Toggle navigation
Home
Calendar
Search tournaments
Search players
Search games
Information
Configuración y política de cookies
Descargas
Documentación y manuales
Novedades
Preguntas frecuentes (FAQ)
Política de privacidad de datos
Sobre esto
Vega y Orion
Vegachess
FEDA
FIBDA
FIDE America
FIDE
Language
Català
English
Español
Euskara
Galego
Login
Home
IV Copa Diputacion Almeria
Round 9
IV Copa Diputacion Almeria
Roquetas de Mar, from
2024-06-21
to
2024-06-21
FIDE
Chief Arbiter:
IA Nieto Gonzalez, Ismael (2266385, ESP)
Deputy Arbiters: NA Martinez Carvajal, Juan Francisc (32020015, ESP) IA Maldonado Valdivia, German (54536847, ESP)
Rate of play:
3 minutes + 2 seconds per move
Tournament menu
Tournament menu
Initial ranking
Pairings and results
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Standings
Tournament cross table
FIDE rating variation
Games
Schedule
Unpaired players
Details
Pairings of round 9 -
2024-06-21
- 19:00
Excel
PDF
Brd.
White
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
Res.
Black
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
1
FM Fiorito, Francisco
4
7.5
2289
ARG
½-½
IM Merario Alarcon, Andres
2
6.5
2327
ESP
2
FM Herrera Reyes, Jose Antonio
5
6.0
2288
ESP
1-0
GM Huerga Leache, Mikel
1
6.5
2472
ESP
3
FM Fernandez Barrera, Victor
9
6.0
2196
ESP
0-1
FM Martin Carmona, Gaston Manuel
8
6.5
2263
ESP
4
FM Habans Aguerrea, Javier
6
6.0
2284
ESP
1-0
IM Prado Lobo, Jonas
3
6.0
2299
ESP
5
FM Hernandez Leon, Alberto
10
6.0
2177
ESP
0-1
CM Marin Ferragut, Pau
17
6.0
2069
ESP
6
FM Jimenez Martinez, Jose Vicente
11
5.5
2176
ESP
0-1
IM Fiorito, Fabian
7
6.0
2264
ARG
7
Martinez Soriano, Pablo
39
5.5
1901
ESP
1-0
Rubio Doblas, Francisco Javier
24
5.5
1990
ESP
8
Ortiz Lafont, Jose
12
5.0
2133
ESP
1-0
Sviridenko, Yaroslav
41
5.0
1888
UKR
9
Garcia Rodriguez, Adriana
34
5.0
1928
ESP
0-1
Arboledas Fernandez, Antonio A.
13
5.0
2130
ESP
10
Ferro Martinez, Damian
36
5.0
1917
CUB
0-1
Valle Portillo, Jose Daniel
14
5.0
2122
ESP
11
Jimenez Freniche, David
45
5.0
1870
ESP
1-0
Cara Rodriguez, Daniel
15
5.0
2098
ESP
12
Regadera Mateos, Nicolas
51
5.0
1809
ESP
1-0
Garrido Fernandez, Javier
19
5.0
2032
ESP
13
Calvo Gonzalez, Jose Felix
20
5.0
2023
ESP
0-1
Krauchi Romero, Martin
42
5.0
1887
ESP
14
Arce Gonzalez, Dario
21
5.0
1998
ESP
½-½
Clemente Grande, Daniel
47
5.0
1846
ESP
15
Sanchez Gonzalez, Diego
30
5.0
1950
ESP
1-0
Aleksanyan, Ara
76
5.0
1663
ESP
16
Sierra Lopez, Yeray
53
5.0
1795
ESP
½-½
Pleschke, Julius Jonas
31
5.0
1945
ESP
17
Rodriguez Canovas, Elena
29
4.5
1958
ESP
1-0
Li Chen, Helena Joana
57
5.0
1762
ESP
18
Ibanez Koblash, Daniel
26
4.5
1973
ESP
½-½
Ortega Herrera, Paris Francisco
