Standings after the round 8

Pos. Ran. Tit. Sex. Name Fed. Pts. DirE BucT APRO Buc1 FIDE Nat. Origin
1 13 f Prado Acebo, Ines ESP 7.0 0.0 38.5 1977.3 35.5 2025 2007 Ajedrez Padron
2 4 FM m Sanchez Aller, Fernando ESP 6.5 0.0 42.0 2114.1 38.5 2260 2244 Xadrez Rianxo
3 2 IM m Espineira Gonzalez, Diego ESP 6.0 0.0 44.5 2168.3 40.0 2398 2379 Ajedrez Padron
4 25 m Tubio Agrasar, Pablo ESP 6.0 0.0 37.0 1934.3 34.0 1908 1849 Ajedrez Padron
5 15 m Gomez Carreno, Martin ESP 6.0 0.0 34.5 1843.4 31.0 1999 1978 Xadrez Ourense
6 11 m Florez Rodriguez, Diego ESP 5.5 0.0 38.0 1908.3 35.0 2090 2069 Escola Luguesa
7 7 m Vidal Fernandez, Pablo ESP 5.5 0.0 38.0 1902.6 34.5 2162 2138 Universidad de Vigo
8 6 m Gomez Dieguez, David ESP 5.0 0.0 42.5 2006.6 39.5 2198 2167 Xadrez Ourense
9 5 IM m Rodriguez Lopez, Rafael ESP 5.0 0.0 42.0 2010.1 38.0 2244 2283 Xadrez Tui
10 9 m Lorenzo Duran, Marcos ESP 5.0 0.0 42.0 1999.9 38.0 2147 2136 Lice R. Orensano
11 1 FM m Portela Peleteiro, Alberto ESP 5.0 0.0 39.5 2027.4 35.0 2415 2392 Universidad de Vigo
12 3 m Gomez Dieguez, Adrian ESP 5.0 0.0 39.5 1974.3 35.0 2268 2263 Xadrez Ourense
13 10 m Patino Romaris, Juan Roberto ESP 5.0 0.0 38.5 1954.9 36.0 2119 2108 Club USC
14 19 m Berdullas Guerra, JuanCarlos ESP 5.0 0.0 38.0 1855.5 34.5 1951 1941 Circulo Xadrez Naron
15 12 m Perez Carballo, David ESP 5.0 0.0 37.5 1860.8 33.5 2059 2044 Escola Luguesa
16 16 WFM f Represa Perez, Mireya ESP 5.0 0.0 37.0 1823.4 34.0 1979 1943 Xadrez Laroca
17 14 m Maquieira Vidal, Alvaro ESP 5.0 0.0 36.0 1798.1 32.5 2014 1939 EX Pontevedra
18 21 m Puga Sanchez, Miguel ESP 5.0 0.0 36.0 1766.8 33.5 1949 1918 Universidad de Vigo
19 26 m Gonzalez Perez, Jose Ramon ESP 5.0 0.0 35.5 1900.3 33.0 1886 1872 Xadrez Tui
20 18 m Gerpe Vilas, Brais ESP 5.0 0.0 35.0 1723.4 32.5 1955 1906 Universidad de Vigo
21 33 m Lemos Vizcaya, Tomas ESP 5.0 0.0 32.5 1733.8 30.5 1839 1794 Xadrez Bueu
22 23 m Fernandez Lopez, Alejandro I ESP 5.0 0.0 32.5 1682.4 29.5 1926 1905 Circulo Chantadino
23 20 m Bouza-Brey Teijeiro, Gonzalo ESP 5.0 0.0 31.5 1749.0 29.5 1951 1938 Xadrez Fontecarmoa
24 38 m Martinez Fernandez, David ESP 4.5 0.0 37.0 1846.5 35.5 1769 1744 Club USC
25 22 m Gomez Segade, Pablo ESP 4.5 0.0 36.0 1844.8 33.0 1934 1927 Algalia
26 37 m Mougan Gonzalez, Santiago ESP 4.5 0.0 34.5 1807.0 33.0 1778 1741 Ajedrez Lucena
27 32 m Susavila Muniz, Antonio ESP 4.5 0.0 32.5 1717.5 30.0 1839 1814 Ajedrez Padron
28 50 m Fernandez Lage, Ramon ESP 4.5 0.0 32.5 1630.8 32.0 1545 1464 Club USC
29 29 m Montans Lopez, Adrian ESP 4.5 0.0 30.5 1603.4 30.0 1861 1824 Xadrez Fontecarmoa
30 41 m Torrado Bea, Francisco Ramon ESP 4.5 0.0 28.5 1572.4 26.5 1718 1677 Xadrez Fontecarmoa
31 17 m Sixto Puente, Eloy ESP 4.0 0.0 35.0 1835.6 32.0 1976 1945 Ajedrez Padron
32 28 m Villodas Vazquez, Enrique ESP 4.0 0.0 34.5 1825.1 32.5 1871 1746 ClubExa
33 40 m Argibay Fontan, Santiago ESP 4.0 0.0 34.0 1797.6 31.0 1722 1687 Karpov Pontevedra
34 27 m Garcia Bugallo, Jose Luis ESP 4.0 0.0 33.0 1764.9 30.0 1877 1850 EX Pontevedra
35 34 m Iglesias Feijoo, Alberto ESP 4.0 0.0 32.0 1712.8 30.0 1830 1774 Universidad de Vigo
36 35 m Bello Filgueira, Joaquin Antonio ESP 4.0 0.0 31.0 1674.1 29.0 1807 1779 Liceo R. Orensano
37 45 m Fernandez Mendez, Denis ESP 4.0 0.0 28.0 1643.3 26.0 1609 1579 Algalia
