 2244 2283 1966 2204495 1329 Xadrez Tui
6 Gomez Dieguez, David ESP 2198 2167 1995 22223630 20167 Xadrez Ourense
7 Vidal Fernandez, Pablo ESP 2162 2138 2000 32041705 26809 Universidad de Vigo
8 Casares Cabanas, Carlos ESP 2153 2133 1965 2216175 2195 Circulo de las Artes
9 Lorenzo Duran, Marcos ESP 2147 2136 1957 2204096 918 Lice R. Orensano
10 Patino Romaris, Juan Roberto ESP 2119 2108 1965 2203553 1019 Club USC
11 Florez Rodriguez, Diego ESP 2090 2069 1983 2291576 15911 Escola Luguesa
12 Perez Carballo, David ESP 2059 2044 1994 32028571 25921 Escola Luguesa
13 Prado Acebo, Ines ESP 2025 2007 1997 22251235 24276 Ajedrez Padron
14 Maquieira Vidal, Alvaro ESP 2014 1939 1997 32021135 26041 EX Pontevedra
15 Gomez Carreno, Martin ESP 1999 1978 2003 32066171 27767 Xadrez Ourense
16 WFM Represa Perez, Mireya ESP 1979 1943 2001 32010036 25931 Xadrez Laroca
17 Sixto Puente, Eloy ESP 1976 1945 1994 22259694 26798 Ajedrez Padron
18 Gerpe Vilas, Brais ESP 1955 1906 2000 32011938 26341 Universidad de Vigo
19 Berdullas Guerra, JuanCarlos ESP 1951 1941 1957 2227177 2197 Circulo Xadrez Naron
20 Bouza-Brey Teijeiro, Gonzalo ESP 1951 1938 1980 2229501 15409 Xadrez Fontecarmoa
21 Puga Sanchez, Miguel ESP 1949 1918 2000 22275096 26086 Universidad de Vigo
22 Gomez Segade, Pablo ESP 1934 1927 1954 2260921 13123 Algalia
23 Fernandez Lopez, Alejandro I ESP 1926 1905 2000 32063490 26987 Circulo Chantadino
24 Fernandez Vazquez, Ivan Valerian ESP 1923 1874 1969 2287137 14811 Alexandre Boveda
25 Tubio Agrasar, Pablo ESP 1908 1849 1992 2275988 24007 Ajedrez Padron
26 Gonzalez Perez, Jose Ramon ESP 1886 1872 1998 32056648 27640 Xadrez Tui
27 Garcia Bugallo, Jose Luis ESP 1877 1850 1983 2262967 14828 EX Pontevedra
28 Villodas Vazquez, Enrique ESP 1871 1746 1984 22258400 25170 ClubExa
29 Montans Lopez, Adrian ESP 1861 1824 1993 2275864 21783 Xadrez Fontecarmoa
30 Muniz Vicente, Juan Luis ESP 1860 1894 1981 2229587 13553 EX Pontevedra
31 Dahlgren, James Allen ESP 1855 1836 1964 22256873 26264 Algalia
32 Susavila Muniz, Antonio ESP 1839 1814 1969 2264838 14469 Ajedrez Padron
33 Lemos Vizcaya, Tomas ESP 1839 1794 1971 2271680 16355 Xadrez Bueu
34 Iglesias Feijoo, Alberto ESP 1830 1774 2000 32047991 26178 Universidad de Vigo
35 Bello Filgueira, Joaquin Antonio ESP 1807 1779 1945 2214830 2943 Liceo R. Orensano
36 Gonzalez Escourido, Emilio ESP 1783 1750 1963 2271664 15529 Xadrez Viveiro
37 Mougan Gonzalez, Santiago ESP 1778 1741 1991 2275872 22936 Ajedrez Lucena
38 Martinez Fernandez, David ESP 1769 1744 1985 32083637 27666 Club USC
39 Gonzalez Agundez, Adrian ESP 1731 1675 1982 32091222 27849 Xadrez Gallaecia
40 Argibay Fontan, Santiago ESP 1722 1687 1971 2215454 12208 Karpov Pontevedra
