Standings after the round 8

Pos. Ran. Tit. Sex. Name Fed. Pts. DirE APRO BucT Buc1 FIDE Nat. Origin
1 1 m Buitron Ramil, David ESP 6.5 0.0 1728.4 43.5 40.0 1993 1983 Club USC
2 2 m Gomez Carreno, Martin ESP 6.5 0.0 1678.8 42.5 40.0 1989 1989 C. D. Xadrez Ourense
3 5 m Reboredo Martinez, Claudio ESP 6.5 0.0 1566.4 38.5 35.0 1867 1861 ETX da Coruña
4 4 m Ferreno Sanmartin, Angel ESP 6.0 0.0 1677.6 43.5 39.5 1922 1909 Clube Xadrez Marín
5 3 m Fernandez Lopez, Ruben ESP 6.0 0.0 1647.8 42.0 38.0 1952 2016 EXP
6 12 m Lobato Rey, Pablo ESP 6.0 0.0 1640.8 40.0 37.0 1649 1633 C.X. Fontecarmoa
7 11 m Rodriguez Ferreiros, Andres ESP 6.0 0.0 1559.4 38.0 35.5 1690 1661 C.X. Fontecarmoa
8 6 m Pena Varela, Martin ESP 6.0 0.0 1540.1 38.0 35.5 1820 1777 Club de Xadrez Oroso
9 9 m Fernandez Lopez, Pablo II ESP 5.5 0.0 1532.6 39.5 36.5 1720 1691 C. Chantadino Xadrez
10 16 m Morales Rejas, Oscar ESP 5.5 0.0 1520.8 35.5 34.5 1594 1552 Club Xadrez Bueu
11 18 m Alvarez Pampillon, Antonio ESP 5.5 0.0 1516.9 39.5 36.5 1589 1563 Club Xadrez Mos
12 7 m Mendez Rial, Jorge ESP 5.0 0.0 1623.0 41.5 38.0 1752 1722 C. de ajedrez Padrón
13 14 m Diaz Gomez, Mateo ESP 5.0 0.0 1570.2 40.0 36.5 1632 1602 C. D. Xadrez Ourense
14 13 m Padilla Picuasi, Wuayra David ESP 5.0 0.0 1560.2 38.5 35.5 1633 1606 Cultural Dep. Portas
15 15 m Bayon Rolo, Miguel Angel ESP 5.0 0.0 1557.1 38.0 35.0 1613 1566 C.X. Fontecarmoa
16 8 m Perez Dapoza, Cesar ESP 5.0 0.0 1508.9 37.0 33.5 1726 1683 Asoc. Xad. Our. Univ
17 19 m Martinez Montes, Juan Manuel ESP 5.0 0.0 1474.5 34.5 32.0 1588 1558 EXP
18 27 m Fernandez Romano, Artai ESP 5.0 0.0 1424.1 34.0 31.0 1406 1374 C.X. Fontecarmoa
19 22 f Iglesias Gonzalez, Sabela ESP 5.0 0.0 1422.4 34.0 32.0 1551 1559 ETX da Coruña
20 24 m Garcia Camina, Belarmino ESP 5.0 0.0 1410.8 32.5 30.0 1417 1392 EXP
21 25 m De Jesus Fieiro, Pablo ESP 5.0 0.0 1400.0 33.5 31.0 1417 1372 C. de ajedrez Padrón
22 17 m Fernandez Rozas, Javier ESP 5.0 0.0 1397.0 33.5 30.5 1591 1562 ETX da Coruña
23 41 f Quintas Fernandez, Paula ESP 5.0 0.0 1330.5 29.5 27.5 1264 1236 Escola Luguesa
24 23 m Conde Riveiro, Xacobe ESP 4.5 0.0 1483.9 35.0 32.5 1551 1528 C. D. Xadrez Ourense
25 10 f Garcia Alvarez, Paula ESP 4.5 0.0 1422.8 31.5 29.0 1714 1656 Clube Xadrez Marín
26 20 m Victorero Dominguez, Oscar ESP 4.5 0.0 1420.8 32.0 29.0 1569 1551 C.X. Fontecarmoa
27 36 m Gimenez Bargiela, Eduardo Xavier ESP 4.5 0.0 1381.5 32.0 29.0 1302 1280 C. Regatas Perillo
28 28 m Vazquez Porta, Andres ESP 4.5 0.0 1376.9 29.5 27.0 1394 1345 Grupo Bazán
29 42 m Alonso Pacheco, Luis Joaquin ESP 4.5 0.0 1311.1 33.0 30.5 1264 1215 EXP
30 21 f Quintas Fernandez, Marta ESP 4.0 0.0 1508.0 37.5 34.5 1563 1528 Escola Luguesa
31 34 f Carregado Garcia, Raquel Xian ESP 4.0 0.0 1449.4 33.0 30.5 1317 1274 Círculo Ferrolán
32 50 m Portela Medrano, Pablo ESP 4.0 0.0 1426.4 35.5 33.5 1214 1198 EXP
33 33 m Garcia Amado, Manuel ESP 4.0 0.0 1394.1 33.5 31.0 1318 1291 Club La Algalia
34 39 m Mallo Penas, Antonio ESP 4.0 0.0 1361.2 31.5 28.5 1289 1244 Club La Algalia
35 30 m Freire Castro, Sergio ESP 4.0 0.0 1360.5 35.0 33.5 1366 1326 Escola Luguesa
36 47 m Lago Regenjo, Adrian ESP 4.0 0.0 1290.4 32.0 30.5 1224 1267 Club Xadrez Rianxo
