Toggle navigation
Home
Calendar
Search tournaments
Search players
Search games
Information
Configuración y política de cookies
Descargas
Documentación y manuales
Novedades
Preguntas frecuentes (FAQ)
Política de privacidad de datos
Sobre esto
Vega y Orion
Vegachess
FEDA
FIBDA
FIDE America
FIDE
Language
Català
English
Español
Euskara
Galego
Login
Home
IV Copa Diputacion Almeria
Round 3
IV Copa Diputacion Almeria
Roquetas de Mar, from
2024-06-21
to
2024-06-21
FIDE
Chief Arbiter:
IA Nieto Gonzalez, Ismael (2266385, ESP)
Deputy Arbiters: NA Martinez Carvajal, Juan Francisc (32020015, ESP) IA Maldonado Valdivia, German (54536847, ESP)
Rate of play:
3 minutes + 2 seconds per move
Tournament menu
Tournament menu
Initial ranking
Pairings and results
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Standings
Tournament cross table
FIDE rating variation
Games
Schedule
Unpaired players
Details
Pairings of round 3 -
2024-06-21
- 17:30
Excel
PDF
Brd.
White
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
Res.
Black
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
1
Valle Portillo, Jose Daniel
14
2.0
2122
ESP
0-1
GM Huerga Leache, Mikel
1
2.0
2472
ESP
2
IM Merario Alarcon, Andres
2
2.0
2327
ESP
1-0
Cara Rodriguez, Daniel
15
2.0
2098
ESP
3
WFM Jimenez Fernandez, Rebeca
16
2.0
2077
ESP
0-1
IM Prado Lobo, Jonas
3
2.0
2299
ESP
4
FM Fiorito, Francisco
4
2.0
2289
ARG
1-0
CM Marin Ferragut, Pau
17
2.0
2069
ESP
5
Blazquez Gomez, Miguel
18
2.0
2047
ESP
0-1
FM Herrera Reyes, Jose Antonio
5
2.0
2288
ESP
6
Calvo Gonzalez, Jose Felix
20
2.0
2023
ESP
1-0
IM Fiorito, Fabian
7
2.0
2264
ARG
7
FM Martin Carmona, Gaston Manuel
8
2.0
2263
ESP
1-0
Garrido Fernandez, Javier
19
2.0
2032
ESP
8
Rubio Doblas, Francisco Javier
24
2.0
1990
ESP
0-1
FM Fernandez Barrera, Victor
9
2.0
2196
ESP
9
FM Hernandez Leon, Alberto
10
2.0
2177
ESP
1-0
Arce Gonzalez, Dario
21
2.0
1998
ESP
10
Ortiz Lafont, Jose
12
2.0
2133
ESP
1-0
Clemente Grande, Daniel
47
2.0
1846
ESP
11
Ferro Martinez, Damian
36
2.0
1917
CUB
0-1
Arboledas Fernandez, Antonio A.
13
2.0
2130
ESP
12
Aleksanyan, Ara
76
1.5
1663
ESP
1-0
Pleschke, Julius Jonas
31
1.5
1945
ESP
13
FM Habans Aguerrea, Javier
6
1.5
2284
ESP
1-0
FM Jimenez Martinez, Jose Vicente
11
1.0
2176
ESP
14
Aleksanyan Israilyan, Nicolas
22
1.0
1995
ESP
0-1
Regadera Mateos, Nicolas
51
1.0
1809
ESP
15
Dominguez Martinez, Nicolas
52
1.0
1806
ESP
0-1
Amat Sanchez, Pedro Antonio
25
1.0
1989
ESP
16
Ibanez Koblash, Daniel
26
1.0
1973
ESP
0-1
Sierra Lopez, Yeray
53
1.0
1795
ESP
17
Campos Saez, Sergio
54
1.0
1789
ESP
1-0
Garcia Bellido, Alvaro
27
1.0
1960
ESP
18
Merelo Garcia, Francisco
28
1.0
1960
ESP
1-0