41 Torrado Bea, Francisco Ramon ESP 1718 1677 1972 32001258 25523 Xadrez Fontecarmoa
42 Meira Iglesias, Alejandro ESP 1679 1648 1970 2274930 14389 Liceo R. Orensano
43 Perez Sanchez, Alberto ESP 1666 1607 1998 32077092 27480 Circulo Chantadino
44 Tuimil Martinez, Ricardo ESP 1623 1572 1952 2278103 3266 Circulo Xadrez Naron
45 Fernandez Mendez, Denis ESP 1609 1579 1981 22257349 25590 Algalia
46 Gestido Martinez, Jose Carlos ESP 1607 1581 1967 22257500 23564 Millarengo Cultura
47 Victorero Dominguez, Alejandro ESP 1603 1569 1999 32028490 28157 Xadrez Fontecarmoa
48 Villodas Vazquez, Alejandro ESP 1577 1559 1988 32017073 27127 ClubExa
49 Garcia Torres, Siro ESP 1569 1547 1978 2289172 26336 Millarengo Cultura
50 Fernandez Lage, Ramon ESP 1545 1464 1998 32005075 26678 Club USC
51 Escobero Cela, Pablo ESP 1533 1496 1995 24597031 32508 Xadrez Ramiro Sabell
52 Rodriguez Dominguez, Ramon ESP 1528 1470 1961 22200932 20368 Xadrez Rianxo
53 Antelo Vilas, Roberto ESP 1525 1446 1973 32000243 24369 Millarengo Cultura
54 Gonzalez Sanchez, Javier ESP 1518 1482 1999 24540706 29798 Club USC
55 Svub, Stanislav ESP 1509 1489 1979 32040806 32334 Xadrez Gallaecia
56 Otero Otero, Miguel ESP 1499 1469 1976 24588741 32282 Millarengo Cultura
57 Lopez Lopez, Juan Manuel ESP 1498 1447 1955 22225447 21059 Ajedrez Macondo
58 De La Pena Llerandi, Adolfo ESP 1474 1445 1957 22200762 20097 Ajedrez Padron
59 Freire Boudon, Carlos ESP 1452 1391 1984 22211845 24768 Escola Luguesa
60 Rosada Olivares, Jose Francisco ESP 1381 1350 1971 22243194 16101 EX Pontevedra
61 Garcia Mosquera, Pablo ESP 1379 1343 1980 24558273 30661 Millarengo Cultura
62 Cereijo Ruiz, Nicolas ESP 1339 1341 1972 24597309 33440 EX Compostela
63 Filgueiras Basanta, Alvaro ESP 1331 1247 1995 22292292 25201 Escola Luguesa
64 Aboy Moares, Agustin ESP 1309 1266 1993 22297219 33432 Ajedrez Padron
65 Leis Racedo, Pablo Ezequiel ESP 1264 1304 1986 24593222 33312 Ajedrez Macondo
66 Descalzo Senoran, Carlos ESP 1250 1219 1950 54511542 33445 Club USC
67 Sanchez Romero, Antonio ESP 1248 1224 1970 24502308 32867 Xadrez Ac A Estrada
68 Gomez Vidal, Jose Manuel ESP 1243 1201 1959 24502251 30669 Xadrez Rianxo
69 Garcia Martinez, Belarmino ESP 1202 1183 1958 24557870 31147 EX Pontevedra
70 Reboreda Alonso, Gonzalo ESP 1150 1149 1964 32056540 30125 EX Pontevedra
71 Gonzalez Garcia, Jesus IV ESP 1113 1107 1980 24561762 32690 Club USC
72 Seijas Otero, Ana Belen ESP 1083 1074 1982 24593648 32936 Escola Luguesa
73 De Jesus Enrique, Xose Manuel ESP 1077 1062 1973 24598470 32807 Ajedrez Padron
74 Bahamonde Corral, Alejandro ESP 0 0 1983 54513901 0 Ajedrez Macondo
75 Monteagudo Garcia, Maria Isabel ESP 0 0 1960 32092741 0 Ajedrez Macondo