IX Torneo Internacional Vitoria-Gasteiz

Vitoria-Gasteiz, from 2017-07-16 to 2017-07-23
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: Jesus Mena 22280952 Deputy Arbiters: Raquel Romero 24592587
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move

Pairings of round 4 - 2017-07-18 - 17:00

Federation filter: CHI COL CRO ESP FIN FRA HUN PER ROU SGP VEN All

Origin filter: ,F AND CAT CTM EUS EUS,B EXT GAL MAD NAV RIO VAL All

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 GM Berescu, Alin-Mile 3.0 2458 ROU 0-1 GM Antal, Gergely 3.0 2524 HUN
2 IM Etchegaray, Patrice 3.0 2359 FRA ½-½ IM Reinaldo Castineira, Roi 3.0 2484 ESP
3 IM Ardelean, George-Catalin 3.0 2477 ROU ½-½ CM Gavrilescu, David 3.0 2295 ROU
4 Youssoupov, Moisse 3.0 2195 FRA 0-1 IM Espinosa Aranda, Angel 3.0 2461 ESP
5 Suarez Triguero, Jose Alfonso 2.5 2110 ESP ½-½ FM Astasio Lopez, David 2.5 2387 ESP
6 FM Garcia Sobrino, David 2.5 2223 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Martinez, Miguel Angel 2.5 2115 ESP
7 Pinedo Lerma, Juan Ramon 2.5 2212 ESP 0-1 Lopez de Turiso, Jose Angel 2.5 2062 ESP
8 Martinez Sanchez, Carmen 2.5 1907 ESP 0-1 GM Manolache, Marius 2.0 2497 ROU
9 Goiria Egidazu, Jon Asel 2.0 1997 ESP 0-1 GM Lalic, Bogdan 2.0 2445 CRO
10 GM Westerinen, Heikki M.J. 2.0 2307 FIN 1-0 WFM Auvray, Honorine 2.0 1948 FRA
11 Prieto Aranguren, Alain 2.0 2281 ESP 1-0 Castellanos Bogalo, Antonio 2.0 1947 ESP
12 Longa Yauca, Javier 2.0 2245 PER 1-0 Lertxundi Azpiazu, Jon 2.0 1777 ESP
13 Segura Del Frago, Imanol 2.0 1974 ESP 0-1 Pena Duarte, Fabian Dario 2.0 2226 COL
14 Prieto Martin, Alfonso 2.0 2207 ESP 1-0 Gallastegi De La Fuente, Igor 2.0 1856 ESP
15 Zubizarreta Riego, Mikel 2.0 1942 ESP ½-½ Pastor Alonso De Prado, Alberto 2.0 2176 ESP
16 Reguillaga Elias, Manex 2.0 1864 ESP 0-1 FM Vila Dupla, Aurelio 2.0 2176 ESP
17 Cuero Reid, Maximo Javier 2.0 1841 ESP 0-1 Fernandez Gil, Ruben Carlos 2.0 2168 ESP
18 Pereira Lopez, Aketza 2.0 1637 ESP 0-1 Ladron De Guevara Galar, Fco J. 2.0 2104 ESP
19 Leranoz Zabalza, Adrian 2.0 2102 ESP 1-0 Cano Ortega, Ander 2.0 1741 ESP
20 Alfaro Garcia del Cerro, Juan L 2.0 2015 ESP 1-0 Martinez de Butron Alberdi, Luis 1.0 1558 ESP
21 Balsategui Gonzalez, Aitor 1.5 1777 ESP 0-1 CM Fernandez Madrid, Carlos 1.5 2003 ESP
22 Fernandez Etxaburu, Joxe Agustin 1.5 1765 ESP 0-1 Miguelez Garcia, Erlantz 1.5 1949 ESP
23 Rodriguez Bernal, Herman 1.5 1761 ESP 0-1 Vargas Drechsler, Carlos 1.5 1930 ESP
24 Veiga Ramil, Jesus Angel 1.5 1705 ESP ½-½ Arocena Uria, Jaime 1.5 1911 ESP
25 Manterola Ubillos, Josu 1.5 1668 ESP 1-0 Garcia Villalba, Daniel 1.5 1909 ESP
