Toggle navigation
Home
Calendar
Search tournaments
Search players
Search games
Information
Configuración y política de cookies
Descargas
Documentación y manuales
Novedades
Preguntas frecuentes (FAQ)
Política de privacidad de datos
Sobre esto
Vega y Orion
Vegachess
FEDA
FIBDA
FIDE America
FIDE
Language
Català
English
Español
Euskara
Galego
Login
Home
IV Copa Diputacion Almeria
Round 7
IV Copa Diputacion Almeria
Roquetas de Mar, from
2024-06-21
to
2024-06-21
FIDE
Chief Arbiter:
IA Nieto Gonzalez, Ismael (2266385, ESP)
Deputy Arbiters: NA Martinez Carvajal, Juan Francisc (32020015, ESP) IA Maldonado Valdivia, German (54536847, ESP)
Rate of play:
3 minutes + 2 seconds per move
Tournament menu
Tournament menu
Initial ranking
Pairings and results
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Standings
Tournament cross table
FIDE rating variation
Games
Schedule
Unpaired players
Details
Pairings of round 7 -
2024-06-21
- 18:30
Excel
PDF
Brd.
White
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
Res.
Black
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
1
FM Fiorito, Francisco
4
6.0
2289
ARG
1-0
IM Prado Lobo, Jonas
3
5.0
2299
ESP
2
FM Fernandez Barrera, Victor
9
5.0
2196
ESP
0-1
GM Huerga Leache, Mikel
1
5.0
2472
ESP
3
IM Merario Alarcon, Andres
2
5.0
2327
ESP
½-½
FM Martin Carmona, Gaston Manuel
8
5.0
2263
ESP
4
CM Marin Ferragut, Pau
17
5.0
2069
ESP
1-0
FM Herrera Reyes, Jose Antonio
5
5.0
2288
ESP
5
FM Habans Aguerrea, Javier
6
4.5
2284
ESP
½-½
Martinez Soriano, Pablo
39
5.0
1901
ESP
6
Aleksanyan, Ara
76
4.5
1663
ESP
0-1
FM Jimenez Martinez, Jose Vicente
11
4.0
2176
ESP
7
Garcia Rodriguez, Adriana
34
4.0
1928
ESP
0-1
IM Fiorito, Fabian
7
4.0
2264
ARG
8
FM Hernandez Leon, Alberto
10
4.0
2177
ESP
1-0
Amat Sanchez, Pedro Antonio
25
4.0
1989
ESP
9
Vazquez Tello, Ivan
32
4.0
1945
PER
0-1
Arboledas Fernandez, Antonio A.
13
4.0
2130
ESP
10
Valle Portillo, Jose Daniel
14
4.0
2122
ESP
0-1
Sanchez Gonzalez, Diego
30
4.0
1950
ESP
11
Rubio Doblas, Francisco Javier
24
4.0
1990
ESP
1-0
Cara Rodriguez, Daniel
15
4.0
2098
ESP
12
WFM Jimenez Fernandez, Rebeca
16
4.0
2077
ESP
0-1
Pleschke, Julius Jonas
31
4.0
1945
ESP
13
Garrido Fernandez, Javier
19
4.0
2032
ESP
1-0
Sicilia Laino, Juan Diego
37
4.0
1914
ESP
14
Calvo Gonzalez, Jose Felix
20
4.0
2023
ESP
1-0
Clemente Grande, Daniel
47
4.0
1846
ESP
15
Arce Gonzalez, Dario
21
4.0
1998
ESP
1-0
Jimenez Freniche, David
45
4.0
1870
ESP
16
Ortiz Lafont, Jose
12
3.5
2133
ESP
1-0
Ortega Herrera, Paris Francisco
33
3.5
1934
ESP
17
Rodriguez Canovas, Elena
29
3.5
1958
ESP
1-0
Alvarez Morales, Miguel
23
3.5
1992
ESP
18
Blazquez Gomez, Miguel
18
3.0
2047
