Toggle navigation
Home
Calendar
Search tournaments
Search players
Search games
Information
Configuración y política de cookies
Descargas
Documentación y manuales
Novedades
Preguntas frecuentes (FAQ)
Política de privacidad de datos
Sobre esto
Vega y Orion
Vegachess
FEDA
FIBDA
FIDE America
FIDE
Language
Català
English
Español
Euskara
Galego
Login
Home
IV Copa Diputacion Almeria
Round 8
IV Copa Diputacion Almeria
Roquetas de Mar, from
2024-06-21
to
2024-06-21
FIDE
Chief Arbiter:
IA Nieto Gonzalez, Ismael (2266385, ESP)
Deputy Arbiters: NA Martinez Carvajal, Juan Francisc (32020015, ESP) IA Maldonado Valdivia, German (54536847, ESP)
Rate of play:
3 minutes + 2 seconds per move
Tournament menu
Tournament menu
Initial ranking
Pairings and results
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Standings
Tournament cross table
FIDE rating variation
Games
Schedule
Unpaired players
Details
Pairings of round 8 -
2024-06-21
- 18:45
Excel
PDF
Brd.
White
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
Res.
Black
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
1
GM Huerga Leache, Mikel
1
6.0
2472
ESP
½-½
FM Fiorito, Francisco
4
7.0
2289
ARG
2
CM Marin Ferragut, Pau
17
6.0
2069
ESP
0-1
IM Merario Alarcon, Andres
2
5.5
2327
ESP
3
FM Martin Carmona, Gaston Manuel
8
5.5
2263
ESP
1-0
Martinez Soriano, Pablo
39
5.5
1901
ESP
4
IM Prado Lobo, Jonas
3
5.0
2299
ESP
1-0
Calvo Gonzalez, Jose Felix
20
5.0
2023
ESP
5
FM Herrera Reyes, Jose Antonio
5
5.0
2288
ESP
1-0
Arce Gonzalez, Dario
21
5.0
1998
ESP
6
Arboledas Fernandez, Antonio A.
13
5.0
2130
ESP
0-1
FM Habans Aguerrea, Javier
6
5.0
2284
ESP
7
IM Fiorito, Fabian
7
5.0
2264
ARG
1-0
Sanchez Gonzalez, Diego
30
5.0
1950
ESP
8
Pleschke, Julius Jonas
31
5.0
1945
ESP
0-1
FM Fernandez Barrera, Victor
9
5.0
2196
ESP
9
Garrido Fernandez, Javier
19
5.0
2032
ESP
0-1
FM Hernandez Leon, Alberto
10
5.0
2177
ESP
10
FM Jimenez Martinez, Jose Vicente
11
5.0
2176
ESP
½-½
Rubio Doblas, Francisco Javier
24
5.0
1990
ESP
11
Aleksanyan, Ara
76
4.5
1663
ESP
½-½
Ortiz Lafont, Jose
12
4.5
2133
ESP
12
Valle Portillo, Jose Daniel
14
4.0
2122
ESP
1-0
Rodriguez Canovas, Elena
29
4.5
1958
ESP
13
Cara Rodriguez, Daniel
15
4.0
2098
ESP
1-0
Asensio Miranda, Carlos
44
4.0
1873
ESP
14
Krauchi Romero, Martin
42
4.0
1887
ESP
1-0
WFM Jimenez Fernandez, Rebeca
16
4.0
2077
ESP
15
Jimenez Freniche, David
45
4.0
1870
ESP
1-0
Blazquez Gomez, Miguel
18
4.0
2047
ESP
16
Amat Sanchez, Pedro Antonio
25
4.0
1989
ESP
0-1
Sierra Lopez, Yeray
53
4.0
1795
ESP
17
Sviridenko, Yaroslav
41
4.0
1888
UKR
1-0
Merelo Garcia, Francisco
28
4.0
1960
ESP
18
Clemente Grande, Daniel
47
4.0
1846
ESP
1-0