26 Fernandez de Gamarra Muguruza, O 1.5 1518 ESP 0-1 Dubreuil, Remy 1.5 1887 FRA
27 Gomez Calvo, Jose Ricardo 1.5 1879 ESP 1-0 Egana Arruti, Joseba 1.5 1759 ESP
28 Lomas Romero, Benat 1.5 1813 ESP ½-½ Miranda Castanos, Jose Vicente 1.5 1691 ESP
29 Varona Iglesias, Bonifacio 1.5 1458 ESP 0-1 Morante Rafael, Aritz 1.5 1811 ESP
30 Varela Gonzalez, Jose A. 1.5 0 ESP ½-½ Clavero Santos, Ricardo 1.5 1809 ESP
31 Sanz Uruena, Diego 1.5 1799 ESP 1-0 Coullaut Arino, Jose 1.5 1686 ESP
32 Perez Cameselle, Francisco 1.5 1798 ESP 0-1 Diaz De Cerio Aristimuno, Osvald 0.5 0 ESP
33 Greget, Mathias 1.5 1444 FRA 0-1 Arabiotorre Arbulu, Aitor 1.0 1830 ESP
34 Garcia Galeote, Lorenzo 1.0 2005 ESP 1-0 Donazar Garayoa, Miguel 1.0 1655 ESP
35 Arce Balluerca, Jorge 1.0 1988 ESP 1-0 Lacruz Ochoa, Oier 1.0 1654 ESP
36 Zabala Larrinaga, Jesus 1.0 1656 ESP 0-1 Perez Pascual, Arturo 1.0 1900 ESP
37 Firaru, Roxana-Maria 1.0 1833 ROU 1-0 Ruiz Anton, Adolfo 1.0 1593 ESP
38 Artiguez Alvarez, Gorka 1.0 1796 ESP ½-½ Estevez Iglesias, Antonio 1.0 1550 ESP
39 Perez Suchan, Saul Mario 1.0 1646 ESP 0-1 Salas Martin, Javier 1.0 1791 ESP
40 Aguilar Fernandez, Luis 1.0 1774 ESP 1-0 Susaeta Aramendia, Jose Raul 1.0 1563 ESP
41 Pomares Munoz, Ruben 1.0 1609 ESP 1-0 Vea-Murguia Martin, Diego 1.0 1773 ESP
42 Jimenez Sevilla, Juan Carlos 1.0 1481 ESP 0-1 Herran Castro, Aitor 1.0 1756 ESP
43 De las Heras Figueroa, Rodrigo 1.0 1723 ESP 1-0 Gattegno-Graciet, Maylis 1.0 1437 FRA
44 Almansa Ortega, Diego 1.0 0 ESP ½-½ Rodriguez Parra, Francisco Javi 1.0 1705 ESP
45 Gallastegui, Jon Ander 1.0 1691 ESP 1-0 Junquera Ciaurriz, Maria Teresa 1.0 1431 ESP
46 Diaz Foure, Jean Michel 1.0 0 ESP 0-1 Clanchet Olle, Josep 1.0 1685 ESP
47 Pinedo Pinedo,Florentino 0.5 1557 ESP 1-0 Salazar Gomez, Guzman 1.0 1337 ESP
48 Ajubita Torrealdea, Jose A. 0.5 1368 ESP 0-1 Llave Nevado, Ruslan 0.5 1494 ESP
49 Quiroga Rico, Alberto 0.5 1363 ESP 0-1 Aguinaga Garijo, Daniel 0.5 1385 ESP
50 Saez de Jauregui Suso, Maria Jes 0.0 1575 ESP 1-0 Arambarri Camprovin, Alfredo 0.5 1350 ESP
51 Marino Calzada, Fernando 0.0 1498 ESP 1-0 Rivero Rivero, Jose Maria 0.0 1558 ESP
52 Adrian Abad, Miguel 0.0 1426 ESP +  
53 FM Varas, Carlos 0.0 2248 CHI 0  
54 Sadusea, Johnny Fernando 2.5 2036 VEN =  
55 Fernandez De Pinedo Orive, Jose 2.0 1836 ESP =  
56 Alonso Igual, Ignacio 1.5 1778 ESP =  
57 Jimenez Jimenez, Darfo 0.0 1719 ESP 0  
58 CM Advait, Bagri 0.0 1698 SGP 0  
59 Delgado Bilbao, Jorge 0.5 1636 ESP =  
60 Llorente Munoz, Carlos 0.0 1530 ESP =  
61 Velez Nebreda, Joel 0.5 1436 ESP =