Obert Internacional Artur Pomar 2017

Mallorca, from 2017-11-20 to 2017-11-26
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: (AI) Luis Blasco De La Cruz (2219107)
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move

Pairings of round 2 - 2017-11-21 - 20:00

Federation filter: ARG AUT BRA BUL CHI CZE ESP GER IND ITA LAT MAR PER POL RUS UKR VEN All

Origin filter: All

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 GM Rausis, Igors 1.0 2626 CZE 1-0 Castell Cantero, Salvador 1.0 2168 ESP
2 GM Vasquez Schroeder, Rodrigo 1.0 2555 CHI 1-0 Sauleda Roig, Jaume 1.0 2161 ESP
3 Pastor Alonso De Prado, Alberto 1.0 2166 ESP 0-1 GM Aroshidze, Levan 1.0 2513 ESP
4 IM Kulicov, Oleg 1.0 2466 RUS 1-0 Bruce, Shannon Hill 1.0 2143 BRA
5 Mueller, Reinhard 1.0 2129 GER 0-1 IM Minzer, Claudio Javier 1.0 2423 ARG
6 IM Krishna C R G 1.0 2405 IND 1-0 Maalla, Abdessadek 1.0 2094 MAR
7 WFM Scognamiglio, Stefanie 1.0 2069 GER 0-1 IM Loeffler, Stefan 1.0 2377 GER
8 WFM Schmidt, Jade 1.0 2049 GER 0-1 GM Pogorelov, Ruslan 1.0 2354 UKR
9 IM Ivanov, Jordan 1.0 2351 BUL 0-1 Queirolo Perez, Manuel 1.0 2063 ESP
10 Planas Gene, Juan 1.0 2039 ESP 0-1 IM Chakravarthi Reddy, M 1.0 2350 IND
11 GM Georgiev, Krum 1.0 2336 BUL 1-0 Vallespir Salor, Gabriel 1.0 2028 ESP
12 Roig Squire, Jason 1.0 2005 ESP ½-½ IM Damia, Angelo 1.0 2320 ITA
13 Antonano Fedz-Quincoces, Avelino 1.0 2002 ESP 0-1 CM Rodriguez Alvarez, Vidal 1.0 2256 VEN
14 Pont Mulet, Antonio 1.0 2235 ESP 1-0 Ruiz Vinals, Matias 1.0 1979 ESP
15 Parramon Arimany, Marc 1.0 1861 ESP 0-1 FM Maxion, Dirk 1.0 2214 GER
16 Georgiev, Biser 1.0 2213 BUL 1-0 Cisneros Serra, Javier 1.0 1730 ESP
17 FM Tattersall Rodriguez, Lester 0.5 2258 ESP 1-0 Ferrer Mygina, Juan 0.5 1556 ESP
18 Ramis Sebastia, Jordi Salvador 0.5 1556 ESP 0-1 WGM Berzina, Ilze 0.5 2211 LAT
19 Gaitan Moyano, Juan 0.5 1983 ESP 1-0 Ferrer Agus, Rodrigo 0.5 1532 ESP
20 Westendorf Vidal, Carles 0.5 1462 ESP 0-1 Amengual Perello, Jordi 0.5 1811 ESP
21 Terradas Calafell, Jaume 0.5 1774 ESP 1-0 Rubert Cabrillana, Antonio 0.5 1360 ESP
22 Kolb, Markus 0.0 2145 GER 1-0 Ruiz Ruiz, Francisco 0.5 1257 ESP
23 Kehloul Gutierrez, Sadek 0.0 1962 ESP 0-1 Boix Pons, Catalina 0.0 1789 ESP
24 Serra Canaves, Antonio 0.0 1762 ESP 1-0 Albers, Andreas 0.0 1961 GER
25 Wasik, Jozef 0.0 1751 POL 0-1 Penas Fuster, Jaime 0.0 1946 ESP
26 Carranza Pons, Ricardo Nelson 0.0 1708 ESP ½-½ Suau Mercer, Pedro 0.0 1924 ESP
27 Puglia, Francesco 0.0 1890 ITA 0-1 Perez Cameselle, Francisco 0.0 1755 ESP
28 Cerdo Fernandez, Miguel 0.0 1851 ESP 1-0 Mateu Moya, Pedro 0.0 1664 ESP
29 Orcera Gomez, Francisco 0.0 1663 ESP 0-1 Aguilo Pons, Francesc 0.0 1847 ESP
30 Vicens Company, Maria Antonia 0.0 1842 ESP ½-½ Matas Artigues, Josep 0.0 1638 ESP
31 Bignami, Matteo 0.0 1615 ITA 0-1 Esteban Amo, Jose M. 0.0 1837 ESP
32 Garcia Comendador, Simon 0.0 1820 ESP 1-0 Rossello Sanchez, Bartolome 0.0 1590 ESP
33 Schweighofer, Josef 0.0 1810 AUT 1-0 Pons Escanellas, Antonio M 0.0 1361 ESP
34 Teply Koutsky, David 0.0 1253 ESP ½-½ Caliz Morales, Felipe 0.0 1809 ESP
35 Ballester Cladera, Antonio 0.0 1801 ESP 1-0 Ferenczi, Robert Frank 0.0 0 ESP
36 IM Cruz, Jonathan 0.0 2432 PER 0  
37 FM Sai Agni Jeevitesh, J 0.0 2364 IND 0  
38 IM Cruz, Filemon 0.0 2304 PER 0  
39 CM Segura Ariza, Jose Luis 1.0 2192 ESP =  
40 FM Ballesteros Gonzalez, David 0.5 2152 ESP =  
41 Fiol Abrines, Antonio 0.5 2048 ESP 0  
42 Alemany Jara, Alejandro 0.0 1951 ESP =  
43 Juan Mas, Santiago 0.0 1945 ESP =  
44 Sanchez Lopez, Alejandro 1.0 1834 ESP =  
45 Morant Sampol, Jaime 0.0 1758 ESP =  
46 Aguado Doncel, Pablo Luis 0.5 1696 ESP =  
47 Marquez Vargas, Angel Alberto 0.0 1539 ESP =  
48 Payeras Vilella, Pedro 0.5 1369 ESP =  
49 Payeras Pons, Pedro 0.5 1272 ESP =  
50 Banuls Sanchez, Isabel 0.5 1056 ESP =