V Torneo Internacional Ciudad de Pontevedra

Pontevedra, from 2017-08-08 to 2017-08-14
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: (AI) Luis Blasco de la Cruz (id=2219107) Deputy Arbiters: Evaristo Rodriguez, Jose Luis Louzao Brea
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Live games

Initial ranking

Ran. Tit. Name Fed. FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID Nat. ID Origin
1 GM Burmakin, Vladimir RUS 2520 0 1967 4105109 0 Rusia
2 GM Yuffa, Daniil RUS 2515 0 1997 24131423 0 Rusia
3 GM Strikovic, Aleksa SRB 2500 2533 1961 900150 11104 Serbia
4 GM Petkov, Vladimir BUL 2498 2518 1971 2901188 27229 Bulgaria
5 GM Oratovsky, Michael ISR 2494 2483 1974 2802090 15078 Israel
6 GM Pap, Misa SRB 2491 0 1979 921610 0 Serbia
7 GM Firat, Burak TUR 2482 0 1993 6305881 0 Turquia
8 IM Pena Gomez, Manuel ESP 2468 2464 1988 2252813 13969 U. Vigo-EXP
9 IM Huerga Leache, Mikel ESP 2446 2445 1989 2268795 15214 Ansoain
10 GM Khamrakulov, Ibragim S. ESP 2429 2420 1982 14200295 15787 Vila de Bouzas
11 GM Lazarev, Vladimir FRA 2418 0 1964 4113250 0 Francia
12 IM Erdogdu, Mert TUR 2415 0 1979 6301495 0 Turquia
13 IM Ramiro Ovejero, Juan Luis ESP 2399 2417 1976 2210436 2412 Jaime Casas de Monzo
14 FM Portela Peleteiro, Alberto ESP 2397 2371 1999 22276106 24272 U. Vigo-EXP
15 IM Sousa, Andre Ventura POR 2385 2366 2000 1917617 31894 Portugal
16 IM Konguvel, Ponnuswamy IND 2383 0 1973 5000548 0 India
17 FM Lillo Castany, Victor ESP 2382 2320 1991 2278995 16356 Club Escac San Cugat
18 IM Espineira Gonzalez, Diego ESP 2368 2362 1986 2229498 13460 Xadrez Padron
19 IM Estremera Panos, Sergio ESP 2362 2368 1962 2200864 228 Mallorca
20 FM Silva, Luis Neves Da POR 2354 2320 1995 1919121 26243 Portugal
21 FM Sanchez Aller, Fernando ESP 2337 2328 1980 2222892 13380 Xadrez Rianxo
22 WGM Ambartsumova, Karina RUS 2325 0 1989 4166299 0 Rusia
23 IM Rodriguez Lopez, Rafael ESP 2303 2329 1966 2204495 1329 Xadrez Tui
24 FM Cabezas Ayala, Ivan ESP 2300 2286 1972 2207710 268 Club Magic Extremadu
25 WGM Calzetta Ruiz, Monica ESP 2288 2304 1972 2204185 2134 Mallorca
26 FM Garcia Trobat, Francisco ESP 2282 2278 1959 2200678 301 Valencia
27 FM Garcia Carbo, Marcial ESP 2268 2267 1971 2201917 127 Xadrez Rianxo
28 FM Padeiro, Jose POR 2255 2264 1980 1901311 16602 Portugal
29 FM Garcia Sobrino, David ESP 2241 2216 1999 32028407 26687 U. Vigo-EXP
30 WGM Safranska, Anda FRA 2224 0 1960 11600209 0 Francia
31 Garcia Romero, Benjamin Abel ESP 2217 2221 1982 2221926 12618 Club Cibeles
32 Arnal Iturgaitz, Aitor ESP 2212 2142 1970 2220024 891 Club Ajedrez Egidazu
33 Lorenzo Duran, Marcos ESP 2172 2161 1957 2204096 918 Liceo de Ourense
34 Vidal Fernandez, Pablo ESP 2167 2149 2000 32041705 26809 U. Vigo-EXP
35 FM Fernandez Diaz, Cristian ESP 2153 2168 1994 22256687 23829 Cataluña
36 Rebole Arbea, Jose Ignacio ESP 2140 2149 1974 2215829 3206 Club Ajedrez Orvina
37 Abella Vazquez, Cesar ESP 2126 2117 1979 2211610 12201 USC
38 Alonso Alonso, Ivan ESP 2106 2100 1975 2221560 4176 Vizcaya
39 Alcaide Luque, Aitor ESP 2101 2108 1971 2224984 4110 Arrasate/Arlutz
40 Ladron De Guevara Galar, Fco J. ESP 2099 2099 1961 2265745 7438 Club Ajedrez Egidazu
