Toggle navigation
Home
Calendar
Search tournaments
Search players
Search games
Information
Configuración y política de cookies
Descargas
Documentación y manuales
Novedades
Preguntas frecuentes (FAQ)
Política de privacidad de datos
Sobre esto
Vega y Orion
Vegachess
FEDA
FIBDA
FIDE America
FIDE
Language
Català
English
Español
Euskara
Galego
Login
Home
IV Torneo de Ajedrez Plaza Mayor S16
Round 2
Tournament selection
IV Torneo de Ajedrez Plaza Mayor S10
IV Torneo de Ajedrez Plaza Mayor S16
IV Torneo de Ajedrez Plaza Mayor S16
Plaza mayor, from
2023-05-27
to
2023-05-27
Chief Arbiter:
Fco. Javier Rubio Doblas
Deputy Arbiters: Nuria Gutierrez Lupion
Rate of play:
8 minutes + 3 seconds per move
Tournament menu
Tournament menu
Initial ranking
Pairings and results
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Standings
Tournament cross table
FIDE rating variation
Games
Schedule
Unpaired players
Details
Pairings of round 2 -
2023-07-27
- 18:30
Excel
PDF
Brd.
White
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
Res.
Black
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
1
Duran Ibarra, Tiziano Dante
14
1.0
881
MA
0-1
Otero Porcel, Yago
1
1.0
1367
MA
2
Roman Verdier, Alberto
2
1.0
1351
MA
1-0
Madrigal Lomelin, Ajanni
13
1.0
922
TR
3
Carrillo Aranda, Elena
22
1.0
0
MA
0-1
Loriente Galiano, Eric
3
1.0
1312
MA
4
Gaitan Galstyan, Narek
4
1.0
1281
MA
1-0
Blasco Porras, Pablo Tadeo
19
1.0
0
TR
5
Lopez Perez, Laura
39
1.0
0
TR
0-1
Macias Arquillo, Jose
5
1.0
1243
MA
6
Moncada Palenzuela, Pablo Wenceslao
6
1.0
1202
MA
1-0
Cantero Lencina, Miguel
23
1.0
0
MA
7
Nogueron Luengo, Ivan
41
1.0
0
TR
0-1
Llamas Garcia, Ruben
7
1.0
1074
MA
8
Sanchez Perez, Adrian
8
1.0
1073
MA
1-0
Marquez Galvez, Juan Manuel
40
1.0
0
MA
9
Ruiz Fernandez, Alvaro
45
1.0
0
TR
0-1
Alarcon Gonzalez, Mario
9
1.0
1048
MA
10
Mora Ortega, David
10
1.0
1039
MA
1-0
Rabaneda Cosano, Aitor
42
1.0
0
MA
11
Marquez Luque, Iker
49
1.0
0
MA
0-1
Dexiang, Qiu
11
1.0
971
MA
12
Gomez Cordobes, Daniel
12
1.0
929
MA
0-1
Ruiz Bravo, Angel
44
1.0
0
MA
13
Alejandre Sanchez, Iker
16
0.0
0
TR
0-1
Turner Cordero, Michael
48
1.0
0
MA
14
Gasset Espana, Tomas
31
0.0
0
TR
0-1
Alaminos Munoz, Angel
15
0.0
0
TR
15
Beder, Dmitry
18
0.0
0
MA
1-0
Gomez Gambero, Alonso
32
0.0
0
TR
16
Boeta Serrano, Ainhoa
20
0.0
0
MA
1-0
Guerrero Rodriguez, Viggo
33
0.0
0
TR
17
Jimenez Cabeza, Antonio
35
0.0
0
TR
1-0
Camacho Perez, Julia
21
0.0
0
TR
18
Dominguez Simon, Carmen
24
0.0
0
TR
0-1
Insua Alonso, Santiago
34
0.0
0
TR
19
Dominguez Simon, Gabriel
25
0.0
0
TR
0-1
Jimenez Dominguez, Ivan
36
0.0
0
TR
20
Junze Zhu, Lucas
37
0.0
0
TR
0-1
Dona Romero, Jonathan
26
0.0
0
TR
21
Duran Ibarra, Lazzaro Luciano
27
0.0
0
MA
1-0
Lebedeva Lebedeva, Alexandra
38
0.0
982
TR
22
Romero Supervielle, Alfredo
43
0.0
0
TR
1-0
Escobedo Sanchez, Raul
28
0.0
0
TR
23
Gaborjani Szabo, Adam
29
0.0
0
MA
½-½
Sanchez Coco, Julian
46
0.0
0
TR
24
Torres Ruiz, Daniel
47
0.0
0
TR
½-½
Garcia Morales, Juan Carlos
30
0.0
0
TR
25
Aranda Postigo, Alvaro
17
0.0
0
MA
0