Vazquez Tello, Ivan
32
4.0
1945
PER
19
Garcia Navarro, Jose Jesus
48
4.0
1840
ESP
0-1
Garcia Rodriguez, Adriana
34
4.0
1928
ESP
20
Latre Rodriguez, Francisco
55
4.0
1779
ESP
0-1
Ferro Martinez, Damian
36
4.0
1917
CUB
21
Sicilia Laino, Juan Diego
37
4.0
1914
ESP
0-1
Regadera Mateos, Nicolas
51
4.0
1809
ESP
22
Li Chen, Helena Joana
57
4.0
1762
ESP
1-0
Garceran Perez, Alejandro
40
4.0
1900
ESP
23
Alvarez Morales, Miguel
23
3.5
1992
ESP
0-1
Kowalski Rubiales, Nicholas
49
3.5
1836
ESP
24
Garcia Fernandez, Manuel Angel
63
3.5
1731
ESP
0-1
Ibanez Koblash, Daniel
26
3.5
1973
ESP
25
Ortega Herrera, Paris Francisco
33
3.5
1934
ESP
1-0
Latre Rodriguez, Javier
50
3.5
1828
ESP
26
Borrego Navarro, Rafael
92
3.5
0
ESP
0-1
Aleksanyan Israilyan, Nicolas
22
3.0
1995
ESP
27
Garcia Bellido, Alvaro
27
3.0
1960
ESP
1-0
Asensio Ramon, Ismael
66
3.0
1717
ESP
28
Hernandez Mullor, Francisco
35
3.0
1920
ESP
1-0
Torrent Santonja, Adria
68
3.0
1706
ESP
29
Gonzalez Fernandez, Silvia I
67
3.0
1707
ESP
0-1
Juan Mas, Santiago
38
3.0
1907
ESP
30
Vecillas Rey, Daniel
65
3.0
1718
ESP
½-½
Cabrera Valverde, Jose David
46
3.0
1847
ESP
31
Dominguez Martinez, Nicolas
52
3.0
1806
ESP
1-0
Guillen Martinez, Hugo
70
3.0
1702
ESP
32
Campos Saez, Sergio
54
3.0
1789
ESP
1-0
Moratalla Leon, Angel
72
3.0
1697
ESP
33
Valverde Lopez, Francisco Leopol
71
3.0
1699
ESP
0-1
Ibanez Gonzalez, Juan Antonio
56
3.0
1762
ESP
34
De Martin Burtseva, Ivan
58
3.0
1756
ESP
0-1
Escudero Martin, Roberto
73
3.0
1683
ESP
35
Amatlle Enguita, Maria Isabel
60
3.0
1750
ESP
1-0
Manzano Lopez, Juan Manuel I
77
3.0
1611
ESP
36
Gutierrez Gutierrez, Carlos
62
2.5
1733
ESP
1-0
Sanchez Maldonado, Angel
85
3.0
1479
ESP
37
Alarcia Corcuera, Yago
86
2.5
1477
ESP
0-1
Molina Ortega, Carlos
64
2.5
1721
ESP
38
Heras Izquierdo, Raul
59
2.0
1751
ESP
1-0
Castaneda Lopez, Inigo
81
2.0
1543
ESP
39
Roman Verdier, Alberto
61
2.0
1744
ESP
1-0
Banu, Anton
82
2.0
1528
ESP
40
Fernandez Gonzalez, Ignacio
69
2.0
1703
ESP
0-1
Lopez Alvarado, Juan Manuel
87
2.0
1465
ESP
41
Martin Linares, Gonzalo
84
2.0
1517
ESP
0-1
Plazas Ros, Juan Jose
74
2.0
1683
ESP
42
Surov, Georgii
75
2.0
1666
ESP
1-0
Navarro Munoz, Jorge Alexander
88
2.0
1430
ESP
43
Valdivia Khudiakova, Ekaterina
78
2.0
1599
ESP
1-0
Vargas Nicolas, Adrian
95
2.0
0
ESP
44
Acosta Salmeron, Hector
90
2.0
0
ESP
0-1
El Ammari Rovira, Sara
80
2.0
1544
ESP
45
Chernyshova, Sofia
83
2.0
1526
ESP
1-0
Gonzalez Ramos, Elsa
79
1.0
1566
ESP
46
Barranco Rodriguez, Nicolas Javi
89
1.0
1422
ESP
0-1
Antolinez Luque, Victor
91
1.0
0
ESP
47
Martinez Salmeron, Daniel
93
1.0
0
ESP
0-1
Molina Bertomeu, Lara
94
0.0
0
ESP
48
Juan Lepp, Jaime Boris
43
0.0
1882
ESP
0