41 Veiga, Jose Francisco R P Neves POR 2082 0 2003 1930087 0 Portugal
42 Martinez Fernandez, Adrian ESP 2081 2074 2001 32049048 27785 Endroke
43 Porto Fuentes, Oscar ESP 2066 2048 1995 22292373 24614 Xadrez Padron
44 Cinza Lopez, Javier ESP 2048 2040 1979 22211152 23796 Club Ajedrez Orvina
45 Vicient Calvo, Ramon ESP 2048 2040 1991 22231609 21187 Club Escacs Peo Vuit
46 Estefano Rilova, Fernando ESP 2041 2037 2002 32040997 27350 Burgos
47 Lopez de Turiso, Jose Angel ESP 2035 2049 1961 2207680 436 Leganes
48 Leira Paricio, Julio ESP 2035 2019 1958 2201950 2249 Grupo Bazan
49 Fernandez Lopez, Ruben ESP 2030 2045 2005 24518298 30642 U. Vigo-EXP
50 Perez Carballo, David ESP 2028 2010 1994 32028571 25921 Escola Luguesa
51 Gomez Carreno, Martin ESP 2014 1998 2003 32066171 27767 Xadrez Ourense
52 Tubio Agrasar, Pablo ESP 2014 1951 1992 2275988 24007 Xadrez Padron
53 Fernandes, Miguel A. Murtinho POR 2010 0 1997 1920456 0 Portugal
54 Adams, Philip ENG 1983 1980 1948 411256 24338 Inglaterra
55 Lopez Gomez, Jose Pablo MEX 1982 0 1988 5110645 0 Mexico
56 Otero Nogueira, Brais ESP 1981 1970 1992 2297310 16415 Xadrez Mos
57 Lechuga Cabrero, Luis Miguel ESP 1979 1968 2002 22274693 26377 Club Figueroa
58 Gonzalez Perez, Jose Ramon ESP 1977 1963 1998 32056648 27640 Xadrez Tui
59 Fernandes, Joao Pedro Murtinho POR 1977 0 2001 1926624 0 Portugal
60 Rebollo Montes, Bernardo ESP 1949 1927 2000 32063571 27491 EXP
61 Santos Martinez, Guillermo ESP 1945 1949 1998 22287825 25013 C. Ajedrez Promesas
62 Bouza-Brey Teijeiro, Gonzalo ESP 1936 1922 1980 2229501 15409 C. X. Fontecarmoa
63 Zamora Beamud, Andres ESP 1921 1911 1990 22200355 20677 Castilla la Mancha
64 Fernandez Lopez, Alejandro I ESP 1911 1884 2000 32063490 26987 Circulo Chantadino
65 Buitron Ramil, David ESP 1903 1892 2003 24519731 29067 C. X. Gallaecia
66 Garcia Vilas, Mario ESP 1899 1863 1975 2229510 13486 Xadrez Nemenzo
67 Reboredo Martinez, Claudio ESP 1896 1887 2004 24557153 31094 EXP
68 Gonzalez Regueiro, Rodrigo ESP 1895 1862 1996 22212914 23869 EXP
69 Garcia Bugallo, Jose Luis ESP 1885 1862 1983 2262967 14828 EXP
70 Grana Castanal, Andres ESP 1874 1831 1995 22292314 25891 Escola Luguesa
71 Ramiro Lozano, Jose Manuel ESP 1871 2024 1960 24533920 2629 Merida
72 Arocena Uria, Jaime ESP 1862 1856 1962 22218726 23480 C. D. Zarauz
73 Ruiz De Alegria Garcia, Carlos ESP 1859 1887 1985 2256053 14200 Pozuelo
74 Lopez Perez, Alberto Jose ESP 1857 1838 1956 2212374 2498 Xadrez Naron
75 Rocha Romaus, Gumersindo ESP 1856 1827 1963 22258450 900 Capablanca Ferrol
76 Garralda Ruiz, Ander ESP 1841 1836 2000 32044917 28183 Ansoain
77 Fernandez Garcia, Gumersindo ESP 1839 1850 2003 24516740 29195 Burgos
78 Bringas Gomez, Artai ESP 1830 1807 2003 24534064 32163 Xadrez Laroca
79 Ruiz de Alegria Madariaga, Carlo ESP 1828 1863 1952 2264919 821 Pozuelo
80 Gonzalez Guedes, Iyan ESP 1825 1833 2004 24524131 30289 Aviles
81 Malon Insausti, Andres ESP 1824 1832 2002 24513644 29550 Ansoain
82 Fernandes, Ricardo Paulos POR 1824 0 2004 1943464 0 Portugal
83 Mougan Gonzalez, Santiago ESP 1814 1781 1991 2275872 22936 Xadrez Lucena
84 Lesteiro Lores, Manuel Raul ESP 1809 1801 1950 2298759 1043 EXP