Latre Rodriguez, Francisco
55
1.0
1779
ESP
19
Ibanez Gonzalez, Juan Antonio
56
1.0
1762
ESP
0-1
Rodriguez Canovas, Elena
29
1.0
1958
ESP
20
Sanchez Gonzalez, Diego
30
1.0
1950
ESP
1-0
Li Chen, Helena Joana
57
1.0
1762
ESP
21
Vazquez Tello, Ivan
32
1.0
1945
PER
1-0
Heras Izquierdo, Raul
59
1.0
1751
ESP
22
Amatlle Enguita, Maria Isabel
60
1.0
1750
ESP
0-1
Ortega Herrera, Paris Francisco
33
1.0
1934
ESP
23
Garcia Rodriguez, Adriana
34
1.0
1928
ESP
0-1
Roman Verdier, Alberto
61
1.0
1744
ESP
24
Gutierrez Gutierrez, Carlos
62
1.0
1733
ESP
1-0
Hernandez Mullor, Francisco
35
1.0
1920
ESP
25
Garcia Fernandez, Manuel Angel
63
1.0
1731
ESP
0-1
Sicilia Laino, Juan Diego
37
1.0
1914
ESP
26
Juan Mas, Santiago
38
1.0
1907
ESP
1-0
Vecillas Rey, Daniel
65
1.0
1718
ESP
27
Molina Ortega, Carlos
64
1.0
1721
ESP
0-1
Martinez Soriano, Pablo
39
1.0
1901
ESP
28
Garceran Perez, Alejandro
40
1.0
1900
ESP
1-0
Gonzalez Fernandez, Silvia I
67
1.0
1707
ESP
29
Torrent Santonja, Adria
68
1.0
1706
ESP
0-1
Sviridenko, Yaroslav
41
1.0
1888
UKR
30
Krauchi Romero, Martin
42
1.0
1887
ESP
1-0
Fernandez Gonzalez, Ignacio
69
1.0
1703
ESP
31
Guillen Martinez, Hugo
70
1.0
1702
ESP
1-0
Asensio Miranda, Carlos
44
1.0
1873
ESP
32
Moratalla Leon, Angel
72
1.0
1697
ESP
0-1
Jimenez Freniche, David
45
1.0
1870
ESP
33
Cabrera Valverde, Jose David
46
1.0
1847
ESP
1-0
Martin Linares, Gonzalo
84
1.0
1517
ESP
34
Garcia Navarro, Jose Jesus
48
1.0
1840
ESP
1-0
Antolinez Luque, Victor
91
1.0
0
ESP
35
Latre Rodriguez, Javier
50
1.0
1828
ESP
1-0
Borrego Navarro, Rafael
92
1.0
0
ESP
36
De Martin Burtseva, Ivan
58
0.0
1756
ESP
1-0
Alvarez Morales, Miguel
23
0.5
1992
ESP
37
Banu, Anton
82
0.0
1528
ESP
0-1
Kowalski Rubiales, Nicholas
49
0.0
1836
ESP
38
Asensio Ramon, Ismael
66
0.0
1717
ESP
1-0
Chernyshova, Sofia
83
0.0
1526
ESP
39
Valverde Lopez, Francisco Leopol
71
0.0
1699
ESP
1-0
Alarcia Corcuera, Yago
86
0.0
1477
ESP
40
Sanchez Maldonado, Angel
85
0.0
1479
ESP
0-1
Escudero Martin, Roberto
73
0.0
1683
ESP
41
Plazas Ros, Juan Jose
74
0.0
1683
ESP
0-1
Navarro Munoz, Jorge Alexander
88
0.0
1430
ESP
42
Lopez Alvarado, Juan Manuel
87
0.0
1465
ESP
0-1
Surov, Georgii
75
0.0
1666
ESP
43
Barranco Rodriguez, Nicolas Javi
89
0.0
1422
ESP
0-1
Manzano Lopez, Juan Manuel I
77
0.0
1611
ESP
44
Valdivia Khudiakova, Ekaterina
78
0.0
1599
ESP
1-0
Acosta Salmeron, Hector
90
0.0
0
ESP
45
Martinez Salmeron, Daniel
93
0.0
0
ESP
0-1
Gonzalez Ramos, Elsa
79
0.0
1566
ESP
46
El Ammari Rovira, Sara
80
0.0
1544
ESP
1-0
Molina Bertomeu, Lara
94
0.0
0
ESP
47
Vargas Nicolas, Adrian
95
0.0
0
ESP
1-0
Castaneda Lopez, Inigo
81
0.0
1543
ESP
48
Juan Lepp, Jaime Boris
43
0.0
1882
ESP
0