37 46 f Toucedo Morgadas, Paula ESP 4.0 0.0 1265.5 28.0 26.0 1240 1206 Club Xadrez Mos
38 29 m Gonzalez Fernandez, Pedro I ESP 4.0 0.0 1246.0 27.0 25.0 1371 1330 Club Xadrez Mos
39 40 f Fernandez Carneiro, Ana ESP 4.0 0.0 1219.3 30.0 27.0 1273 1241 Xadrez Laroca
40 62 f Garcia-Munoz Prieto, Vera ESP 4.0 0.0 1200.5 27.0 25.0 1036 1007 Sporting Club Casino
41 37 m Carou Filgueira, Marcos ESP 3.5 0.0 1427.8 36.5 35.5 1293 1239 Club Xadrez Rianxo
42 56 m Mon Real, Hugo ESP 3.5 0.0 1410.6 37.5 33.5 1158 1110 Escola Luguesa
43 51 f Gallardo Garcia, Sabela ESP 3.5 0.0 1362.3 31.0 28.5 1187 1153 Club Xadrez Mos
44 26 m Represas Gomez, Lucas ESP 3.5 0.0 1321.5 29.0 26.5 1406 1389 C. de Ajedrez Lucena
45 45 f Gomez Carreno, Laura ESP 3.5 0.0 1314.4 32.0 31.0 1242 1241 C. D. Xadrez Ourense
46 44 m Lopez Lopez, Xesus ESP 3.5 0.0 1293.1 29.5 27.5 1243 1210 Esc. Xad. Compostela
47 53 f Garcia-Munoz Prieto, Noa ESP 3.5 0.0 1237.5 29.5 28.0 1182 1144 Sporting Club Casino
48 55 f Garcia Ruiz, Pilar ESP 3.5 0.0 1204.4 27.0 26.0 1169 1137 C. D. Xadrez Ourense
49 54 m Alvarez Pampillon, David ESP 3.0 0.0 1362.2 36.5 33.0 1179 1134 Club Xadrez Mos
50 32 m Bastos Gonzalez, Gonzalo ESP 3.0 0.0 1355.1 32.0 31.0 1322 1310 Club Xadrez Mos
51 35 f Rodriguez Ferreiros, Angela ESP 3.0 0.0 1346.5 30.5 28.5 1304 1295 C.X. Fontecarmoa
52 61 m Gil Gomez, Adrian ESP 3.0 0.0 1290.4 29.5 27.5 1082 1072 C. D. Xadrez Ourense
53 52 m Rey Figueira, Brais ESP 3.0 0.0 1267.1 29.5 27.5 1182 1174 Club Xadrez Rianxo
54 31 m Cabanas Lopez, Manuel Anxo ESP 3.0 0.0 1259.0 26.0 24.0 1335 1298 Club USC
55 49 m Rodriguez Rellan, Mario ESP 3.0 0.0 1227.8 29.0 28.0 1220 1209 Escola Luguesa
56 70 m Piquin Rey, Luis ESP 3.0 0.0 1210.6 25.0 23.0 0 0 EXP
57 57 f Gimenez Bargiela, Lila Alexandra ESP 3.0 0.0 1200.0 26.5 25.5 1145 1130 C. Regatas Perillo
58 63 m Alfonso Grandas, Miguel ESP 3.0 0.0 1129.6 26.0 25.0 0 0 Escola Luguesa
59 67 f Gonzalez Ferreira, Laura ESP 3.0 0.0 1074.0 26.0 25.0 0 0 C. Xadrez Laroca
60 48 m Peteira Mosteirin, Pablo ESP 2.5 0.0 1349.5 33.0 30.5 1224 1186 Escola Luguesa
61 43 m Fernandez Prado, Martino ESP 2.5 0.0 1283.4 29.5 27.5 1249 1194 Escola Luguesa
62 38 m Corredoira Alvarez, Nicolas ESP 2.5 0.0 1269.4 28.0 26.0 1290 1247 Escola Luguesa
63 65 m Busto Fernandez, Marcos ESP 2.5 0.0 1103.4 21.5 20.5 0 0 Escola Luguesa
64 64 m Bravo Rodriguez, Marco ESP 2.0 0.0 1415.2 34.0 31.0 0 0 Club Xadrez Rianxo
65 58 f Balino Rodriguez, Paula ESP 2.0 0.0 1182.1 25.0 23.0 1111 1081 C. D. Xadrez Ourense
66 72 m Segade Rey, Samuel ESP 2.0 0.0 1171.6 25.5 23.5 0 0 Club Xadrez Rianxo
67 60 m Saiz Mallo, Roi ESP 2.0 0.0 1135.9 23.5 21.5 1096 1027 C. Ferrolán de Xad.
68 59 m Torres Gallego, Alvaro ESP 2.0 0.0 1094.6 26.5 25.0 1110 1080 Club USC
69 68 f Negreira Gandara, Elvira Jing ESP 2.0 0.0 974.0 20.0 19.0 0 0 C. D. Xadrez Ourense
70 73 f Toucedo Morgadas, Antia ESP 1.5 0.5 1209.4 25.5 24.5 0 0 Club Xadrez Mos
71 69 m Perez Antelo, Paula ESP 1.5 0.5 1089.1 20.0 19.5 0 0 Esc. Xad. Compostela
72 66 m Cid Alvarez, Mauro ESP 1.0 0.0 1228.8 21.5 20.5 0 0 C. D. Xadrez Ourense
73 71 m Santos Pineiro, Salvador ESP 1.0 0.0 0.0 23.5 21.5 0 0 EXP