85 Llases Gonzalez, Luis ESP 1808 1860 1992 32099622 28475 Moratalaz
86 Nunez de la Cruz, Guillermo ESP 1785 1811 1999 32039271 30470 Club Magic Extremadu
87 Fernandez Lopez, Pablo II ESP 1775 1742 2003 32066147 28756 Circulo Chantadino
88 Martinez Ferreira , Oscar ESP 1753 1769 1975 24527726 30087 Xadrez Verin
89 Recuna Aranda, Miguel ESP 1741 1687 1999 32010427 25930 Alexandre Boveda
90 Navarro Navarro, Juan Manuel ESP 1737 1794 1971 32078005 8644 Zubi Ondo (Guipuzkoa
91 Dhandapani, P IND 1737 0 1983 5047560 0 India
92 Argibay Fontan, Santiago ESP 1731 1706 1971 2215454 12208 Club Karpov
93 Juarros Ruiz, Victor ESP 1708 1736 2005 24515213 29925 Valladoliz
94 Rodriguez Sigler, Alexandre ESP 1706 1652 1998 22241728 25005 Grupo Bazan
95 Valero Recalde, Pablo ESP 1706 1620 1977 24590762 32635 Agusti C. D.
96 Rebole Arbea, Pedro Maria ESP 1665 1660 1975 2292629 14979 Club Ajedrez Orvina
97 Mendez Rial, Jorge ESP 1656 1622 2002 32041039 26735 Xadrez Padron
98 Redondo Varela, Celestino ESP 1632 1606 1949 2278030 13986 C. A. Artesanos
99 Bouzas Bello, Rafael ESP 1621 1604 1972 22212779 13425 Club Karpov
100 Creo Abeijon, Diego ESP 1616 1612 1987 32028636 25583 Xadrez Rianxo
101 Avelino, Camila Biscaya POR 1615 0 2004 1938975 0 Portugal
102 Villodre Miranda, Juan Alonso ESP 1608 1667 1965 2284154 10998 Villaverde
103 Diaz Gomez, Mateo ESP 1602 1585 2003 24535850 31028 Ourense
104 Gonzalez Magarinos, Daniel ESP 1600 1542 2002 32041071 27380 Xadrez Padron
105 Padilla Picuasi, Wuayra David ESP 1591 1564 2003 32066180 27932 C. D. Portas
106 Iglesias Gonzalez, Sabela ESP 1591 1557 2002 32094094 29651 ETX
107 Martinez Montes, Juan Manuel ESP 1588 1553 2005 32098871 28783 EXP
108 Gonzalez Sanchez, Javier ESP 1584 1544 1999 24540706 29798 USC
109 Tome Perez, Manuel Valentin ESP 1573 1535 1976 32018487 26126 Club Moralo
110 Duarte Blanco, Christian ESP 1562 1536 2000 32063466 28071 C. D. Portas
111 Fernandez Rozas, Javier ESP 1560 1525 2002 24535737 31812 ETX
112 Porto Fuentes, Marco ESP 1552 1490 1985 32060580 29682 EX Compostela
113 Lloveras Hernanz, Jose Antonio ESP 1551 1521 1953 2290413 15589 Candas (Asturias)
114 Gamallo Farina, Juan Pedro ESP 1521 1540 1973 22222790 22829 Capablanca Fuerteven
115 Martin Andres, Carlos ESP 1514 1587 2004 32092237 28780 Amigos Ajedrez (Madr
116 Fernandez de Gamarra Muguruza, O ESP 1506 1539 1977 24527491 30032 Club Ajedrez Egidazu
117 Del Prado Rodriguez, Xulio ESP 1500 1470 2007 24544418 30262 Xadrez Padron
118 Ocampo Rivas, Juan Ramon ESP 1478 1482 1997 32005130 28617 C. D. Portas
119 Cereijo Ruiz, Nicolas ESP 1462 1451 1972 24597309 33440 EX Compostela
120 Freire Boudon, Carlos ESP 1446 1391 1984 22211845 24768 Escola Luguesa
121 Martinez Perez, Carlos ESP 1442 1420 1960 2243423 23136 C. A. Once de Vigo
122 Castejon Blanco, Carlos ESP 1424 1376 1935 22220399 20071 EXP
123 Lago Carballo, Carmen ESP 1422 1458 1953 22236988 23122 C. A. Once de Vigo
124 Lanaspa Ballesteros, Federico ESP 1420 1451 1961 22232290 27177 Palacio de Pioneros
125 Rocha, Paulo POR 1415 0 1972 1924605 0 Portugal
126 Garcia Garcia, Samuel ESP 1404 1312 2002 24576158 32682 Antonio Rico