ESP
1-0
Latre Rodriguez, Javier
50
3.5
1828
ESP
19
Aleksanyan Israilyan, Nicolas
22
3.0
1995
ESP
0-1
Garcia Navarro, Jose Jesus
48
3.0
1840
ESP
20
Ibanez Koblash, Daniel
26
3.0
1973
ESP
½-½
Kowalski Rubiales, Nicholas
49
3.0
1836
ESP
21
Regadera Mateos, Nicolas
51
3.0
1809
ESP
1-0
Garcia Bellido, Alvaro
27
3.0
1960
ESP
22
Merelo Garcia, Francisco
28
3.0
1960
ESP
1-0
Dominguez Martinez, Nicolas
52
3.0
1806
ESP
23
Sierra Lopez, Yeray
53
3.0
1795
ESP
1-0
Hernandez Mullor, Francisco
35
3.0
1920
ESP
24
Ferro Martinez, Damian
36
3.0
1917
CUB
1-0
Campos Saez, Sergio
54
3.0
1789
ESP
25
Juan Mas, Santiago
38
3.0
1907
ESP
0-1
Latre Rodriguez, Francisco
55
3.0
1779
ESP
26
Ibanez Gonzalez, Juan Antonio
56
3.0
1762
ESP
0-1
Garceran Perez, Alejandro
40
3.0
1900
ESP
27
De Martin Burtseva, Ivan
58
3.0
1756
ESP
0-1
Sviridenko, Yaroslav
41
3.0
1888
UKR
28
Guillen Martinez, Hugo
70
3.0
1702
ESP
0-1
Krauchi Romero, Martin
42
3.0
1887
ESP
29
Moratalla Leon, Angel
72
3.0
1697
ESP
0-1
Asensio Miranda, Carlos
44
3.0
1873
ESP
30
Cabrera Valverde, Jose David
46
3.0
1847
ESP
0-1
Li Chen, Helena Joana
57
3.0
1762
ESP
31
Borrego Navarro, Rafael
92
2.5
0
ESP
1-0
Gutierrez Gutierrez, Carlos
62
2.5
1733
ESP
32
Molina Ortega, Carlos
64
2.5
1721
ESP
0-1
Garcia Fernandez, Manuel Angel
63
2.5
1731
ESP
33
Escudero Martin, Roberto
73
2.0
1683
ESP
1-0
Heras Izquierdo, Raul
59
2.0
1751
ESP
34
Amatlle Enguita, Maria Isabel
60
2.0
1750
ESP
1-0
Surov, Georgii
75
2.0
1666
ESP
35
Manzano Lopez, Juan Manuel I
77
2.0
1611
ESP
1-0
Roman Verdier, Alberto
61
2.0
1744
ESP
36
El Ammari Rovira, Sara
80
2.0
1544
ESP
0-1
Vecillas Rey, Daniel
65
2.0
1718
ESP
37
Asensio Ramon, Ismael
66
2.0
1717
ESP
1-0
Martin Linares, Gonzalo
84
2.0
1517
ESP
38
Castaneda Lopez, Inigo
81
2.0
1543
ESP
0-1
Gonzalez Fernandez, Silvia I
67
2.0
1707
ESP
39
Torrent Santonja, Adria
68
2.0
1706
ESP
1-0
Chernyshova, Sofia
83
2.0
1526
ESP
40
Sanchez Maldonado, Angel
85
2.0
1479
ESP
1-0
Fernandez Gonzalez, Ignacio
69
2.0
1703
ESP
41
Lopez Alvarado, Juan Manuel
87
2.0
1465
ESP
0-1
Valverde Lopez, Francisco Leopol
71
2.0
1699
ESP
42
Navarro Munoz, Jorge Alexander
88
1.5
1430
ESP
½-½
Alarcia Corcuera, Yago
86
2.0
1477
ESP
43
Plazas Ros, Juan Jose
74
1.0
1683
ESP
1-0
Barranco Rodriguez, Nicolas Javi
89
1.0
1422
ESP
44
Antolinez Luque, Victor
91
1.0
0
ESP
0-1
Valdivia Khudiakova, Ekaterina
78
1.0
1599
ESP
45
Acosta Salmeron, Hector
90
1.0
0
ESP
1-0
Gonzalez Ramos, Elsa
79
1.0
1566
ESP
46
Banu, Anton
82
1.0
1528
ESP
1-0
Martinez Salmeron, Daniel
93
1.0
0
ESP
47
Vargas Nicolas, Adrian
95
1.0
0
ESP
1-0
Molina Bertomeu, Lara
94
0.0
0
ESP
48
Juan Lepp, Jaime Boris
43
0.0
1882
ESP
0