33
4.5
1934
ESP
19
Kowalski Rubiales, Nicholas
49
4.5
1836
ESP
½-½
Amat Sanchez, Pedro Antonio
25
4.0
1989
ESP
20
Garceran Perez, Alejandro
40
4.0
1900
ESP
0-1
WFM Jimenez Fernandez, Rebeca
16
4.0
2077
ESP
21
Blazquez Gomez, Miguel
18
4.0
2047
ESP
1-0
Garcia Navarro, Jose Jesus
48
4.0
1840
ESP
22
Aleksanyan Israilyan, Nicolas
22
4.0
1995
ESP
1-0
Dominguez Martinez, Nicolas
52
4.0
1806
ESP
23
Asensio Miranda, Carlos
44
4.0
1873
ESP
½-½
Garcia Bellido, Alvaro
27
4.0
1960
ESP
24
Merelo Garcia, Francisco
28
4.0
1960
ESP
1-0
Campos Saez, Sergio
54
4.0
1789
ESP
25
Vazquez Tello, Ivan
32
4.0
1945
PER
0-1
Latre Rodriguez, Francisco
55
4.0
1779
ESP
26
Ibanez Gonzalez, Juan Antonio
56
4.0
1762
ESP
0-1
Hernandez Mullor, Francisco
35
4.0
1920
ESP
27
Escudero Martin, Roberto
73
4.0
1683
ESP
0-1
Sicilia Laino, Juan Diego
37
4.0
1914
ESP
28
Juan Mas, Santiago
38
4.0
1907
ESP
1-0
Amatlle Enguita, Maria Isabel
60
4.0
1750
ESP
29
Garcia Fernandez, Manuel Angel
63
3.5
1731
ESP
0-1
Alvarez Morales, Miguel
23
3.5
1992
ESP
30
Cabrera Valverde, Jose David
46
3.5
1847
ESP
1-0
Borrego Navarro, Rafael
92
3.5
0
ESP
31
Latre Rodriguez, Javier
50
3.5
1828
ESP
0-1
Vecillas Rey, Daniel
65
3.5
1718
ESP
32
Molina Ortega, Carlos
64
3.5
1721
ESP
0-1
Gutierrez Gutierrez, Carlos
62
3.5
1733
ESP
33
Plazas Ros, Juan Jose
74
3.0
1683
ESP
½-½
De Martin Burtseva, Ivan
58
3.0
1756
ESP
34
Manzano Lopez, Juan Manuel I
77
3.0
1611
ESP
0-1
Heras Izquierdo, Raul
59
3.0
1751
ESP
35
El Ammari Rovira, Sara
80
3.0
1544
ESP
0-1
Roman Verdier, Alberto
61
3.0
1744
ESP
36
Asensio Ramon, Ismael
66
3.0
1717
ESP
1-0
Surov, Georgii
75
3.0
1666
ESP
37
Lopez Alvarado, Juan Manuel
87
3.0
1465
ESP
0-1
Gonzalez Fernandez, Silvia I
67
3.0
1707
ESP
38
Torrent Santonja, Adria
68
3.0
1706
ESP
1-0
Valdivia Khudiakova, Ekaterina
78
3.0
1599
ESP
39
Sanchez Maldonado, Angel
85
3.0
1479
ESP
1-0
Valverde Lopez, Francisco Leopol
71
3.0
1699
ESP
40
Moratalla Leon, Angel
72
3.0
1697
ESP
1-0
Chernyshova, Sofia
83
3.0
1526
ESP
41
Castaneda Lopez, Inigo
81
2.0
1543
ESP
0-1
Alarcia Corcuera, Yago
86
2.5
1477
ESP
42
Navarro Munoz, Jorge Alexander
88
2.0
1430
ESP
0-1
Fernandez Gonzalez, Ignacio
69
2.0
1703
ESP
43
Banu, Anton
82
2.0
1528
ESP
1-0
Martin Linares, Gonzalo
84
2.0
1517
ESP
44
Vargas Nicolas, Adrian
95
2.0
0
ESP
0-1
Acosta Salmeron, Hector
90
2.0
0
ESP
45
Antolinez Luque, Victor
91
2.0
0
ESP
1-0
Martinez Salmeron, Daniel
93
1.0
0
ESP
46
Gonzalez Ramos, Elsa
79
1.0
1566
ESP
½-½
Barranco Rodriguez, Nicolas Javi
89
1.0
1422
ESP
47
Molina Bertomeu, Lara
94
1.0
0
ESP
+
48
Guillen Martinez, Hugo
70
3.0
1702
ESP
0
49
Juan Lepp, Jaime Boris
43
0.0
1882
ESP
0