127 Garcia Camina, Belarmino ESP 1403 1385 2005 24558974 31714 USC
128 Sanchez Garcia, Rafael ESP 1396 1356 2001 24535079 32319 ETX
129 Aboy Moares, Agustin ESP 1388 1338 1993 22297219 33432 Xadrez Padron
130 Otero Campos, Cintia ESP 1378 1367 2005 24516775 30961 Isla Bonita
131 Rey Chimera, Luca ESP 1357 1353 2006 24521906 29743 C. X. Fontecarmoa
132 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alvaro ESP 1356 1372 2005 32073380 30052 Grupo Covadonga
133 Cereijo Suarez, Alejandro ESP 1347 1319 2008 24596116 32662 EX Compostela
134 Cereijo Suarez, Nerea ESP 1338 1314 2008 24596124 32663 EX Compostela
135 Giraldez Gonzalez, Daniel ESP 1314 1313 1971 54522730 34186 EXP
136 Portela Medrano, Carmen ESP 1297 1262 2006 24523070 32857 EXP
137 Iglesias De las Heras, Francisco ESP 1295 1291 1970 32094086 32831 ETX
138 Otero Campos, Sofia ESP 1275 1244 2007 24560120 33167 Isla Bonita
139 Colon Hernandez, Fco Javier ESP 1261 1192 1956 32098847 31140 EXP
140 Lancharro Delgado, Miguel ESP 1258 1264 2004 32090153 31063 Ajedrez Almendralejo
141 Martinez Montes, Martin ESP 1254 1044 2007 24516333 29600 EXP
142 Alonso Pacheco, Luis Joaquin ESP 1242 1173 2005 24522902 30192 EXP
143 Alonso Rodriguez, Tristan ESP 1222 1186 2007 24594520 33806 Xadrez Verin
144 Gomez Carreno, Laura ESP 1219 1241 2005 24516317 33461 Xadrez Ourense
145 Rivera Rivas, Carlos ESP 1214 1149 2002 24511994 29138 EXP
146 Caudet Soto, Javier ESP 1208 1191 2007 24596302 32800 Xadrez Lucena
147 Garcia Martinez, Belarmino ESP 1208 1185 1958 24557870 31147 EXP
148 Suarez Gomez, Paula ESP 1204 1172 2007 24537217 30997 C. X. Fontecarmoa
149 Fernandez Martinez, Ricardo ESP 1191 1142 1972 24562599 31035 Antonio Rico
150 Gonzalez Fernandez, Silvia I ESP 1181 1175 2008 24528820 31045 Grupo Covadonga
151 Montero Lamas, Aaron Manuel ESP 1180 1012 2004 54500540 33112 Grupo Bazan
152 Portela Medrano, Pablo ESP 1162 1126 2003 32098901 30749 EXP
153 Moreira Novo, Brais ESP 1162 1104 2008 24596248 32847 EXP
154 Fernandez Rodriguez, Olaya ESP 1131 1126 2007 24562580 32902 Antonio Rico
155 Lancharro Perez, Francisco ESP 1121 1109 1966 32090145 30070 Ajedrez Almendralejo
156 Fernandez Rodriguez, Omar ESP 1118 1105 2005 24546410 31126 Gijon
157 Dieguez Novoa, Pura ESP 1112 1089 2008 1949403 33672 CEIP Pereiro Aguiar
158 Dieguez Novoa, Benjamin ESP 1101 1098 2007 1949390 34249 CEIP Pereiro Aguiar
159 Rocha Gonzalez, Oliver ESP 1096 1038 2008 24596108 34007 EXP
160 Paniagua Curt, Jaime ESP 1081 1045 2005 32098880 33981 EXP
161 Sanroman Costas, Mauro ESP 1075 0 2004 24595349 0 Xadrez Laroca
162 Otero Campos, Natalia ESP 1028 0 2009 24589233 33731 Isla Bonita
163 Fidalgo Carreras, Miguel Angel ESP 0 1763 1960 32077742 6228 Zubi Ondo (Guipuzkoa
164 Fernandez Fernandez, Lidia Raque ESP 0 1026 1968 22253009 28599 ONCE Valladoliz
165 Baltar Torres, Oscar ESP 0 0 2006 54537789 0 EXP
166 Carrascal Prado, Manuel ESP 0 0 2004 24588725 0 EXP
167 Li , Wei ESP 0 0 1979 24527440 0 Club Ajedrez Egidazu
168 Moreira Mera, Julio Cesar ESP 0 0 1975 54543827 0 EXP
169 Redondo Moran, Cesar ESP 0 0 2001 24588130 0 Club Magic Extremadu
170 Saenz de Villaverde, Mario ESP 0 0 2003 54544297 0 EXP