Toggle navigation
Home
Calendar
Search tournaments
Search players
Search games
Information
Configuración y política de cookies
Descargas
Documentación y manuales
Novedades
Preguntas frecuentes (FAQ)
Política de privacidad de datos
Sobre esto
Vega y Orion
Vegachess
FEDA
FIBDA
FIDE America
FIDE
Language
Català
English
Español
Euskara
Galego
Login
Home
TORNEO HOMENAXE A JUAN CARLOS ABELLA
Round 3
TORNEO HOMENAXE A JUAN CARLOS ABELLA
Ferrol, from
2017-10-21
to
2017-10-21
Chief Arbiter:
FA Rodrigo Cubero Ferreiro
Rate of play:
10 minutes + 2 seconds per move
Tournament menu
Tournament menu
Initial ranking
Pairings and results
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Standings
Tournament cross table
FIDE rating variation
Games
Schedule
Unpaired players
Details
Pairings of round 3
Excel
PDF
Brd.
White
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
Res.
Black
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
1
GM Strikovic, Aleksa
1
2.0
2608
SRB
1-0
FM Pazos Porta, Antonio
8
2.0
2256
ESP
2
FM Garcia Carbo, Marcial
9
2.0
2207
ESP
0-1
IM Andres Gonzalez, Alberto
2
2.0
2479
ESP
3
IM Gonzalez Perez, Arian
3
2.0
2401
FID
1-0
Gomez Dominguez, Xabier
11
2.0
2150
ESP
4
Abella Vazquez, Cesar
13
2.0
2109
ESP
0-1
FM Andres Gonzalez, Ivan
4
2.0
2398
ESP
5
IM Espineira Gonzalez, Diego
5
2.0
2340
ESP
1-0
Abella Vazquez, Carlos Manuel
12
2.0
2131
ESP
6
Martinez Lopez, Eduardo
15
2.0
2103
ESP
½-½
Lopez Rodriguez, Walter
6
2.0
2287
ESP
7
FM Medarde Santiago, Luis Marcos
7
2.0
2268
ESP
1-0
Leira Paricio, Julio
16
2.0
2021
ESP
8
Rocha Romaus, Gumersindo
31
1.5
1699
ESP
1-0
IM Guerra Bastida, Diego
10
1.5
2188
ESP
9
Cruz Cambon, Jose Antonio
27
1.5
1811
ESP
0-1
Casares Cabanas, Carlos
14
1.5
2106
ESP
10
Dominguez Garcia, Manuel F.
17
1.0
1990
ESP
1-0
Regueiro Garcia, Isaac Rafael
34
1.0
1649
ESP
11
Herrera Gutierrez, Alberto
33
1.0
1654
ESP
1-0
CM Duran Rodriguez, Moises
18
1.0
1958
ESP
12
Sixto Puente, Eloy
19
1.0
1942
ESP
1-0
Choucino Bello, Diego
36
1.0
1617
ESP
13
Garcia Amor, Isidoro
38
1.0
1595
ESP
0-1
Martinez Rodriguez, Rolando
20
1.0
1894
ESP
14
Vargas Diaz, Antonio
21
1.0
1890
ESP
1-0
Reboredo Martinez, Claudio
40
1.0
1571
ESP
15
Gonzalez Lopez, Manuel
39
1.0
1582
ESP
1-0
Ramirez Armenteros, Adianny
22
1.0
1853
ESP
16
Abella Cruz, Juan Carlos
23
1.0
1845
ESP
0-1
Del Prado Rodriguez, Xulio
42
1.0
1538
ESP
17
Tuimil Martinez, Ricardo
41
1.0
1540
ESP
1-0
Abella Cruz, Francisco Luis
24
1.0
1836
ESP
18
Bazan Solera, Manuel
25
1.0
1830
ESP
1-0
Blanco Rey, David
44
1.0
1509
ESP
19
Lamas Fernandez, Jaime
45
1.0
1507
ESP
½-½
Ferro Jove, Miguel Angel
26
1.0
1827
ESP
20
Vazquez Porta, Andres
52
1.0
1330
ESP
0-1
Castro Diaz, Rafael
28
1.0
1809
ESP
21
Varela Peteira, David
29
1.0
1735
ESP
1-0
Rajo Perez, Brais
63
1.0
0
ESP
22
Gonzalez Pico, Marcos
61
1.0
1016
ESP
0-1
Rodriguez Tojeira, Jose Angel
32
1.0
1670
ESP
23
Moscoso Rivas, Adolfo Antonio
35
0.5
1629
ESP
1-0
Carregado Garcia, Raquel Xian
54
1.0
1270
ESP
24
Rodriguez Rey, Juan Vicente
43
0.5
1533
ESP
½-½
Santome Rodriguez-salas, Luis Ma
50
0.5
1350
ESP
25
Alcaide Corral, Jesus Manuel
37
0.0
1605
ESP
1-0
Sanchez Romar, Alejandro
60
0.5
1088
ESP
26
Mira Gonzalez, Angel
55
0.0
1270
ESP
½-½
Rajo Toyos, Gustavo
30
0.0
1701
ESP
27
Gonzalez Pico, Jorge
57
0.0
1234
ESP
0-1
Martinez Serantes, Oscar
46
0.0
1464
ESP
28
Freire Boudon, Carlos
47
0.0
1442
ESP
1-0
Afonso Costa, Jose Manuel
56
0.0
1237
ESP
29
Seijas Otero, Ana Belen
59
0.0
1152
ESP
0-1
Lage Sanchez, Silvia
48
0.0
1411
ESP
30
Fernandez Rilo, Juan
49
0.0
1401
ESP
1-0
Montero Lamas, Aaron Manuel
58
0.0
1169
ESP
31
Gonzalez Rico, Valentin
62
0.0
0
ESP
0-1
Tenreiro Calvo, Jose Manuel
51
0.0
1350
ESP
32
Garcia Camina, Belarmino
53
0.0
1274
ESP
0