38 43 m Perez Sanchez, Alberto ESP 4.0 0.0 27.5 1644.6 25.5 1666 1607 Circulo Chantadino
39 46 m Gestido Martinez, Jose Carlos ESP 4.0 0.0 27.5 1566.3 25.5 1607 1581 Millarengo Cultura
40 47 m Victorero Dominguez, Alejandro ESP 4.0 0.0 27.0 1585.3 25.0 1603 1569 Xadrez Fontecarmoa
41 8 m Casares Cabanas, Carlos ESP 3.5 0.0 40.5 1896.5 36.5 2153 2133 Circulo de las Artes
42 65 m Leis Racedo, Pablo Ezequiel ESP 3.5 0.0 35.5 1764.6 32.0 1264 1304 Ajedrez Macondo
43 42 m Meira Iglesias, Alejandro ESP 3.5 0.0 35.0 1746.3 32.0 1679 1648 Liceo R. Orensano
44 30 m Muniz Vicente, Juan Luis ESP 3.5 0.0 33.0 1781.6 31.0 1860 1894 EX Pontevedra
45 31 m Dahlgren, James Allen ESP 3.5 0.0 31.5 1629.0 29.0 1855 1836 Algalia
46 53 m Antelo Vilas, Roberto ESP 3.5 0.0 31.5 1617.6 29.5 1525 1446 Millarengo Cultura
47 36 m Gonzalez Escourido, Emilio ESP 3.5 0.0 30.0 1518.2 28.0 1783 1750 Xadrez Viveiro
48 57 m Lopez Lopez, Juan Manuel ESP 3.5 0.0 27.0 1396.2 25.0 1498 1447 Ajedrez Macondo
49 74 m Bahamonde Corral, Alejandro ESP 3.0 0.0 33.0 1453.0 31.0 0 0 Ajedrez Macondo
50 62 m Cereijo Ruiz, Nicolas ESP 3.0 0.0 31.5 1530.8 29.0 1339 1341 EX Compostela
51 64 m Aboy Moares, Agustin ESP 3.0 0.0 31.0 1597.7 29.0 1309 1266 Ajedrez Padron
52 54 m Gonzalez Sanchez, Javier ESP 3.0 0.0 29.5 1621.8 27.5 1518 1482 Club USC
53 51 m Escobero Cela, Pablo ESP 3.0 0.0 29.0 1615.0 27.0 1533 1496 Xadrez Ramiro Sabell
54 55 m Svub, Stanislav ESP 3.0 0.0 28.5 1627.1 26.5 1509 1489 Xadrez Gallaecia
55 44 m Tuimil Martinez, Ricardo ESP 3.0 0.0 27.5 1639.3 25.5 1623 1572 Circulo Xadrez Naron
56 61 m Garcia Mosquera, Pablo ESP 3.0 0.0 27.0 1510.4 25.0 1379 1343 Millarengo Cultura
57 49 m Garcia Torres, Siro ESP 3.0 0.0 24.5 1511.9 24.0 1569 1547 Millarengo Cultura
58 52 m Rodriguez Dominguez, Ramon ESP 3.0 0.0 24.0 1466.9 22.5 1528 1470 Xadrez Rianxo
59 58 m De La Pena Llerandi, Adolfo ESP 3.0 0.0 20.5 1392.4 20.0 1474 1445 Ajedrez Padron
60 66 m Descalzo Senoran, Carlos ESP 3.0 0.0 19.5 1286.0 19.0 1250 1219 Club USC
61 48 m Villodas Vazquez, Alejandro ESP 2.5 0.0 32.5 1668.0 31.0 1577 1559 ClubExa
62 24 m Fernandez Vazquez, Ivan Valerian ESP 2.5 0.0 32.0 1803.3 30.0 1923 1874 Alexandre Boveda
63 72 f Seijas Otero, Ana Belen ESP 2.5 0.0 26.5 1450.7 24.0 1083 1074 Escola Luguesa
64 39 m Gonzalez Agundez, Adrian ESP 2.5 0.0 24.5 0.0 23.0 1731 1675 Xadrez Gallaecia
65 56 m Otero Otero, Miguel ESP 2.5 0.0 23.5 1489.0 23.0 1499 1469 Millarengo Cultura
66 59 m Freire Boudon, Carlos ESP 2.0 0.0 28.5 1590.3 26.5 1452 1391 Escola Luguesa
67 69 m Garcia Martinez, Belarmino ESP 2.0 0.0 28.5 1505.8 25.5 1202 1183 EX Pontevedra
68 75 f Monteagudo Garcia, Maria Isabel ESP 2.0 0.0 28.0 1396.5 25.5 0 0 Ajedrez Macondo
69 73 m De Jesus Enrique, Xose Manuel ESP 2.0 0.0 25.0 1417.6 23.0 1077 1062 Ajedrez Padron
70 63 m Filgueiras Basanta, Alvaro ESP 2.0 0.0 25.0 1374.5 24.5 1331 1247 Escola Luguesa
71 71 m Gonzalez Garcia, Jesus IV ESP 1.5 0.0 28.0 1564.2 26.5 1113 1107 Club USC
72 60 m Rosada Olivares, Jose Francisco ESP 1.5 0.0 27.5 1527.3 26.0 1381 1350 EX Pontevedra
73 70 m Reboreda Alonso, Gonzalo ESP 1.5 0.0 26.5 1347.7 24.5 1150 1149 EX Pontevedra
74 68 m Gomez Vidal, Jose Manuel ESP 1.0 0.0 25.5 1435.9 23.5 1243 1201 Xadrez Rianxo
75 67 m Sanchez Romero, Antonio ESP 1.0 0.0 23.0 0.0 23.0 1248 1224 Xadrez Ac A Estrada