Obert Internacional Artur Pomar 2017

Mallorca, from 2017-11-20 to 2017-11-26
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: (AI) Luis Blasco De La Cruz (2219107)
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move

Pairings of round 7 - 2017-11-26 - 09:30

Federation filter: ARG AUT BRA BUL CHI CZE ESP GER IND ITA LAT MAR PER POL RUS UKR VEN All

Origin filter: All

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 IM Chakravarthi Reddy, M 5.0 2350 IND ½-½ IM Krishna C R G 5.0 2405 IND
2 GM Aroshidze, Levan 4.5 2513 ESP ½-½ GM Vasquez Schroeder, Rodrigo 5.0 2555 CHI
3 GM Rausis, Igors 4.5 2626 CZE 1-0 IM Ivanov, Jordan 4.5 2351 BUL
4 IM Minzer, Claudio Javier 4.5 2423 ARG 1-0 CM Rodriguez Alvarez, Vidal 4.5 2256 VEN
5 GM Pogorelov, Ruslan 4.5 2354 UKR 1-0 IM Damia, Angelo 4.0 2320 ITA
6 CM Segura Ariza, Jose Luis 4.0 2192 ESP 0-1 Pastor Alonso De Prado, Alberto 4.0 2166 ESP
7 Castell Cantero, Salvador 4.0 2168 ESP 1-0 Queirolo Perez, Manuel 4.0 2063 ESP
8 Ruiz Vinals, Matias 4.0 1979 ESP ½-½ Mueller, Reinhard 3.5 2129 GER
9 IM Loeffler, Stefan 3.5 2377 GER 1-0 Terradas Calafell, Jaume 3.5 1774 ESP
10 Vallespir Salor, Gabriel 3.5 2028 ESP ½-½ FM Tattersall Rodriguez, Lester 3.5 2258 ESP
11 Antonano Fedz-Quincoces, Avelino 3.5 2002 ESP 1-0 Kolb, Markus 3.5 2145 GER
12 Cisneros Serra, Javier 3.5 1730 ESP ½-½ WFM Scognamiglio, Stefanie 3.5 2069 GER
13 Kehloul Gutierrez, Sadek 3.5 1962 ESP 0-1 WFM Schmidt, Jade 3.5 2049 GER
14 Bruce, Shannon Hill 3.0 2143 BRA ½-½ Gaitan Moyano, Juan 3.5 1983 ESP
15 Schweighofer, Josef 3.0 1810 AUT --+ FM Maxion, Dirk 3.0 2214 GER
16 Sauleda Roig, Jaume 3.0 2161 ESP ½-½ Puglia, Francesco 3.0 1890 ITA
17 Maalla, Abdessadek 3.0 2094 MAR ½-½ Vicens Company, Maria Antonia 3.0 1842 ESP
18 Planas Gene, Juan 3.0 2039 ESP 1-0 Garcia Comendador, Simon 3.0 1820 ESP
19 Albers, Andreas 3.0 1961 GER 0-1 Aguado Doncel, Pablo Luis 3.0 1696 ESP
20 Morant Sampol, Jaime 3.0 1758 ESP 0-1 Juan Mas, Santiago 3.0 1945 ESP
21 Amengual Perello, Jordi 2.5 1811 ESP ½-½ Alemany Jara, Alejandro 2.5 1951 ESP
22 Parramon Arimany, Marc 2.5 1861 ESP 0-1 Caliz Morales, Felipe 2.5 1809 ESP
23 Boix Pons, Catalina 2.5 1789 ESP 1-0 Cerdo Fernandez, Miguel 2.5 1851 ESP
24 Marquez Vargas, Angel Alberto 2.5 1539 ESP 0-1 Esteban Amo, Jose M. 2.5 1837 ESP
25 Rossello Sanchez, Bartolome 2.0 1590 ESP 0-1 FM Ballesteros Gonzalez, David 2.0 2152 ESP
26 Penas Fuster, Jaime 2.0 1946 ESP 1-0 Bignami, Matteo 2.0 1615 ITA
27 Perez Cameselle, Francisco 2.0 1755 ESP 1-0 Ferrer Agus, Rodrigo 2.0 1532 ESP
28 Westendorf Vidal, Carles 2.0 1462 ESP ½-½ Wasik, Jozef 2.0 1751 POL
29 Mateu Moya, Pedro 2.0 1664 ESP 0-1 Payeras Vilella, Pedro 2.0 1369 ESP
30 Payeras Pons, Pedro 2.0 1272 ESP ½-½ Orcera Gomez, Francisco 2.0 1663 ESP
31 Carranza Pons, Ricardo Nelson 1.5 1708 ESP 0-1 Ferenczi, Robert Frank 1.5 0 ESP
32 Ruiz Ruiz, Francisco 1.0 1257 ESP 1-0 Rubert Cabrillana, Antonio 1.5 1360 ESP
33 Teply Koutsky, David 1.0 1253 ESP 1-0 Banuls Sanchez, Isabel 1.0 1056 ESP
34 IM Kulicov, Oleg 4.5 2466 RUS =  
35 IM Cruz, Jonathan 0.0 2432 PER 0  
36 FM Sai Agni Jeevitesh, J 0.0 2364 IND 0  
37 GM Georgiev, Krum 4.5 2336 BUL =  
38 IM Cruz, Filemon 0.0 2304 PER 0  
39 Pont Mulet, Antonio 3.5 2235 ESP =  
40 Georgiev, Biser 4.5 2213 BUL =  
41 WGM Berzina, Ilze 3.5 2211 LAT =  
42 Fiol Abrines, Antonio 0.5 2048 ESP 0  
43 Roig Squire, Jason 3.0 2005 ESP =  
44 Suau Mercer, Pedro 3.0 1924 ESP =  
45 Aguilo Pons, Francesc 2.5 1847 ESP =  
46 Sanchez Lopez, Alejandro 2.5 1834 ESP =  
47 Ballester Cladera, Antonio 2.0 1801 ESP =  
48 Serra Canaves, Antonio 2.5 1762 ESP =  
49 Matas Artigues, Josep 2.5 1638 ESP =  
50 Ferrer Mygina, Juan 3.0 1556 ESP =  
51 Ramis Sebastia, Jordi Salvador 1.0 1556 ESP =  
52 Pons Escanellas, Antonio M 1.5 1361 ESP =